Football
Baseball
Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Football
Football
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Women's Basketball
Football Position Preview: Special Teams
Serena Earns Spot With on Team Great Britain for...
Hofstra Holds Off Women's Soccer, 1-0
Columbia Blanks Iona 4-0 In Season Opener
Hall of Fame Inductees Featured on Columbia...
Football Position Preview: Running Backs
Field Hockey Selects Captains for 2016 Season
Football Position Preview: Defensive Line
Football Position Preview: Wide Receivers/Tight...
Women's Basketball Releases 2016-17 Schedule
1
211155775,211155695,211154323,211148622,211151859,211151842,211150489,211148791,211146338,211140199
Nissan Ad
Lids
Aloft Harlem Ad
sports management banner ad belt
LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN
SCHEDULE
View Full Schedule
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 02
Field Hockey
at
Massachusetts
1:00 PM
Volleyball
at
San Francisco
3:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Michigan
4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Arizona State
7:30 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 03
Volleyball
vs
Campbell
1:00 PM
Football
vs
Cornell (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Indiana
5:30 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 04
Field Hockey
at
Holy Cross
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Arizona
2:00 PM
MONDAY , SEPTEMBER 05
Men's Soccer
at
Michigan State
1:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 09
Volleyball
vs
SIU Edwardsville
12:00 PM
Field Hockey
at
Michigan State
3:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
SIUE vs. Bryant
4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Stony Brook
5:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Manhattan
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 10
Athletics
at
Stony Brook Cross Country Invite
All Day
Cross Country
at
Stony Brook Cross Country Invitational
All Day
Volleyball
vs
SIUE vs. Manhattan
10:00 AM
Volleyball
vs
Bryant
1:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Central Connecticut
3:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Bryant vs. Manhattan
5:00 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 11
Field Hockey
vs
Central Michigan
11:30 AM
Women's Soccer
at
Sacred Heart
12:00 PM
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
Men's Soccer
at
Monmouth
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 16
Men's Tennis
at
Penn Invitational
All Day
Cross Country
at
Iona Meet of Champions
All Day
Volleyball
vs
UMBC
10:30 AM
Volleyball
vs
UMBC vs. Providence
1:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Fordham vs. Hartford
4:30 PM
Field Hockey
at
Delaware
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Saint Joseph's
7:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Providence
7:30 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 17
Men's Golf
at
Cornell Invitational
TBA
Volleyball
vs
Hartford
10:30 AM
Football
vs
St. Francis (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Fordham vs. Providence
1:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Providence vs. Hartford
4:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Fordham
7:30 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 18
Field Hockey
vs
Fairfield
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Seton Hall
1:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Binghamton
1:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 23
Men's Tennis
at
Ivy Plus
All Day
Men's Tennis
at
Alabama Invitational
All Day
Men's Soccer
at
Fordham
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Cornell
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 24
Softball
vs
Fairleigh Dickinson (DH)
TBA
Men's Golf
at
Dartmouth Invitational
TBA
Women's Golf
at
Nittany Lion Invitational
TBA
Field Hockey
at
Brown
12:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Cornell
2:00 PM
Football
at
Georgetown
2:00 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 25
Field Hockey
at
Bryant
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Wagner
2:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 30
Field Hockey
vs
Cornell
6:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Yale
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 01
Men's Tennis
at
All-American Tournament
All Day
Cross Country
at
Paul Short Run
All Day
Women's Golf
at
Princeton Invitational
TBA
Football
vs
Princeton
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Brown
3:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Brown
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Brown
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 02
Field Hockey
vs
Rider
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 03
Men's Golf
at
Nick Watney Invitational
TBA
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 04
Men's Soccer
vs
Drexel
7:30 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 07
Cross Country
at
Metropolitan Cross Country Championships
All Day
Women's Golf
at
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
TBA
Field Hockey
vs
Princeton
6:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Princeton
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 08
Softball
vs
Monmouth (DH)
TBA
Volleyball
vs
Penn
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Penn
5:00 PM
Football
at
Wagner
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Penn
7:30 PM
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 11
Women's Soccer
vs
Lafayette
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Temple
7:30 PM
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 13
Men's Tennis
at
Oracle Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 14
Cross Country
at
Wisconsin Invitational
All Day
Field Hockey
at
Penn
4:00 PM
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
LIU Brooklyn
5:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Harvard
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 15
Cross Country
at
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Football
at
Penn
3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Princeton
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Princeton
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 16
Field Hockey
vs
Bucknell
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 17
Men's Golf
at
Dayton Invitational
TBA
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 20
Men's Tennis
at
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 21
Field Hockey
vs
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 22
Football
vs
Dartmouth
1:30 PM
Volleyball
at
Cornell
2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 23
Women's Golf
at
Cardinal Cup
TBA
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 25
Men's Soccer
at
Rutgers
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 28
Volleyball
at
Brown
7:00 PM
Football
vs
Yale
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 29
Cross Country
at
Ivy League Heptagonal Cross Country...
All Day
Field Hockey
at
Yale
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Yale
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Yale
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Yale
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 30
Field Hockey
vs
LIU Brooklyn
2:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 01
Men's Soccer
at
Sacred Heart
3:00 PM
THURSDAY , NOVEMBER 03
Men's Tennis
vs
ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 04
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
Penn
3:00 PM
Women's Swimming/Diving
at
Army
3:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
Penn
5:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Army
5:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 05
Field Hockey
at
Harvard
1:00 PM
Football
at
Harvard
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Harvard
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Harvard
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Harvard
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 11
Cross Country
at
NCAA Cross Country Regional...
All Day
Women's Basketball
vs
UMBC
TBA
Men's Basketball
at
Stony Brook
TBA
Women's Swimming/Diving
at
Yale
5:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Penn
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 12
Football
vs
Cornell
1:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Yale
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Cornell
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Princeton
5:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 13
Women's Basketball
at
Richmond
TBA
MONDAY , NOVEMBER 14
Men's Basketball
at
Saint Joseph's
TBA
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 18
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
Rutgers Invite
All Day
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Harvard
3:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 19
Cross Country
at
IC4A/ECAC Cross Country Championships
All Day
Cross Country
at
NCAA Cross Country Championships
All Day
Men's Basketball
vs
Colgate
TBA
Women's Basketball
at
St. Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Football
at
Brown
12:30 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 20
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
BUCKNELL
1:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 22
Women's Basketball
at
Stony Brook
TBA
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Men's Basketball
vs
Army
TBA
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 27
Women's Basketball
vs
Colgate
TBA