stop
Columbia Wrestling - 2016-17 Roster
 133 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blauvelt, N.Y. (Bergen Catholic)
 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Lattingtown, N.Y. (Chaminade)
 197 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Del Norte)
 125 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McLean, Va. (Choate Rosemary Hall)
 174 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh Central Catholic)
 197 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shavertown, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
 174 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
 165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Bloomsbury, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
 157 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
 184 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayland, Mass. (Wayland)
 133 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wood-Ridge, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
 165 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla. (Olympic Heights)
 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Poway, Calif. (Poway)
 141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Union CIty, Calif. (James Logan)
 125 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Torrence, Calif. (North Torrence)
 141 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Basking Ridge, N.J. (Delbarton School)
 149 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Cranbury, N.J. (Princeton)
 157 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fishers, Ind. (Apple Valley (Minn.))
 157 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Discovery Canyon)
 197 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (La Salle College)
 149 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pepperell, Mass. (Wyoming Seminary)
 174 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
 149 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stirling, N.J. (Delbarton School)
 285 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Scottsdale, Ariz. (Wyoming Seminary/Horizon)
 141 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayville, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
 165 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Bomoseen, Vt. (Wyoming Seminary)
 165 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
 184 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom H.S.)
 157 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fresno, Calif. (Clovis West)
Name Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ascolese JP JP Ascolese 133 5 Jr. Blauvelt, N.Y. (Bergen Catholic)
Briody Christian Christian Briody 133 3 So. Lattingtown, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Bulkin Michael Michael Bulkin 197 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Del Norte)
Choi Justin Justin Choi 125 5 Jr. McLean, Va. (Choate Rosemary Hall)
Coniker Austin Austin Coniker 174 7 Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh Central Catholic)
Doggett Matt Matt Doggett 197 5 Jr. Shavertown, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
Donnelly Donny Donny Donnelly 174 3 So. East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Elling Max Max Elling 165 3 So. Bloomsbury, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Fetchet Grant Grant Fetchet 157 5 Jr. McDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
Jones Benjamin Benjamin Jones 184 1 Fr. Wayland, Mass. (Wayland)
Kelly Alec Alec Kelly 133 1 Fr. Wood-Ridge, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
Kosoy Laurence Laurence Kosoy 165 1 Fr. Boca Raton, Fla. (Olympic Heights)
Kui Will Will Kui 133 3 So. Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
Lair Manny Manny Lair 133 3 So. Poway, Calif. (Poway)
Macalolooy Jacob Jacob Macalolooy 141 5 Jr. Union CIty, Calif. (James Logan)
Mai Johnson Johnson Mai 125 7 Sr. Torrence, Calif. (North Torrence)
Miele Val Val Miele 141 1 Fr. Basking Ridge, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Miers Tom Tom Miers 149 3 So. Cranbury, N.J. (Princeton)
Morgan Brock Brock Morgan 157 1 Fr. Fishers, Ind. (Apple Valley (Minn.))
Oberg Tyler Tyler Oberg 157 5 Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Discovery Canyon)
Piscopo Anthony Anthony Piscopo 197 1 Fr. Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (La Salle College)
Ponte Tyler Tyler Ponte 149 5 Jr. Pepperell, Mass. (Wyoming Seminary)
Psomas Andrew Andrew Psomas 174 5 Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
Reed Dan Dan Reed 149 5 Jr. Stirling, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Ryan Garrett Garrett Ryan 285 5 Jr. Scottsdale, Ariz. (Wyoming Seminary/Horizon)
Ward Sam Sam Ward 141 3 So. Bayville, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
White Tyrel Tyrel White 165 5 Jr. North Bomoseen, Vt. (Wyoming Seminary)
Williams Blake Blake Williams 165 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
Young Jacob Jacob Young 184 3 So. Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom H.S.)
Zimmer Tyler Tyler Zimmer 157 5 Jr. Fresno, Calif. (Clovis West)
Columbia Wrestling - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Andrew F. Barth Head Coach of Wrestling
 - John Huemer Assistant Coach of Wrestling
 - David and Michael Barry Assistant Coach of Wrestling