stop
Columbia Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon-by-the-Sea, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stony Book, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Springfield, Mo. (Glendale)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Highland Park, Ill. (Highland Park)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rocklin, Calf. (Rocklin)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Narbeth, Pa. (Harriton)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Granville, Ohio (Granville)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Belmont, Calif. (Carlmont)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Preparatory)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jenkintown, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Campo Verde)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Naugatuck, Conn. (Naugatuck)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plum, Pa. (Plum Senior)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold Township, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarle)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: High Bridge, N.J. (Voorhees)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Warwick, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Saugus, Calif. (Saugus)
Women
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Rexford, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Marlborough School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tyngsboro, Mass. (Bishop Guertin)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Col. (Cheyenne Mountain)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burnt Hills, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Lansing, Mich. (Bath)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manlius, New York (Fayetteville Manlius)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic )
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Beaverton, Ore. (Beaverton)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eastport, N.Y. (Elwood-John H. Glenn)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (Grant)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norwich, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Canada (St. Clemente's)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waldwick, N.J. (Bergen County Academies )
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bohemia, N.Y. (Connetquot)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chevy Chase, Md. (Georgetown Visitation Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Poway, Calif.
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo )
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rye, N.Y. (Rye Neck)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fullerton, Calif. (Fullerton Union)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y. (West Irondequoit)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chatham Township, N.J. (Chatham)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spostwood, N.J. (Spostwood)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Baisley Jack Jack Baisley DIS 7 Sr. Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel)
Boyle Jack Jack Boyle DIS 7 Sr. Avon-by-the-Sea, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Braude Tal Tal Braude DIS 5 Jr. San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
Dearie Ryan Ryan Dearie DIS 1 Fr. Stony Book, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
Goltra Aidan Aidan Goltra DIS 5 Jr. Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
Haik Spencer Spencer Haik DIS 5 Jr. Springfield, Mo. (Glendale)
Hanig Jonah Jonah Hanig DIS 7 Sr. Highland Park, Ill. (Highland Park)
Italiano Tyler Tyler Italiano DIS 3 So. Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Marquez Brandon Brandon Marquez DIS 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
McClemens Michael Michael McClemens DIS 5 Jr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Miao George George Miao DIS 5 Jr. Rocklin, Calf. (Rocklin)
Napolitano Robert Robert Napolitano DIS 7 Sr. Brick, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Norris Max Max Norris DIS 7 Sr. Narbeth, Pa. (Harriton)
Otterstedt Tyler Tyler Otterstedt DIS 5 Jr. Granville, Ohio (Granville)
Ounadjela Johain Johain Ounadjela DIS 3 So. Belmont, Calif. (Carlmont)
Piper Keenan Keenan Piper DIS 7 Sr. Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Preparatory)
Rice Solomon Solomon Rice DIS 3 So. Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Ritz Benjamin Benjamin Ritz DIS 7 Sr. Jenkintown, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Ritz Sam Sam Ritz DIS 3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Rooney Thomas Thomas Rooney DIS 5 Jr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Sauer Alek Alek Sauer DIS 3 So. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Schreiner Lucky Lucky Schreiner DIS 3 So. Gilbert, Ariz. (Campo Verde)
Schumacher Dan Dan Schumacher DIS 3 So. Naugatuck, Conn. (Naugatuck)
Susalla Jacob Jacob Susalla DIS 1 Fr. Plum, Pa. (Plum Senior)
Tarpey Dylan Dylan Tarpey DIS 5 Jr. Freehold Township, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Thomas Ryan Ryan Thomas DIS 5 Jr. Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarle)
Thompson Chris Chris Thompson DIS 3 So. High Bridge, N.J. (Voorhees)
Tierney Colin Colin Tierney DIS 5 Jr. Warwick, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken)
Vasbinder Kenny Kenny Vasbinder DIS 1 Fr. East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Zabilski Brian Brian Zabilski DIS 3 So. Saugus, Calif. (Saugus)
Women
Acker Emily Emily Acker DIS 3 So. Rexford, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Alonzo Bianca Bianca Alonzo DIS 1 Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Marlborough School)
Binczyk Chloe Chloe Binczyk DIS 5 Jr. Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
Burke Sarah Sarah Burke DIS 7 Sr. Tyngsboro, Mass. (Bishop Guertin)
Crosby Nell Nell Crosby DIS 5 Jr. Colorado Springs, Col. (Cheyenne Mountain)
Danieu Fiona Fiona Danieu DIS 1 Fr. East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Digman Emily Emily Digman DIS 1 Fr. Burnt Hills, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Fanta Annie Annie Fanta DIS 3 So. East Lansing, Mich. (Bath)
Farrell Jenna Jenna Farrell DIS 1 Fr. Manlius, New York (Fayetteville Manlius)
Ferrigine Gabriella Gabriella Ferrigine DIS 1 Fr. Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic )
Gregoire Erin Erin Gregoire DIS 3 So. Beaverton, Ore. (Beaverton)
Hardie Sarah Sarah Hardie DIS 5 Jr. Eastport, N.Y. (Elwood-John H. Glenn)
Ingram Victoria Victoria Ingram DIS 5 Jr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Johnson Alexis Alexis Johnson DIS 1 Fr. Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Kokes Libby Libby Kokes DIS 3 So. Portland, Ore. (Grant)
Lenehan Brianna Brianna Lenehan DIS 7 Sr. Norwich, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
Macdonald Sarah Sarah Macdonald DIS 3 So. Toronto, Canada (St. Clemente's)
McLaughlin Abby Abby McLaughlin DIS 1 Fr. Waldwick, N.J. (Bergen County Academies )
McSorley Nora Nora McSorley DIS 1 Fr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Melly Erin Erin Melly DIS 5 Jr. Bohemia, N.Y. (Connetquot)
Mills Rebekah Rebekah Mills DIS 3 So. Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Murray Jillian Jillian Murray DIS 3 So. Chevy Chase, Md. (Georgetown Visitation Prep)
Rustami Henna Henna Rustami DIS 7 Sr. Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Sammer Katharine Katharine Sammer DIS 5 Jr. Poway, Calif.
Sienski Julia Julia Sienski DIS 3 So. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison)
Siler Samantha Samantha Siler DIS 7 Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
Sun Hana Hana Sun DIS 1 Fr. Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo )
Tanner Natalie Natalie Tanner DIS 7 Sr. Rye, N.Y. (Rye Neck)
Towell Devon Devon Towell DIS 7 Sr. West Chester, Pa. (West Chester East)
Tuttle Ceili Ceili Tuttle DIS 1 Fr. Fullerton, Calif. (Fullerton Union)
Tuttle Georgia Georgia Tuttle DIS 7 Sr. Rochester, N.Y. (West Irondequoit)
Wade Brittney Brittney Wade DIS 7 Sr. Bethesda, Md. (Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
Walsh Laura Laura Walsh DIS 3 So. Chatham Township, N.J. (Chatham)
Wasserman Katie Katie Wasserman DIS 1 Fr. Spostwood, N.J. (Spostwood)
Columbia Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
 - Assistant Coach/Men's & Women's Middle Distance and Distance 2 years