stop
Columbia Lightweight Rowing - 2018 Roster
5'9"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: St. Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue High School)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Monona, Wis. (Monona Grove)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Weston)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Monmouth Junction, N.J. (South Brunswick)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Santa Fe, N.M. (Kent School (Conn.))
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: White Plains, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: East Williston, N.Y. (Chaminade)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Warwick, N.Y. (Don Bosco Prep (N.J.))
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C. (St. George's School)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Braintree, Mass.
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: SEAS
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (The Seven Hills School)
5'9"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (Fordham Prep)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: London, England (Eton College)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia (St. George’s School )
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier Township)
5'5"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View School)
5'8"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: GS
Hometown: Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Amsterdam, Netherlands (Het Amsterdams Lyceum)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif. (Woodrow Wilson)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Portola Valley, Calif. (Saint Francis High School)
5'5"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand ( St. Paul's School (N.H.))
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Heidelberg, Germany (Englisches Institut Heidelberg )
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: GS
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y. (Grand Island Senior High School)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Lawrenceville)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Staples)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Osprey, Fla.
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.))
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y. (Marble Hill School)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Hereford, U.K. (Shrewsbury School)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Toronto, Canada ( Upper Canada College)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: SEAS
Hometown: Istanbul, Turkey (Enka)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: London, England (Canford School)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Salisbury)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C. (Shawnigan Lake School)
5'11"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Geenland, NH (Phillips Exeter Academy)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Cumming, Ga. (Saint John Bosco Academy)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Upper Canada College)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Vancouver, B.C. (St. George's School)
5'8"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: SEAS
Hometown: Limassol, Cyprus (Peter & Paul Lyceum)
5'6"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Yudi Liu
Yudi Liu
5'7"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
School: BC
Hometown: Chestnut Hill, MA (Brookline High School)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
School: BC
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y. (City Honors School)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. School Hometown (Prev School)
Aiken Daniel Daniel Aiken 5-9 1 Fr. CC Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier)
Amsterdam Max Max Amsterdam 5-11 1 Fr. CC Wayne, Pa. (Conestoga)
Bae Justin Justin Bae 5-10 7 Sr. CC St. Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue High School)
Beckett Levi Levi Beckett 5-11 3 So. CC Monona, Wis. (Monona Grove)
Blaesser Alan Alan Blaesser 6-2 5 Jr. CC Weston, Mass. (Weston)
Boccara Ben Ben Boccara 5-11 5 Jr. CC Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
Borup Kevin Kevin Borup 6-2 3 So. SEAS Monmouth Junction, N.J. (South Brunswick)
Carlgren Jenson Jenson Carlgren 6-1 5 Jr. CC Santa Fe, N.M. (Kent School (Conn.))
Cervone John John Cervone 5-10 7 Sr. SEAS White Plains, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
Conroy Colin Colin Conroy 6-2 7 Sr. CC East Williston, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Cordaro Owen Owen Cordaro 5-10 1 Fr. CC Warwick, N.Y. (Don Bosco Prep (N.J.))
Elliott Maxwell Maxwell Elliott 6-1 3 So. CC Vancouver, B.C. (St. George's School)
Feeney Colm Colm Feeney 6-0 3 So. SEAS Braintree, Mass.
Frati Lorenzo Lorenzo Frati 6-2 5 Jr. CC Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
Frisch Felipe Felipe Frisch 6-0 3 So. CC Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Geiger Lukas Lukas Geiger 6-1 1 Fr. SEAS Cincinnati, Ohio (The Seven Hills School)
Gonzalez Jorge Jorge Gonzalez 5-9 3 So. CC Stamford, Conn. (Fordham Prep)
Gouws Francois Francois Gouws 6-2 5 Jr. CC London, England (Eton College)
Holzhauer Gage Gage Holzhauer 6-3 5 Jr. CC Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Hou Jeffrey Jeffrey Hou 5-10 7 Sr. CC Vancouver, British Columbia (St. George’s School )
James Spencer Spencer James 5-11 3 So. CC Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier Township)
Jennings Oliver Oliver Jennings 5-5 7 Sr. CC Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View School)
Jones IV Harry Harry Jones IV 5-8 1 Fr. GS Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional)
Keizer Navin Navin Keizer 5-10 5 Jr. SEAS Amsterdam, Netherlands (Het Amsterdams Lyceum)
Khoury Constantino Constantino Khoury 5-11 3 So. CC Long Beach, Calif. (Woodrow Wilson)
Krappe Sebastian Sebastian Krappe 6-4 5 Jr. CC Portola Valley, Calif. (Saint Francis High School)
Kraprayoon Titipat Titipat Kraprayoon COX 5-5 3 So. CC Bangkok, Thailand ( St. Paul's School (N.H.))
Landis Ben Ben Landis 6-3 7 Sr. CC Heidelberg, Germany (Englisches Institut Heidelberg )
Maloney John John Maloney 5-10 7 Sr. CC Cincinnati, Ohio (Saint Xavier)
Mancini Nicholas Nicholas Mancini 5-10 7 Sr. GS Buffalo, N.Y. (Grand Island Senior High School)
Milewski Alexander Alexander Milewski 6-0 3 So. SEAS Darien, Conn. (Lawrenceville)
Monahan Jeff Jeff Monahan 6-1 7 Sr. CC Fairfield, Conn. (Staples)
Norder Aidan Aidan Norder 5-11 3 So. CC Osprey, Fla.
Overmeer Alex Alex Overmeer 5-10 1 Fr. CC Weston, Mass. (Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.))
Pantaleon Ricardo Ricardo Pantaleon 5-11 1 Fr. CC Bronx, N.Y. (Marble Hill School)
Patterson George George Patterson 6-0 5 Jr. CC Hereford, U.K. (Shrewsbury School)
Ralph Brooks Brooks Ralph 5-11 5 Jr. SEAS Toronto, Canada ( Upper Canada College)
Robison Rob Rob Robison 5-10 1 Fr. CC Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Salihoglu Ali Ali Salihoglu 5-10 1 Fr. SEAS Istanbul, Turkey (Enka)
Sheikhalian Aryan Aryan Sheikhalian 6-2 3 So. CC London, England (Canford School)
Smith Torrance Torrance Smith 6-1 3 So. CC Greenwich, Conn. (Salisbury)
Southerland Gavin Gavin Southerland 6-0 1 Fr. CC Vancouver, B.C. (Shawnigan Lake School)
St. Pierre Montana Montana St. Pierre COX 5-11 5 Jr. SEAS Geenland, NH (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Stewart Jim Jim Stewart 5-11 3 So. CC Cumming, Ga. (Saint John Bosco Academy)
Vincent Harrison Harrison Vincent 6-1 7 Sr. CC Toronto, Ontario (Upper Canada College)
Watt Ryan Ryan Watt 6-2 1 Fr. CC Vancouver, B.C. (St. George's School)
Zisimidis Alexandros Alexandros Zisimidis 5-8 1 Fr. SEAS Limassol, Cyprus (Peter & Paul Lyceum)
Dougherty Carlyn Carlyn Dougherty COX 5-6 7 Sr. CC Greenwich, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Liu Yudi Yudi Liu COX 5-7 5 Jr. BC Chestnut Hill, MA (Brookline High School)
Zionts Bella Bella Zionts COX 5-2 5 Jr. BC Buffalo, N.Y. (City Honors School)
Columbia Lightweight Rowing - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Director of Operations 1st Year