stop
Columbia Wrestling - 2017-18 Roster
 149 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blauvelt, N.Y. (Bergen Catholic)
 184 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Paramus, N.J. (Paramus)
 141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lattingtown, N.Y. (Chaminade)
 197 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Del Norte)
 197 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shavertown, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
 174 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
 125 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Locust Valley, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
 165 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bloomsbury, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
 165 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: McDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
 157 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Buffalo Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
 125 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grass Lake, Mich. (Lumen Christi)
 285 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Wyoming Seminary)
 141 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Austin, Texas (Vandegrift)
 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Wood-Ridge, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
 165 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla. (Olympic Heights)
 184 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
 141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
 149 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Union CIty, Calif. (James Logan)
 165 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toms River, N.J. (Toms River East)
 141 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Basking Ridge, N.J. (Delbarton School)
 141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranbury, N.J. (Princeton)
 157 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Discovery Canyon)
 184 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (La Salle College)
 157 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pepperell, Mass. (Wyoming Seminary)
 174 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
 285 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scottsdale, Ariz. (Wyoming Seminary/Horizon)
 133 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Cranford)
 149 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bayville, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
 174 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Bomoseen, Vt. (Wyoming Seminary)
 174 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
 184 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom H.S.)
 157 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fresno, Calif. (Clovis West)
Name Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ascolese JP JP Ascolese 149 5 Jr. Blauvelt, N.Y. (Bergen Catholic)
Bonino Brian Brian Bonino 184 1 Fr. Paramus, N.J. (Paramus)
Briody Christian Christian Briody 141 5 Jr. Lattingtown, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Bulkin Michael Michael Bulkin 197 3 So. San Diego, Calif. (Del Norte)
Doggett Matt Matt Doggett 197 7 Sr. Shavertown, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
Donnelly Donny Donny Donnelly 174 5 Jr. East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Dusold Hunter Hunter Dusold 125 1 Fr. Locust Valley, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
Elling Max Max Elling 165 5 Jr. Bloomsbury, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Fetchet Grant Grant Fetchet 165 7 Sr. McDonald, Pa. (South Fayette)
Geick Dylan Dylan Geick 157 1 Fr. Buffalo Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Good Spencer Spencer Good 125 1 Fr. Grass Lake, Mich. (Lumen Christi)
Herman Daniel Daniel Herman 285 1 Fr. Bethesda, Md. (Wyoming Seminary)
Jacops Riley Riley Jacops 141 1 Fr. Austin, Texas (Vandegrift)
Kelly Alec Alec Kelly 133 3 So. Wood-Ridge, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
Kosoy Laurence Laurence Kosoy 165 3 So. Boca Raton, Fla. (Olympic Heights)
Kui Brandon Brandon Kui 184 1 Fr. Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
Kui Will Will Kui 141 5 Jr. Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
Macalolooy Jacob Jacob Macalolooy 149 7 Sr. Union CIty, Calif. (James Logan)
Meyers AJ AJ Meyers 165 1 Fr. Toms River, N.J. (Toms River East)
Miele Val Val Miele 141 3 So. Basking Ridge, N.J. (Delbarton School)
Miers Tom Tom Miers 141 5 Jr. Cranbury, N.J. (Princeton)
Oberg Tyler Tyler Oberg 157 7 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Discovery Canyon)
Piscopo Anthony Anthony Piscopo 184 3 So. Huntingdon Valley, Pa. (La Salle College)
Ponte Tyler Tyler Ponte 157 7 Sr. Pepperell, Mass. (Wyoming Seminary)
Psomas Andrew Andrew Psomas 174 7 Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
Ryan Garrett Garrett Ryan 285 7 Sr. Scottsdale, Ariz. (Wyoming Seminary/Horizon)
Scorese Chris Chris Scorese 133 1 Fr. Cranford, N.J. (Cranford)
Ward Sam Sam Ward 149 5 Jr. Bayville, N.Y. (Locust Valley)
White Tyrel Tyrel White 174 7 Sr. North Bomoseen, Vt. (Wyoming Seminary)
Williams Blake Blake Williams 174 3 So. Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
Young Jacob Jacob Young 184 5 Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom H.S.)
Zimmer Tyler Tyler Zimmer 157 7 Sr. Fresno, Calif. (Clovis West)
Columbia Wrestling - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Andrew F. Barth Head Coach of Wrestling
 - John Huemer Assistant Coach of Wrestling
 - David and Michael Barry Assistant Coach of Wrestling
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach
 - Director of Sports Performance
Benjamin Jones
 - Student Assistant