Columbia Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
Owen Bishop
Owen Bishop
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Upland, Calif. (Claremont)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
Aaron Breene
Aaron Breene
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilton, Conn. (Wilton)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stony Book, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
Ajax Diamandis
Ajax Diamandis
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rowayton, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Dominic Dyer
Dominic Dyer
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: George Town, Grand Cayman (Cayman Prep)
Solomon Fountain
Solomon Fountain
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Mo. (Glendale)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Vasilis Kopanas
Vasilis Kopanas
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kifisia, Greece (The Moraitis School)
Jonathan Lauer
Jonathan Lauer
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Centereach, N.Y. (Sachem North)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rocklin, Calf. (Rocklin)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Granville, Ohio (Granville)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belmont, Calif. (Carlmont)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Campo Verde)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Naugatuck, Conn. (Naugatuck)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Plum, Pa. (Plum Senior)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freehold Township, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (Albemarle)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: High Bridge, N.J. (Voorhees)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saugus, Calif. (Saugus)
Women
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rexford, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Marlborough School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
Paris Calcagnini
Paris Calcagnini
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cheyenne Mountain)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Burnt Hills, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Lansing, Mich. (Bath)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Manlius, New York (Fayetteville Manlius)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic )
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Beaverton, Ore. (Beaverton)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eastport, N.Y. (Elwood-John H. Glenn)
Allie Hays
Allie Hays
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wading River, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Maria Kogan
Maria Kogan
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (Grant)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Canada (St. Clemente's)
Samantha Marin
Samantha Marin
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blacksburg, Va. (Blacksburg)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Waldwick, N.J. (Bergen County Academies )
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bohemia, N.Y. (Connetquot)
Camila Michaels
Camila Michaels
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bristol, R.I. (The Wheeler School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chevy Chase, Md. (Georgetown Visitation Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo )
Serena Tripodi
Serena Tripodi
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Westport, Conn. (The Lovett School (Ga.))
Terri Turner
Terri Turner
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clifton Heights, Pa. (Penn Wood)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Spostwood, N.J. (Spostwood)
Name Pos. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bishop Owen Owen Bishop DIS 1 Fr. Upland, Calif. (Claremont)
Braude Tal Tal Braude DIS Psychology 7 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Torrey Pines)
Breene Aaron Aaron Breene DIS 1 Fr. Wilton, Conn. (Wilton)
Dearie Ryan Ryan Dearie DIS 3 So. Stony Book, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
Diamandis Ajax Ajax Diamandis DIS 1 Fr. Rowayton, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Dyer Dominic Dominic Dyer DIS 1 Fr. George Town, Grand Cayman (Cayman Prep)
Fountain Solomon Solomon Fountain DIS 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Goltra Aidan Aidan Goltra DIS Philosophy 7 Sr. Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo)
Haik Spencer Spencer Haik DIS Economics 7 Sr. Springfield, Mo. (Glendale)
Italiano Tyler Tyler Italiano DIS Biological Sciences 5 Jr. Syosset, N.Y. (Syosset)
Kopanas Vasilis Vasilis Kopanas DIS 1 Fr. Kifisia, Greece (The Moraitis School)
Lauer Jonathan Jonathan Lauer DIS 1 Fr. Centereach, N.Y. (Sachem North)
Marquez Brandon Brandon Marquez DIS 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
McClemens Michael Michael McClemens DIS Sociology 7 Sr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Miao George George Miao DIS Economics 7 Sr. Rocklin, Calf. (Rocklin)
Otterstedt Tyler Tyler Otterstedt DIS Economics 7 Sr. Granville, Ohio (Granville)
Ounadjela Johain Johain Ounadjela DIS Biological Sciences 5 Jr. Belmont, Calif. (Carlmont)
Rice Solomon Solomon Rice DIS Economics 5 Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Ritz Sam Sam Ritz DIS Philosophy 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
Sauer Alek Alek Sauer DIS Biological Sciences 5 Jr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Schreiner Lucky Lucky Schreiner DIS Economics 5 Jr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Campo Verde)
Schumacher Dan Dan Schumacher DIS Architecture 5 Jr. Naugatuck, Conn. (Naugatuck)
Susalla Jacob Jacob Susalla DIS 3 So. Plum, Pa. (Plum Senior)
Tarpey Dylan Dylan Tarpey DIS Psychology 7 Sr. Freehold Township, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Theiss Charlie Charlie Theiss DIS 5 Jr. East Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Thomas Ryan Ryan Thomas DIS Political Science 7 Sr. Charlottesville, Va. (Albemarle)
Thompson Chris Chris Thompson DIS Economics 5 Jr. High Bridge, N.J. (Voorhees)
Vasbinder Kenny Kenny Vasbinder DIS 3 So. East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Zabilski Brian Brian Zabilski DIS Environmental Biology 5 Jr. Saugus, Calif. (Saugus)
Women
Acker Emily Emily Acker DIS Biological Sciences 5 Jr. Rexford, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Alonzo Bianca Bianca Alonzo DIS 3 So. Los Angeles, Calif. (Marlborough School)
Binczyk Chloe Chloe Binczyk DIS Economics 7 Sr. Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
Calcagnini Paris Paris Calcagnini DIS 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Crosby Nell Nell Crosby DIS Environmental Biology 7 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cheyenne Mountain)
Danieu Fiona Fiona Danieu DIS 3 So. East Aurora, N.Y. (East Aurora)
Digman Emily Emily Digman DIS 3 So. Burnt Hills, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Fanta Annie Annie Fanta DIS Psychology 5 Jr. East Lansing, Mich. (Bath)
Farrell Jenna Jenna Farrell DIS 3 So. Manlius, New York (Fayetteville Manlius)
Ferrigine Gabriella Gabriella Ferrigine DIS 3 So. Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic )
Gregoire Erin Erin Gregoire DIS Earth Institute 5 Jr. Beaverton, Ore. (Beaverton)
Hardie Sarah Sarah Hardie DIS Political Science 7 Sr. Eastport, N.Y. (Elwood-John H. Glenn)
Hays Allie Allie Hays DIS 1 Fr. Wading River, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
Ingram Victoria Victoria Ingram DIS Visual Arts 7 Sr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West)
Johnson Alexis Alexis Johnson DIS 3 So. Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Kogan Maria Maria Kogan DIS 1 Fr. Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber)
Kokes Libby Libby Kokes DIS 5 Jr. Portland, Ore. (Grant)
Macdonald Sarah Sarah Macdonald DIS Biological Sciences 5 Jr. Toronto, Canada (St. Clemente's)
Marin Samantha Samantha Marin DIS 1 Fr. Blacksburg, Va. (Blacksburg)
McLaughlin Abby Abby McLaughlin DIS 3 So. Waldwick, N.J. (Bergen County Academies )
McSorley Nora Nora McSorley DIS 3 So. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Melly Erin Erin Melly DIS Economics 7 Sr. Bohemia, N.Y. (Connetquot)
Michaels Camila Camila Michaels DIS 1 Fr. Bristol, R.I. (The Wheeler School)
Mills Rebekah Rebekah Mills DIS History 5 Jr. Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Murray Jillian Jillian Murray DIS Economics 5 Jr. Chevy Chase, Md. (Georgetown Visitation Prep)
Sienski Julia Julia Sienski DIS Political Science 5 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison)
Sun Hana Hana Sun DIS 3 So. Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo )
Tripodi Serena Serena Tripodi DIS 1 Fr. Westport, Conn. (The Lovett School (Ga.))
Turner Terri Terri Turner DIS 1 Fr. Clifton Heights, Pa. (Penn Wood)
Wasserman Katie Katie Wasserman DIS 3 So. Spostwood, N.J. (Spostwood)
Columbia Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Director of Cross Country/Track & Field
 - Assistant Coach/Men's & Women's Middle Distance and Distance
 - Assistant Coach/Men's & Women's Middle Distance and Distance


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care