MSWIM Reults vs. Penn

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 07:20 PM
                         UPENN @ COLUMBIA - 11/9/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          19 Columbia-MR               NP     299.40    9  
  2 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     263.03    4  
  3 Kim, Derek A              18 Columbia-MR               NP     251.03    3  
  4 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     206.40    2  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:32.14   11  
     1) Arafa, Omar M 18                2) r:NRT Swallow, Matthew 20      
     3) r:NRT Ngan, Alex 19             4) r:NRT Wright III, John 22      
              23.21       49.00 (25.79)     1:11.41 (22.41)     1:32.14 (20.73)
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:32.78    4  
     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) r:NRT Yu, Kyle 18              
     3) r:NRT Worster, Rhoads 20        4) r:NRT Porter, Alex 19          
              24.72       50.58 (25.86)     1:12.51 (21.93)     1:32.78 (20.27)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:35.32    2  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J 19         2) r:NRT Traub, Eric 20           
     3) r:NRT Namba, Jared 18           4) r:NRT Gaissert, Philipp 19     
              24.53       51.03 (26.50)     1:14.68 (23.65)     1:35.32 (20.64)
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:36.19  
     1) Schultz, Eric W 19              2) r:NRT Francis, Bobby 18        
     3) r:NRT Haley, Sam 18             4) r:NRT Intrieri, Kevin 15       
              24.72       51.91 (27.19)     1:14.79 (22.88)     1:36.19 (21.40)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:36.67  
     1) Xu, Ben * 18                    2) r:NRT Wood, Andrew 22          
     3) r:NRT Mango, Alex 18            4) r:NRT Saunders, Codi 18        
              24.76       51.94 (27.18)     1:15.20 (23.26)     1:36.67 (21.47)
  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:37.64  
     1) Foley, Brian P 18               2) r:NRT Li, Michael 18           
     3) r:NRT Maneri, Paul 20           4) r:NRT Fleming, Christopher 22  
              25.42       52.97 (27.55)     1:16.51 (23.54)     1:37.64 (21.13)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:29.66    9  
              25.32       52.94 (27.62)     1:20.96 (28.02)     1:49.25 (28.29)
        2:17.61 (28.36)     2:46.01 (28.40)     3:14.62 (28.61)     3:43.44 (28.82)
        4:12.22 (28.78)     4:41.21 (28.99)     5:10.24 (29.03)     5:39.34 (29.10)
        6:08.37 (29.03)     6:37.68 (29.31)     7:06.67 (28.99)     7:35.64 (28.97)
        8:04.42 (28.78)     8:33.47 (29.05)     9:02.44 (28.97)     9:29.66 (27.22)
  2 Vivadelli, Christian C    18 Columbia-MR               NT    9:32.27    4  
              26.44       54.70 (28.26)     1:23.49 (28.79)     1:52.06 (28.57)
        2:20.68 (28.62)     2:49.20 (28.52)     3:18.27 (29.07)     3:47.60 (29.33)
        4:17.02 (29.42)     4:46.14 (29.12)     5:15.67 (29.53)     5:44.81 (29.14)
        6:14.49 (29.68)     6:43.54 (29.05)     7:12.16 (28.62)     7:40.75 (28.59)
        8:09.21 (28.46)     8:37.98 (28.77)     9:05.94 (27.96)     9:32.27 (26.33)
  3 Elias, Alex S             19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:33.28    3  
              27.02       56.04 (29.02)     1:24.96 (28.92)     1:54.59 (29.63)
        2:24.00 (29.41)     2:53.57 (29.57)     3:22.90 (29.33)     3:52.42 (29.52)
        4:21.98 (29.56)     4:51.60 (29.62)     5:20.09 (28.49)     5:48.74 (28.65)
        6:17.44 (28.70)     6:45.70 (28.26)     7:13.91 (28.21)     7:42.10 (28.19)
        8:10.10 (28.00)     8:38.17 (28.07)     9:05.98 (27.81)     9:33.28 (27.30)
  4 Stephenson, Harry C       20 Columbia-MR               NT    9:36.31    2  
              25.71       54.04 (28.33)     1:22.44 (28.40)     1:51.29 (28.85)
        2:20.58 (29.29)     2:49.62 (29.04)     3:18.75 (29.13)     3:47.89 (29.14)
        4:17.16 (29.27)     4:46.45 (29.29)     5:15.83 (29.38)     5:45.25 (29.42)
        6:14.65 (29.40)     6:43.93 (29.28)     7:12.87 (28.94)     7:41.60 (28.73)
        8:10.34 (28.74)     8:39.38 (29.04)     9:07.94 (28.56)     9:36.31 (28.37)
  5 Carroll, Stephen T        22 Penn-MA                   NT    9:43.59    1  
              26.25       54.35 (28.10)     1:22.92 (28.57)     1:51.83 (28.91)
        2:20.60 (28.77)     2:49.37 (28.77)     3:18.40 (29.03)     3:47.51 (29.11)
        4:16.72 (29.21)     4:45.97 (29.25)     5:15.44 (29.47)     5:45.00 (29.56)
        6:14.64 (29.64)     6:44.05 (29.41)     7:13.68 (29.63)     7:43.66 (29.98)
        8:13.61 (29.95)     8:43.67 (30.06)     9:13.83 (30.16)     9:43.59 (29.76)
  6 Raynes, Stephen A         19 Columbia-MR               NT    9:49.38  
              26.01       54.46 (28.45)     1:23.59 (29.13)     1:53.14 (29.55)
        2:22.72 (29.58)     2:52.47 (29.75)     3:22.28 (29.81)     3:52.27 (29.99)
        4:22.26 (29.99)     4:52.32 (30.06)     5:21.93 (29.61)     5:51.72 (29.79)
        6:21.68 (29.96)     6:51.61 (29.93)     7:21.44 (29.83)     7:51.04 (29.60)
        8:20.90 (29.86)     8:50.73 (29.83)     9:20.34 (29.61)     9:49.38 (29.04)
  7 Dunkle, Sam G             20 Columbia-MR               NT    9:52.25  
              26.44       55.00 (28.56)     1:24.13 (29.13)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.27 (29.64)     2:53.03 (29.76)     3:22.83 (29.80)     3:52.67 (29.84)
        4:22.73 (30.06)     4:52.59 (29.86)     5:22.27 (29.68)     5:52.19 (29.92)
        6:22.01 (29.82)     6:51.88 (29.87)     7:21.94 (30.06)     7:52.14 (30.20)
        8:22.14 (30.00)     8:52.27 (30.13)     9:22.49 (30.22)     9:52.25 (29.76)
  8 Vanden Noort, Eric H      19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:57.77  
              26.29       54.47 (28.18)     1:23.47 (29.00)     1:52.89 (29.42)
        2:22.65 (29.76)     2:52.71 (30.06)     3:22.46 (29.75)     3:52.43 (29.97)
        4:22.71 (30.28)     4:52.97 (30.26)     5:23.08 (30.11)     5:53.38 (30.30)
        6:23.86 (30.48)     6:54.48 (30.62)     7:24.99 (30.51)     7:55.44 (30.45)
        8:26.07 (30.63)     8:56.79 (30.72)     9:27.83 (31.04)     9:57.77 (29.94)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koll, Dominik             27 Columbia-MR               NT    1:41.17    9  
              23.99       49.41 (25.42)     1:14.79 (25.38)     1:41.17 (26.38)
  2 Tan, Daniel               20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:42.63    4  
              24.42       51.06 (26.64)     1:17.24 (26.18)     1:42.63 (25.39)
  3 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.86    3  
              23.85       49.56 (25.71)     1:15.87 (26.31)     1:42.86 (26.99)
  4 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.92    2  
              23.26       50.63 (27.37)     1:17.25 (26.62)     1:43.92 (26.67)
  5 Dougherty, Patrick M      21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:45.23    1  
              24.17       50.69 (26.52)     1:17.52 (26.83)     1:45.23 (27.71)
  6 Beutler, Joe T            22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:45.36  
              24.53       50.86 (26.33)     1:17.79 (26.93)     1:45.36 (27.57)
  7 Fleming, Christopher G    22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:46.95  
              24.61       51.43 (26.82)     1:19.26 (27.83)     1:46.95 (27.69)
  8 Ware, Logan G             22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:48.71  
              24.51       51.44 (26.93)     1:19.57 (28.13)     1:48.71 (29.14)
 -- Yueh, Nathan J            21 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:44.91  
              24.33       50.43 (26.10)     1:17.32 (26.89)     1:44.91 (27.59)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arafa, Omar M             18 Columbia-MR               NT      51.49    9  
              25.20       51.49 (26.29)                                        
  2 Fox-Moles, Michael J      19 Columbia-MR               NT      51.86    4  
              25.63       51.86 (26.23)                                        
  3 Xu, Ben *                 18 Columbia-MR               NT      51.90    3  
              25.40       51.90 (26.50)                                        
  4 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      52.29    2  
              25.71       52.29 (26.58)                                        
  5 Namba, Jared M            18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.35    1  
              25.77       52.35 (26.58)                                        
  6 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT      53.34  
              26.01       53.34 (27.33)                                        
  7 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT      53.59  
              25.96       53.59 (27.63)                                        
  8 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT      53.60  
              26.19       53.60 (27.41)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.89    9  
              27.48       57.89 (30.41)                                        
  2 Swallow, Matthew S        20 Columbia-MR               NT      58.08    4  
              27.07       58.08 (31.01)                                        
  3 Traub, Eric S             20 Columbia-MR               NT      58.63    3  
              27.69       58.63 (30.94)                                        
  4 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.26    2  
              27.90       59.26 (31.36)                                        
  5 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      59.51    1  
              28.63       59.51 (30.88)                                        
  6 Lyons, Christopher M      19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.60  
              27.75       59.60 (31.85)                                        
  7 Wood, Andrew W            22 Columbia-MR               NT      59.68  
              28.06       59.68 (31.62)                                        
  8 Veith, Mitchell W         19 Columbia-MR               NT      59.80  
              27.97       59.80 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.43    9  
              25.62       53.71 (28.09)     1:20.97 (27.26)     1:49.43 (28.46)
  2 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:51.51    4  
              26.00       54.71 (28.71)     1:22.94 (28.23)     1:51.51 (28.57)
  3 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.31    3  
              25.33       54.24 (28.91)     1:23.48 (29.24)     1:52.31 (28.83)
  4 Mango, Alex V             18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.92    2  
              24.91       53.21 (28.30)     1:22.63 (29.42)     1:52.92 (30.29)
  5 Chen, Ronald              18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.30    1  
              25.67       54.47 (28.80)     1:23.68 (29.21)     1:53.30 (29.62)
  6 Maneri, Paul R            20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:00.69  
              26.49       56.56 (30.07)     1:27.72 (31.16)     2:00.69 (32.97)
  7 Fineman, Richard A        21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.61  
              26.84       57.54 (30.70)     1:29.45 (31.91)     2:03.61 (34.16)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaissert, Philipp Y       19 Columbia-MR               NT      20.93    9  
  2 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.06    4  
  3 Ngan, Alex K              19 Columbia-MR               NT      21.25    3  
  4 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.51    2  
  5 Wright III, John A        22 Columbia-MR               NT      21.54    1  
  6 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.71  
  7 Saunders, Codi B          18 Columbia-MR               NT      21.76  
  8 Intrieri, Kevin           15 Penn-MA                   NT      21.91  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          19 Columbia-MR               NP     287.03    9  
  2 Kim, Derek A              18 Columbia-MR               NP     273.68    4  
  3 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     248.70    3  
  4 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     214.73    2  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.72    9  
              23.03       46.72 (23.69)                                        
  2 Arafa, Omar M             18 Columbia-MR               NT      46.99    4  
              23.14       46.99 (23.85)                                        
  3 Tan, Daniel               20 Columbia-MR               NT      47.04    2.5
              23.04       47.04 (24.00)                                        
  3 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.04    2.5
              23.00       47.04 (24.04)                                        
  5 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.08    1  
              23.18       47.08 (23.90)                                        
  6 Ngan, Alex K              19 Columbia-MR               NT      47.77  
              23.37       47.77 (24.40)                                        
  7 Dougherty, Patrick M      21 Columbia-MR               NT      47.87  
              23.19       47.87 (24.68)                                        
  8 Intrieri, Kevin           15 Penn-MA                   NT      48.52  
              23.85       48.52 (24.67)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.67    9  
              27.26       55.56 (28.30)     1:22.83 (27.27)     1:50.67 (27.84)
  2 Xu, Ben *                 18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.30    4  
              26.73       55.39 (28.66)     1:23.40 (28.01)     1:51.30 (27.90)
  3 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.14    3  
              26.65       54.73 (28.08)     1:23.72 (28.99)     1:53.14 (29.42)
  4 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.38    2  
              27.10       55.45 (28.35)     1:24.45 (29.00)     1:53.38 (28.93)
  5 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.12    1  
              27.83       56.71 (28.88)     1:26.15 (29.44)     1:55.12 (28.97)
  6 Vivadelli, Christian C    18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.70  
              27.85       57.05 (29.20)     1:26.40 (29.35)     1:55.70 (29.30)
  7 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:57.58  
              26.46       54.83 (28.37)     1:24.76 (29.93)     1:57.58 (32.82)
  8 Fox-Moles, Michael J      19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:58.91  
              27.47       57.11 (29.64)     1:27.67 (30.56)     1:58.91 (31.24)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.44    9  
              29.12     1:01.00 (31.88)     1:32.81 (31.81)     2:05.44 (32.63)
  2 Traub, Eric S             20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.87    4  
              29.37     1:01.71 (32.34)     1:34.18 (32.47)     2:06.87 (32.69)
  3 Santoro, John G           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.03    3  
              30.15     1:03.04 (32.89)     1:36.25 (33.21)     2:10.03 (33.78)
  4 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:11.02    2  
              30.45     1:03.50 (33.05)     1:38.21 (34.71)     2:11.02 (32.81)
  5 Wood, Andrew W            22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:11.43    1  
              29.63     1:02.94 (33.31)     1:37.56 (34.62)     2:11.43 (33.87)
  6 Li, Michael H             18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:12.94  
              29.35     1:02.69 (33.34)     1:37.67 (34.98)     2:12.94 (35.27)
  7 Swallow, Matthew S        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:12.99  
              30.17     1:04.70 (34.53)     1:39.20 (34.50)     2:12.99 (33.79)
  8 Lyons, Christopher M      19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.68  
              29.77     1:04.08 (34.31)     1:38.84 (34.76)     2:13.68 (34.84)
 -- Stephenson, Harry C       20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.10  
              30.40     1:04.19 (33.79)     1:38.53 (34.34)     2:12.10 (33.57)
 -- Veith, Mitchell W         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.43  
              29.21     1:02.12 (32.91)     1:36.65 (34.53)     2:12.43 (35.78)
 -- Raynes, Stephen A         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:18.92  
              29.89     1:05.14 (35.25)     1:41.39 (36.25)     2:18.92 (37.53)
 -- Dunkle, Sam G             20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:22.21  
              32.23     1:08.57 (36.34)     1:45.24 (36.67)     2:22.21 (36.97)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koll, Dominik             27 Columbia-MR               NT    4:38.61    9  
              25.87       54.63 (28.76)     1:23.56 (28.93)     1:52.15 (28.59)
        2:20.46 (28.31)     2:48.91 (28.45)     3:16.37 (27.46)     3:43.06 (26.69)
        4:10.56 (27.50)     4:38.61 (28.05)                                        
  2 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:39.77    4  
              25.89       54.03 (28.14)     1:22.47 (28.44)     1:50.73 (28.26)
        2:19.18 (28.45)     2:47.63 (28.45)     3:15.99 (28.36)     3:44.57 (28.58)
        4:13.03 (28.46)     4:39.77 (26.74)                                        
  3 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:39.88    3  
              26.30       54.85 (28.55)     1:23.41 (28.56)     1:51.85 (28.44)
        2:20.28 (28.43)     2:48.35 (28.07)     3:16.65 (28.30)     3:44.73 (28.08)
        4:12.89 (28.16)     4:39.88 (26.99)                                        
  4 Mattingly, Tyler S        18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.51    2  
              26.31       54.61 (28.30)     1:23.45 (28.84)     1:52.30 (28.85)
        2:21.27 (28.97)     2:49.86 (28.59)     3:18.45 (28.59)     3:47.18 (28.73)
        4:15.61 (28.43)     4:43.51 (27.90)                                        
  5 Elias, Alex S             19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:46.94    1  
              26.20       54.79 (28.59)     1:23.81 (29.02)     1:52.95 (29.14)
        2:22.13 (29.18)     2:50.81 (28.68)     3:19.63 (28.82)     3:48.94 (29.31)
        4:18.82 (29.88)     4:46.94 (28.12)                                        
  6 Vivadelli, Christian C    18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:47.06  
              26.36       54.68 (28.32)     1:23.39 (28.71)     1:52.30 (28.91)
        2:21.63 (29.33)     2:50.87 (29.24)     3:20.52 (29.65)     3:49.87 (29.35)
        4:18.78 (28.91)     4:47.06 (28.28)                                        
  7 Chen, Ronald              18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:49.25  
              26.25       54.65 (28.40)     1:22.96 (28.31)     1:51.30 (28.34)
        2:20.38 (29.08)     2:49.73 (29.35)     3:19.34 (29.61)     3:49.15 (29.81)
        4:17.93 (28.78)     4:49.25 (31.32)                                        
  8 Vanden Noort, Eric H      19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:53.40  
              26.50       55.17 (28.67)     1:24.55 (29.38)     1:54.38 (29.83)
        2:24.16 (29.78)     2:53.92 (29.76)     3:23.51 (29.59)     3:53.27 (29.76)
        4:23.58 (30.31)     4:53.40 (29.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      49.49    9  
              23.22       49.49 (26.27)                                        
  2 Quinn, Kevin B            20 Columbia-MR               NT      50.55    4  
              23.93       50.55 (26.62)                                        
  3 Gaissert, Philipp Y       19 Columbia-MR               NT      50.56    3  
              23.74       50.56 (26.82)                                        
  4 Mango, Alex V             18 Columbia-MR               NT      51.19    2  
              24.12       51.19 (27.07)                                        
  5 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.60    1  
              24.54       51.60 (27.06)                                        
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael J      19 Columbia-MR               NT      53.32  
              24.57       53.32 (28.75)                                        
  7 Maneri, Paul R            20 Penn-MA                   NT      53.96  
              25.26       53.96 (28.70)                                        
  8 Ware, Logan G             22 Penn-MA                   NT      55.60  
              25.58       55.60 (30.02)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Ronald              18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.83    9  
     r:+0.69  25.24       55.51 (30.27)     1:28.41 (32.90)     1:54.83 (26.42)
  2 Traub, Eric S             20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.19    4  
     r:+0.75  25.67       57.60 (31.93)     1:29.31 (31.71)     1:55.19 (25.88)
  3 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.36    3  
     r:+0.70  25.51       54.47 (28.96)     1:27.76 (33.29)     1:55.36 (27.60)
  4 Saunders, Codi B          18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.97    2  
     r:+0.64  25.28       55.55 (30.27)     1:28.58 (33.03)     1:55.97 (27.39)
  5 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.20    1  
     r:+0.68  25.16       55.72 (30.56)     1:28.84 (33.12)     1:56.20 (27.36)
  6 Namba, Jared M            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.13  
     r:+0.65  24.85       54.43 (29.58)     1:29.94 (35.51)     1:57.13 (27.19)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:23.50   11  
     1) Arafa, Omar M 18                2) r:+0.15 Ngan, Alex 19          
     3) r:+0.42 Gaissert, Philipp 19    4) r:+0.18 Wright III, John 22    
     r:+1.96  21.21       42.03 (20.82)     1:02.75 (20.72)     1:23.50 (20.75)
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:24.29    4  
     1) Germanis, Johnny W 19           2) r:+0.42 Porter, Alex 19        
     3) r:+0.13 Schultz, Eric 19        4) r:+0.07 Fleming, Christopher 22
     r:+1.47  21.58       42.47 (20.89)     1:03.16 (20.69)     1:24.29 (21.13)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:25.59    2  
     1) Koll, Dominik 27                2) r:+0.32 Tan, Daniel 20         
     3) r:+0.22 Dougherty, Patrick 21   4) r:+0.15 Beutler, Joe 22        
     r:+0.69  21.41       42.39 (20.98)     1:03.80 (21.41)     1:25.59 (21.79)
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:28.26  
     1) Intrieri, Kevin 15              2) r:+0.10 Maneri, Paul 20        
     3) r:+0.12 Ware, Logan 22          4) r:+0.32 Blackwood, Conor 21    
     r:+0.69  21.96       44.45 (22.49)     1:06.45 (22.00)     1:28.26 (21.81)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:28.97  
     1) Yueh, Nathan J 21               2) r:+0.08 Mattingly, Tyler 18    
     3) r:+0.27 Xu, Ben 18              4) r:+0.22 Mango, Alex 18         
     r:+0.76  22.93       45.40 (22.47)     1:07.38 (21.98)     1:28.97 (21.59)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Columbia University               182.5   2. University of Pennsylvania        115.5

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN