Columbia at Penn, 159-140

 

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/7/2012 06:14 PM
                     Penn v. Columbia (Women) - 12/7/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:44.28  11/16/2012 Princeton University                       
                         S Stewart, C Slear, N Larson, E Boyce             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:46.43   11  
     1) Kluge, Alena E 20               2) Meili, Katie M 21              
     3) Parsons, Kristina M 21          4) Morris, Lily M 18              
       27.35    29.49    25.71    23.88                                    
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:46.77    4  
     1) Church, Lauren A 18             2) Yee, Catherine F 19            
     3) Sneed, Taylor E 19              4) Baturka, Emily G 18            
       26.93    30.86    25.67    23.31                                    
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:47.19    2  
     1) Riggs, Lexi L 19                2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18           
     3) Ray, Christina M 18             4) Huang, Salena 19               
       27.52    30.12    25.67    23.88                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:50.23  
     1) Brown, Lauryn G 19              2) Maercklien, Annie 20           
     3) Astles, Rachel M 18             4) Palmer, Clarissa P 20          
       28.12    31.96    25.84    24.31                                    
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:50.60  
     1) Senko, Grace E 20               2) Feeley, Ellie S 18             
     3) Zhang, Lisa L 19                4) Xu, Jennifer Z 18              
       28.57    31.40    26.23    24.40                                    
  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:55.96  
     1) Orem, Katie E 20                2) Gan, Zoe S 19                  
     3) Pangilinan, Erica L 21          4) Ashton, Emily J 19             
       30.23    32.14    29.04    24.55                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:56.85  11/10/2012 Shelby M Fortin, Penn                      
   W Varsity:   9:45.17             Shelby Fortin, UPenn                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Aileen E           20 Columbia-MR               NT   10:13.94    9  
      27.77   29.80   30.73   30.95   31.03   31.16   31.15   31.33
      31.29   31.33   31.34   31.34   31.20   31.23   31.15   30.98
      30.90   30.50   29.72   29.04                                
  2 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT   10:17.14    4  
      28.85   30.06   30.41   30.76   30.78   30.66   30.65   30.72
      31.05   31.06   30.97   31.18   31.00   31.11   31.17   31.22
      31.34   31.17   31.72   31.26                                
  3 D'Arcy, Maggie L          20 Columbia-MR               NT   10:23.63    3  
      28.69   31.15   31.07   31.10   31.56   31.46   31.27   31.00
      30.93   31.37   31.52   31.33   31.49   31.36   31.47   31.68
      31.48   31.68   31.30   30.72                                
  4 Rueda, Daniela            18 Columbia-MR               NT   10:24.07    2  
      28.26   30.62   30.85   31.00   30.99   30.94   31.14   31.72
      31.37   31.17   31.41   31.20   31.28   31.90   31.84   31.67
      32.11   32.01   31.71   30.88                                
  5 Scott, Morgan G           19 Penn-MA                   NT   10:33.26    1  
      28.01   30.58   31.25   31.28   31.48   31.79   31.78   31.79
      31.61   32.15   31.98   32.18   31.96   32.50   32.24   32.64
      32.15   32.51   32.17   31.21                                
  6 Edleson, Kristi R         20 Penn-MA                   NT   10:34.49  
      29.27   31.22   31.22   31.26   31.39   31.28   31.30   31.71
      32.25   31.80   32.27   32.26   32.19   32.35   32.07   32.26
      32.25   31.88   32.94   31.32                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:49.45        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
   W Varsity:   1:47.06             Shelby Fortin, UPenn                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:50.51    9  
      25.58   27.71   28.44   28.78                                
  2 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.98    4  
      26.83   28.36   28.68   29.11                                
  3 Huang, Salena             19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.24    3  
      26.45                   28.97                                
  4 Drill, Sidney I           19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.51    2  
      27.23   28.75   28.99   29.54                                
  5 D'Alonzo, Bernadette A    19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.57    1  
      27.06   28.86   29.65   30.00                                
  6 Xu, Jennifer Z            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.01  
      27.44   29.00   29.80   30.77                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   56.21  11/16/2012 Sada O Stewart, Princeton                    
   W Varsity:   55.14             Lauren Church, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.06    9  
      27.40   29.66                                                
  2 Kluge, Alena E            20 Columbia-MR               NT      57.92    4  
      28.73   29.19                                                
  3 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.06    3  
      28.83   30.23                                                
  4 Riggs, Lexi L             19 Columbia-MR               NT      59.22    2  
      29.31   29.91                                                
  5 Senko, Grace E            20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:00.18    1  
      29.07   31.11                                                
  6 Pedote, Elyssa A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.03  
      29.42   31.61                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:02.47        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
   W Varsity:   1:03.23             Laura Klick, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.98    9  
      30.91   35.07                                                
  2 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:08.04    4  
      32.20   35.84                                                
  3 Feeley, Ellie S           18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:08.77    3  
      32.01   36.76                                                
  4 Maercklien, Annie         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.35    2  
      32.61   36.74                                                
  5 Parsons, Kristina M       21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:09.37    1  
      32.68   36.69                                                
  6 Dula, Teresa M            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.87  
      33.56   36.31                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:00.36        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
   W Varsity:   2:01.63             Melissa Parratto, UPenn                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lukins, Caroline A        22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.00    9  
      27.35   31.01   31.83   32.81                                
  2 Ng, Kristine K            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.64    4  
      28.55   31.73   32.09   32.27                                
  3 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.07    3  
      28.76   31.81   32.48   33.02                                
  4 Zhai, Ritty               18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.60    2  
      29.11   32.05   33.53   32.91                                
  5 Siewert, Emma C           19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.79    1  
      28.71                   33.38                                
  6 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.34  
      29.24   32.55   33.07   33.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   22.84        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
   W Varsity:   23.51        2011 Shelby Fortin, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Tina C            19 Penn-MA                   NT      23.92    9  
  2 Baturka, Emily G          18 Penn-MA                   NT      24.07    4  
  3 Ray, Christina M          18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.33    3  
  4 Morris, Lily M            18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.64    2  
  5 Palmer, Clarissa P        20 Penn-MA                   NT      24.93    1  
  6 Gaffey, Mikaila M         18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.94  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, Univ. of Penn               
   W Varsity:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, UPenn                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hehir, Kristin            21 Columbia-MR               NP     250.50    9  
  2 Furr, Katie P             20 Columbia-MR               NP     241.65    4  
  3 Snell, Jacqui             21 Penn-MA                   NP     233.33    3  
  4 Miller, Ali               21 Penn-MA                   NP     219.68    2  
  5 Valenziano, Julia         21 Penn-MA                   NP     173.03    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
   W Varsity:   50.39        2012 Shelby Fortin, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Choi, Dayae               18 Penn-MA                   NT      52.10    9  
      24.93   27.17                                                
  2 Hurley, Tina C            19 Penn-MA                   NT      52.30    4  
      25.04   27.26                                                
  3 Huang, Salena             19 Columbia-MR               NT      52.69    3  
      25.65   27.04                                                
  4 Baturka, Emily G          18 Penn-MA                   NT      53.35    2  
      25.43   27.92                                                
  5 Morris, Lily M            18 Columbia-MR               NT      53.82    1  
      25.63   28.19                                                
  6 Gaffey, Mikaila M         18 Columbia-MR               NT      54.23  
      26.15   28.08                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.09        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn                 
   W Varsity:   1:58.35        2012 Shelby Fortin, UPenn                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:02.99    9  
      29.74   30.75   31.24   31.26                                
  2 Kluge, Alena E            20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.77    4  
      30.53   31.67   31.42   31.15                                
  3 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.71    3  
      31.09   32.03   32.11   31.48                                
  4 Webb, Blair K             21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.95    2  
      30.40   31.87 1:04.68                                        
  5 Zhang, Lisa L             19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.33    1  
      31.26   32.79   31.37   32.91                                
  6 Rueda, Daniela            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.75  
      30.70   32.08   33.01   32.96                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:12.17        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
   W Varsity:   2:16.21        2012 Laura Klick, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:22.30    9  
      31.99   36.70   36.47   37.14                                
  2 Ng, Kristine K            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:25.04    4  
      34.32   37.16   37.18   36.38                                
  3 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:25.97    3  
      33.49   37.10   37.70   37.68                                
  4 Dula, Teresa M            19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:26.38    2  
      33.43   36.98   38.08   37.89                                
  5 Maercklien, Annie         20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:29.87    1  
      33.46   37.75   31.59   47.07                                
  6 Bertelsen, Corinna E      20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:30.15  
      33.98   38.11   39.40   38.66                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:54.33        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
   W Varsity:   4:43.27        2011 Shelby Fortin, UPenn                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    5:00.26    9  
      27.43   29.78   30.77   31.04   30.89   30.92   30.67   30.66
      30.21   27.89                                                
  2 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    5:00.71    4  
      28.07   29.69   30.80   30.66   30.84   31.04   30.91   30.45
      30.09   28.16                                                
  3 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT    5:00.78    3  
      28.93   30.37   30.36   30.33   30.67   30.61   30.46   30.35
      30.34   28.36                                                
  4 Smith, Aileen E           20 Columbia-MR               NT    5:00.90    2  
      27.40   29.90   30.60   30.97   30.85   30.98   30.94   30.57
      30.06   28.63                                                
  5 Drill, Sidney I           19 Columbia-MR               NT    5:07.67    1  
      29.04   30.68   30.91   31.10   31.33   30.91   30.83   31.04
      31.11   30.72                                                
  6 D'Arcy, Maggie L          20 Columbia-MR               NT    5:08.97  
      28.62   30.65   30.95   31.48   31.54   31.36   31.12   31.21
      31.25   30.79                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   54.94        2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
   W Varsity:   55.68        2012 Taylor Sneed, UPenn                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Christina M          18 Columbia-MR               NT      55.92    9  
      26.48   29.44                                                
  2 Lukins, Caroline A        22 Columbia-MR               NT      56.26    4  
      26.96   29.30                                                
  3 Parsons, Kristina M       21 Columbia-MR               NT      57.06    3  
      26.81   30.25                                                
  4 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      57.32    2  
      26.85   30.47                                                
  5 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.35    1  
      27.01   30.34                                                
  6 Astles, Rachel M          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.87  
      27.23   31.64                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   335.03  11/10/2012 Danielle Cecco, Connecticut                 
   W Varsity:   314.65        1991 Beth Bauer, UPenn                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furr, Katie P             20 Columbia-MR               NP     270.15    9  
  2 Hehir, Kristin            21 Columbia-MR               NP     269.33    4  
  3 Snell, Jacqui             21 Penn-MA                   NP     242.33    3  
  4 Miller, Ali               21 Penn-MA                   NP     226.65    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:02.65        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
   W Varsity:   2:02.78        2010 Laura Klick, UPenn                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Alena E            20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.25    9  
      28.04   31.07   37.71   29.43                                
  2 Meili, Katie M            21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.36    4  
      27.60   33.28   36.15   29.33                                
  3 Ng, Kristine K            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.95    3  
      28.55   34.06   37.34   29.00                                
  4 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.54    2  
      28.76   32.55   37.76   30.47                                
  5 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.08    1  
      28.08   33.76   37.61   30.63                                
  6 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.76  
      28.65   32.95   39.19   29.97                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   W Varsity:   1:34.28        2003 UPenn, UPenn                               
                         Hotaling, Anders, Wake, Stores                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:35.58   11  
     1) Fortin, Shelby M 20             2) Choi, Dayae 18                 
     3) Hurley, Tina C 19               4) Baturka, Emily G 18            
       24.09    24.26    23.76    23.47                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:37.10    4  
     1) Morris, Lily M 18               2) Huang, Salena 19               
     3) Ray, Christina M 18             4) Xu, Jennifer Z 18              
       24.41    24.34    23.94    24.41                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:37.78    2  
     1) Church, Lauren A 18             2) Siewert, Emma C 19             
     3) Astles, Rachel M 18             4) Palmer, Clarissa P 20          
       24.82    24.17    24.45    24.34                                    
  4 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:38.98  
     1) Lukins, Caroline A 22           2) Feeley, Ellie S 18             
     3) Zhai, Ritty 18                  4) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18           
       24.90    24.26    24.97    24.85                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:42.00  
     1) Kwarcinski, Meaghan E 18        2) Scott, Morgan G 19             
     3) Evans, Jesse E 19               4) Springman, Hayley R 20         
       25.64    24.95    25.85    25.56                                    
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:46.30  
     1) D'Arcy, Maggie L 20             2) Riggs, Lexi L 19               
     3) Ng, Kristine K 18               4) Boland, Katie E 20             
       25.57    25.31    26.91    28.51                                    
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Jesse E            19 Penn-MA                   NT     X57.01  
      28.00   29.01                                                
 -- Orem, Katie E             20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:04.13  
      31.11   33.02                                                
 -- Cesaretti, Moriah R       18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:05.90  
      31.81   34.09                                                
 -- Gan, Zoe S                19 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:09.49  
      32.76   36.73                                                
 -- Pangilinan, Erica L       21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:12.94  
      34.19   38.75                                                

 

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN