Columbia-Barnard Athletic Consortium Silver Anniversary Celebration

Silver Anniversary photo collage

The 2008-09 year marked the Silver Anniversary of the Columbia-Barnard Athletics Consortium. In a year-long celebration, Columbia Athletics paid tribute to the administrators, coaches and student-athletes who have brought distinction to Columbia Athletics.

COLUMBIA WOMEN’S ATHLETICS SILVER ANNIVERSARY 25 MOST INFLUENTIAL

Elizabeth “Tosh” Forde Adams ’99CC, Soccer
Tracy Pierce Bender ’92CC, Volleyball
Caitlin “Katy” Bilodeau ’87CC, Fencing
Ellen Bossert ’86CC, Basketball
Ari Brose ’84BC, Track & Field
Joan Campion ’92CC, Soccer
Lisa Landau Carnoy ’89CC, Track & Field
Pia Clemente ’93BC, Tennis
Alexandra Wallace Creed ’88CC, Tennis
Jennifer Drake ’97CC, Swimming & Diving
Leslie Gittess ’88CC, Tennis
Kathryn Hudacek ’94CC, Rowing
Janette Kizer-Antiles ’92BC, Tennis
Ula Lysniak ’87BC ’91TC, Basketball
Donna Herlinsky MacPhee ’89CC, Tennis
Juliet Macur ’92BC, Rowing
Devon Martin ’90CC, Cross Country/Track & Field
Adebola “Bola” Bamiduro Osakwe ’01BC, Lacrosse
Rachel Pauley ’95BC ’96SIPA, Field Hockey
Lisa Piazza ’85BC, Fencing
Philippa Portnoy ’86BC, Tennis
Ilaria Rebay ’87CC, Track & Field
Cristina Teuscher ’00CC, Swimming & Diving
Sheena Wright ’90CC, Track & Field
Helen Doyle Yeager ’85BC, Basketball
Silver Anniversary logo

COLUMBIA WOMEN’S ATHLETICS SILVER ANNIVERSARY HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth “Tosh” Forde Adams ’99CC, Soccer
Jacqueline Adelfio ’06SEAS, Softball
Caroline Bierbaum ’06CC, Cross Country/Track & Field

Caitlin “Katy” Bilodeau ’87CC, Fencing
Stacy Borgman ’98BC, Rowing
Ellen Bossert ’86CC, Basketball
Nicole “Nikki” Campbell ’02CC, Field Hockey
Delilah DiCrescenzo ’05CC, Cross Country/Track & Field
Lucy Eccleston ’03BC, Swimming & Diving
Teresa Herrmann ’05CC, Swimming & Diving
Caitlin Hickin ’04CC, Cross Country/Track & Field
Emily Jacobson ’08CC, Fencing
Janette Kizer-Antiles ’92BC, Tennis
Milena Kachar ’07CC, Tennis
Kathy Lavold ’03BC, Volleyball
Kate Lombard ’07CC, Lacrosse
Ula Lysniak ’87BC ’91TC, Basketball
Marisa Marconi ’05CC, Softball
Devon Martin ’90CC, Cross Country/Track & Field
Stephanie Miller ’07CC, Archery
Shannon Munoz ’07CC, Soccer
Elizabeth “Libby” Peters ’06CC, Rowing
Katie Beauregard Sheehy ’03CC, Volleyball
Cristina Teuscher ’00CC, Swimming & Diving
Whitney Windmiller ’07CC, Golf

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN