To send mail to any member of the Columbia coaching staff,
please send it to his or her attention at one of the following addresses:

Archery, Men and Women's Basketball, Fencing, Men and Women's Golf, Rowing, Squash, Men and Women's Swimming & Diving, Track & Field/Cross Country, Volleyball, Wrestling
Baseball, Field Hockey, Football, Lacrosse, Men and Women's Soccer, Softball, Men and Women's Tennis
Dodge Physical Fitness Center The Campbell Sports Center
3030 Broadway, Mail Code 1900 505 West 218th Street
New York, NY 10027 New York, NY 10034
Fax:  (212) 854-1572
Fax:  (212) 304-0362


COLUMBIA LIONS COACHING STAFF

(All phone numbers begin with area code 212-)

Name

Position

Phone

Email address

ARCHERY

Derek Davis

Head Archery Coach

854-5156

dd2148@columbia.edu

Mansing Wong

Assistant Archery Coach

 

mw2282@columbia.edu

BASEBALL

 Brett Boretti  Head Baseball Coach

854-8448

 bmb2117@columbia.edu
 Pete Maki

Associate Head Baseball Coach

 854-7772  pm2445@columbia.edu
 Dan Tischler

Assistant Baseball Coach

 851-0105  dst2137@columbia.edu

Jim Walsh

Assistant Baseball Coach

 


MEN'S BASKETBALL

 Kyle Smith
 Head Men's Basketball Coach

854-3103

 ks2871@columbia.edu
 Derrick Phelps

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

 854-7158  dp2742@columbia.edu
 Kevin Hovde

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

 854-3747

 kah2193@columbia.edu

TBA

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

854-0024

 

John Andrzejek
 Director of Men's Basketball Operations  854-3103  jaa2201@columbia.edu

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

 Stephanie Glance
 Head Women's Basketball Coach

854-8862

 sg3104@columbia.edu
 Sheila Roux

Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach

 854-7124  sr3102@columbia.edu
 Ollin Dunford

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

 854-8861  oad2107@columbia.edu

Michelle Bilek

Director of Women's Basketball Operations

854-9202

mb3791@columbia.edu

FENCING

 Michael Aufrichtig
 Head Fencing Coach

854-4040

 ma3110@columbia.edu
Akhnaten Spencer-El

Sabre Coach

 854-3434  as4953@columbia.edu
 Seoung Woo Lee

 Foil/Epee Coach

 854-3434  swl2119@columbia.edu
       

FIELD HOCKEY

 Marybeth Freeman
 Head Field Hockey Coach

854-9361

 mf2721@columbia.edu
 Caroline Nichols

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

 854-4161  cn2341@columbia.edu
 Megan Shea

Assistant Field Hockey Coach

  854-4161  ms5022@columbia.edu

FOOTBALL

Reception Desk
 

854-7062

 
General Football Line    854-7061  
Football Office Fax    304-0431  
Pete Mangurian  Patricia and Shepard  Alexander Head Coach of Football  854-7062  columbialionsfootball@gmail.com

 

   
 Jansen Petagna

Director of Football Operations

 851-5896  fjp2118@columbia.edu
 Liz Tinto

Assistant Coordinator of Recruiting and Operations

 854-7062  et2455@columbia.edu

OFFENSE

 

 

 

 Jaime Elizondo
 Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks

854-2542

 jre2125@columbia.edu
 Gordie Sammis

Offensive Line

 854-7111  grs2135@columbia.edu
 Chad Nice

Running Backs

 854-7114  cn2316@columbia.edu

Ola Adams

Wide Receivers

854-7069

 oa2252@columbia.edu

DEFENSE

 

 

 

 Chris Rippon
 Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers

854-7115

 cr2717@columbia.edu
 Alvin Smith

Defensive Line

 854-7066  as4223@columbia.edu
 Jeff Smart

Defensive Assistant/Linebackers

 854-2541  js4432@columbia.edu
 Matt Thurin

Special Teams Coordinator/Secondary

 854-2545  mdt2126@columbia.edu
Jonathan Cornell

Assistant Secondary

   jc4347@columbia.edu

Greg Lamb

Video Coordinator

854-7894

gcl2116@columbia.edu

       

Fr. Tom Valenti

Team Chaplain/Director, Community Outreach

 

tjv2@columbia.edu

GOLF

 Rich Mueller
 Head Men's Golf Coach, Director of Golf

854-9022

 rkm2107@columbia.edu
 Kari Williams

Head Women's Golf Coach

 854-4529  klw2123@columbia.edu

LACROSSE

 Liz Kittleman
 Head Lacrosse Coach

854-3115

 lk2489@columbia.edu
 TBD

Assistant Lacrosse Coach

 854-4599  
 Brian Schneider  Assistant Lacrosse Coach  854-4599  bs2844@columbia.edu

ROWING

HEAVYWEIGHT ROWING

 

 

 

  Scott Alwin
Head Men's Heavyweight Coach/Director of Rowing  854-7155

 sa2559@columbia.edu

 Emerson Curry
Assistant Men's Heavyweight Rowing Coach  854-2739  ec2979@columbia.edu

LIGHTWEIGHT ROWING

 

 

 

 Nich Lee Parker
Head Men's Lightweight Rowing Coach  854-4872  nal2134@columbia.edu
 Jesse Foglia
Assistant Men's Lightweight Rowing Coach  854-3438  jf2864@columbia.edu

WOMEN'S ROWING

 

 

 

 Scott Ramsey
Head Women's Rowing Coach  854-2806 sr2636@columbia.edu
 TBD
Assistant Women's Rowing Coach  854-4335  
  McKenzie Largay  Assistant Women's Rowing Coach  854-4335 mel2167@columbia.edu
 Vinny Ventura
Boatwright  569-4080 vjv2102@columbia.edu
MEN'S SOCCER
 Kevin Anderson
 Head Men's Soccer Coach

854-5436

kma2105@columbia.edu
 Ken Pollard

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

 854-2844 kp2482@columbia.edu
 Luke Kelly

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

 851-0111 lsk2132@columbia.edu
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Tracey Bartholomew
Head Women's Soccer Coach
854-4559 tb2572@columbia.edu
Amphone Keovongmanysar
Assistan Women's Soccer Coach
851-0109 ak3604@columbia.edu
Joshua Osit
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
851-0110 js2446@columbia.edu
SOFTBALL
Jennifer Teague
 Head Softball Coach

854-2805

 
TBD

Assistant Softball Coach

 854-4890  

MEN & WOMEN'S SQUASH

 Jacques Swanepoel
 The Columbia Squash Alumni and Friends Head Coach of Squash

854-8643

 js3769@columbia.edu
Joanne Schickerling Assistant Squash Coach

 854-4648

 js4411@columbia.edu

MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING

 
Jim Bolster
Head Men's Swimming Coach
854-7059 jbb2@columbia.edu
Gustavo Leal
Assistant Men's Swimming Coach
854-3430 gsl2106@columbia.edu
Gordon Spencer
Diving Coach
854-6922 gs19@columbia.edu

WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING

 
Michael Sabala
Acting Head Women's Swimming Coach
854-6635 mcs2144@columbia.edu
Diana Caskey
Head Women's Swimming Coach
854-8865 dbc3@columbia.edu
Gordon Spencer
Diving Coach
854-6922 gs19@columbia.edu
Caroline Lukins
Assistant Women's Swimming Coach
  cal2177@columbia.edu

MEN'S TENNIS

 
Bid Goswami
The Columbia Tennis Alumni and Friends Head Coach of Men's Tennis
854-4696 bkg1@columbia.edu
Howard Endelman
Associate Head Men's Tennis Coach
854-5658 hme10@columbia.edu

Assistant Men's Tennis Coach
   

WOMEN'S TENNIS

 Ilene Weintraub
 Head Women's Tennis Coach

854-7296

 ijw2@columbia.edu
 Riza Zalameda

Assistant Women's Tennis Coach

 851-0445  mz2396@columbia.edu

TRACK & FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

 Daniel Ireland
 Director of Cross Country and Track & Field

854-3436

 
 Reuben Jones  Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach  854-7943  raj2140@columbia.edu
 Will Boylan-Pett

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

 854-2803  wmb2001@columbia.edu
 Nicole Blood

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

 854-8863  nmb2155@columbia.edu

Elliott Blount

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

854-7159

 eb2744@columbia.edu

Benjamin Waruch

Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach

854-7159

 bew2131@columbia.edu

VOLLEYBALL

 Brie Katz

Head Volleyball Coach

 854-9901  bk2198@columbia.edu
 Adriano Di Peco

Assistant Volleyball Coach

 854-9901  ad3130@columbia.edu

WRESTLING

 Carl Fronhofer
 Andrew F. Barth Head Coach of Wrestling

854-3435

 cf2363@columbia.edu
 Roman Fleszar

David and Michael Barry Assistant Coach of Wrestling

 854-5261  rf2402@columbia.edu
 Adam Hall

Assistant Wrestling Coach

 854-5261  ah3012@columbia.edu

Hudson Taylor

Assistant Wrestling Coach