Columbia Men's Soccer All-Time Letterwinners

Article Image
Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics

If you have any updates or edits to this list, feel free to e-mail us at bm2608@columbia.edu
A
Mike Abraham '15CC- '11, '12, '13
Brian L. Ackerman ’69CC- ’66,’67, ’68
Bayo Adafin ’11CC- ’07, ’08, '09, '10
Kofi Agyapong '15CC- '11, '12
Christopher Ahmad ’90CC- ’86,’ 87, ’88, ’89
Ifiok Akpandak '13CC- '10, '11, '12
Dustin Alexander ’97CC- ’94, ’96
Bryan Alix ’76CC- ’74
James Allard ’88CC- ’84, ’85, ’86, ’87
Donald Allen ’75CC- ’72, ’73, ’74
Michael D. Allner ’65CC- ’63, ’64, ’65
Amr Aly ’85CC- ’80, ’82, ’83, ’84
Dean Arnaoutakis ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’03, ’04
Demetri Arnaoutakis ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
George Arnaoutakis ’03CC- ’00, ’01, ’02
Francois Anderson ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Richard F. Andrews ’68CC- ’65, ’66, ’67
Donatus U. Anyanwu ’64CC- ’61, ’62, ’63
Leonce “Lee” Arnold 94CC- ’92, ’93, ’94
Michael Attal '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Alexander Aurrichio ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Clyde L. Augustine ’76CC- ’74
Emmett Austin ’95CC- ’91, ’92, ’94
Nick Ayers '13CC- '09

B
Russell Backer ’63CC- ’60
Daniele Baliani ’87CC- ’84, ’86
Anthony Balsamo ’99CC- ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Charles Balsamo ’96CC-’92, ’93, ’94, ’95
Andrew N. Banks ’87CC- ’83, ’84, ’85, ’86
Edwin Basden ’61- ’58, ’59
Peter Basilevsky ’67CC- ’65, ’66
Phillip Bayes ’01CC- ’97
Gregory Bazan ’89CC- ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Andrew Bednarzik ’00CC- ’97, ’98, ’99
Einar Benediktsson ’06CC- ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05
Walter Berk ’79CC- ’75, ’76
Jonah B. Berman ’69CC- ’68
Alejandro Berthe-Suarez ’03CC- ’99, ’00, ’01, 02   
Jorrell Best ’05CC- ’04
John Bilikha ’72CC- ’69, ’70
Tyler Birch ’06CC- ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05
Vincent F. Blood ’85CC- ’84, ’85
Julian Bongiorno '13CC- '09, '10, '11
Dennis Bohn ’97CC- ’94, ’95, ’96
Alon Bolokan ’95CC- ’92, ’93, ’94
Brennan Branca '17CC- '13
Eric Britton ’62CC- ’60, ’61
Joseph H. Bruce ’73CC- ’70, ’71, ’72
Herbert Buehler ’61CC- ’58, ’59, ’60
Alexander Butwin '16CC- '12, '13

C
Richard Capone ’66CC- ’63, ’64, ’65
Peppe Carotenuto ’11CC- ’07, ’08, '09, '10
Osborne Carter ’82CC- ’78, ’79, ’80, ’81
Steven J. Casiano ’81CC- ’78, ’79, ’80
Gregory Cass ’07CC- ’03, ’04, ’05, ’06
Felipe Castrillon ’10SEAS- ’08
Andrew Celsus '15SEAS- '11, '12, '13
Gustavo Cerri ’77CC- ’74, ’75, ’76
Omar Chamma ’71CC- ’68, ’69, ’70
Jonathan Chanin ’07CC- ’03, ’04
Steven Charles ’82CC- ’78, ’79
Vannop Chatpuroncharoen ’74CC- ’71, ’73
Andrew Chen '17SEAS- '13
Wei Chi ’77CC- ’74
Kingsley R. Chin ’88CC- ’84, ’85, ’86, ’87
Michael Ching ’03CC- ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Peter Christof ’05CC- ’01
Brent Chudoba ’04CC- ’00, ’01, ’02, ’03
Walter Chudowsky ’86CC- ’82, ’83, ’84, ’85
Anthony J. Clapcich ’88CC- ’84, ’85
Rocco Commisso ’71CC-’68, ’69, ’70
Dennis Comstock ’92CC- ’89, ’90, ’91
Jesse Conana ’02CC- ’01
Kevin Connolly ’93CC- ’91, ’92
Michael Connolly ’92CC- ’88, ’89, ’90, ’91
Robert Contiguglia ’63CC- ’60, ’61, ’62
Alex Contratto ’11CC- ’07, ’08, '09
Robert F. Coviello ’67CC- ’64, ’65
Sekou Cox ’06CC- ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05

D
Gabriel “Gaby” Da Silva ’10CC- ’06, ’07, ’08, '09
Daniel Dabby ’65SEAS- ’62, ’63
Rikhardur “Rikki” Dadason ’96CC- ’92, ’93, ’94, ’95
Timothy Dahms ’98CC- ’95, ’96, ’97
Kurt M. Dasbach ’87CC- ’83, ’84, ’85, ’86
John M. Davis ’68CC- ’65, ’66, ’67
Thomas Davison ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Steven Daws '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Joseph DeBiase ’83CC- ’80, ’81
James P. Dell ’76CC- ’74
Eric DeStefano ’12CC- ’08
Peter DiMaggio ’92CC- ’88, ’89, ’90, ’91
Samuel J. DiMaggio ’89CC- ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Charles Dimmler ’97CC- ’94, ’95
Robert T. Downing ’79CC- ’75, ’76, ’77, ’78
Luc Droal ’79CC- ’76
David Druckman ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
David Duffy ’03CC- ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Spencer Duhaime '13CC- '09
Marc Dyrszka ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’04

E
Mark Eames ’90CC- ’86, ’87, ’88
John K. Edoga ’67CC- ’64, ’65, ’66
Hicham Elkoustaf ’95CC- ’94
Frederick Elliot '16CC- '12, '13
Marc L. Elliott ’81CC- ’77
Nicholas D. Emmanuel ’75CC- ’74
Gary C. Escher ’84CC- ’82, ’83
Daniel Baer Esterman ’64CC- ’61, ’63
Nelson Eubanks ’94CC- ’89, ’90, ’92, ’93
Mike Ewers ’02CC- ’00, ’01

F
Nick Faber ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Frank J. Feger ’73CC- ’70, ’71, ’72
Darrel Fein ’84CC- ’81
Miguel Fernandez ’77CC- ’74, ’75
James Feuerborn ’93CC- ’88, ’89, ’92
Leslie “Tiger” Fitzpatrick ’01CC- ’97, ’98, ’99, ’00
Gerald A. Fitzsimmons ’68CC- ’65, ’66, ’67
Jack Florentin ’70CC- ’68, ’69
Andrew “Drew” Ford ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Stephen Foster ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’03, ’04
Kenneth R. Fougere ’82CC- ’79, ’80, ’81
Anthony Fowler ’75CC- ’72, ’73, ’74
Andrew R. Freidman ’78CC- ’75, ’76, ’77
Greg Frith ’96CC- ’92, ’93, ’94, ’95
Thomas Fritsch ’91CC- ’88, ’89, ’90

G
John Gaeta ’95CC- ’90, ’91, ’92, ’94
Jack Gagne '15- '11, '12, '13
Ellis M. Galimidi ’72CC- ’70, ’71
John Gardner ’70CC-  ’67, ’68, ’69
Ike R. Gavzy ’75CC- ’73, ’74
Solomon Gayle ’85CC- ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84
Antonio Gebauer ’61CC- ’59
Thorsteinn Gestsson ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’03, ’04
Patrick Gibbs ’75CC- ’73
Jorge Gleser ’72CC- ’70
Zach Glubiak ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Phillip Gomez ’95SEAS- ’92, ’93, '94, '95
Leslie Gordon ’64CC- ’63
Gerald Gray ’89CC- ’87, ’88
Ajene Green ’06CC- ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05
Michael Griffin ’93CC- ’89, ’90, ’91, ’92
Quentin Grigsby '13CC- '09, '10, '11, '12
George Grunberger ’73CC- ’71, ’72
Greg Gudis '15CC- '11, '12
Alex W. Guletsky ’75CC- ’73, ’74

H
Christopher Haakon ’61CC- ’58, ’59
Mossik Hacobian ’67CC- ’64, ’65, ’66
Roger Hannon ’62CC- ’59
Alexander Haring ’10CC- ’06, ’07
Gary Hawes ’92CC- ’88, ’89, ’90, ’91
Thomas Hegyi ’69CC- ’68
Thomas Heinbockel ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Edward Hicks ’98CC- ’95, ’96
Stefan Hildebrandt ’06CC- ’02
Matthew Hill ’01CC- ’98, ’99, ’00
Philip Hirschkop ’60CC- ’58, ’59
Dennis HoGlin ’90CC- ’89
Samuel S. Hurd ’65CC- ’62, ’63
Patrick Huston ’10SEAS- ’07

J
Kyle Jackson '16CC- '12, '13
Charles Jacob ’06CC- ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05
Patrick Jean-Felix ’79CC- ’75
Samson Jemie ’63CC- ’60, ’61, ’62
Hayden Johns ’11CC- ’07, ’08, '09, '10
W. Todd Johnson ’88CC- ’84, ’85, ’86, ’87
Michael A. Jozefczyk ’74CC- ’71, ’72, ’73
Jacob Jurgensen ’11CC- ’07

K
Adrian Kachmer ’01CC- ’98, ’99, ’00
Jaropolk Kalyna ’64CC- ’63
Ilwan Kang '83CC- '81, '82
Steven N. Kaplan ’72CC- ’71, ’72, ’73
Steven Keker ’10CC- ’06, ’07, ’08, '09
Roger Keppel ’67CC- ’63, ’65, ’66
Gerasimos “Gerry” Kravitis ’00CC- ’96, ’97, ’98, ’99
Matt Kelley ’03CC- ’98, ’00
Yassine Khendek '01CC- ’00
Matthew Kinney '88CC- '85
Jeffrey L. Kitt ’88CC- ’84
Michael G. Klebnikov ’76CC- ’74
Charles Kleinhaus ’63CC- ’61, ’62
Joseph A. Koch ’71CC- ’68, ’69, ’70
Franklin K. Kodah ’70CC- ’67, ’68, ’69
Fredrik Kongsli ’10GS- ’07, ’08
Peter Korican ’59CC- ’58
Edward Kosberg ’63CC- ’61
Peter Kovalenko ’78CC- ’75, ’77
Timothy Krupa ’63CC- ’60, ’61, ’62
Michael Kudler 91CC- ’86, ’87, ’89, ’90
Eric Kyere ’11CC- ’07

L
Robert Lafiandra ’61CC- ’59, ’60
David Lagasse ’02CC- ’00, ’01
Demetrios Lappas ’68CC- ’66, ’67
Will Lee ’09CC- ’05, ’06
Guy Leeser ’81CC- ’78, ’79
Jesse Leff ’00CC- ’96, ’98, ’99
Bruce Lefkon ’64CC- ’63
David Legasse ’02CC- ’98, ’99
Kenneth K. Lehn ’71CC- ’68
John Leonardo ’61CC- ’58, ’59
Jaroslaw Leshko ’61CC- ’60
Abraham Lesnik ’68CC- ’65, ’66, ’67
Kenneth F. Levene ’66CC- ’65
Leslie Lesperance ’75CC- ’72, ’73
Andrew Lewin ’63CC- ’60, ’61, ’62
Andreas Lichter ’73CC- ’70
Blake Lindberg ’06CC- ’02, ’03, 04, ’05
James G. LoDolce ’69CC- ’66, ’67, ’68
Steven M. Low ’72CC- ’69, ’70, ’71
Beal Lowen ’66CC- ’63
David Lue ’03CC- ’00, ’01, ’02
Andrew Lunney ’08SEAS- ’06
Massimo G. Lupi ’72CC- ’69, ’70, ’71
Arthur J. Lynch ’88- ’84, ’85, ’86, 87

M
Alex Maffeo ’07CC- ’03, ’04, ’05, ’06
Osvaldo J. Maher ’79CC- ’75, ’76, ’78
Dan Maldonado '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Louie Maldonado '17CC- '13
Justin Malewezi ’67CC- ’64, ’65, ’66
Anthanasios Mallios ’68CC- ’67
John Marovskis ’63CC- ’60
Cory Martin ’00CC- ’98, ’99
Stephen R. Martin ’75CC- ’72, ’73, ’74
Antonio Matarazzo '16CC- '12, '13
Leopoldo Matarazzo ’01CC- ’00
Pellegrino Matarazzo ’99CC- ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Lanfranco Mattei ’73CC- ’70
Romolo Maurizi ’67CC- ’64, ’65, ’66
Mike Mazzullo ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Stephen McAnulty ’95CC- ’92, ’93, ’94, ’95
Kevin McCarthy ’85CC- ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84
John S. McElaney ’80CC- ’76, ’77, ’78, ’79
Tommy McMenemy ’04CC- ’00, ’01, ’02, ’03
Cecil A. McQuilken ’77CC-’74
Michael Medric ’01CC- ’98
John Meegan ’84CC- ’80, ’81, ’82, ’83
Gary Megennis ’92CC- ’88, ’89, ’90, ’91
Henry Meltzer ’63CC- ’61, ’62
Gregory Menken ’95CC- ’92, ’93, ’94
Hagop Merjian ’59CC- ’58
George V. Michaelides ’68CC- ’65, ’66, ’67
Henry Milgrom ’68CC- ’64, ’65, ’66, ’67
Jeff Micheli ’88CC- ’84, ’85, ’86, ’87
Richard S. Milich ’71CC- ’68
August Mini ’63CC- ’60, ’61, ’62
Mark H. Mogul ’74CC- ’71, ’72, ’73
Peter Morice ’12SEAS- ’08, '09, '10
Joe Morris '17CC- '13
Lawrence J. Moss ’77CC- ’74, ’75, ’76
Lee Mottard ’03CC- ’00, ’01
Eddie Mouradian ’74CC- ’71, ’72, ’73
John Mulhern ’07CC- ’03, ’04, ’05, ’06
Khouri Mullings ’98CC- ’95, ’96, ’97
James J. Mummery ’65CC- ’63
Martin Munnelly ’91CC- ’88, ’89, ’90
Ian Murdoch '00CC- '96, '97, '98
William Murphy ’02CC- ’98, ’99, ’00, ’01
Christopher Musinski ’03CC- ’00
Jonathan Mycroft ’03CC- ’98, ’99, ’01, ’02
Ross Myers ’09SEAS- ’07

N
David Najem '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Hideo Nakanishi ’67CC- ’64
Matthew Napoleon ’99CC- ’96, ’97
Francis A. N’Jie ’73CC- ’71
Mahtarr E. N’Jai ’74CC- ’71, ’72
Jonathan D. Newman ’65CC- ’62, ’63, ’64
Barry Nix ’82CC- ’78, ’79, ’80, ’81

O
Paul O’Donnell ’95CC- ’91, ’92, ’93, ’94
Emeka Ofodile ’01CC- ’97, ’00
Brendan O'Hearn '13CC- '09, '10, '11, '12
Oladero Ola-Niyi ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’03
Olamide Omidele '16SEAS- '12
Clifton Onalfo ’90CC- ’88, ’89
Emmanuel Osode ’74CC- ’72
Frank J. Ozello ’85CC- ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84

P
Luis N. Pacheco ’79CC- ’75, '76, ’78
Shaun F. Pacious ’77CC- ’74, ’75, ’76
Thomas Panayotidi ’81CC- ’77, ’78, ’79, ’80
Alexander Papadopulos ’07CC- ’03, ’04, ’05
Nicholas Pappcena '17CC- '13
Michael Payne ’97CC- ’93, ’94, ’95, ’96
Richard E. Pearl '68CC- '65, '66
Silvio Perich ’69CC- ’66, ’67, ’68
Joseph Pessetto ’95CC- ’91, ’92, ’93
Stephen J. Pfeil ’86CC- ’82, ’83
Oren Plitman ’93CC- ’89, ’90, ’91, ’92
James Pounder ’09CC- ’05, ’06, ’07, ’08
Kevin Powers '13CC- '09, '10
Stephen Pratten ’84CC- ’80, ’81, ’82, ’83
Nicholas Primavera ’92CC- ’89, ’90, ’91
James Prince '10CC- '09
Marco “Mark” Prochilo ’86CC- ’81, ’82, ’83, ’85

R

Peter Radley ’63CC- ’60
David K. Rassin ’65- ’64
Alexander Ratchinsky ’61CC- ’58, ’59
Matthew J. Reino ’86CC- ’82, ’83, ’84, ’85
George Reithoffer ’61CC- ’58, ’59, ’60
Len C. Renery ’71CC- ’68, ’69, ’70
Carlos A. Restrepo ’74CC- ’71
Courtney Reum ’01CC- ’00
Paul Richardson ’89CC- ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Kenneth A. Richstaf ’67CC- ’65
Kimani Robinson ’97CC-’92, ’93, ’96
Stephen M. Robinson ’65CC- ’62, ’63, ’64
Andrew Rodin ’92CC- ’89, ’90, ’91
Salvatore Rosamilia ’92CC- ’87, ’88, ’90, ’91
Jeffrey Ross ’95CC- ’92, ’93
Gerald C. Rossi ’70CC- ’67, ’68, ’69
Luke Rossi '16CC- '12, '13
Shaun Rowatt ’09CC- ’05, ’06, ’07, ’08
Armin Rousta ’96CC- ’92, ’93, ’94, ’95
Anthony Russell ’70CC- ’67

S
Shahab Salami ’97CC- ’94, ’95, ’96
Hentten Salvador ’75CC- ’73
Benjamin Santos '13CC- '09
Stan Sandoval '17SEAS- '13
Henning Sauerbier '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Frank Schnur ’88CC- ’84, ’85, ’86, ’87
Peter Schnur ’89CC- ’85, ’86, ’87, ’88
Waldemar Schulz ’65CC- ’62, ’63, ’64
Nick Scott '13CC- '09, '10, '11, '12
Ryan Scully ’10CC- ’06, ’07, ’08, '09
Justin Sellman ’03CC- ’00, ’01, ’02
Soroosh Seyhoon ’00CC- ’96, ’97, ’98, ’99
Ronnie Shaban ’12SEAS- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Shahin Shayan ’80CC- ’76, ’77, ’78, ’79
Matthew Shinsky '16CC- '12, '13
Yogesh Shyam ’97CC- ’95, ’96
Clifford I. Simms ’79CC- ’75, ’76, ’77, ’78
Eckehard Simon ’60CC- ’58, ’59
Steven Sirtis ’84CC- ’81, ’82, ’83
Dexter H. Skeene ’86CC- ’82, ’83, ’84, ’85
Gregory Smalling ’99CC- ’95, ’96, ’97, ’98
Craig Smart ’03CC- ’99, ’00, ’01, ’02
Isidore Smart ’10CC- ’07
Lachlan Smith ’70CC- ’69
Thomas Smith ’09CC- ’05, ’06
Frederick E. Sock ’78CC- ’75, ’76, ’77
Anthony Somefun ’73CC- ’72
Robert E. Spoerl ’76CC- ’73
Christopher N. Stainbrook ’86CC, ’84, ’85
Will Stamatis '14CC- '09, '10, '11, '13
M. Guillermo Stampur ’04CC- ’00, ’01, ’02, ’03
Gregory A. Stasz ’72CC- ’69
Leo Stillitano ’80CC- ’76, ’77, ’78, ’79
Scott Strickland ’09CC- ’05, ’07, ’08
Brendan Sullivan ’96CC- ’92, ’93
Gerard P. Sullivan ’82CC- ’80, ’81
Adam M. Sutner ’82CC- ’80
Kurt J. Swanbeck ’81CC- ’77, ’78, ’79, ’80
Jonathan Swergold ’91CC- ’88, ’89, ’90

T
Kazbek Tambi ’83CC- ’79, ’80, ’81, ’82
Nikhilesh Tandon ’04CC- ’00, ’01
Nicola Tanelli ’85CC- ’81, ’82
Ronald Taussig ’79CC- ’75
Stephen D. Taylor ’84CC- ’82, ’83
Bryce Terrill '16CC- '12, '13
Michael Testa ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Herbert Theisz ’61CC- ’58, ’59
Andrew Tinari '17CC- '13
A. Frederick Toborg ’61CC- ’58, ’60
Hilmi Toros ’62CC- ’59, ’60, ’61
Christopher Totman ’00CC- ’96, ’97, ’98, ’99
Jeff Traola ’98CC- ’94, ’95, ’96, ’97
Robert Trauner ’65CC- ’62, ’63, ’64
Edwin E. Triana ’80CC- ’76, ’77, ’79
Konstantinos P. Triantis ’77CC- ’74, ’75

U
Stephen P. Udry ’85CC- ’81, ’82, ’83, ’84
Edward F. Ulmann ’65CC- '62, ’63, ’64

V
Sigurdur Valtysson ’91CC- ’87, ’88, ’89, ’90
Gregory L. Varney ’84CC- ’80, ’81, ’82 ’83
William Vasiliadis ’94CC- ’90, ’92, ’93
Piyabutra Vasudhara ’74CC- ’71, ’72, ’73
Jesse Vella ’12SEAS- ’08, '09, '10, '11
Gabriel Verret ’74CC- ’71, ’73
Rinaldo Veseliza ’71CC- ’70
Steven Viscovich ’98CC- ’96, ’97
Giovanni B. Vitale ’81CC- ’78, ’79, ’80
Richard L. Vlaha ’85CC- ’81
Michael A. Vorkas ’71CC- ’68, ’69, ’70
Andrew L. Vytvytsky ’67CC- ’64

W
Scott Waddell ’07CC- ’03, ’04, ’05, ’06
Christopher Wales ’08CC- ’04, ’05, ’06, ’07
Brian Wallick ’07CC- ’03
Dorsey Walter ’61CC- 59
James R. Wason ’69CC- ’68
Christopher Wassner ’03CC- ’99
Douglas L. Watt ’70- ’67, ’68, ’69
Simon Weatherby ’62CC- ’60, ’61
Joshua Weinstein ’00CC- ’97, ’98, ’99
Michael Weintraub ’07CC- ’03
Benjamin Weisberg ’04CC- ’01, ’02, ’03
John H. Welch ’81CC- ’77, ’78, ’80
Anton Wesener '15GS- '13
David Westlake '14CC- '10, '11, '12, '13
Donald B. Westmore ’64CC- ’62, ’63
Todd D. White ’82CC- ’78, ’79, ’80, ’81
John Wilbeck ’01CC- ’97, ’98, ’99, ’00, ’01
Chris Williams ’07CC- ’03, ’04
Rhys Williams '17CC- '13
Stuart Witt ’61CC- ’58, ’59, ’60
James K. Wurster ’86CC- ’82, ’83, ’84, ’85


Y
Demetrios Yatrakis ’05CC- ’01, ’02, ’03
Will Young ’12CC- ’08, '09, '10, '12

Z
Anton Zauner ’73CC- ’70, ’71, ’72
Christopher Ziadie ’90CC- ’86, ’87, ’88, 89
Nicholas Ziadie ’91CC- ’87, ’88, ’89, ’90
Ron Zori '17CC- '13
Stavros Zomopoulos ’87CC- ’86

Current players in bold.

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN