Early Bird Promo
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics/Gene Boyars

Indoor Track & Field Back At Armory For Lafayette Rider Winter Games

Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics
          Release: 02/06/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
RELATED LINKS

NEW YORK - The Columbia men and women's indoor track & field team will be back in action on Friday, Feb. 8, competing in the Lafayette Rider Winter Games at the Armory. The Lions will also have several runners compete in the distance events at the Boston University Valentine Invitational on Friday as well.

The Armory is located on Fort Washington Ave. between 168th and 169th Streets. Get Directions

See the schedule below for both meets.

LAFAYETTE RIDER WINTER GAMES SCHEDULE

COLLEGE SECTION - Women then Men
TIME EVENTS CU ATHLETES
1 p.m. 60h
1:20 p.m. 60m
1:40 p.m. 1 mile
1:55 p.m. 400m
2:15 p.m. 500m
2:20 p.m. 800m
2:35 p.m. 1000m
2:40 p.m. 200m
3:20 p.m. 3000m Chodos, Devlin, Harper
3:45 p.m. 4x400 relay
4:05 p.m. 4x800 relay
4:25 p.m. 5000m Dengler, Schustrom

INVITATIONAL - Women then Men
TIME EVENTS CU ATHLETES
5:25 p.m. 60h Chijioke, Greer
5:50 p.m. 60m

Iheukwumere

Grant

6:10 p.m. 1 mile

Kalbian, Simonson

Everett, Feigen, Gregorek, Jones, Rutherford

6:40 p.m. 400m

Alexander, Hale, McKendrick, Parker, Rodriguez

Boyd, Calvin, Hammond, Kier, Rahoof

7:15 p.m. 500m  
7:35 p.m. 800m

Bauer, Harrington, Krasinski, Giantisco, Ngu, Rathbun

Claflin, Click, DOnley, Fish, McFann, Miner, Woode

8:05 p.m. 1000m Reilly
8:15 p.m. 200m

Alexander, Chijioke, Cunningham, Iheukwumere, Ofoche, Parker, Rodriguez

Boyd, Calvin, Grant, Hammond

9:00 p.m. 3000m

Anderson, Carrick, Foland,, Van Rysselberghe, Williams

Adams, Cousins, Golesan, Iglehart, Kotran, Nestor, Wilson

9:45 p.m. 4x400 relay

(Team A) - Parker, Chijioke, McCormack, Hale

(Team B) - Rathbun, Bauer, Krasinski, Harrington

(Team A) - Calvin, McFann, Fish, Claflin

(Team B) - Woode, Miner, Donley, hammond

FIELD EVENTS
5 p.m. Weight Throw

Koronios, Okwara

Dickenson

5 p.m. Shot Put Okawara
5 p.m. Pole Vault Shadid
5:30 p.m. Long Jump Ofoche, Vegvari
5:30 p.m. Triple Jump

Eke, Okeke, Sonaike, Yeboah-Kodi

Griffin

7:30 p.m. High Jump Magee

BOSTON U. VALENTINE INVITATIONAL

TiME EVENT CU ATHLETES
4:10 p.m. 1 mile Gillingham, Sadler
5:45 p.m. 800m Bills
7:20 p.m. 3000m Lanois

advertisement
Exclusive Live & On-Demand Video
UPCOMING LIVE EVENTS
Saturday , September 27
Football Columbia Football Today (Week 2)
07:28 AM
Saturday , September 27
Football Columbia Football @ Albany (audio only)
05:45 PM
Social Media