Columbia Swimming vs. Navy

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/1/2013 04:45 PM
                    USNA at Columbia University - 2/1/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rembrandt, Micah         Columbia-MR           329.25     327.15    9  
  2 1-2 Freedman, Ben            U.S. Navy-MD              NP     325.95    4  
  3 1-3 Collazo, Jason           Columbia-MR           334.95     310.95    3  
  4 1-4 Esposito, Joe            U.S. Navy-MD              NP     280.80    2  
  5 1-5 Kim, Derek A             Columbia-MR           261.23     259.43    1  
  6 1-6 Principato, David        U.S. Navy-MD              NP     258.45  
  7 1-7 Mayo, Will               U.S. Navy-MD              NP     256.73  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'B'                        NT    1:32.09   11  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J            2) r:+0.15 Swallow, Matt          
     3) r:+0.12 Ngan, Alex              4) r:+0.23 Wright III, John       
              23.80       49.38 (25.58)     1:11.58 (22.20)     1:32.09 (20.51)
  2 1-2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                   1:29.22    1:32.11    4  
     1) Arafa, Omar M                   2) r:+0.14 Wong, Stanley          
     3) r:+0.45 Jakl, David             4) r:+0.23 Gosek, Daniel          
              23.87       49.62 (25.75)     1:11.88 (22.26)     1:32.11 (20.23)
  3 1-3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                         NT    1:32.24    2  
     1) Walsh, Brendan                  2) r:+0.03 Murphy, Sean           
     3) r:+0.10 Bondurant, Ben          4) r:+0.12 Parker, Robbie         
              24.19       49.41 (25.22)     1:11.93 (22.52)     1:32.24 (20.31)
  4 1-4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                         NT    1:34.22  
     1) Fry, Ben P                      2) r:+0.22 Grove, Ben             
     3) r:+0.03 Debaugh, Jonathan       4) r:+0.14 Bagent, Sean           
              24.26       50.74 (26.48)     1:13.38 (22.64)     1:34.22 (20.84)
  5 1-5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                         NT    1:36.02  
     1) Stark, Joe A                    2) r:+0.14 Hoffer, Luke           
     3) r:+0.22 Draves, Billy           4) r:+0.06 Bowden, Daniel         
              24.79       51.52 (26.73)     1:15.35 (23.83)     1:36.02 (20.67)
  6 1-6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                         NT    1:37.58  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J          2) r:+0.09 Feeney, Andrew         
     3) r:+0.26 Young, Bill             4) r:+0.10 Bomberger, Dain        
              25.26       52.24 (26.98)     1:16.51 (24.27)     1:37.58 (21.07)
  7 1-7 Columbia University-MR  'C'                        NT    1:37.80  
     1) Namba, Jared M                  2) r:+0.22 Traub, Eric            
     3) r:+0.24 Veith, Mitchell         4) r:+0.26 Saunders, Codi         
              24.92       52.17 (27.25)     1:16.07 (23.90)     1:37.80 (21.73)
  8 1-8 Columbia University-MR  'D'                        NT    1:38.97  
     1) Xu, Ben                         2) r:+0.22 Wood, Andrew           
     3) r:+0.15                         4) r:+0.09                        
              24.80       51.65 (26.85)     1:16.55 (24.90)     1:38.97 (22.42)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Duvall, Thomas J         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:26.54    9  
     r:+0.75  25.79       54.35 (28.56)     1:22.68 (28.33)     1:50.71 (28.03)
        2:19.14 (28.43)     2:47.99 (28.85)     3:16.54 (28.55)     3:44.97 (28.43)
        4:13.87 (28.90)     4:43.01 (29.14)     5:12.12 (29.11)     5:41.03 (28.91)
        6:10.12 (29.09)     6:38.89 (28.77)     7:07.81 (28.92)     7:36.55 (28.74)
        8:04.48 (27.93)     8:32.68 (28.20)     9:00.59 (27.91)     9:26.54 (25.95)
  2 1-2 Nickell, Alex J          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:26.59    4  
     r:+0.76  26.07       53.66 (27.59)     1:21.42 (27.76)     1:49.53 (28.11)
        2:17.94 (28.41)     2:46.46 (28.52)     3:15.05 (28.59)     3:43.86 (28.81)
        4:12.77 (28.91)     4:41.77 (29.00)     5:10.79 (29.02)     5:39.78 (28.99)
        6:08.46 (28.68)     6:37.52 (29.06)     7:06.52 (29.00)     7:35.38 (28.86)
        8:04.02 (28.64)     8:32.25 (28.23)     9:00.34 (28.09)     9:26.59 (26.25)
  3 1-3 Stephenson, Harry C      Columbia-MR          9:24.44    9:28.74    3  
     r:+0.75  26.24       54.38 (28.14)     1:22.75 (28.37)     1:51.21 (28.46)
        2:19.59 (28.38)     2:48.10 (28.51)     3:16.91 (28.81)     3:45.66 (28.75)
        4:14.28 (28.62)     4:43.33 (29.05)     5:12.22 (28.89)     5:41.30 (29.08)
        6:10.12 (28.82)     6:38.90 (28.78)     7:07.86 (28.96)     7:36.86 (29.00)
        8:05.16 (28.30)     8:33.64 (28.48)     9:01.52 (27.88)     9:28.74 (27.22)
  4 1-4 Vagts, Justin W          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    9:36.67    2  
     r:+0.75  26.20       54.57 (28.37)     1:23.45 (28.88)     1:52.52 (29.07)
        2:21.22 (28.70)     2:50.09 (28.87)     3:19.07 (28.98)     3:48.06 (28.99)
        4:17.17 (29.11)     4:46.17 (29.00)     5:15.57 (29.40)     5:44.62 (29.05)
        6:13.94 (29.32)     6:43.20 (29.26)     7:12.54 (29.34)     7:41.69 (29.15)
        8:10.85 (29.16)     8:40.08 (29.23)     9:08.82 (28.74)     9:36.67 (27.85)
  5 1-5 Raynes, Stephen A        Columbia-MR          9:17.02    9:38.23    1  
     r:+0.73  25.50       53.75 (28.25)     1:22.78 (29.03)     1:51.84 (29.06)
        2:21.03 (29.19)     2:50.26 (29.23)     3:19.43 (29.17)     3:48.66 (29.23)
        4:18.04 (29.38)     4:47.41 (29.37)     5:16.79 (29.38)     5:46.22 (29.43)
        6:15.41 (29.19)     6:44.95 (29.54)     7:14.28 (29.33)     7:43.51 (29.23)
        8:12.67 (29.16)     8:41.84 (29.17)     9:10.96 (29.12)     9:38.23 (27.27)
  6 1-6 Vivadelli, Christian     Columbia-MR          9:32.27    9:38.68  
     r:+0.72  26.42       54.57 (28.15)     1:23.35 (28.78)     1:51.98 (28.63)
        2:20.50 (28.52)     2:49.34 (28.84)     3:18.23 (28.89)     3:47.39 (29.16)
        4:16.78 (29.39)     4:46.23 (29.45)     5:15.65 (29.42)     5:45.18 (29.53)
        6:14.73 (29.55)     6:44.12 (29.39)     7:13.55 (29.43)     7:43.12 (29.57)
        8:12.39 (29.27)     8:41.68 (29.29)     9:10.59 (28.91)     9:38.68 (28.09)
  7 1-7 Dunkle, Sam G            Columbia-MR          9:49.41    9:47.26  
     r:+0.71  26.33       54.62 (28.29)     1:23.62 (29.00)     1:53.03 (29.41)
        2:22.77 (29.74)     2:52.52 (29.75)     3:22.18 (29.66)     3:51.87 (29.69)
        4:21.68 (29.81)     4:51.44 (29.76)     5:20.97 (29.53)     5:50.58 (29.61)
        6:20.34 (29.76)     6:49.83 (29.49)     7:19.53 (29.70)     7:49.32 (29.79)
        8:19.07 (29.75)     8:48.84 (29.77)     9:18.51 (29.67)     9:47.26 (28.75)
  8 1-8 Stinson, Nathan R        U.S. Navy-MD              NT   10:00.54  
     r:+0.80  26.53       55.45 (28.92)     1:24.95 (29.50)     1:54.68 (29.73)
        2:24.32 (29.64)     2:54.16 (29.84)     3:24.11 (29.95)     3:54.54 (30.43)
        4:24.68 (30.14)     4:55.41 (30.73)     5:24.76 (29.35)     5:54.65 (29.89)
        6:26.05 (31.40)     6:57.10 (31.05)     7:28.20 (31.10)     7:58.81 (30.61)
        8:29.56 (30.75)     9:00.84 (31.28)     9:31.42 (30.58)    10:00.54 (29.12)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Yueh, Nathan J            Columbia-MR          1:42.15   X1:45.67  
     r:+0.71  25.02       51.61 (26.59)     1:18.63 (27.02)     1:45.67 (27.04)
 -- 1- Fineman, Richard A        Columbia-MR          1:48.02   X2:03.80  
     r:+0.73  27.67       58.48 (30.81)     1:29.94 (31.46)     2:03.80 (33.86)
  1 2-1 Koll, Dominik            Columbia-MR          1:36.78    1:39.47    9  
     r:+0.66  23.57       48.84 (25.27)     1:14.02 (25.18)     1:39.47 (25.45)
  2 2-2 Jakl, David C            Columbia-MR          1:38.14    1:41.19    4  
     r:+0.60  24.03       50.42 (26.39)     1:17.19 (26.77)     1:41.19 (24.00)
  3 2-3 Davison, Hugh M          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:41.33    3  
     r:+0.66  23.66       49.31 (25.65)     1:15.14 (25.83)     1:41.33 (26.19)
  4 2-4 Mita, Riley              U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:43.29    2  
     r:+0.62  24.21       50.36 (26.15)     1:16.84 (26.48)     1:43.29 (26.45)
  5 2-5 Beutler, Joe T           Columbia-MR          1:43.04    1:43.46    1  
     r:+0.63  24.83       51.17 (26.34)     1:17.20 (26.03)     1:43.46 (26.26)
  6 2-6 Tan, Dan                 Columbia-MR          1:39.59    1:43.75  
     r:+0.79  24.61       51.47 (26.86)     1:17.91 (26.44)     1:43.75 (25.84)
  7 2-7 Quinn, Danny C           U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:46.00  
     r:+0.73  21.18       51.91 (30.73)     1:16.57 (24.66)     1:46.00 (29.43)
  8 2-8 Weber, Riley P           U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:46.95  
     r:+0.69  24.64       51.50 (26.86)     1:18.58 (27.08)     1:46.95 (28.37)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fox-Moles, Michael J     Columbia-MR            50.26      50.61    9  
              25.14       50.61 (25.47)                                        
  2 1-2 Arafa, Omar M            Columbia-MR            47.35      51.43    4  
              25.49       51.43 (25.94)                                        
  3 1-3 Xu, Ben                  Columbia-MR               NT      52.29    3  
              25.60       52.29 (26.69)                                        
  4 1-4 Walsh, Brendan           U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.43    2  
              25.23       52.43 (27.20)                                        
  5 1-5 Stark, Joe A             U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.52    1  
              25.89       52.52 (26.63)                                        
  6 1-6 Golankiewicz, Andrew     U.S. Navy-MD              NT      53.10  
              25.89       53.10 (27.21)                                        
  7 1-7 Namba, Jared M           Columbia-MR               NT      53.29  
              25.66       53.29 (27.63)                                        
  8 1-8 Campbell, Conor P        U.S. Navy-MD              NT      53.39  
              26.01       53.39 (27.38)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Saunders, Codi B          Columbia-MR            59.06     X58.95  
     r:+0.62  27.67       58.95 (31.28)                                        
 -- 1- Santoro, John G           Columbia-MR          1:00.45     X59.62  
     r:+0.84  28.55       59.62 (31.07)                                        
 -- 1- Young, Bill T             U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X59.68  
     r:+0.69  27.93       59.68 (31.75)                                        
 -- 1- Veith, Mitchell W         Columbia-MR            57.96   X1:00.31  
     r:+0.72  28.20     1:00.31 (32.11)                                        
  1 2-1 Murphy, Sean             U.S. Navy-MD              NT      56.01    9  
     r:+0.69  26.56       56.01 (29.45)                                        
  2 2-2 Swallow, Matt S          Columbia-MR               NT      56.94    4  
     r:+0.58  26.50       56.94 (30.44)                                        
  3 2-3 Wong, Stanley            Columbia-MR            56.03      57.51    3  
     r:+0.69  27.07       57.51 (30.44)                                        
  4 2-4 Wood, Andrew W           Columbia-MR            56.97      58.49    2  
     r:+0.73  27.65       58.49 (30.84)                                        
  5 2-5 Feeney, Andrew K         U.S. Navy-MD              NT      58.77    1  
     r:+0.72  27.83       58.77 (30.94)                                        
  6 2-6 Hoffer, Luke M           U.S. Navy-MD              NT      58.80  
     r:+0.81  28.11       58.80 (30.69)                                        
  7 2-7 Grove, Ben T             U.S. Navy-MD              NT      59.25  
     r:+0.76  27.68       59.25 (31.57)                                        
  8 2-8 Traub, Eric S            Columbia-MR            56.66      59.45  
     r:+0.73  27.92       59.45 (31.53)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Quinn, Kevin B           Columbia-MR          1:49.11    1:48.90    9  
     r:+0.73  25.58       53.95 (28.37)     1:20.80 (26.85)     1:48.90 (28.10)
  2 1-2 Debaugh, Jonathan G      U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:51.89    4  
     r:+0.79  25.39       53.79 (28.40)     1:23.00 (29.21)     1:51.89 (28.89)
  3 1-3 Bondurant, Ben S         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:52.69    3  
     r:+0.67  25.57       54.14 (28.57)     1:23.50 (29.36)     1:52.69 (29.19)
  4 1-4 Mango, Alex V            Columbia-MR          1:52.35    1:53.45    2  
     r:+0.70  25.53       54.23 (28.70)     1:23.71 (29.48)     1:53.45 (29.74)
  5 1-5 Draves, Billy A          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:55.61    1  
     r:+0.64  26.09       55.79 (29.70)     1:24.74 (28.95)     1:55.61 (30.87)
  6 1-6 Chen, Ronald             Columbia-MR          1:53.30    1:55.86  
     r:+0.70  25.50       54.17 (28.67)     1:23.17 (29.00)     1:55.86 (32.69)
  7 1-7 Martin, Noah W           U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:58.25  
     r:+0.86  26.03       55.72 (29.69)     1:26.78 (31.06)     1:58.25 (31.47)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gaissert, Philipp Y      Columbia-MR            20.66      20.65    9  
          r:+0.60                                                              
  2 1-2 Gosek, Daniel M          Columbia-MR            20.27      20.71    4  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  3 1-3 Parker, Robbie J         U.S. Navy-MD              NT      20.97    2.5
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 1-3 Ngan, Alex K             Columbia-MR            20.57      20.97    2.5
          r:+0.63                                                              
  5 1-5 Wright III, John A       Columbia-MR            20.26      21.23    1  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  6 1-6 Bowden, Daniel           U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.39  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  7 1-7 Bomberger, Dain          U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.46  
          r:+0.59                                                              
  8 1-8 Bagent, Sean             U.S. Navy-MD              NT      21.54  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Freedman, Ben            U.S. Navy-MD              NP     315.60    9  
  2 1-2 Rembrandt, Micah         Columbia-MR           309.55     313.05    4  
  3 1-3 Collazo, Jason           Columbia-MR           314.70     298.13    3  
  4 1-4 Kim, Derek A             Columbia-MR           277.28     274.50    2  
  5 1-5 Mayo, Will               U.S. Navy-MD              NP     265.65    1  
  6 1-6 Principato, David        U.S. Navy-MD              NP     264.75  
  7 1-7 Esposito, Joe            U.S. Navy-MD              NP     227.18  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gaissert, Philipp Y      Columbia-MR            45.28      45.37    9  
     r:+0.61  21.87       45.37 (23.50)                                        
  2 1-2 Gosek, Daniel M          Columbia-MR            44.55      46.22    4  
     r:+0.67  21.93       46.22 (24.29)                                        
  3 1-3 Davison, Hugh M          U.S. Navy-MD              NT      46.43    3  
     r:+0.64  22.45       46.43 (23.98)                                        
  4 1-4 Tan, Dan                 Columbia-MR            45.32      46.75    2  
     r:+0.78  22.71       46.75 (24.04)                                        
  5 1-5 Wright III, John A       Columbia-MR            44.74      46.77    1  
     r:+0.67  22.73       46.77 (24.04)                                        
  6 1-6 Bomberger, Dain          U.S. Navy-MD              NT      47.30  
     r:+0.64  22.47       47.30 (24.83)                                        
  7 1-7 Bowden, Daniel           U.S. Navy-MD              NT      47.35  
     r:+0.68  22.69       47.35 (24.66)                                        
  8 1-8 Weber, Riley P           U.S. Navy-MD              NT      47.65  
     r:+0.70  22.72       47.65 (24.93)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Quinn, Kevin B           Columbia-MR          1:50.67    1:50.45    9  
              27.23       55.84 (28.61)     1:23.14 (27.30)     1:50.45 (27.31)
  2 1-2 Xu, Ben                  Columbia-MR          1:51.30    1:50.99    4  
              27.01       55.67 (28.66)     1:23.58 (27.91)     1:50.99 (27.41)
  3 1-3 Jakl, David C            Columbia-MR          1:50.59    1:53.00    3  
              26.91       55.39 (28.48)     1:24.06 (28.67)     1:53.00 (28.94)
  4 1-4 Stark, Joe A             U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:54.68    2  
              26.93       55.65 (28.72)     1:25.14 (29.49)     1:54.68 (29.54)
  5 1-5 Vivadelli, Christian     Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.84    1  
              27.81       56.80 (28.99)     1:25.92 (29.12)     1:54.84 (28.92)
  6 1-6 Campbell, Conor P        U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:55.13  
              27.16       55.97 (28.81)     1:25.40 (29.43)     1:55.13 (29.73)
  7 1-7 Carlson, David H         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:55.95  
              27.53       55.86 (28.33)     1:25.03 (29.17)     1:55.95 (30.92)
  8 1-8 Golankiewicz, Andrew     U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.77  
              27.15       56.25 (29.10)     1:26.27 (30.02)     1:56.77 (30.50)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Murphy, Sean             U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:03.20    9  
     r:+0.76  28.02       59.48 (31.46)     1:31.70 (32.22)     2:03.20 (31.50)
  2 1-2 Hoffer, Luke M           U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:05.07    4  
     r:+0.80  28.31     1:00.00 (31.69)     1:32.74 (32.74)     2:05.07 (32.33)
  3 1-3 Traub, Eric S            Columbia-MR          1:59.81    2:05.81    3  
     r:+0.77  28.83     1:01.11 (32.28)     1:33.05 (31.94)     2:05.81 (32.76)
  4 1-4 Wood, Andrew W           Columbia-MR          2:02.44    2:07.48    2  
     r:+0.72  29.10     1:01.45 (32.35)     1:34.44 (32.99)     2:07.48 (33.04)
  5 1-5 Santoro, John G          Columbia-MR          2:09.52    2:07.64    1  
     r:+0.82  29.30     1:01.84 (32.54)     1:34.52 (32.68)     2:07.64 (33.12)
  6 1-6 Chen, Ronald             Columbia-MR          2:08.67    2:08.79  
     r:+0.68  29.41     1:02.39 (32.98)     1:35.32 (32.93)     2:08.79 (33.47)
  7 1-7 Feeney, Andrew K         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:09.70  
     r:+0.72  29.36     1:02.18 (32.82)     1:35.69 (33.51)     2:09.70 (34.01)
  8 1-8 Grove, Ben T             U.S. Navy-MD              NT    2:11.36  
     r:+0.75  29.51     1:02.54 (33.03)     1:36.48 (33.94)     2:11.36 (34.88)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Koll, Dominik            Columbia-MR          4:21.68    4:33.26    9  
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.77 (28.04)     1:21.66 (27.89)     1:49.50 (27.84)
        2:17.28 (27.78)     2:45.06 (27.78)     3:12.73 (27.67)     3:40.23 (27.50)
        4:07.46 (27.23)     4:33.26 (25.80)                                        
  2 1-2 Duvall, Thomas J         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:33.62    4  
     r:+0.71  25.48       53.56 (28.08)     1:21.77 (28.21)     1:49.77 (28.00)
        2:17.71 (27.94)     2:45.81 (28.10)     3:13.56 (27.75)     3:41.24 (27.68)
        4:08.43 (27.19)     4:33.62 (25.19)                                        
  3 1-3 Nickell, Alex J          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:42.05    3  
     r:+0.73  25.92       53.48 (27.56)     1:21.71 (28.23)     1:50.07 (28.36)
        2:18.40 (28.33)     2:46.56 (28.16)     3:15.11 (28.55)     3:43.98 (28.87)
        4:13.10 (29.12)     4:42.05 (28.95)                                        
  4 1-4 Mita, Riley              U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:43.68    2  
     r:+0.63  25.72       54.04 (28.32)     1:22.33 (28.29)     1:50.55 (28.22)
        2:18.95 (28.40)     2:47.27 (28.32)     3:16.42 (29.15)     3:45.73 (29.31)
        4:14.88 (29.15)     4:43.68 (28.80)                                        
  5 1-5 Mango, Alex V            Columbia-MR          4:37.97    4:45.69    1  
     r:+0.73  25.33       52.99 (27.66)     1:21.64 (28.65)     1:50.74 (29.10)
        2:19.76 (29.02)     2:48.97 (29.21)     3:18.31 (29.34)     3:47.67 (29.36)
        4:17.04 (29.37)     4:45.69 (28.65)                                        
  6 1-6 Vagts, Justin W          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    4:47.29  
     r:+0.76  25.17       52.47 (27.30)     1:20.81 (28.34)     1:50.02 (29.21)
        2:19.50 (29.48)     2:49.26 (29.76)     3:19.19 (29.93)     3:49.10 (29.91)
        4:18.40 (29.30)     4:47.29 (28.89)                                        
  7 1-7 Yueh, Nathan J           Columbia-MR               NT    4:49.58  
     r:+0.73  26.77       55.87 (29.10)     1:25.62 (29.75)     1:55.16 (29.54)
        2:24.84 (29.68)     2:54.49 (29.65)     3:23.81 (29.32)     3:53.33 (29.52)
        4:22.02 (28.69)     4:49.58 (27.56)                                        
  8 1-8 Dunkle, Sam G            Columbia-MR               NT    4:49.66  
     r:+0.75  26.13       54.51 (28.38)     1:23.63 (29.12)     1:53.07 (29.44)
        2:22.74 (29.67)     2:52.55 (29.81)     3:22.06 (29.51)     3:51.61 (29.55)
        4:21.32 (29.71)     4:49.66 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Xu, Ben                   Columbia-MR            52.90     X51.80  
     r:+0.67  24.39       51.80 (27.41)                                        
 -- 1- Veith, Mitchell W         Columbia-MR               NT     X53.50  
     r:+0.60  24.98       53.50 (28.52)                                        
  1 2-1 Fry, Ben P               U.S. Navy-MD              NT      50.94    9  
     r:+0.70  23.74       50.94 (27.20)                                        
  2 2-2 Namba, Jared M           Columbia-MR            50.90      51.14    3.5
     r:+0.63  23.96       51.14 (27.18)                                        
  2 2-2 Debaugh, Jonathan G      U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.14    3.5
     r:+0.71  24.25       51.14 (26.89)                                        
  4 2-4 Bondurant, Ben S         U.S. Navy-MD              NT      51.32    2  
     r:+0.65  24.35       51.32 (26.97)                                        
  5 2-5 Arafa, Omar M            Columbia-MR            50.88      51.33    1  
     r:+0.63  24.16       51.33 (27.17)                                        
  6 2-6 Ngan, Alex K             Columbia-MR            49.31      51.60  
     r:+0.66  24.29       51.60 (27.31)                                        
  7 2-7 Fox-Moles, Michael J     Columbia-MR            52.03      51.69  
     r:+0.72  24.22       51.69 (27.47)                                        
  8 2-8 Draves, Billy A          U.S. Navy-MD              NT      52.77  
     r:+0.68  24.57       52.77 (28.20)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Traub, Eric S            Columbia-MR          1:50.27    1:54.74    9  
     r:+0.80  25.26       55.49 (30.23)     1:28.66 (33.17)     1:54.74 (26.08)
  2 1-2 Bondurant, Ben S         U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:55.16    4  
     r:+0.62  24.98       53.92 (28.94)     1:29.21 (35.29)     1:55.16 (25.95)
  3 1-3 Saunders, Codi B         Columbia-MR          1:55.97    1:55.67    3  
     r:+0.65  25.08       54.21 (29.13)     1:28.47 (34.26)     1:55.67 (27.20)
  4 1-4 Stark, Joe A             U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:56.34    2  
     r:+0.67  25.81       55.55 (29.74)     1:29.05 (33.50)     1:56.34 (27.29)
  5 1-5 Chen, Ronald             Columbia-MR          1:54.83    1:56.65    1  
     r:+0.72  25.71       56.34 (30.63)     1:30.04 (33.70)     1:56.65 (26.61)
  6 1-6 Raynes, Stephen A        Columbia-MR               NT    1:58.82  
     r:+0.66  25.82       56.45 (30.63)     1:30.99 (34.54)     1:58.82 (27.83)
  7 1-7 Nickell, Alex J          U.S. Navy-MD              NT    1:59.33  
     r:+0.70  25.42       54.71 (29.29)     1:31.40 (36.69)     1:59.33 (27.93)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                         NT    3:05.66   11  
     1) Weber, Riley P                  2) r:+0.02 Bowden, Daniel         
     3) r:+0.24 Bagent, Sean            4) r:+0.23 Davison, Hugh          
     r:+0.73  22.96       47.38 (47.38)     1:08.78 (21.40)     1:33.41 (46.03)
        1:55.25 (21.84)     2:20.40 (46.99)     2:42.01 (21.61)     3:05.66 (45.26)
  2 1-2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                   2:54.83    3:08.39    4  
     1) Koll, Dominik                   2) r:+0.14 Quinn, Kevin           
     3) r:+0.31 Beutler, Joe            4) r:+0.39 Vivadelli, Christian   
     r:+0.67  22.25       46.05 (46.05)     1:08.29 (22.24)     1:33.26 (47.21)
        1:56.12 (22.86)     2:20.68 (47.42)     2:43.72 (23.04)     3:08.39 (47.71)
  3 1-3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                         NT    3:08.46    2  
     1) Mita, Riley                     2) r:+0.00 Fry, Ben               
     3) r:+0.07 Bomberger, Dain         4) r:-0.07 Quinn, Danny           
     r:+0.63  23.25       47.68 (47.68)     1:09.87 (22.19)     1:34.64 (46.96)
        1:56.22 (21.58)     2:21.25 (46.61)     2:43.59 (22.34)     3:08.46 (47.21)
  4 1-4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                         NT    3:16.60  
     1) Grove, Ben T                    2) r:NRT Murphy, Sean             
     3) r:+0.17 Hoffer, Luke            4) r:-0.04 Feeney, Andrew         
     r:+0.72  23.49       56.12 (56.12)     1:11.20 (15.08)     1:36.27 (40.15)
        2:00.19 (23.92)     2:27.55 (51.28)     2:51.43 (23.88)     3:16.60 (49.05)
  5 1-5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                         NT    3:17.32  
     1) Nickell, Alex J                 2) r:+0.36 Carlson, David         
     3) r:+0.40 Duvall, Thomas          4) r:+0.11 Parker, Robbie         
     r:+0.71  24.03       49.34 (49.34)     1:13.05 (23.71)     1:38.89 (49.55)
        2:02.46 (23.57)     2:28.51 (49.62)     2:51.11 (22.60)     3:17.32 (48.81)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                         NT   X3:08.02  
     1) Wong, Stanley                   2) r:+0.21 Tan, Dan               
     3) r:+0.21 Mango, Alex             4) r:+0.30 Xu, Ben                
     r:+0.68  22.65       47.62 (47.62)     1:09.81 (22.19)     1:33.80 (46.18)
        1:56.39 (22.59)     2:21.11 (47.31)     2:43.52 (22.41)     3:08.02 (46.91)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'C'                         NT   X3:13.81  
     1) Namba, Jared M                  2) r:+0.34 Yueh, Nathan           
     3) r:+0.13 Fox-Moles, Michael      4) r:+0.43 Santoro, John          
     r:+0.64  23.38       48.07 (48.07)     1:11.75 (23.68)     1:37.28 (49.21)
        2:00.06 (22.78)     2:24.88 (47.60)     2:48.24 (23.36)     3:13.81 (48.93)
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Carlson, David H          U.S. Navy-MD              NT     X54.21  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Stephenson, Harry C       Columbia-MR               NT   X2:06.38  
 -- 1- Young, Bill T             U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X2:15.97  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Stinson, Nathan R         U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:45.99  
 -- 1- Martin, Noah W            U.S. Navy-MD              NT   X1:48.11  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Columbia University                 178   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  122

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN