stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics/Mike McLaughlin

War Eagle & Larry Ellis Invitational On Tap For Track & Field

Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics
          Release: 04/18/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
RELATED LINKS

NEW YORK - With the Penn Relays just a week away, the Columbia track & field team will compete in a pair of meets this weekend. The Lions will head just few miles away to Princeton, N.J. to compete in the Larry Ellis Invitational on Friday, April 19 – Saturday, April 20 at Weaver Stadium. Another select few of Columbia athletes will take a trip to Auburn University to race in the War Eagle Invitational on Saturday as well.

Check the listings below for all Columbia participated events and follow the action by clicking the live results links listed.

 

WAR EAGLE INVITATIONAL - Auburn, Ala. | Schedule of Events | Live Results

Saturday, April 20

TIME EVENT ATHLETE(S)
11:00 a.m. Long Jump (Women) Ofoche, Vegvari
1:00 p.m. 4x100m Relay (Women)  
1:45 p.m. 100m Hurdles (Women) Chijioke
2:05 p.m. 100m (Women) McKendrick, Cunningham, Ofoche, Iheukwumere
2:55 p.m. 400m (Women) Hale, Parker
3:45 p.m. 400m Hurdles (Women) Rodriguez
3:55 p.m. 200m (Women) Iheukwumere, hale, Cunningham, Parker, McKendrick, Ofoche
4:00 p.m. Triple Jump (Women) Okeke, eke, Sonaike
5:05 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Women)  

 

LARRY ELLIS INVITATONAL - Princeton, N.J. | Schedule of Events | Live Results

Friday, April 19

TIME EVENT ATHLETE(S)
3:00 p.m. Hammer (Men) Dickerson
3:00 p.m. Hammer (Women) Koronios, Okwara
5:00 p.m. Discus (Women) Koronios
6:40 p.m. 800m Elite (Women) Bills, Rathbun
7:00 p.m. 800m Elite (Men) Miner
9:15 p.m. 5,000m (Men) Composto, Cousins

Saturday, April 20

TIME EVENT ATHLETE(S)
12:00 p.m. Triple Jump (Men) Griffin
12:20 p.m. 1,500m  (Women) Chase, Harrington, Simonson
12:30 p.m. High Jump (Womem) Magee
1:00 p.m. Javelin (Women) O'Conner
1:50 p.m. 400m (Women) McCormack
2:10 p.m. 400m (Men) Boyd
3:10 p.m. 800m (Women) Bauer, Chase, Giantiscom Krasinski
3:30 p.m. 800m (Men) Donley, Woode
4:10 p.m. 400m Hurdles (Men) Hammond
4:30 p.m. 200m (Women) McCormack
5:10 p.m. 3,000m (Women) Kalibian, Williams
6:00 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Men) Browne, Calvin, Woode, Donley
advertisement
Exclusive Live & On-Demand Video
UPCOMING LIVE EVENTS
No Live Events in the Near Future
Social Media