DUAL-MEET 10
DARTMOUTH
DartmouthColumbia
COLUMBIA

DATE Saturday, February 3
TIME 11:00 a.m.
VENUE  URIS POOL
LOCATION New York, N.Y.
DIRECTIONS
Directions To Percy Uris Natatorium
MEDIA

LIVE STATS
MEET MOBILE

TWITTER HANDLES  @ColumbiaMenSwim
@GoColumbiaLions

NEW YORK - The Columbia men's swimming & diving team will host its final dual-meet this season in Uris Pool on Saturday, Feb. 3 at 11 a.m. in a senior day celebration meet against Dartmouth.

Fans can also follow the action with live results available through the links above. Via Meet Mobile, fans can view real-time results and splits, as well as heat sheets, final results and team scores.

Competing in their final dual-meet in Uris Pool, Columbia will honor its senior class on Saturday, including Kevin Frifeldt, Mitchell Herrera, Joseph Lozano, Jace Ng, Jayden Pantel, Jae Park, Zach Thomas and Michal Zyla.

COLUMBIA
TEAM MATCHUP
DARTMOUTH
7-2 Dual-Meet
1-6
3-2
Ivy League
Conference
0-5
Ivy League

18-9

Freestyle
3-0^

8-10

Dist. Freestyle 2-0^
6-11 Butterfly
1-1^
12-5 Breaststroke 2-0^

10-7

Backstroke
2-0^

6-3

Individual Medley 1-0^

14-4

Relays
2-0^

9-0

3M Dive  1-0^
8-1 1M DIve  1-0^

 

vs. Columbia (last meeting in 2017) ^


LIONS TO LOOK FOR:


SWIMMERS/DIVERS DUAL-MEET VICTORIES
Jonathan Suckow

3M Dive (Army, Penn, Yale, Harvard, Princeton, Bucknell, Brown, Navy)
1M Dive (Army, Penn, Yale, Harvard, Princeton, Cornell, Bucknell, Brown)

Nian-Guo Liu

200 Freestyle (Penn, Yale, Princeton, Cornell, Brown)
100 Freestyle (Princeton, Cornell, Bucknell)
1000 Freestyle (Army)
500 Freestyle (Penn)

Michal Zyla

200 Freestyle (Army, Navy)
100 Backstroke (Penn, Yale)
200 Backstroke (Penn, Yale, Brown)
500 Freestyle (Cornell)

Cole Stevens

100 Backstroke (Army, Cornell)
200 Backstroke (Cornell, Bucknell, Navy)

Jae Park

100 Breaststroke (Army, Navy)
200 Breaststroke (Penn, Yale, Princeton)
200 I.M. (Penn, Brown, Navy)
500 Freestyle (Bucknell)

Zach Pear

200 Butterfly (Army)

Kevin Frifeldt

50 Freestyle (Army)
100 Butterfly (Yale, Navy)

John Scanlon

500 Freestyle (Army, Brown)

Joseph Scerbo

200 I.M. (Army)

Eric Tong

100 Breaststroke (Penn)
200 Breaststroke (Bucknell)

Albert Gwo

50 Freestyle (Penn, Princeton, Cornell, Brown, Navy)
100 Freestyle (Penn, Bucknell)
100 Butterfly (Cornell)

Jace Ng

100 Breaststroke (Yale, Harvard, Brown)
200 Breaststroke (Brown)

Brian Tsau

1000 Freestyle (Cornell, Brown)

Liam Tan

400 I.M. (Bucknell)

Shane Brett

200 Butterfly (Bucknell, Brown)

Jayden Pantel

3M Dive (Cornell)

SEASON HIGHLIGHTS:
•(11/11) - Jonathan Suckow sets pool and program 3M diving record in thrid-consecutive meet with a winning score of 425.85. Surpassing previous own record of 425.05 set against Penn.
•(11/19) - Jonathan Suckow wins 1M Dive at Frank Elm Invitational

•(12/1) - For the third time this season, Jonathan Suckow sets new 3M dive program record with a winning score of 430.35 at the Big Al Invitational. Also wins 1M Dive at meet to remain unbeaten in both events in collegiate competition.

•(12/2) - Shane Brett Wins 400 I.M. At Big Al Invitational