All-Region

2004   Adie Moll ‘04CC (2nd Team)

2005   Carrie Anderer ‘06CC (2nd Team)

2006   Kate Lombard ’07CC (2nd Team), Marisa Marcellino ’08CC (2nd Team)

2007   Kate Lombard ’07CC (2nd Team), Marisa Marcellino ’08CC (2nd Team)

2008   Holly Glynn ‘09CC (2nd Team)

2009   Holly Glynn ‘09CC (1st Team), Rachael Ryan ‘09CC (2nd Team)

2010   Brittany Shannon '10CC (2nd Team)

 

All-Ivy League

1998   Sara Brubaker ‘00BC (HM)

1999   Sara Brubaker ‘00BC (HM), Gina Kline ’02BC (HM)

2000   Sara Brubaker  ‘00BC (HM), Gina Kline '02BC (HM)   

2001   Meredith Corkery ‘02CC (HM)        

2002   Ellen Lowry ‘04CC (HM), Jessica Valadez ‘04CC (HM)

2003   Adie Moll ‘04CC (2nd Team)

2004   Whitney Booker ‘05CC (2nd Team), Adie Moll ‘04CC (2nd Team), Kate Lombard ‘07CC (HM)

2005   Carrie Anderer ‘06CC (1st Team), Marcela Calidonio ‘06CC (HM), Kate Lombard ‘07CC (HM)

2006   Kate Lombard ‘07CC (2nd Team), Marisa Marcellino ‘08CC (2nd Team)

2007   Kate Lombard ‘07CC (2nd Team),  Marisa Marcellino ‘08CC (2nd Team), Emma Mintz ‘09CC (HM)

2008   Holly Glynn ‘09CC (2nd Team), Marisa Marcellino ‘08CC (HM), Brittany Shannon ‘10CC (HM)

2009   Holly Glynn ‘09CC (2nd Team), Rachael Ryan ‘09CC (HM), Brittany Shannon ‘10CC (HM)

2010   Brittany Shannon '10CC (2nd Team), Taylor Gattinella '12CC (HM), Amanda Goodhart '12CC (HM)

2011   Kacie Johnson '13CC (2nd Team), Taylor Gattinella '12CC (HM)

2012   Kacie Johnson '13CC (1st Team), Amanda Goodhart '12CC (2nd Team), Paige Cuscovitch '14CC (HM)

HM - Honorable Mention

 

Academic All-Ivy League

1997   Jessica Brewer ’97SEAS, Jana Gombos ’99CC

1998   Jana Gombos ’99CC

1999   Caroline Samponaro ’01CC

2000   Sara Brubaker ’00BC, Emily Georgitis ’01CC

2001   Arianna Faucetta ’02CC

2003   Adie Moll ’04CC

2004   Adie Moll ’04CC

2005   Carrie Anderer ’06CC

2006   Carrie Anderer ’06CC

2007   Kate Lombard ’07CC

2008   Krista Giannattasio ‘09CC

2009   Krista Giannattasio ‘09CC

 

IWLCA Academic Honor Roll

1998   Jana Gombos ‘99CC, Lauren Kos ‘98CC

2002   Arianna Faucetta ‘02CC, Liz Gilroy ‘03CC

2005   Carrie Anderer ‘06CC, Grace Sterritt ‘05CC, Liz Sanseau ‘05CC

2007   Dana Riley ‘08CC, Katie Warner ‘07CC

2008   Krista Giannattasio ‘09CC

2009   Krista Giannattasio '09CC, Frances Callaghan '10CC

 

 

Team Captains

1997   Jessica Brewer ’97SEAS, Megan Munnelly ’97CC

1998   Stephanie Engel ’98CC, Marie Ewens ’99CC, Lauren Kos ’98CC

1999   Sara Brubaker ’00BC, Jana Gombos ’99CC

2000   Sara Brubaker ’00BC

2001   Bola Bamiduro ’01BC, Maureen Koons ’01CC

2002   Whitney Crisman ’02BC, Arianna Faucetta ’02CC, Liz Gilroy ’03CC

2003   Kristin Connors ‘03CC, Liz Gilroy ‘03CC, Ellen Lowrey ‘04CC, Kate Treitman ‘03BC

2004   Ellen Lowrey ‘04CC, Adie Moll ’04CC, Maggie Via ’04CC

2005   Carrie Anderer ‘06CC, Liz Sanseau ‘05CC, Grace Sterritt ‘05CC

2006   Carrie Anderer ’06CC, Kate Lombard ’07CC, Katie Warner ’07CC

2007   Kate Lombard ’07CC, Marisa Marcellino ’08CC, Katie Warner ’07CC

2008   Marisa Marcellino ’08CC, Samantha Morris ’08CC

2009   Holly Glynn ‘09CC, Emma Mintz ‘09CC, Rachael Ryan ‘09CC

2010   Frances Callaghan '10CC, Megan Donovan '10CC, Brittany Shannon '10CC

 

 

Lacrosse Award (MVP)

1997   Sara Brubaker ’00BC

1998   Sara Brubaker ’00BC, Antoinette Allen ’00CC

1999   Brynn Wurmbrand ’01CC

2000   Sara Brubaker ’00BC

2001   Bola Bamiduro ’01BC

2002   Ellen Lowrey ’04CC

2003   Adie Moll ’04CC

2004   Liz Mulaikal ’04CC

2005   Marcela Calidonio ‘06CC

2006   Carrie Anderer ‘06CC

2007   Kate Lombard ’07CC

2008   Marisa Marcellino ’08CC

2009   Rachael Ryan ‘09CC

2010   Brittany Shannon '10CC