Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/10/2011 05:06 PM
                 Columbia University vs. Harvard - 12/10/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Mike                  Harvard-NE                NP     379.28    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR               NP     333.75    4  
  3 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR               NP     329.25    3  
  4 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NP     288.45    2  
  5 Zarrella, Joe                Harvard-NE                NP     288.15    1  
  6 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NP    x283.96  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:31.01   11  
     1) Pretto, Jack A SO               2) Katis, Chuck W FR              
     3) Janney, Niall M SR              4) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO      
                  24.55       48.32 (23.77)     1:10.69 (22.37)     1:31.01 (20.32)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:33.09    4  
     1) Arafa, Omar M FR                2) Swallow, Matt S SO             
     3) Esquen, Bruno SR                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  23.71       49.93 (26.22)     1:12.20 (22.27)     1:33.09 (20.89)
  3 Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:33.75    2  
     1) Newell, Rob H SR                2) Ting, Jason M SO               
     3) McIntee, Kyle O FR              4) Crigler, Danny D SO            
                  24.23       50.85 (26.62)     1:13.18 (22.33)     1:33.75 (20.57)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:33.88  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR         2) Wong, Stanley w FR             
     3) Schultz, Kai K SO               4) Tan, Dan J SO                  
                  24.53       50.41 (25.88)     1:12.85 (22.44)     1:33.88 (21.03)
  5 Harvard University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:36.43  
     1) Zheng, Eric B FR                2) Marks, Jonathan A FR           
     3) Masuda, Kei K FR                4) Sundel, Blake A FR             
                  24.84       51.64 (26.80)     1:15.71 (24.07)     1:36.43 (20.72)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:37.44  
     1) Dezwirek, Jeremie FR            2) Wood, Andrew W SO              
     3) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO          4) Falk-Wallace, Will G SO        
                  24.65       51.77 (27.12)     1:15.22 (23.45)     1:37.44 (22.22)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:39.36  
     1) Ngan, Alex K FR                 2) Sidman, John-howard H SR       
     3) Yamada, Kent S JR               4) Zhai, Kevin L SR               
                  25.14       52.45 (27.31)     1:17.06 (24.61)     1:39.36 (22.30)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR Harvard-NE           9:25.82    9:27.94    9  
                  26.34       54.23 (27.89)     1:22.76 (28.53)     1:51.41 (28.65)
        2:19.45 (28.04)     2:47.81 (28.36)     3:16.23 (28.42)     3:45.25 (29.02)
        4:14.25 (29.00)     4:43.05 (28.80)     5:12.21 (29.16)     5:40.97 (28.76)
        6:10.02 (29.05)     6:38.92 (28.90)     7:07.99 (29.07)     7:35.66 (27.67)
        8:03.39 (27.73)     8:31.79 (28.40)     9:00.74 (28.95)     9:27.94 (27.20)
  2 Snyder, Reed R            FR Harvard-NE           9:32.84    9:31.19    4  
                  26.63       54.65 (28.02)     1:22.72 (28.07)     1:50.73 (28.01)
        2:18.99 (28.26)     2:47.41 (28.42)     3:16.15 (28.74)     3:45.05 (28.90)
        4:14.08 (29.03)     4:43.48 (29.40)     5:12.17 (28.69)     5:41.18 (29.01)
        6:10.29 (29.11)     6:39.34 (29.05)     7:08.22 (28.88)     7:36.78 (28.56)
        8:05.48 (28.70)     8:34.07 (28.59)     9:02.26 (28.19)     9:31.19 (28.93)
  3 Bailey, John J            FR Harvard-NE           9:21.17    9:34.32    3  
                  26.44       54.78 (28.34)     1:23.28 (28.50)     1:51.97 (28.69)
        2:20.08 (28.11)     2:48.38 (28.30)     3:17.16 (28.78)     3:46.02 (28.86)
        4:15.03 (29.01)     4:43.99 (28.96)     5:13.05 (29.06)     5:42.14 (29.09)
        6:11.28 (29.14)     6:40.28 (29.00)     7:09.60 (29.32)     7:38.69 (29.09)
        8:07.60 (28.91)     8:36.55 (28.95)     9:05.75 (29.20)     9:34.32 (28.57)
  4 Dols, Chester K           SR Columbia-MR               NT    9:38.99    2  
                  26.64       55.41 (28.77)     1:24.22 (28.81)     1:53.28 (29.06)
        2:22.31 (29.03)     2:51.33 (29.02)     3:20.40 (29.07)     3:49.69 (29.29)
        4:18.63 (28.94)     4:48.05 (29.42)     5:16.99 (28.94)     5:46.11 (29.12)
        6:15.04 (28.93)     6:44.16 (29.12)     7:13.29 (29.13)     7:42.57 (29.28)
        8:11.95 (29.38)     8:41.25 (29.30)     9:10.28 (29.03)     9:38.99 (28.71)
  5 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:42.31    1  
                  25.81       54.03 (28.22)     1:22.91 (28.88)     1:52.17 (29.26)
        2:21.17 (29.00)     2:50.40 (29.23)     3:19.79 (29.39)     3:49.61 (29.82)
        4:19.24 (29.63)     4:48.56 (29.32)     5:17.92 (29.36)     5:47.41 (29.49)
        6:17.08 (29.67)     6:46.61 (29.53)     7:15.97 (29.36)     7:45.54 (29.57)
        8:14.91 (29.37)     8:44.47 (29.56)     9:13.85 (29.38)     9:42.31 (28.46)
  6 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR               NT    9:44.34  
                  26.32       54.40 (28.08)     1:23.15 (28.75)     1:52.09 (28.94)
        2:20.90 (28.81)     2:49.80 (28.90)     3:19.10 (29.30)     3:48.57 (29.47)
        4:18.16 (29.59)     4:47.76 (29.60)     5:17.31 (29.55)     5:46.97 (29.66)
        6:16.53 (29.56)     6:46.05 (29.52)     7:15.96 (29.91)     7:46.09 (30.13)
        8:15.64 (29.55)     8:45.56 (29.92)     9:15.29 (29.73)     9:44.34 (29.05)
  7 Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR               NT   x9:58.17  
                  26.52       55.08 (28.56)     1:24.32 (29.24)     1:54.09 (29.77)
        2:23.84 (29.75)     2:53.97 (30.13)     3:24.14 (30.17)     3:54.41 (30.27)
        4:24.42 (30.01)     4:54.55 (30.13)     5:24.64 (30.09)     5:54.42 (29.78)
        6:24.38 (29.96)     6:54.50 (30.12)     7:24.46 (29.96)     7:54.71 (30.25)
        8:24.79 (30.08)     8:54.97 (30.18)     9:24.97 (30.00)     9:58.17 (33.20)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Spenser R        SO Harvard-NE           1:38.56    1:38.56    9  
                  23.24       47.92 (24.68)     1:13.08 (25.16)     1:38.56 (25.48)
  2 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:41.79    4  
                  23.62       50.03 (26.41)     1:16.58 (26.55)     1:41.79 (25.21)
  3 Roop, Greg N              JR Harvard-NE           1:38.82    1:41.95    3  
                  23.45       49.23 (25.78)     1:15.71 (26.48)     1:41.95 (26.24)
  4 Traub, Eric               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:43.18    2  
                  24.25       50.90 (26.65)     1:17.11 (26.21)     1:43.18 (26.07)
  5 McLean, Matthew R         SR Harvard-NE           1:39.96    1:43.61    1  
                  23.65       49.19 (25.54)     1:15.89 (26.70)     1:43.61 (27.72)
  6 Tan, Daniel               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:44.21  
                  24.46       50.82 (26.36)     1:17.61 (26.79)     1:44.21 (26.60)
  7 McIntee, Brendan C        JR Harvard-NE           1:38.43   x1:44.75  
                  23.89       49.73 (25.84)     1:16.86 (27.13)     1:44.75 (27.89)
  8 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:45.77  
                  24.26       50.92 (26.66)     1:18.04 (27.12)     1:45.77 (27.73)
 -- Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:45.92  
                  25.00       51.66 (26.66)     1:18.93 (27.27)     1:45.92 (26.99)
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:51.69  
                  26.30       54.15 (27.85)     1:22.54 (28.39)     1:51.69 (29.15)
 -- Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:52.87  
                  26.00       54.43 (28.43)     1:23.44 (29.01)     1:52.87 (29.43)
 

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.20    9  
                  24.59       50.20 (25.61)                                        
  2 Pretto, Jack A            SO Harvard-NE             49.03      50.56    4  
                  24.68       50.56 (25.88)                                        
  3 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE             49.68      50.87    3  
                  25.12       50.87 (25.75)                                        
  4 Mirisola, Ian C           JR Harvard-NE             50.84      52.06    2  
                  25.50       52.06 (26.56)                                        
  5 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.20    1  
                  25.35       52.20 (26.85)                                        
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR               NT      53.36  
                  26.56       53.36 (26.80)                                        
  7 Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE             52.37     x53.56  
                  26.07       53.56 (27.49)                                        
  8 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR               NT     x55.07  
                  26.58       55.07 (28.49)                                        
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         FR Harvard-NE             52.72     X53.74  
                  26.46       53.74 (27.28)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE             54.54      55.18    9  
                  25.76       55.18 (29.42)                                        
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE             55.05      57.60    4  
                  26.83       57.60 (30.77)                                        
  3 Ting, Jason M             SO Harvard-NE             55.99      58.19    3  
                  27.46       58.19 (30.73)                                        
  4 Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR               NT      59.27    2  
                  27.75       59.27 (31.52)                                        
  5 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR               NT      59.84    1  
                  28.20       59.84 (31.64)                                        
  6 Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:00.84  
                  28.73     1:00.84 (32.11)                                        
  7 Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR               NT   x1:02.47  
                  29.10     1:02.47 (33.37)                                        
 -- Karle, Matthew J          FR Harvard-NE             58.62     X59.41  
                  27.79       59.41 (31.62)                                        
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         FR Harvard-NE             58.94   X1:00.29  
                  28.58     1:00.29 (31.71)                                        
 -- Veith, Mitchell W         FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.33  
                  27.95     1:00.33 (32.38)                                        
 -- Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:01.50  
                  28.86     1:01.50 (32.64)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntee, Kyle O           FR Harvard-NE           1:47.50    1:48.72    9  
                  24.26       51.25 (26.99)     1:19.58 (28.33)     1:48.72 (29.14)
  2 Janney, Niall M           SR Harvard-NE           1:49.12    1:51.08    4  
                  25.24       53.31 (28.07)     1:21.72 (28.41)     1:51.08 (29.36)
  3 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.34    3  
                  24.68       53.07 (28.39)     1:22.18 (29.11)     1:51.34 (29.16)
  4 Cutter, Ryan C            JR Harvard-NE           1:48.36    1:53.13    2  
                  24.93       52.88 (27.95)     1:21.70 (28.82)     1:53.13 (31.43)
  5 Zheng, Eric B             FR Harvard-NE           1:54.60   x1:53.50  
                  25.68       54.49 (28.81)     1:24.14 (29.65)     1:53.50 (29.36)
  6 Gaissert, Philipp         SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.40    1  
                  24.80       53.68 (28.88)     1:23.64 (29.96)     1:55.40 (31.76)
  7 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.73  
                  26.26       55.42 (29.16)     1:25.52 (30.10)     1:55.73 (30.21)
  8 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:56.05  
                  25.45       54.88 (29.43)     1:25.52 (30.64)     1:56.05 (30.53)
 -- Ford, Ross P              SR Harvard-NE           1:49.12   X1:54.64  
                  25.48       55.24 (29.76)     1:24.52 (29.28)     1:54.64 (30.12)
 -- Masuda, Kei K             FR Harvard-NE           1:51.85   X1:55.41  
                  25.71       55.00 (29.29)     1:25.07 (30.07)     1:55.41 (30.34)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO Harvard-NE             20.86      20.71    9  
  2 Wong, Stanley             FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.15    4  
  3 Brophy, Willy A           SO Harvard-NE             21.56      21.39    3  
  4 Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.60    2  
  5 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR               NT      21.63    1  
  6 Walters, Zach L           FR Harvard-NE             21.03      21.67  
  7 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR               NT     x21.73  
 -- Sundel, Blake A           FR Harvard-NE             21.50     X21.50  
 -- Downs, Travis A           SO Harvard-NE             21.97     X22.36  
 -- Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR               NT     X22.65  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Mike                  Harvard-NE                NP     336.00    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason            JR Columbia-MR               NP     314.70    4  
  3 Stanton, Michael             Harvard-NE                NP     298.28    3  
  4 Doran, George                Harvard-NE                NP     282.08    2  
  5 Rembrandt, Micah          FR Columbia-MR               NP     280.13    1  
  6 Zarrella, Joe                Harvard-NE                NP    x270.00  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO Harvard-NE             44.61      44.74    9  
                  21.38       44.74 (23.36)                                        
  2 Goodman, Spenser R        SO Harvard-NE             46.98      45.94    4  
                  22.33       45.94 (23.61)                                        
  3 Crigler, Danny D          SO Harvard-NE             45.55      46.34    3  
                  22.23       46.34 (24.11)                                        
  4 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR               NT      46.67    2  
                  22.40       46.67 (24.27)                                        
  5 Tan, Daniel               SO Columbia-MR               NT      46.92    1  
                  22.80       46.92 (24.12)                                        
  6 Brophy, Willy A           SO Harvard-NE             46.98     x46.98  
                  22.58       46.98 (24.40)                                        
  7 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR               NT      47.79  
                  23.23       47.79 (24.56)                                        
  8 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR               NT     x48.43  
                  23.28       48.43 (25.15)                                        
 -- Walters, Zach L           FR Harvard-NE             44.85     X47.17  
                  23.01       47.17 (24.16)                                        
 -- Wong, Stanley             FR Columbia-MR               NT     X47.80  
                  23.01       47.80 (24.79)                                        
 -- Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT     X47.90  
 -- Downs, Travis A           SO Harvard-NE             48.11     X49.77  
                  23.85       49.77 (25.92)                                        
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT     X49.99  
                  23.66       49.99 (26.33)                                        
 -- Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR               NT     X50.06  
                  23.90       50.06 (26.16)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:49.19    9  
                  25.96       53.09 (27.13)     1:23.66 (30.57)     1:49.19 (25.53)
  2 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE           1:46.93    1:49.77    4  
                  26.77       54.74 (27.97)     1:22.18 (27.44)     1:49.77 (27.59)
  3 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.04    3  
                  26.26       55.14 (28.88)     1:23.86 (28.72)     1:51.04 (27.18)
  4 Pretto, Jack A            SO Harvard-NE           1:47.82    1:51.44    2  
                  26.55       54.84 (28.29)     1:23.47 (28.63)     1:51.44 (27.97)
  5 Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE           1:51.11    1:54.08    1  
                  26.97       55.52 (28.55)     1:24.72 (29.20)     1:54.08 (29.36)
  6 McIntee, Brendan C        JR Harvard-NE           1:51.68   x1:55.55  
                  27.78       56.85 (29.07)     1:26.38 (29.53)     1:55.55 (29.17)
  7 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.95  
                  27.60       57.10 (29.50)     1:26.67 (29.57)     1:55.95 (29.28)
  8 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:57.61  
                  28.00       57.60 (29.60)     1:27.57 (29.97)     1:57.61 (30.04)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE           1:59.96    2:00.76    9  
                  27.05       57.79 (30.74)     1:28.39 (30.60)     2:00.76 (32.37)
  2 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE           2:00.82    2:05.59    4  
                  28.26       59.19 (30.93)     1:31.91 (32.72)     2:05.59 (33.68)
  3 Ting, Jason M             SO Harvard-NE           2:00.84    2:07.42    3  
                  29.48     1:02.03 (32.55)     1:34.82 (32.79)     2:07.42 (32.60)
  4 Traub, Eric               SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.59    2  
                  29.23     1:02.61 (33.38)     1:35.93 (33.32)     2:09.59 (33.66)
  5 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:11.90    1  
                  30.25     1:03.34 (33.09)     1:37.52 (34.18)     2:11.90 (34.38)
  6 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:12.68  
                  29.76     1:03.73 (33.97)     1:37.96 (34.23)     2:12.68 (34.72)
  7 Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR               NT   x2:12.85  
                  29.76     1:03.61 (33.85)     1:38.26 (34.65)     2:12.85 (34.59)
 -- Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:11.51  
                  29.27     1:01.97 (32.70)     1:36.78 (34.81)     2:11.51 (34.73)
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:19.28  
                  31.15     1:05.99 (34.84)     1:42.65 (36.66)     2:19.28 (36.63)
 -- Sidman, John-howard H     SR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:20.66  
                  30.98     1:06.95 (35.97)     1:43.51 (36.56)     2:20.66 (37.15)
 -- Karle, Matthew J          FR Harvard-NE           2:04.59        XDQ  
                  28.97     1:01.52 (32.55)     1:34.77 (33.25)          DQ (33.99)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR Harvard-NE           4:33.05    4:35.03    9  
                  24.90       51.52 (26.62)     1:18.77 (27.25)     1:46.66 (27.89)
        2:14.93 (28.27)     2:43.12 (28.19)     3:11.72 (28.60)     3:40.55 (28.83)
        4:08.30 (27.75)     4:35.03 (26.73)                                        
  2 Roop, Greg N              JR Harvard-NE           4:31.13    4:35.86    4  
                  25.54       54.10 (28.56)     1:22.25 (28.15)     1:50.36 (28.11)
        2:18.44 (28.08)     2:46.64 (28.20)     3:13.70 (27.06)     3:41.74 (28.04)
        4:08.72 (26.98)     4:35.86 (27.14)                                        
  3 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:38.17    3  
                  20.59       52.05 (31.46)     1:21.73 (29.68)     1:50.70 (28.97)
        2:19.55 (28.85)     2:44.84 (25.29)     3:17.57 (32.73)     3:46.08 (28.51)
        4:13.73 (27.65)     4:38.17 (24.44)                                        
  4 Snyder, Reed R            FR Harvard-NE           4:29.25    4:39.10    2  
                  26.07       53.88 (27.81)     1:22.01 (28.13)     1:50.10 (28.09)
        2:18.24 (28.14)     2:46.58 (28.34)     3:15.18 (28.60)     3:43.49 (28.31)
        4:11.55 (28.06)     4:39.10 (27.55)                                        
  5 McLean, Matthew R         SR Harvard-NE           4:29.54   x4:41.55  
                  25.44       53.12 (27.68)     1:21.32 (28.20)     1:49.88 (28.56)
        2:18.23 (28.35)     2:46.71 (28.48)     3:15.41 (28.70)     3:44.44 (29.03)
        4:13.39 (28.95)     4:41.55 (28.16)                                        
  6 Dols, Chester K           SR Columbia-MR               NT    4:46.53    1  
                  25.85       53.80 (27.95)     1:22.39 (28.59)     1:51.11 (28.72)
        2:20.10 (28.99)     2:49.51 (29.41)     3:18.88 (29.37)     3:48.24 (29.36)
        4:17.45 (29.21)     4:46.53 (29.08)                                        
  7 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:49.69  
                  26.28       54.61 (28.33)     1:23.51 (28.90)     1:52.92 (29.41)
        2:22.25 (29.33)     2:51.91 (29.66)     3:21.68 (29.77)     3:51.28 (29.60)
        4:21.03 (29.75)     4:49.69 (28.66)                                        
  8 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR               NT   x4:53.46  
                  26.99       56.55 (29.56)     1:26.38 (29.83)     1:56.60 (30.22)
        2:26.44 (29.84)     2:56.31 (29.87)     3:26.37 (30.06)     3:56.06 (29.69)
        4:25.58 (29.52)     4:53.46 (27.88)                                        
 -- McIntee, Kyle O           FR Harvard-NE                NT   X4:36.79  
                  24.77       51.46 (26.69)     1:18.57 (27.11)     1:46.41 (27.84)
        2:04.02 (17.61)     2:41.83 (37.81)     3:06.90 (25.07)     3:36.81 (29.91)
        4:04.06 (27.25)     4:36.79 (32.73)                                        
 -- Bailey, John J            FR Harvard-NE           4:31.59   X4:49.14  
                  25.48       52.93 (27.45)     1:21.00 (28.07)     1:49.72 (28.72)
        2:18.67 (28.95)     2:47.73 (29.06)     3:16.75 (29.02)     3:45.90 (29.15)
        4:15.15 (29.25)     4:49.14 (33.99)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntee, Kyle O           FR Harvard-NE             50.74      50.07    9  
                  23.90       50.07 (26.17)                                        
  2 Janney, Niall M           SR Harvard-NE             50.05      50.52    4  
                  23.63       50.52 (26.89)                                        
  3 Cutter, Ryan C            JR Harvard-NE             50.16      50.99    3  
                  24.20       50.99 (26.79)                                        
  4 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR               NT      51.10    2  
                  23.67       51.10 (27.43)                                        
  5 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR               NT      51.17    1  
                  23.89       51.17 (27.28)                                        
  6 Gaissert, Philipp         SO Columbia-MR               NT      52.38  
                  24.40       52.38 (27.98)                                        
  7 Zheng, Eric B             FR Harvard-NE             51.33     x52.67  
                  24.56       52.67 (28.11)                                        
  8 Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR               NT     x53.14  
                  24.73       53.14 (28.41)                                        
 -- Ford, Ross P              SR Harvard-NE             50.20     X51.84  
                  24.22       51.84 (27.62)                                        
 -- Marks, Jonathan A         FR Harvard-NE             51.04     X52.10  
                  24.54       52.10 (27.56)                                        
 -- Sundel, Blake A           FR Harvard-NE             52.26     X53.22  
                  24.89       53.22 (28.33)                                        
 -- Masuda, Kei K             FR Harvard-NE             51.29     X53.77  
                  25.17       53.77 (28.60)                                        
 -- Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR               NT     X53.88  
                  25.15       53.88 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Chuck W            FR Harvard-NE           1:49.11    1:48.56    9  
                  23.50       51.57 (28.07)     1:22.36 (30.79)     1:48.56 (26.20)
  2 Newell, Rob H             SR Harvard-NE           1:48.87    1:52.62    4  
                  24.70       52.38 (27.68)     1:25.77 (33.39)     1:52.62 (26.85)
  3 Mirisola, Ian C           JR Harvard-NE           1:52.11    1:52.95    3  
                  25.15       53.66 (28.51)     1:26.66 (33.00)     1:52.95 (26.29)
  4 Traub, Eric               SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.49    2  
                  25.81       56.21 (30.40)     1:28.38 (32.17)     1:54.49 (26.11)
  5 Crigler, Danny D          SO Harvard-NE           1:50.42   x1:55.77  
                  24.20       53.84 (29.64)     1:28.19 (34.35)     1:55.77 (27.58)
  6 Dezwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.94    1  
                  24.99       52.79 (27.80)     1:29.38 (36.59)     1:57.94 (28.56)
  7 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:58.31  
                  25.35       55.79 (30.44)     1:30.76 (34.97)     1:58.31 (27.55)
  8 Elling, Tom E             SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:58.41  
                  25.45       57.27 (31.82)     1:31.07 (33.80)     1:58.41 (27.34)
 -- Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR Harvard-NE                NT   X1:54.58  
                  25.05       55.80 (30.75)     1:28.55 (32.75)     1:54.58 (26.03)
 -- Karle, Matthew J          FR Harvard-NE           1:55.97   X1:54.96  
                  24.95       54.29 (29.34)     1:26.81 (32.52)     1:54.96 (28.15)
 -- Lynch, David B            SR Harvard-NE           1:53.10   X1:56.46  
                  25.19       54.08 (28.89)     1:29.31 (35.23)     1:56.46 (27.15)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:05.57   11  
     1) Tan, Dan J SO                   2) Arafa, Omar M FR               
     3) Jakl, David C FR                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  23.04       47.31 (47.31)     1:09.51 (22.20)     1:33.70 (46.39)
        1:55.94 (22.24)     2:19.54 (45.84)     2:41.30 (21.76)     3:05.57 (46.03)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:11.70    4  
     1) Dougherty, Patrick M JR         2) Wong, Stanley w FR             
     3) Ngan, Alex K FR                 4) Gosek, Daniel M FR             
                  23.23       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.51 (22.50)     1:35.48 (47.47)
        1:58.51 (23.03)     2:24.12 (48.64)     2:46.32 (22.20)     3:11.70 (47.58)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:16.88  
     1) Schultz, Kai K SO               2) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO         
     3) Falk-Wallace, Will G SO         4) Esquen, Bruno SR               
                  23.65       48.60 (48.60)     1:11.65 (23.05)     1:36.36 (47.76)
        1:59.93 (23.57)     2:27.08 (50.72)     2:50.61 (23.53)     3:16.88 (49.80)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x3:20.27  
     1) Dols, Chester K SR              2) Eyckmans, Robert E SR          
     3) Seidel, Taylor T SO             4) Wood, Andrew W SO              
                  23.81       49.53 (49.53)     1:13.22 (23.69)     1:38.87 (49.34)
        2:03.29 (24.42)     2:30.26 (51.39)     2:53.64 (23.38)     3:20.27 (50.01)
 -- Harvard University-NE  'A'                        2:57.95   X3:04.94  
     1) McIntee, Kyle O FR              2) Roop, Greg N JR                
     3) Goodman, Spenser R SO           4) Janney, Niall M SR             
                  23.19       47.18 (47.18)     1:09.10 (21.92)     1:33.26 (46.08)
        1:55.15 (21.89)     2:18.79 (45.53)     2:40.61 (21.82)     3:04.94 (46.15)
 -- Harvard University-NE  'B'                             NT   X3:08.40  
     1) Brophy, Willy A SO              2) Pretto, Jack A SO              
     3) Cutter, Ryan C JR               4) Sundel, Blake A FR             
                  23.01       47.56 (47.56)     1:09.55 (21.99)     1:33.72 (46.16)
        1:56.15 (22.43)     2:20.70 (46.98)     2:42.77 (22.07)     3:08.40 (47.70)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Harvard University                  206   2. Columbia University                  92