Columbia 205.5, Cornell 92.5 Men's S&D Results

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 05:38 PM
            Columbia University vs. Cornell University - 1/21/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, Phillip           SO Cornell-NI                NP     313.28    9  
  2 Zollo, Jon J              JR Cornell-NI                NP     296.40    4  
  3 Rembrandt, Micah          15 Columbia-MR               NP     296.03    3  
  4 Collazo, Jason            13 Columbia-MR               NP     283.43    2  
  5 Borghi, Michaelangelo     13 Columbia-MR               NP     252.61    1  
  6 Hallowell, Thomas J       FR Cornell-NI                NP     238.73  
  7 O'Neil, James R           JR Cornell-NI                NP     231.30  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       1:29.22    1:32.55   11  
     1) Arafa, Omar M FR                2) Wong, Stanley w FR             
     3) Esquen, Bruno SR                4) Wright, John A JR              
                  23.68       49.93 (26.25)     1:12.23 (22.30)     1:32.55 (20.32)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:33.78    4  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR         2) Swallow, Matt S SO             
     3) Schultz, Kai K SO               4) Ngan, Alex K FR                
                  24.61       51.04 (26.43)     1:13.39 (22.35)     1:33.78 (20.39)
  3 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:34.68    2  
     1) Sangren, Jake W SR              2) Kwartler, Steven M SR          
     3) Keady, James K SR               4) Myers, Chris M JR              
                  24.02       50.56 (26.54)     1:13.28 (22.72)     1:34.68 (21.40)
  4 Cornell University-NI  'D'                             NT    1:36.28  
     1) Mendelson, Willie A SO          2) Chan, Julian A SR              
     3) Stepanian, Mark JR              4) Brazitis, Kevin M SR           
                  25.25       52.28 (27.03)     1:15.04 (22.76)     1:36.28 (21.24)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:36.46  
     1) Dougherty, Patrick M JR         2) Sidman, John-Howard H SR       
     3) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO          4) Gosek, Daniel M FR             
                  25.03       52.74 (27.71)     1:16.05 (23.31)     1:36.46 (20.41)
  6 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:36.48  
     1) Catanese, Ben P SO              2) May, Eric A FR                 
     3) Scott, Henry M SO               4) Mijares-Shafai, Zac SR         
                  25.77       52.56 (26.79)     1:15.45 (22.89)     1:36.48 (21.03)
  7 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    1:39.06  
     1) Middleton, William FR           2) Ciecimirski, Evan E SO         
     3) Taylor, Austin J SO             4) Pash, Patrick T FR             
                  25.22       53.49 (28.27)     1:17.75 (24.26)     1:39.06 (21.31)
  8 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT    1:40.68  
     1) Traub, Eric S SO                2) Yamada, Kent S JR              
     3) Wood, Andrew W SO               4) Falk-Wallace, Will G SO        
                  25.64       53.89 (28.25)     1:17.43 (23.54)     1:40.68 (23.25)
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Harry C       SO Columbia-MR          9:30.95    9:38.84    9  
                  26.26       54.82 (28.56)     1:23.94 (29.12)     1:52.65 (28.71)
        2:21.38 (28.73)     2:50.10 (28.72)     3:19.12 (29.02)     3:48.48 (29.36)
        4:17.90 (29.42)     4:47.46 (29.56)     5:16.90 (29.44)     5:46.28 (29.38)
        6:15.54 (29.26)     6:44.77 (29.23)     7:14.08 (29.31)     7:43.42 (29.34)
        8:12.51 (29.09)     8:42.05 (29.54)     9:10.68 (28.63)     9:38.84 (28.16)
  2 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR          9:38.47    9:41.13    4  
                  26.27       54.97 (28.70)     1:24.48 (29.51)     1:53.97 (29.49)
        2:22.78 (28.81)     2:51.80 (29.02)     3:21.30 (29.50)     3:50.98 (29.68)
        4:20.48 (29.50)     4:49.88 (29.40)     5:19.46 (29.58)     5:48.94 (29.48)
        6:18.13 (29.19)     6:47.69 (29.56)     7:17.64 (29.95)     7:46.99 (29.35)
        8:16.29 (29.30)     8:45.13 (28.84)     9:13.90 (28.77)     9:41.13 (27.23)
  3 Dols, Chester K           FR Columbia-MR          9:20.30    9:41.14    3  
                  26.65       55.69 (29.04)     1:25.00 (29.31)     1:54.52 (29.52)
        2:23.62 (29.10)     2:52.61 (28.99)     3:21.60 (28.99)     3:50.67 (29.07)
        4:19.93 (29.26)     4:49.43 (29.50)     5:18.95 (29.52)     5:48.27 (29.32)
        6:17.39 (29.12)     6:46.81 (29.42)     7:16.17 (29.36)     7:45.68 (29.51)
        8:15.07 (29.39)     8:44.39 (29.32)     9:13.28 (28.89)     9:41.14 (27.86)
  4 Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR          9:17.04   x9:50.53  
                  27.18       56.36 (29.18)     1:26.03 (29.67)     1:55.76 (29.73)
        2:25.48 (29.72)     2:55.52 (30.04)     3:25.67 (30.15)     3:55.66 (29.99)
        4:25.40 (29.74)     4:55.41 (30.01)     5:25.38 (29.97)     5:55.14 (29.76)
        6:24.81 (29.67)     6:54.62 (29.81)     7:24.72 (30.10)     7:54.54 (29.82)
        8:24.27 (29.73)     8:53.90 (29.63)     9:23.30 (29.40)     9:50.53 (27.23)
  5 Wilson, Taylor G          SO Cornell-NI                NT    9:50.65    2  
                  26.73       55.55 (28.82)     1:24.79 (29.24)     1:54.23 (29.44)
        2:23.89 (29.66)     2:53.70 (29.81)     3:23.62 (29.92)     3:53.49 (29.87)
        4:23.43 (29.94)     4:53.39 (29.96)     5:23.43 (30.04)     5:53.63 (30.20)
        6:23.69 (30.06)     6:54.00 (30.31)     7:24.40 (30.40)     7:54.74 (30.34)
        8:24.91 (30.17)     8:55.28 (30.37)     9:23.96 (28.68)     9:50.65 (26.69)
  6 Reynolds, Michael T       FR Cornell-NI                NT   10:08.16    1  
                  26.31       55.14 (28.83)     1:24.73 (29.59)     1:54.39 (29.66)
        2:24.89 (30.50)                                                 3:55.15 ( )
        4:25.51 (30.36)     4:56.08 (30.57)     5:26.73 (30.65)     5:58.39 (31.66)
        6:30.57 (32.18)     7:02.00 (31.43)     7:25.61 (23.61)     8:05.01 (39.40)
        8:36.81 (31.80)     9:07.59 (30.78)  10:08.16 (1:00.57)                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koll, Dominik             FR Columbia-MR          1:42.03    1:40.48    9  
                  23.98       48.98 (25.00)     1:14.36 (25.38)     1:40.48 (26.12)
  2 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR          1:43.59    1:43.94    4  
                  24.49       51.17 (26.68)     1:17.72 (26.55)     1:43.94 (26.22)
  3 Gaissert, Philipp Y       SO Columbia-MR          1:42.49    1:44.18    3  
                  24.37       51.13 (26.76)     1:17.97 (26.84)     1:44.18 (26.21)
  4 Wickwire, P.J. R          FR Cornell-NI                NT    1:44.38    2  
                  24.39       50.79 (26.40)     1:17.20 (26.41)     1:44.38 (27.18)
  5 Itzkowitz, Ben M          SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:44.92    1  
                  24.64       51.32 (26.68)     1:17.95 (26.63)     1:44.92 (26.97)
  6 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR          1:42.15   x1:45.57  
                  25.18       51.58 (26.40)     1:18.52 (26.94)     1:45.57 (27.05)
  7 Harpham, Harry W          SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:45.81  
                  24.87       51.67 (26.80)     1:18.56 (26.89)     1:45.81 (27.25)
  8 Scott, Henry M            SO Cornell-NI                NT   x1:46.63  
                  24.06       51.10 (27.04)     1:18.51 (27.41)     1:46.63 (28.12)
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR            50.20      50.80    9  
                  24.49       50.80 (26.31)                                        
  2 Sangren, Jake W           SR Cornell-NI                NT      51.31    4  
                  24.61       51.31 (26.70)                                        
  3 Gosek, Daniel M           FR Columbia-MR            51.98      51.99    3  
                  24.92       51.99 (27.07)                                        
  4 DeZwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR            51.23      52.66    2  
                  25.57       52.66 (27.09)                                        
  5 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR            51.95     x53.14  
                  26.24       53.14 (26.90)                                        
  6 Middleton, William        FR Cornell-NI                NT      53.18    1  
  7 Caines, Jordan V          SO Cornell-NI                NT      54.85  
                  26.53       54.85 (28.32)                                        
  8 Mendelson, Willie A       SO Cornell-NI                NT     x55.14  
                  26.25       55.14 (28.89)                                        
 -- Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR            52.43     X55.36  
                  26.81       55.36 (28.55)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR            56.91      58.48    9  
                  27.53       58.48 (30.95)                                        
  2 Chan, Julian A            SR Cornell-NI                NT      58.96    4  
                  27.98       58.96 (30.98)                                        
  3 Traub, Eric S             SO Columbia-MR            57.42    1:00.80    3  
                  28.60     1:00.80 (32.20)                                        
  4 May, Eric A               FR Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.13    2  
  5 Pash, Patrick T           FR Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.23    1  
                  28.74     1:01.23 (32.49)                                        
  6 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR            56.98    1:01.40  
                  28.72     1:01.40 (32.68)                                        
  7 Veith, Mitch w            FR Columbia-MR            59.82   x1:01.43  
                  29.08     1:01.43 (32.35)                                        
  8 Ciecimirski, Evan E       SO Cornell-NI                NT   x1:02.13  
                  28.94     1:02.13 (33.19)                                        
 -- Elling, Thomas E          SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.70  
                  28.58     1:00.70 (32.12)                                        
 -- Sidman, John-Howard H     SR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:02.18  
                  29.09     1:02.18 (33.09)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:03.09  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR          1:50.01    1:50.85    9  
                  24.48       52.84 (28.36)     1:22.20 (29.36)     1:50.85 (28.65)
  2 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR          1:49.64    1:52.07    4  
                  24.88       52.93 (28.05)     1:21.71 (28.78)     1:52.07 (30.36)
  3 Catanese, Ben P           SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:54.68    3  
                  25.67       54.80 (29.13)     1:24.42 (29.62)     1:54.68 (30.26)
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR          1:49.89    1:56.29    2  
                  26.22       55.31 (29.09)     1:25.46 (30.15)     1:56.29 (30.83)
  5 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR          1:53.85   x1:57.34  
                  25.67       55.15 (29.48)     1:25.83 (30.68)     1:57.34 (31.51)
  6 Taylor, Austin J          SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:57.67    1  
                  26.08       55.72 (29.64)     1:13.07 (17.35)     1:57.67 (44.60)
  7 Louie, Bradley S          FR Cornell-NI                NT    2:00.36  
                  25.74       55.27 (29.53)     1:27.11 (31.84)     2:00.36 (33.25)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR            20.99      21.14    9  
  2 Wong, Stanley w           FR Columbia-MR            20.99      21.42    4  
  3 Kwartler, Steven M        SR Cornell-NI                NT      21.75    2.5
  3 Keady, James K            SR Cornell-NI                NT      21.75    2.5
  5 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR            20.30      21.79    1  
  6 Mijares-Shafai, Zac       SR Cornell-NI                NT      21.85  
  7 Myers, Chris M            JR Cornell-NI                NT     x21.91  
  8 Tan, Dan J                SO Columbia-MR            21.35     x21.92  
 -- Champagne, Jonathan M     JR Cornell-NI                NT     X22.41  
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR               NT     X22.46  
 -- Ciecimirski, Evan E       SO Cornell-NI                NT     X22.46  
 -- Satterthwaite, Tim A      FR Cornell-NI                NT     X22.57  
 -- Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR               NT        XDQ  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          15 Columbia-MR               NP     292.80    9  
  2 Collazo, Jason            13 Columbia-MR               NP     278.10    4  
  3 Zollo, Jon J              JR Cornell-NI                NP     277.28    3  
  4 Truong, Phillip           SO Cornell-NI                NP     270.53    2  
  5 Borghi, Michaelangelo     13 Columbia-MR               NP     259.20    1  
  6 O'Neil, James R           JR Cornell-NI                NP     248.56  
  7 Hallowell, Thomas J       FR Cornell-NI                NP    x246.67  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koll, Dominik             FR Columbia-MR               NT      46.67    9  
                  22.82       46.67 (23.85)                                        
  2 Brazitis, Kevin M         SR Cornell-NI                NT      46.79    4  
                  22.37       46.79 (24.42)                                        
  3 Tan, Dan J                SO Columbia-MR            46.35      47.20    3  
                  23.08       47.20 (24.12)                                        
  4 Myers, Chris M            JR Cornell-NI                NT      47.89    2  
                  23.30       47.89 (24.59)                                        
  5 Wright, John A            JR Columbia-MR            44.79      47.94    1  
                  23.08       47.94 (24.86)                                        
  6 Mijares-Shafai, Zac       SR Cornell-NI                NT      47.98  
                  23.12       47.98 (24.86)                                        
  6 Wong, Stanley w           FR Columbia-MR            47.61     x47.98  
                  22.62       47.98 (25.36)                                        
  8 Middleton, William        FR Cornell-NI                NT     x48.07  
                  22.98       48.07 (25.09)                                        
 -- Zhai, Kevin L             SR Columbia-MR            49.14     X49.03  
                  23.67       49.03 (25.36)                                        
 -- Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR            47.60     X49.38  
                  23.82       49.38 (25.56)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David C             FR Columbia-MR          1:51.04    1:54.33    9  
                  27.21       57.03 (29.82)     1:27.24 (30.21)     1:54.33 (27.09)
  2 Dougherty, Patrick M      JR Columbia-MR          1:48.74    1:55.14    4  
                  27.87       57.36 (29.49)     1:26.71 (29.35)     1:55.14 (28.43)
  3 Catanese, Ben P           SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:55.27    3  
                  27.43       57.20 (29.77)     1:26.44 (29.24)     1:55.27 (28.83)
  4 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR          1:52.65    1:57.31    2  
                  27.78       57.43 (29.65)     1:27.53 (30.10)     1:57.31 (29.78)
  5 Anderson, Eric R          SR Cornell-NI                NT    1:57.35    1  
                  27.75       57.49 (29.74)     1:27.49 (30.00)     1:57.35 (29.86)
  6 Caines, Jordan V          SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:58.05  
                  27.43       56.60 (29.17)     1:27.12 (30.52)     1:58.05 (30.93)
  7 Fox-Moles, Michael J      FR Columbia-MR          1:55.35   x1:59.39  
                  28.16       57.95 (29.79)     1:28.70 (30.75)     1:59.39 (30.69)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elling, Thomas E          SO Columbia-MR          2:08.44    2:09.05    9  
                  29.65     1:02.83 (33.18)     1:36.17 (33.34)     2:09.05 (32.88)
  2 Chan, Julian A            SR Cornell-NI                NT    2:10.00    3.5
                  29.72   2:10.00 (1:40.28)                                        
  2 Veith, Mitch w            FR Columbia-MR          2:09.13    2:10.00    3.5
                  29.09     1:01.78 (32.69)     1:35.98 (34.20)     2:10.00 (34.02)
  4 Swallow, Matt S           SO Columbia-MR          2:05.97    2:11.57    2  
                  29.22     1:02.68 (33.46)     1:37.10 (34.42)     2:11.57 (34.47)
  5 May, Eric A               FR Cornell-NI                NT    2:13.10    1  
                  30.04     1:03.85 (33.81)     1:38.89 (35.04)     2:13.10 (34.21)
  6 Wood, Andrew W            SO Columbia-MR          2:02.88   x2:14.85  
                  30.04     1:04.45 (34.41)     1:39.56 (35.11)     2:14.85 (35.29)
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeZwirek, Jeremie         FR Columbia-MR          4:41.51    4:39.31    9  
                  26.33       54.28 (27.95)     1:22.33 (28.05)     1:50.37 (28.04)
        2:18.48 (28.11)     2:46.63 (28.15)     3:15.09 (28.46)     3:43.63 (28.54)
        4:12.42 (28.79)     4:39.31 (26.89)                                        
  2 Wilson, Taylor G          SO Cornell-NI                NT    4:46.84    4  
                  26.43       55.39 (28.96)     1:24.83 (29.44)     1:54.44 (29.61)
        2:24.03 (29.59)     2:53.53 (29.50)     3:23.23 (29.70)     3:53.10 (29.87)
        4:20.78 (27.68)     4:46.84 (26.06)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Michael T       FR Cornell-NI                NT    4:47.71    3  
                                  52.37 ( )     1:20.88 (28.51)                    
            2:19.90 ( )     2:49.06 (29.16)                             3:49.63 ( )
        4:19.31 (29.68)     4:47.71 (28.40)                                        
  4 Harpham, Harry W          SO Cornell-NI                NT    4:48.73    2  
                  26.32       55.35 (29.03)     1:24.00 (28.65)     1:53.19 (29.19)
        2:23.13 (29.94)     2:52.23 (29.10)     3:21.59 (29.36)     3:51.77 (30.18)
        4:20.73 (28.96)     4:48.73 (28.00)                                        
  5 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR               NT    4:49.31    1  
                  26.85       55.98 (29.13)     1:25.88 (29.90)     1:55.67 (29.79)
        2:25.25 (29.58)     2:54.65 (29.40)     3:23.50 (28.85)     3:52.30 (28.80)
        4:20.86 (28.56)     4:49.31 (28.45)                                        
  6 Dunkle, Sam G             FR Columbia-MR          4:51.75    4:49.72  
                  25.95       53.84 (27.89)     1:22.45 (28.61)     1:51.83 (29.38)
        2:21.63 (29.80)     2:51.26 (29.63)     3:21.04 (29.78)     3:50.92 (29.88)
        4:20.76 (29.84)     4:49.72 (28.96)                                        
  7 Itzkowitz, Ben M          SO Cornell-NI                NT   x4:51.60  
                  26.48       54.89 (28.41)     1:23.94 (29.05)     1:53.56 (29.62)
        2:23.07 (29.51)     2:52.70 (29.63)     3:22.46 (29.76)     3:52.06 (29.60)
        4:21.96 (29.90)     4:51.60 (29.64)                                        
  8 Smith, Alex               SR Columbia-MR               NT   x4:51.84  
                  26.36       55.37 (29.01)     1:24.78 (29.41)     1:54.33 (29.55)
        2:24.23 (29.90)     2:53.38 (29.15)     3:22.92 (29.54)     3:52.73 (29.81)
        4:22.63 (29.90)     4:51.84 (29.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esquen, Bruno             SR Columbia-MR            48.74      50.53    9  
                  23.55       50.53 (26.98)                                        
  2 Ngan, Alex K              FR Columbia-MR            52.03      51.38    4  
                  24.12       51.38 (27.26)                                        
  3 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR            50.14      51.81    3  
                  24.36       51.81 (27.45)                                        
  4 Arafa, Omar M             FR Columbia-MR            50.88     x52.04  
                  24.03       52.04 (28.01)                                        
  5 Scott, Henry M            SO Cornell-NI                NT      52.46    2  
                  24.15       52.46 (28.31)                                        
  6 Brazitis, Kevin M         SR Cornell-NI                NT      52.81    1  
                  24.46       52.81 (28.35)                                        
  7 Stepanian, Mark           JR Cornell-NI                NT      52.94  
                  24.26       52.94 (28.68)                                        
  8 Mendelson, Willie A       SO Cornell-NI                NT     x54.36  
                  24.75       54.36 (29.61)                                        
 -- Gaissert, Philipp Y       SO Columbia-MR            52.05     X52.69  
                  24.69       52.69 (28.00)                                        
 -- Pash, Patrick T           FR Cornell-NI                NT     X53.99  
                  25.25       53.99 (28.74)                                        
 -- Eyckmans, Robert E        SR Columbia-MR            52.68     X54.05  
                  25.19       54.05 (28.86)                                        
 -- Yamada, Kent S            JR Columbia-MR            54.67     X55.83  
                  25.91       55.83 (29.92)                                        
 -- Sidman, John-Howard H     SR Columbia-MR            54.31     X57.13  
                  26.71       57.13 (30.42)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dols, Chester K           FR Columbia-MR          1:57.58    1:56.54    9  
                  25.65       55.70 (30.05)     1:29.63 (33.93)     1:56.54 (26.91)
  2 Raynes, Stephen A         FR Columbia-MR          1:56.83    1:57.57    4  
                  25.75       56.33 (30.58)     1:30.46 (34.13)     1:57.57 (27.11)
  3 May, Eric A               FR Cornell-NI                NT    1:57.66    3  
                  25.91       57.35 (31.44)     1:30.69 (33.34)     1:57.66 (26.97)
  4 Elling, Thomas E          SO Columbia-MR          1:53.98    1:58.93    2  
                  25.86       57.98 (32.12)     1:31.69 (33.71)     1:58.93 (27.24)
  5 Catanese, Ben P           SO Cornell-NI                NT    1:59.29    1  
                  20.76       55.64 (34.88)     1:32.41 (36.77)     1:59.29 (26.88)
  6 Anderson, Eric R          SR Cornell-NI                NT    1:59.39  
                  25.72       56.10 (30.38)     1:31.33 (35.23)     1:59.39 (28.06)
  7 Louie, Bradley S          FR Cornell-NI                NT   x2:01.83  
                  26.38       56.76 (30.38)     1:34.83 (38.07)     2:01.83 (27.00)
  8 Seidel, Taylor T          SO Columbia-MR          1:57.03   x2:02.02  
                  26.53       57.73 (31.20)     1:34.54 (36.81)     2:02.02 (27.48)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:09.85   11  
     1) Brazitis, Kevin M SR            2) Mijares-Shafai, Zac SR         
     3) Keady, James K SR               4) Kwartler, Steven M SR          
                  23.09       48.33 (48.33)     1:10.87 (22.54)     1:35.33 (47.00)
        1:57.33 (22.00)     2:22.05 (46.72)     2:44.09 (22.04)     3:09.85 (47.80)
  2 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    3:12.37    4  
     1) Scott, Henry M SO               2) Middleton, William FR          
     3) Catanese, Ben P SO              4) Wickwire, P.J. R FR            
                              48.90 (48.90)     1:11.72 (22.82)     1:36.76 (47.86)
        1:59.41 (22.65)     2:24.63 (47.87)     2:47.28 (22.65)     3:12.37 (47.74)
  3 Cornell University-NI  'D'                             NT   x3:15.96  
     1) Champagne, Jonathan M JR        2) Anderson, Eric R SR            
     3) Wilson, Taylor G SO             4) Satterthwaite, Tim A FR        
                  23.57       50.09 (50.09)     1:12.57 (22.48)     1:37.46 (47.37)
        2:00.49 (23.03)     2:26.45 (48.99)     2:49.80 (23.35)     3:15.96 (49.51)
  4 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT   x3:16.96  
     1) Ciecimirski, Evan E SO          2) Pash, Patrick T FR             
     3) Mendelson, Willie A SO          4) Reynolds, Michael T FR         
                  23.32       48.91 (48.91)     1:11.93 (23.02)     1:37.29 (48.38)
        2:00.66 (23.37)     2:26.99 (49.70)     2:50.84 (23.85)     3:16.96 (49.97)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                       2:54.83   X3:05.75  
     1) Jakl, David C FR                2) Arafa, Omar M FR               
     3) Gosek, Daniel M FR              4) Ngan, Alex K FR                
                  22.32       46.64 (46.64)     1:08.72 (22.08)     1:32.42 (45.78)
        1:54.45 (22.03)     2:19.28 (46.86)     2:41.05 (21.77)     3:05.75 (46.47)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X3:08.13  
     1) Koll, Dominik FR                2) Tan, Dan J SO                  
     3) Dougherty, Patrick M JR         4) Wright, John A JR              
                  22.85       46.78 (46.78)     1:09.27 (22.49)     1:33.36 (46.58)
        1:55.47 (22.11)     2:20.31 (46.95)     2:42.94 (22.63)     3:08.13 (47.82)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X3:14.15  
     1) Gaissert, Philipp Y SO          2) Schultz, Kai K SO              
     3) Wong, Stanley w FR              4) Fox-Moles, Michael J FR        
                  23.26       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.10 (23.32)     1:36.72 (48.94)
        1:59.59 (22.87)     2:25.25 (48.53)     2:48.46 (23.21)     3:14.15 (48.90)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   X3:19.91  
     1) Falk-Wallace, Will G SO         2) Zhai, Kevin L SR               
     3) Yueh, Nathan J SO               4) Veith, Mitch w FR              
                  24.00       50.22 (50.22)     1:13.45 (23.23)     1:39.74 (49.52)
        2:03.81 (24.07)     2:29.13 (49.39)     2:53.12 (23.99)     3:19.91 (50.78)

 

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN