Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2012 03:22 PM
                   Navy .vs. Columbia University - 2/3/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                            1:43.29         11  
     1) Walsh, Brendan 19               2) r:0.17 Murphy, Sean            
     3) r:0.13 Dukleth, Steve 22        4) r:0.03 Parker, Robbie 20       
     r:+0.53  27.22    55.93  1:20.69  1:43.29                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                           1:44.56          4  
     1) Arafa, Omar M 17                2) r:0.23 Wong, Stanley 18        
     3) r:0.15 Esquen, Bruno 21         4) r:0.18 Wright, John 21         
     r:+3.01  26.93    56.29  1:21.26  1:44.56                                    
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                           1:44.73          2  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J 19         2) r:+0.0 Swallow, Matt 19        
     3) r:+0.0 Jakl, David 18           4) r:+0.0 Ngan, Alex 18           
     r:+0.58  27.12    56.59  1:21.62  1:44.73                                    
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                            1:45.07        
     1) Stark, Joe A 20                 2) r:0.17 Hoffer, Luke 20         
     3) r:0.02 Bondurant, Ben 20        4) r:+0.0 Ingold, Zach 19         
     r:+0.64  27.77    57.24  1:22.19  1:45.07                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                           x1:46.72        
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20       2) r:+0.0 Feeney, Andrew 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Hetzel, Charlie 22       4) r:+0.0 Bomberger, Dain 19      
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                           x1:47.02        
     1) Simoes, Geremiah K 21           2) r:+0.0 Grove, Ben 19           
     3) r:+0.0 Meyer, Mark 22           4) r:+0.0 Bagent, Sean 20         
     r:+0.61  27.84    58.43  1:23.93  1:47.02                                    
  7 Columbia University-MR  'C'                          x1:47.79        
     1) Dezwirek, Jeremie 18            2) r:0.40 Wood, Andrew 21         
     3) r:0.31 Gaissert, Philipp 19     4) r:0.15 Gosek, Daniel 18        
     r:+0.57  27.47    58.53  1:24.88  1:47.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagts, Justin W     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   8:22.48          9  
     r:+0.76  29.26  1:00.15  1:32.02  2:03.91  2:35.47  3:07.42  3:39.06  4:10.83
     4:42.05  5:13.66  5:45.78  6:17.89  6:49.60  7:21.70  7:52.93  8:22.48
  2 Stephenson, Harry   19 Columbia-MR                    8:22.52          4  
              29.53  1:00.82  1:32.43  2:04.34  2:35.75  3:07.55  3:39.46  4:11.37
     4:42.89  5:14.71  5:46.52  6:18.41  6:50.03  7:21.97  7:53.32  8:22.52
  3 Mita, Riley         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   8:24.99          3  
              29.42  1:01.28  1:33.35  2:05.67  2:37.72  3:09.86  3:41.83  4:13.74
     4:45.71  5:17.44  5:49.19  6:20.92  6:52.70  7:24.19  7:55.56  8:24.99
  4 Raynes, Stephen A   19 Columbia-MR                    8:26.13          2  
     r:+0.73  28.93  1:00.35  1:32.40  2:04.45  2:36.46  3:08.45  3:40.34  4:12.52
     4:44.45  5:16.42  5:48.32  6:20.17  6:51.96  7:23.81  7:55.51  8:26.13
  5 Dols, Chester K     21 Columbia-MR                    8:29.70          1  
     r:+0.71  29.45  1:00.99  1:32.91  2:04.89  2:37.21  3:08.84  3:40.59  4:12.36
     4:44.39  5:16.62  5:48.60  6:21.20  6:53.73  7:26.04  7:58.25  8:29.70
  6 Smith, Alex         21 Columbia-MR                   x8:38.84        
     r:+0.89  29.92  1:02.27  1:34.72  2:07.43  2:39.93  3:12.41  3:45.43  4:17.84
     4:50.48  5:23.35  5:56.28  6:29.28  7:01.77  7:34.42  8:06.96  8:38.84
  7 Ojard, John H       20 U.S. Navy-MD                   8:42.49        
     r:+0.79  29.45  1:00.83  1:32.76  2:04.87  2:37.35  3:09.87  3:42.78  4:16.47
     4:49.65  5:22.49  5:55.65  6:29.15  7:02.99  7:36.96  8:10.08  8:42.49
 
Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:50.72          9  
     r:+0.74  26.49    55.13  1:23.05  1:50.72                                    
  2 Koll, Dominik       27 Columbia-MR                    1:52.14          4  
     r:+0.77  26.39    54.59  1:23.41  1:52.14                                    
  3 Norton, Will C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.61          3  
     r:+0.76  26.93    55.34  1:23.70  1:53.61                                    
  4 Davison, Hugh M     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:54.98          2  
              26.87    56.07  1:25.58  1:54.98                                    
  5 Traub, Eric S       19 Columbia-MR                    1:56.38          1  
              27.19    57.11  1:26.94  1:56.38                                    
  6 Yueh, Nathan J      20 Columbia-MR                    1:56.48        
     r:+0.79  27.54    57.16  1:26.87  1:56.48                                    
  7 Dougherty, Patrick  20 Columbia-MR                   x1:57.60        
     r:+0.75  27.00    56.62  1:26.81  1:57.60                                    
  8 Linn, K. C. C       21 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:58.87        
 
Event 4  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arafa, Omar M       17 Columbia-MR                      56.41          9  
     r:+0.65  27.85    56.41                                                      
  2 Ingold, Zach R      19 U.S. Navy-MD                     56.70          4  
     r:+0.59  27.30    56.70                                                      
  3 Walsh, Brendan      19 U.S. Navy-MD                     57.94          3  
     r:+0.58  28.24    57.94                                                      
  4 Dezwirek, Jeremie   18 Columbia-MR                      58.90          2  
     r:+0.61  28.96    58.90                                                      
  5 Fox-Moles, Michael  19 Columbia-MR                      58.92          1  
     r:+0.61  28.54    58.92                                                      
  6 Stark, Joe A        20 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.00        
     r:+0.63  28.77    59.00                                                      
  7 Golankiewicz, Andr  20 U.S. Navy-MD                    x59.38        
  8 Seidel, Taylor T    19 Columbia-MR                   x1:00.72        
     r:+0.71  29.41  1:00.72                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean           U.S. Navy-MD                   1:04.12          9  
     r:+0.72  30.46  1:04.12                                                      
  2 Hoffer, Luke M      20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:04.86          4  
     r:+0.79  30.95  1:04.86                                                      
  3 Swallow, Matt S     19 Columbia-MR                    1:06.29          3  
     r:+0.64  30.90  1:06.29                                                      
  4 Feeney, Andrew K    20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:06.42          2  
  5 Wong, Stanley       18 Columbia-MR                    1:06.73          1  
     r:+0.73  31.35  1:06.73                                                      
  6 Eyckmans, Robert E  21 Columbia-MR                    1:07.61        
              32.31  1:07.61                                                      
  7 Wood, Andrew W      21 Columbia-MR                   x1:07.83        
     r:+0.76  31.84  1:07.83                                                      
  8 Grove, Ben T        19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x1:08.06        
              32.26  1:08.06                                                      
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Mark P       22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:02.35          9  
     r:+0.74  27.67    58.76  1:30.81  2:02.35                                    
  2 Jakl, David C       18 Columbia-MR                    2:02.57          4  
     r:+0.63  27.34    59.05  1:31.53  2:02.57                                    
  3 Esquen, Bruno       21 Columbia-MR                    2:04.39          3  
              27.90    59.53  1:32.03  2:04.39                                    
  4 Bondurant, Ben S    20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.11          2  
     r:+0.71  28.69    59.88  1:32.30  2:05.11                                    
  5 Dukleth, Steve P    22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.29          1  
              27.60  1:00.21  1:33.81  2:07.29                                    
  6 Elling, Tom E       20 Columbia-MR                    2:08.01        
     r:+0.69  28.61  1:00.82  1:34.31  2:08.01                                    
  7 Gaissert, Philipp   19 Columbia-MR                   x2:08.75        
     r:+0.67  28.14  1:00.27  1:33.94  2:08.75                                    
  8 Hetzel, Charlie E   22 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:12.22        
 
Event 7  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ngan, Alex K        18 Columbia-MR                      23.59          9  
          r:+0.69                                                                 
  2 Parker, Robbie J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                     23.85          4  
          r:+0.71                                                                 
  3 Bagent, Sean P      20 U.S. Navy-MD                     23.87          3  
          r:+0.71                                                                 
  4 Gosek, Daniel M     18 Columbia-MR                      23.96          2  
          r:+0.73                                                                 
  5 Bowden, Daniel      19 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.09          1  
  6 Wright, John A      21 Columbia-MR                      24.29        
  7 Bomberger, Dain     19 U.S. Navy-MD                    x24.32        
  8 Arafa, Omar M       17 Columbia-MR                     x24.75        
          r:+0.68                                                                 
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah    18 Columbia-MR                     307.00          9  
  2 Principato, David   19 U.S. Navy-MD                    295.25          4  
  3 Esposito, Joe       19 U.S. Navy-MD                    285.90          3  
  4 Mayo, Will          19 U.S. Navy-MD                    280.95          2  
  5 Collazo, Jason      20 Columbia-MR                     258.80          1  
  6 Freedman, Ben       19 U.S. Navy-MD                   x255.60        
  7 Cal, Stephen        20 Unattached                      247.55        
  8 Borghi, Michaelang  20 Columbia-MR                     242.40        
 
Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingold, Zach R      19 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.68          9  
     r:+0.69  25.60    51.68                                                      
  2 Linn, K. C. C       21 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.14          4  
     r:+0.73  25.46    53.14                                                      
  3 Gosek, Daniel M     18 Columbia-MR                      53.24          3  
     r:+0.76  25.62    53.24                                                      
  4 Bagent, Sean P      20 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.25          2  
              25.35    53.25                                                      
  5 Wright, John A      21 Columbia-MR                      53.45          1  
     r:+0.75  25.93    53.45                                                      
  6 Dougherty, Patrick  20 Columbia-MR                      53.55        
     r:+0.74  25.65    53.55                                                      
  7 Bomberger, Dain     19 U.S. Navy-MD                    x53.76        
  8 Wong, Stanley w     18 Columbia-MR                     x54.63        
              26.25    54.63                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor P   19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.54          9  
     r:+0.57  29.64  1:01.32  1:33.88  2:05.54                                    
  2 Mays, Drew C        21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.35          4  
     r:+0.68  30.14  1:02.35  1:34.78  2:07.35                                    
  3 Stark, Joe A        20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.82          3  
     r:+0.65  30.57  1:03.41  1:36.52  2:08.82                                    
  4 Seidel, Taylor T    19 Columbia-MR                    2:10.62          2  
     r:+0.71  30.74  1:03.68  1:37.19  2:10.62                                    
  5 Fox-Moles, Michael  19 Columbia-MR                    2:13.72          1  
     r:+0.62  30.56  1:04.23  1:38.93  2:13.72                                    
  6 Vagts, Justin W     20 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:15.50        
  7 Stephenson, Harry   19 Columbia-MR                    2:21.23        
     r:+0.66  33.10  1:09.20  1:45.83  2:21.23                                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M      20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:18.17          9  
     r:+0.82  31.64  1:06.92  1:43.15  2:18.17                                    
  2 Gsell, Andrew D     22 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:21.12          4  
  3 Traub, Eric S       19 Columbia-MR                    2:22.18          3  
     r:+0.88  31.66  1:07.47  1:44.50  2:22.18                                    
  4 Elling, Tom E       20 Columbia-MR                    2:23.13          2  
     r:+0.67  32.69  1:09.29  1:46.10  2:23.13                                    
  5 Murphy, Sean           U.S. Navy-MD                   2:24.33          1  
              32.93  1:11.02  1:48.81  2:24.33                                    
  6 Dols, Chester K     21 Columbia-MR                    2:26.54        
     r:+0.78  33.42  1:10.39  1:48.40  2:26.54                                    
  7 Grove, Ben T        19 U.S. Navy-MD                  x2:27.12        
     r:+0.72  33.73  1:11.07  1:49.41  2:27.12                                    
  8 Raynes, Stephen A   19 Columbia-MR                   x2:33.57        
              33.75  1:12.56  1:52.95  2:33.57                                    
 
Event 12  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:02.03          9  
     r:+0.83  28.61    59.50  1:31.36  2:03.05  2:34.83  3:06.03  3:36.56  4:02.03
  2 Norton, Will C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:03.70          4  
     r:+0.76  29.11  1:00.48  1:31.97  2:03.34  2:34.37  3:05.44  3:36.43  4:03.70
  3 Koll, Dominik       27 Columbia-MR                    4:03.72          3  
     r:+0.76  29.05  1:00.23  1:32.10  2:04.01  2:35.97  3:07.27  3:36.16  4:03.72
  4 Davison, Hugh M     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:08.33          2  
  5 Ojard, John H       20 U.S. Navy-MD                  x4:10.18        
              28.86    59.99  1:31.73  2:03.88  2:35.43  3:07.61  3:39.43  4:10.18
  6 Eyckmans, Robert E  21 Columbia-MR                    4:10.91          1  
              29.29  1:01.20  1:33.34  2:05.33  2:37.06  3:09.31  3:40.47  4:10.91
  7 Smith, Alex         21 Columbia-MR                    4:11.10        
     r:+0.81  29.25  1:01.09  1:32.97  2:04.87  2:36.99  3:08.84  3:40.80  4:11.10
  8 Esquen, Bruno       21 Columbia-MR                   x4:24.94        
     r:+0.79  28.89  1:00.37  1:32.74  2:05.97  2:40.39  3:15.39  3:50.44  4:24.94
 
Event 13  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David C       18 Columbia-MR                      55.98          9  
     r:+0.64  26.23    55.98                                                      
  2 Dukleth, Steve P    22 U.S. Navy-MD                     56.65          4  
     r:+0.65  26.81    56.65                                                      
  3 Parker, Robbie J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                     57.08          3  
              26.00    57.08                                                      
  4 Ngan, Alex K        18 Columbia-MR                      58.43          2  
     r:+0.75  27.36    58.43                                                      
  5 Hetzel, Charlie E   22 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.80          1  
     r:+0.67  27.12    58.80                                                      
  6 Quinn, Danny C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                    x59.21        
  7 Gaissert, Philipp   19 Columbia-MR                      59.29        
              27.85    59.29                                                      
  8 Dezwirek, Jeremie   18 Columbia-MR                     x59.70        
     r:+0.72  28.01    59.70                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah    18 Columbia-MR                     278.30          9  
  2 Collazo, Jason      20 Columbia-MR                     277.80          4  
  3 Borghi, Michaelang  20 Columbia-MR                     270.75          3  
  4 Cal, Stephen        20 Unattached                      239.10          2  
 -- Principato, David   19 U.S. Navy-MD                   X232.00        
 -- Mayo, Will          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   X258.35        
 -- Freedman, Ben       19 U.S. Navy-MD                   X263.70        
 
Event 15  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seidel, Taylor T    19 Columbia-MR                    2:14.10          9  
              29.67  1:03.10  1:43.99  2:14.10                                    
  2 Swallow, Matt S     19 Columbia-MR                    2:15.56          4  
     r:+0.67  30.06  1:06.67  1:44.18  2:15.56                                    
  3 Wood, Andrew W      21 Columbia-MR                    2:18.10          3  
     r:+0.79  29.85  1:07.02  1:45.46  2:18.10                                    
 -- Bondurant, Ben S    20 U.S. Navy-MD                  X2:07.27        
              28.17  1:00.46  1:38.30  2:07.27                                    
 -- Stark, Joe A        20 U.S. Navy-MD                  X2:10.58        
     r:+0.68  29.60  1:03.02  1:40.45  2:10.58                                    
 -- Meyer, Mark P       22 U.S. Navy-MD                  X2:10.60        
     r:+0.71  27.89  1:02.26  1:41.53  2:10.60                                    
 -- Campbell, Conor P   19 U.S. Navy-MD                  X2:13.52        
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                           1:33.67         11  
     1) Wong, Stanley w 18              2) r:0.20 Wright, John 21         
     3) r:0.39 Gosek, Daniel 18         4) r:0.17 Ngan, Alex 18           
     r:+0.69  23.95    47.46  1:10.73  1:33.67                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                           1:36.16          4  
     1) Koll, Dominik 27                2) r:+0.0 Arafa, Omar 17          
     3) r:+0.0 Traub, Eric 19           4) r:+0.0 Dougherty, Patrick 20   
              24.57    48.29  1:12.31  1:36.16                                    
  3 Columbia University-MR  'C'                          x1:38.75        
     1) Gaissert, Philipp Y 19          2) r:0.23 Jakl, David 18          
     3) r:0.09 Fox-Moles, Michael 19    4) r:0.34 Esquen, Bruno 21        
     r:+0.61  24.48    48.58  1:13.20  1:38.75                                    
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                           X1:35.95        
     1) Richline, Michael 19            2) r:+0.0 Gregory, Trey 21        
     3) r:+0.0 Quinn, Danny 21          4) r:+0.0 Davison, Hugh 20        
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                           X1:36.61        
     1) Ojard, John H 20                2) r:+0.0 Sweeney, Brian 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Kempf, McCrae 19         4) r:+0.0 Bowden, Daniel 19       
              24.85    49.64  1:13.20  1:36.61                                    
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                           X1:36.78        
     1) Gsell, Andrew D 22              2) r:0.19 Hetzel, Charlie 22      
     3) r:0.17 Norton, Will 21          4) r:0.13 Anthony, Mac 21         
     r:+0.75  25.68    49.82  1:13.96  1:36.78                                    
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                           X1:37.22        
     1) Mays, Drew C 21                 2) r:0.10 Meyer, Mark 22          
     3) r:0.16 Dukleth, Steve 22        4) r:0.09 Linn, K. C. 21          
     r:+0.75  25.30    49.62  1:13.83  1:37.22                                    
 
Event 201  Men 200 SC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Sweeney, Brian F          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:11.13        
     r:+0.77  27.88  1:02.20  1:40.01  2:11.13                                    
  2 Connor, Seth A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:14.47        
     r:+0.72  28.97  1:03.60  1:41.35  2:14.47                                    
  3 Feeney, Andrew K          20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:22.71        
              30.33  1:08.02  1:47.21  2:22.71                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  156   2. Columbia University                 136
  3. Unattached                            2