Columbia 194.5, Cornell 99.5 Women's S&D Results

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 03:20 PM
                     Cornell Women @ Columbia - 1/21/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     252.00    9  
  2 Herlitz-Ferguson, Manita  19 Cornell-NI                NP     251.93    4  
  3 Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP     240.76    3  
  4 Foster, Stephanie A       22 Columbia-MR               NP     234.30    2  
  5 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP    x227.33  
  6 Herlitz-Ferguson, Bianca  19 Cornell-NI                NP     222.98    1  
  7 Lynch, Mary-Kate          21 Cornell-NI                NP     214.80  
 -- Breese, Casey             21 Columbia-MR               NP    X227.03  
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:50.20   11  
     1) Baker, Dorothy E 21             2) Meili, Katie M 20              
     3) Parsons, Kristina M 21          4) Huang, Salena 18               
                  28.14       57.86 (57.86)     1:27.99 (30.13)   2:02.28 (1:04.42)
        2:28.81 (26.53)     2:59.14 (56.86)     3:23.61 (24.47)     3:50.20 (51.06)
  2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:58.15    4  
     1) Ah-quah, Stephanie E 19         2) Holley, Jessie 20              
     3) Dean, Emily P 21                4) Groccia, Adrienne P 18         
                  29.43   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.91 (30.08)   2:05.49 (1:04.66)
        2:32.35 (26.86)     3:04.48 (58.99)     3:29.66 (25.18)     3:58.15 (53.67)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    4:02.62    2  
     1) Evans, Olivia L 18              2) Kluge, Laney E 19              
     3) Harris-Coble, Lacey N 20        4) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17           
                  29.70   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:32.99 (32.05)   2:10.59 (1:09.65)
        2:37.67 (27.08)     3:09.75 (59.16)     3:34.74 (24.99)     4:02.62 (52.87)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x4:07.15  
     1) Riggs, Lexi L 18                2) Zhao, Stella R 18              
     3) Lumkong, Jaina M 19             4) Drill, Sidney I 18             
                  29.90   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:33.74 (31.32)   2:12.27 (1:09.85)
        2:36.85 (24.58)     3:05.59 (53.32)     3:38.99 (33.40)   4:07.15 (1:01.56)
  5 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    4:07.61  
     1) Patterson, Monica M 18          2) Drummond, Meredith M 19        
     3) Jibrine, Nicole J 18            4) Douglas, Bethany P 18          
                  30.22   1:02.73 (1:02.73)     1:34.45 (31.72)   2:10.11 (1:07.38)
        2:37.52 (27.41)     3:09.93 (59.82)     3:37.81 (27.88)     4:07.61 (57.68)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlichte, Sarah A        20 Cornell-NI                NT  J10:29.10    3  
                  28.16       59.47 (31.31)     1:31.13 (31.66)     2:02.73 (31.60)
        2:34.34 (31.61)     3:06.10 (31.76)     3:37.86 (31.76)     4:09.56 (31.70)
        4:41.06 (31.50)     5:12.71 (31.65)     5:44.33 (31.62)     6:16.03 (31.70)
        6:48.21 (32.18)     7:20.38 (32.17)     7:52.33 (31.95)     8:24.22 (31.89)
        8:56.01 (31.79)     9:27.97 (31.96)     9:59.16 (31.19)    10:29.10 (29.94)
  2 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR               NT  J10:43.44    2  
                  29.11     1:00.09 (30.98)     1:31.79 (31.70)     2:03.55 (31.76)
        2:35.26 (31.71)     3:07.46 (32.20)     3:35.99 (28.53)     4:10.57 (34.58)
        4:44.11 (33.54)     5:16.69 (32.58)     5:49.57 (32.88)     6:12.44 (22.87)
        6:54.76 (42.32)     7:27.05 (32.29)     7:59.75 (32.70)     8:32.56 (32.81)
        9:04.94 (32.38)     9:37.27 (32.33)    10:09.70 (32.43)    10:43.44 (33.74)
  3 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT  J16:49.95    9  
                  29.41       59.96 (30.55)     1:30.37 (30.41)     2:00.65 (30.28)
        2:30.98 (30.33)     3:01.15 (30.17)     3:31.59 (30.44)     4:01.92 (30.33)
        4:32.56 (30.64)     5:03.23 (30.67)     5:33.72 (30.49)     6:04.20 (30.48)
        6:34.84 (30.64)     7:05.65 (30.81)     7:36.50 (30.85)     8:07.15 (30.65)
        8:38.09 (30.94)     9:08.97 (30.88)     9:40.11 (31.14)    10:10.94 (30.83)
       10:41.87 (30.93)    11:13.01 (31.14)    11:43.78 (30.77)    12:14.62 (30.84)
       12:45.86 (31.24)    13:16.66 (30.80)    13:47.13 (30.47)    14:18.59 (31.46)
       14:49.32 (30.73)    15:20.14 (30.82)    15:50.29 (30.15)    16:20.62 (30.33)
       16:49.95 (29.33)
  4 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR               NT  J17:15.84    4  
                  28.54       59.43 (30.89)     1:30.65 (31.22)     2:02.17 (31.52)
        2:33.81 (31.64)     3:05.35 (31.54)     3:37.05 (31.70)     4:08.77 (31.72)
        4:40.35 (31.58)     5:11.77 (31.42)     5:43.10 (31.33)     6:14.46 (31.36)
        6:45.89 (31.43)     7:17.41 (31.52)     7:48.76 (31.35)     8:20.04 (31.28)
        8:51.54 (31.50)     9:22.77 (31.23)     9:54.51 (31.74)    10:26.14 (31.63)
       10:57.54 (31.40)    11:29.10 (31.56)    12:00.61 (31.51)    12:32.21 (31.60)
       13:03.85 (31.64)    13:35.48 (31.63)    14:07.13 (31.65)    14:38.67 (31.54)
       15:10.30 (31.63)    15:42.00 (31.70)    16:13.49 (31.49)    16:44.98 (31.49)
       17:15.84 (30.86)
  5 Steele, Anne L            18 Columbia-MR               NT  x17:57.44  
                  29.95     1:03.02 (33.07)     1:36.18 (33.16)     2:08.99 (32.81)
        2:41.82 (32.83)     3:14.50 (32.68)     3:47.16 (32.66)     4:20.28 (33.12)
        4:53.05 (32.77)     5:25.91 (32.86)     5:58.62 (32.71)     6:31.25 (32.63)
        7:03.99 (32.74)     7:36.75 (32.76)     8:09.53 (32.78)     8:42.25 (32.72)
        9:15.19 (32.94)     9:48.25 (33.06)    10:21.06 (32.81)    10:53.99 (32.93)
       11:26.79 (32.80)    11:59.38 (32.59)    12:32.22 (32.84)    13:04.82 (32.60)
       13:37.67 (32.85)    14:10.39 (32.72)    14:43.11 (32.72)    15:15.68 (32.57)
       15:48.10 (32.42)    16:20.90 (32.80)    16:53.44 (32.54)    17:25.78 (32.34)
       17:57.44 (31.66)
 -- Kampschmidt, Erin D       22 Columbia-MR               NT  X10:59.94  
                  29.49     1:01.40 (31.91)     1:33.55 (32.15)     2:06.26 (32.71)
        2:39.18 (32.92)     3:11.76 (32.58)     3:44.56 (32.80)     4:17.42 (32.86)
        4:50.71 (33.29)     5:24.14 (33.43)     5:57.36 (33.22)     6:30.77 (33.41)
        7:04.42 (33.65)     7:38.04 (33.62)     8:11.90 (33.86)     8:45.77 (33.87)
        9:19.62 (33.85)     9:53.35 (33.73)    10:27.18 (33.83)    10:59.94 (32.76)
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        19 Columbia-MR               NT  X18:35.80  
                  30.10     1:02.88 (32.78)     1:36.48 (33.60)     2:10.18 (33.70)
        2:43.50 (33.32)     3:17.17 (33.67)     3:50.89 (33.72)     4:24.87 (33.98)
        4:58.69 (33.82)     5:32.85 (34.16)     6:06.83 (33.98)     6:40.77 (33.94)
        7:14.90 (34.13)     7:48.91 (34.01)     8:23.30 (34.39)     8:57.24 (33.94)
        9:31.33 (34.09)    10:05.11 (33.78)    10:39.22 (34.11)    11:13.62 (34.40)
       11:47.60 (33.98)    12:21.60 (34.00)    12:55.93 (34.33)    13:30.48 (34.55)
       14:04.86 (34.38)    14:39.03 (34.17)    15:13.09 (34.06)    15:47.26 (34.17)
       16:21.47 (34.21)    16:55.40 (33.93)    17:29.55 (34.15)    18:03.41 (33.86)
       18:35.80 (32.39)
 -- Boland, Katie E           19 Columbia-MR               NT  X18:41.85  
                  30.62     1:04.05 (33.43)     1:37.88 (33.83)     2:11.84 (33.96)
        2:45.77 (33.93)     3:19.73 (33.96)     3:53.97 (34.24)     4:28.25 (34.28)
        5:02.41 (34.16)     5:36.83 (34.42)     6:10.97 (34.14)     6:45.19 (34.22)
        7:19.27 (34.08)     7:53.65 (34.38)     8:27.85 (34.20)     9:02.26 (34.41)
        9:36.40 (34.14)    10:11.00 (34.60)    10:45.25 (34.25)    11:19.50 (34.25)
       11:53.54 (34.04)    12:27.29 (33.75)    13:01.20 (33.91)    13:35.11 (33.91)
       14:09.20 (34.09)    14:43.50 (34.30)    15:17.55 (34.05)    15:51.81 (34.26)
       16:26.03 (34.22)    17:00.26 (34.23)    17:34.59 (34.33)    18:08.62 (34.03)
       18:41.85 (33.23)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.67    9  
                  26.93       56.71 (29.78)     1:26.84 (30.13)     1:56.67 (29.83)
  2 Rogers, Caitlin E         22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.42    4  
                  27.70       57.25 (29.55)     1:27.41 (30.16)     1:57.42 (30.01)
  3 Groccia, Adrienne P       18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:57.48    3  
                  27.49       57.44 (29.95)     1:28.18 (30.74)     1:57.48 (29.30)
  4 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:59.15    2  
                  28.17       58.41 (30.24)     1:28.92 (30.51)     1:59.15 (30.23)
  5 Lukins, Caroline A        21 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:59.40  
                  27.74       57.66 (29.92)     1:28.19 (30.53)     1:59.40 (31.21)
  6 Ah-quah, Stephanie E      19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:00.69    1  
                  28.91       59.22 (30.31)     1:29.77 (30.55)     2:00.69 (30.92)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT      58.82    9  
                  29.33       58.82 (29.49)                                        
  2 Spinazzola, Chiara F      21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:00.31    4  
                  29.53     1:00.31 (30.78)                                        
  3 Drummond, Meredith M      19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.61    3  
                  30.31     1:01.61 (31.30)                                        
  4 Dean, Emily P             21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.69    2  
                  29.40     1:01.69 (32.29)                                        
  5 Xiong, Susan T            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:02.80    1  
                  30.55     1:02.80 (32.25)                                        
  6 Jibrine, Nicole J         18 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:02.85  
                  30.46     1:02.85 (32.39)                                        
  7 Riggs, Lexi L             18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:02.99  
                  30.81     1:02.99 (32.18)                                        
 -- Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:01.71  
                  30.33     1:01.71 (31.38)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:09.87    9  
                  33.25     1:09.87 (36.62)                                        
  2 Kluge, Laney E            19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:10.01    4  
                  33.15     1:10.01 (36.86)                                        
  3 Parsons, Kristina M       21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:10.74    3  
                  33.78     1:10.74 (36.96)                                        
  4 Ellison, Sadie A          21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:11.13    2  
                  33.50     1:11.13 (37.63)                                        
  5 Lavay, Emily J            19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:11.72  
                  34.23     1:11.72 (37.49)                                        
  6 Douglas, Bethany P        18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:13.63    1  
                  34.88     1:13.63 (38.75)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.15    9  
                  29.24     1:01.80 (32.56)     1:35.32 (33.52)     2:08.15 (32.83)
  2 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.62    4  
                  28.77     1:01.45 (32.68)     1:35.18 (33.73)     2:10.62 (35.44)
  3 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.65    3  
                  29.11     1:02.21 (33.10)     1:36.54 (34.33)     2:10.65 (34.11)
  4 Jerome, Kim F             19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:13.11    2  
                  30.44     1:02.88 (32.44)     1:36.29 (33.41)     2:13.11 (36.82)
  5 Thiessen, Rosie M         19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:14.33    1  
                  29.25     1:02.18 (32.93)     1:36.97 (34.79)     2:14.33 (37.36)
  6 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:16.31  
                  29.83     1:03.25 (33.42)     1:37.98 (34.73)     2:16.31 (38.33)
 -- Bugatti, Cha Cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.73  
                  30.61     1:04.85 (34.24)     1:38.59 (33.74)     2:12.73 (34.14)
 -- Lumkong, Jaina M          19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.99  
                  30.58     1:04.07 (33.49)     1:38.10 (34.03)     2:12.99 (34.89)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guba, Ali E               20 Cornell-NI                NT      24.82    9  
  2 Steele, Anne L            18 Columbia-MR               NT      25.20    4  
  3 Patterson, Monica M       18 Cornell-NI                NT      25.28    3  
  4 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR               NT      25.36    1.5
  4 Rossi, Kelsey E           19 Cornell-NI                NT      25.36    1.5
  6 Lukins, Caroline A        21 Columbia-MR               NT      25.40  
  7 Icke, Sarah A             20 Cornell-NI                NT     x25.50  
  8 Bloomquist, Blair M       19 Columbia-MR               NT     x26.37  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP     261.97    9  
  2 Herlitz-Ferguson, Manita  19 Cornell-NI                NP     242.25    4  
  3 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     231.52    3  
  4 Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP     224.33    2  
  5 Lynch, Mary-Kate          21 Cornell-NI                NP     219.75    1  
  6 Herlitz-Ferguson, Bianca  19 Cornell-NI                NP     214.27  
  7 Breese, Casey             21 Columbia-MR               NP    x214.05  
 -- Foster, Stephanie A       22 Columbia-MR               NP    X229.80  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.79    9  
                  25.91       52.79 (26.88)                                        
  2 Kluge, Laney E            19 Columbia-MR               NT      54.18    4  
                  26.47       54.18 (27.71)                                        
  3 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR               NT      54.46    3  
                  26.85       54.46 (27.61)                                        
  4 Wohlmuth, Elle M          19 Cornell-NI                NT      54.82    2  
                  26.17       54.82 (28.65)                                        
  5 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR               NT     x55.36  
                  26.61       55.36 (28.75)                                        
  6 Rossi, Kelsey E           19 Cornell-NI                NT      55.40    1  
                  26.88       55.40 (28.52)                                        
  7 Icke, Sarah A             20 Cornell-NI                NT      55.56  
                  26.42       55.56 (29.14)                                        
  8 Jibrine, Nicole J         18 Cornell-NI                NT     x56.69  
                  27.31       56.69 (29.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:05.53    9  
                  29.83     1:01.63 (31.80)     1:33.68 (32.05)     2:05.53 (31.85)
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT    2:05.83    4  
                  30.23     1:01.57 (31.34)     1:33.67 (32.10)     2:05.83 (32.16)
  3 Xiong, Susan T            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.64    3  
                  30.62     1:03.41 (32.79)     1:36.74 (33.33)     2:09.64 (32.90)
  4 Drummond, Meredith M      19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:09.85    2  
                  31.27     1:03.87 (32.60)     1:37.22 (33.35)     2:09.85 (32.63)
  5 Ah-quah, Stephanie E      19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:11.80    1  
                  30.20     1:03.13 (32.93)     1:37.39 (34.26)     2:11.80 (34.41)
  6 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     20 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:15.21  
                  31.36     1:05.28 (33.92)     1:39.86 (34.58)     2:15.21 (35.35)
  7 Groccia, Adrienne P       18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:17.72  
                  32.30     1:07.42 (35.12)     1:42.92 (35.50)     2:17.72 (34.80)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:28.53    9  
                  34.07     1:11.44 (37.37)     1:50.10 (38.66)     2:28.53 (38.43)
  2 Lavay, Emily J            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:31.63    4  
                  34.91     1:13.12 (38.21)     1:52.23 (39.11)     2:31.63 (39.40)
  3 Spinazzola, Chiara F      21 Cornell-NI                NT    2:31.78    3  
                  34.09     1:13.04 (38.95)     1:52.25 (39.21)     2:31.78 (39.53)
  4 Parsons, Kristina M       21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:34.69    2  
                                1:13.99 ( )   2:34.69 (1:20.70)                    
  5 Wohlmuth, Elle M          19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:39.20    1  
                                                    2:08.61 ( )     2:39.20 (30.59)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:59.01    9  
                  27.80       57.22 (29.42)     1:26.91 (29.69)     1:57.04 (30.13)
        2:27.33 (30.29)     2:57.97 (30.64)     3:29.04 (31.07)     4:00.04 (31.00)
        4:30.37 (30.33)     4:59.01 (28.64)                                        
  2 Mrozinski, Melissa        20 Cornell-NI                NT    5:09.88    4  
                  28.21       58.71 (30.50)     1:29.90 (31.19)                    
            3:04.10 ( )     3:35.82 (31.72)   5:09.88 (1:34.06)                    
  3 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR               NT    5:12.47    3  
                  29.21     1:00.23 (31.02)     1:31.62 (31.39)     2:03.32 (31.70)
        2:35.44 (32.12)     3:07.04 (31.60)     3:38.87 (31.83)     4:10.34 (31.47)
        4:42.24 (31.90)     5:12.47 (30.23)                                        
  4 Patterson, Monica M       18 Cornell-NI                NT    5:13.00    2  
                  29.34     1:01.00 (31.66)     1:32.92 (31.92)     2:05.04 (32.12)
        2:37.03 (31.99)     3:09.15 (32.12)     3:41.14 (31.99)     4:12.12 (30.98)
        4:43.42 (31.30)     5:13.00 (29.58)                                        
  5 Rogers, Caitlin E         22 Columbia-MR               NT    5:21.12    1  
                  29.89     1:02.09 (32.20)     1:34.53 (32.44)     2:07.09 (32.56)
        2:39.54 (32.45)     3:12.10 (32.56)     3:44.58 (32.48)     4:17.46 (32.88)
        4:50.14 (32.68)     5:21.12 (30.98)                                        
  6 Ellison, Sadie A          21 Cornell-NI                NT    5:31.04  
                  29.46     1:01.56 (32.10)     1:34.09 (32.53)     2:06.97 (32.88)
        2:40.00 (33.03)     3:13.28 (33.28)     3:47.37 (34.09)     4:21.82 (34.45)
        4:56.61 (34.79)     5:31.04 (34.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lukins, Caroline A        21 Columbia-MR               NT      58.20    9  
                  27.70       58.20 (30.50)                                        
  2 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR               NT      59.31    4  
                  27.83       59.31 (31.48)                                        
  3 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT      59.71    3  
                  27.73       59.71 (31.98)                                        
  4 Dean, Emily P             21 Cornell-NI                NT      59.89    2  
                  28.01       59.89 (31.88)                                        
  5 Thiessen, Rosie M         19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:00.20    1  
                  28.09     1:00.20 (32.11)                                        
  6 Holley, Jessie            20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.63  
                  28.43     1:01.63 (33.20)                                        
  7 Schlichte, Sarah A        20 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:03.27  
                  29.88     1:03.27 (33.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome, Kim F             19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:11.08    9  
                  28.76     1:03.49 (34.73)     1:39.95 (36.46)     2:11.08 (31.13)
  2 Guba, Ali E               20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:13.03    4  
                  28.46     1:02.94 (34.48)     1:42.81 (39.87)     2:13.03 (30.22)
  3 Douglas, Bethany P        18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:16.44    3  
                  29.43     1:04.76 (35.33)     1:44.48 (39.72)     2:16.44 (31.96)
  4 Rossi, Kelsey E           19 Cornell-NI                NT   x2:18.70  
                  30.48     1:07.12 (36.64)     1:46.04 (38.92)     2:18.70 (32.66)
 -- Kluge, Laney E            19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:09.20  
                  28.38     1:00.65 (32.27)   2:09.20 (1:08.55)                    
 -- Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:11.70  
                  28.62     1:01.06 (32.44)     1:40.81 (39.75)     2:11.70 (30.89)
 -- Lavay, Emily J            19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.51  
                  28.72     1:03.10 (34.38)     1:41.82 (38.72)     2:12.51 (30.69)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:41.29   11  
     1) Icke, Sarah A 20                2) Ah-quah, Stephanie E 19        
     3) Patterson, Monica M 18          4) Mrozinski, Melissa 20          
                  25.62       51.18 (25.56)     1:15.79 (24.61)     1:41.29 (25.50)
  2 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:41.48    4  
     1) Ellison, Sadie A 21             2) Dean, Emily P 21               
     3) Spinazzola, Chiara F 21         4) Guba, Ali E 20                 
                  25.39       50.39 (25.00)     1:15.71 (25.32)     1:41.48 (25.77)
  3 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT   x1:42.23  
     1) Wohlmuth, Elle M 19             2) Thiessen, Rosie M 19           
     3) Groccia, Adrienne P 18          4) Schlichte, Sarah A 20          
                  25.89       51.19 (25.30)     1:16.99 (25.80)     1:42.23 (25.24)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT   X1:37.74  
     1) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17            2) Huang, Salena 18               
     3) Rogers, Caitlin E 22            4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
                  24.66       49.34 (24.68)     1:13.86 (24.52)     1:37.74 (23.88)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X1:41.35  
     1) Steele, Anne L 18               2) Smith, Aileen E 19             
     3) D'Arcy, Maggie L 19             4) Drill, Sidney I 18             
                  25.73       50.91 (25.18)     1:16.70 (25.79)     1:41.35 (24.65)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X1:46.92  
     1) Parsons, Kristina M 21          2) Bloomquist, Blair M 19         
     3) Lumkong, Jaina M 19             4) Boland, Katie E 19             
                  26.08       51.81 (25.73)     1:18.13 (26.32)     1:46.92 (28.79)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University               194.5   2. Cornell University                 99.5

 

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN