Women's S&D vs. Brown and Boston University Results

 

Licensed to Boston University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 07:14 PM
                   BU vs Columbia & Brown Women - 1/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT    2:05.48  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 19             2) Jackson, Kristin N 20          
     3) Lamothe, Emma J 19              4) Caldarella, Kristen L 21       
       46.45    29.77    25.70    23.56                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    2:06.11  
     1) Baker, Dorothy E 20             2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17           
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Meili, Katie M 20              
       46.50    30.18    25.51    23.92                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    2:06.33  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M 19              2) Connors, Kristen E 21          
     3) Drake, Lauren E 20              4) Savage, Alexsa P 18            
       46.41    29.72    26.09    24.11                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    2:06.88  
     1) Pascal, Melanie L 20            2) Borgolini, Briana L 19         
     3) Holmes, Leigh V 19              4) Gilley, Paige K 19             
       47.52    29.89    25.39    24.08                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x2:09.46  
     1) Friedlander, Katie A 18         2) Frith, Ashley M 18             
     3) Mulvey, Hillary E 18            4) Nolet, Megan L 18              
       47.70    30.72    26.56    24.48                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    2:09.74  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara L 20            2) Morgan, Maddy A 19             
     3) Visser, Avery G 18              4) Ferrante, Francesca S 21       
       47.02    32.04    26.60    24.08                                    
  7 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    2:09.78  
     1) Evans, Olivia L 18              2) Kluge, Laney E 18              
     3) Parsons, Kristina M 20          4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
       47.41    32.33    25.94    24.10                                    
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X2:15.64  
     1) Riggs, Lexi L 18                2) Lavay, Emily J 18              
     3) Lumkong, Jaina M 18             4) Bloomquist, Blair M 19         
       48.42    33.12    28.12    25.98                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         21 Boston U-NE               NT   10:14.87  
      29.42   31.37   31.09   31.12   31.02   30.89   30.66   30.77
      30.61   30.42   30.55   30.62   30.56   30.58   30.84   30.94
      30.93   31.27   31.14   30.07                                
  2 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT   10:19.34  
      28.86   30.40   30.56   31.22   30.91   30.62   30.79   30.54
      31.27   31.41   31.33   31.32   31.15   31.44   31.72   31.23
      31.41   31.21   31.61   30.34                                
  3 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR               NT   10:24.23  
      28.54   30.60   30.94   31.34   31.24   31.35   31.52   31.82
      31.78   31.49   31.58   31.38   31.32   31.58   31.30   31.17
      31.45   31.57   31.47   30.79                                
  4 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR               NT   10:27.26  
      29.92   31.42   31.45   31.73   31.69   31.46   31.54   31.48
      31.69   31.65   31.54   31.27   31.75   31.57   31.54   31.38
      31.37   31.28   31.05   30.48                                
  5 Downing, Ellen L          19 Brown-NE                  NT   10:32.37  
      30.05   31.91   32.30   32.24   32.05   31.67   31.91   32.01
      32.01   31.80   31.52   31.43   31.68   31.78   31.50   31.11
      31.20   31.24   31.48   31.48                                
  6 Grimes, Meaghan L         19 Boston U-NE               NT  J10:37.88  
      28.26   31.02   30.80   30.95   31.11   31.19   31.18   31.39
      31.87   32.05   32.32   32.59   32.47   33.13   33.17   32.66
      32.77   32.89   33.19   32.87                                
  7 Frith, Ashley M           18 Brown-NE                  NT  J10:37.07  
      30.09   32.40   32.18   32.40   32.07   31.74   31.93   31.86
      32.07   32.00   31.77   31.76   31.66   31.85   32.09   32.01
      31.84   32.04   32.10   31.21                                
  8 Flores, Charlene B        17 Brown-NE                  NT   10:41.50  
      29.82   31.88   32.20   31.75   32.02   32.28   32.47   32.27
      32.31   32.55   31.70   31.83   31.88   32.47   31.83   32.16
      32.43   32.50   32.77   32.38                                
 -- D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR               NT  X10:33.89  
      28.31   30.50   30.71   30.86   31.22   31.54   31.78   31.80
      32.02   32.15   32.03   31.97   32.12   32.23   32.76   32.35
      32.62   32.40   32.37   32.15                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.12  
      25.96   27.94   28.70   28.52                                
  2 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:51.83  
      26.38   28.37   28.71   28.37                                
  3 Dillione, Kate P          18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:52.73  
      26.82   28.55   28.83   28.53                                
  4 Friedlander, Katie A      18 Brown-NE                  NT    1:54.31  
      27.13   28.52   29.25   29.41                                
  5 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:54.96  
      27.27   28.48   29.03   30.18                                
  6 Sellinger, Elli P         19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:55.68  
      27.54   29.54   29.30   29.30                                
  7 Zebrowski, Kara L         20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:55.76  
      27.47   29.33   29.48   29.48                                
  8 Schumacher, Allyson M     21 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:55.89  
      27.31   28.63   29.37   30.58                                
  9 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR               NT    1:55.99  
      28.09   29.84   28.77   29.29                                
 10 Happ, Megan E             20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:56.09  
      27.60   29.48   29.48   29.53                                
 11 Kenney, Katherine M       18 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:56.67  
      27.24   29.37   29.89   30.17                                
 -- Maher, Justine A          18 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:58.38  
      27.82   29.90   30.09   30.57                                
 -- Hunter, Alex L            20 Boston U-NE               NT   X1:58.94  
      28.05   29.74   30.49   30.66                                
 -- Kampschmidt, Erin D       21 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:02.31  
      28.24   30.91   31.42   31.74                                
 -- Boland, Katie E           18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:10.03  
      30.74   32.99   33.19   33.11                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dorothy E          20 Columbia-MR               NT      58.12  
      28.43   29.69                                                
  2 Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE               NT      58.31  
      28.70   29.61                                                
  3 Pittman, Catie F          19 Brown-NE                  NT      58.57  
      28.58   29.99                                                
  4 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 Boston U-NE               NT      58.72  
      28.54   30.18                                                
  5 Gilley, Paige K           19 Brown-NE                  NT      58.94  
      28.50   30.44                                                
  6 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT      59.29  
      29.05   30.24                                                
  7 Pascal, Melanie L         20 Brown-NE                  NT      59.63  
      29.29   30.34                                                
  8 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:00.06  
      29.41   30.65                                                
  9 Kluge, Laney E            18 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:00.12  
      29.41   30.71                                                
 10 Mulvey, Hillary E         18 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:00.40  
      29.77   30.63                                                
 11 Grace, Courtney A         18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:01.06  
      29.31   31.75                                                
 12 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:09.26  
      33.56   35.70                                                
 -- Riggs, Lexi L             18 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:01.76  
      30.63   31.13                                                
 -- Earley, Meghan T          20 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:01.78  
      29.84   31.94                                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn M          19 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:07.04  
      32.73   34.31                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:04.16  
      30.61   33.55                                                
  2 Borgolini, Briana L       19 Brown-NE                  NT    1:04.31  
      31.17   33.14                                                
  3 Connors, Kristen E        21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:04.68  
      30.59   34.09                                                
  4 Jackson, Kristin N        20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:05.50  
      31.12   34.38                                                
  5 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT    1:07.53  
      32.28   35.25                                                
  6 Firth, Jamie R            21 Brown-NE                  NT    1:07.97  
      31.72   36.25                                                
  7 Morgan, Maddy A           19 Boston U-NE               NT    1:09.18  
      32.09   37.09                                                
  8 Provenza, Nicole R        18 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:10.18  
      33.24   36.94                                                
  9 Lavay, Emily J            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:11.98  
      34.18   37.80                                                
 -- Rento, Nicole M           18 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:11.26  
      33.84   37.42                                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       18 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:13.71  
      34.94   38.77                                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           18 Brown-NE                  NT   X1:15.94  
      35.95   39.99                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:03.14  
      28.73   31.76   31.51   31.14                                
  2 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:05.52  
      28.59   32.02   32.41   32.50                                
  3 Parsons, Kristina M       20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.32  
      28.34   31.44   32.40   34.14                                
  4 Holmes, Leigh V           19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:06.49  
      28.40   31.98   32.98   33.13                                
  5 Visser, Avery G           18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:08.66  
      29.22   32.54   33.43   33.47                                
  6 Matthews, Libby A         19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:09.01  
      29.44   33.18   33.13   33.26                                
  7 Strausser, Haley M        20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:13.26  
      29.96   34.20   34.39   34.71                                
 -- Lumkong, Jaina M          18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:15.14  
      29.95   33.44   34.90   36.85                                
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:20.24  
      31.77   36.38   36.40   35.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldarella, Kristen L     21 Brown-NE                  NT      24.37  
  2 Lamothe, Emma J           19 Brown-NE                  NT      24.53  
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT      24.64  
  4 Drake, Lauren E           20 Boston U-NE               NT      24.65  
  5 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     20 Columbia-MR               NT      24.77  
  6 Savage, Alexsa P          18 Boston U-NE               NT      24.81  
  7 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.85  
  8 Nolet, Megan L            18 Brown-NE                  NT      25.02  
  9 Hunter, Alex L            20 Boston U-NE               NT      25.68  
 10 McGinn, Ellie A           17 Brown-NE                  NT     x25.70  
 11 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE               NT     x28.66  
 -- Maher, Justine A          18 Brown-NE                  NT     X25.30  
 -- Bloomquist, Blair M       19 Columbia-MR               NT     X26.48  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldarella, Kristen L     21 Brown-NE                  NT      51.99  
      25.39   26.60                                                
  2 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.43  
      25.81   26.62                                                
  3 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE               NT      52.56  
      25.72   26.84                                                
  4 Gilley, Paige K           19 Brown-NE                  NT      53.90  
      25.80   28.10                                                
  5 Maher, Justine A          18 Brown-NE                  NT      54.05  
      25.70   28.35                                                
  6 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT      54.48  
      26.28   28.20                                                
  7 Kenney, Katherine M       18 Boston U-NE               NT      54.67  
      26.20   28.47                                                
  8 Nolet, Megan L            18 Brown-NE                  NT     x54.81  
      26.54   28.27                                                
  9 Grace, Courtney A         18 Boston U-NE               NT      54.84  
      26.28   28.56                                                
 10 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR               NT      55.02  
      26.96   28.06                                                
 11 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR               NT     x55.76  
      26.71   29.05                                                
 12 Hoppe, Tina W             20 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:03.92  
      31.07   32.85                                                
 -- McGinn, Ellie A           17 Brown-NE                  NT     X55.23  
      27.05   28.18                                                
 -- Kampschmidt, Erin D       21 Columbia-MR               NT     X58.00  
      28.10   29.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Laney E            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.18  
      30.23   31.21   31.55   31.19                                
  2 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.64  
      29.56   30.86   31.97   32.25                                
  3 Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:05.62  
      29.86   31.71   32.07   31.98                                
  4 Savage, Alexsa P          18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:06.27  
      29.94   31.55   32.48   32.30                                
  5 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.17  
      30.16   32.19   32.70   32.12                                
  6 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:07.20  
      30.40   31.87   32.26   32.67                                
  7 Mulvey, Hillary E         18 Brown-NE                  NT    2:08.19  
      30.73   32.74   32.45   32.27                                
  8 Xiong, Susan T            18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.85  
      30.01   32.30   33.63   32.91                                
  9 Pascal, Melanie L         20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:09.53  
      30.74   32.54   33.33   32.92                                
 10 Earley, Meghan T          20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:09.95  
      30.79   32.47   33.13   33.56                                
 11 Pittman, Catie F          19 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:12.33  
      30.64   33.25   34.19   34.25                                
 -- Friedlander, Katie A      18 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:10.12  
      30.83   32.39   33.50   33.40                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn M          19 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:21.95  
      33.64   35.72   36.31   36.28                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana L       19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:18.34  
      31.66   34.72   36.05   35.91                                
  2 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:18.51  
      31.58   35.33   35.60   36.00                                
  3 Connors, Kristen E        21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:20.31  
      32.35   36.07   35.99   35.90                                
  4 Jackson, Kristin N        20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:23.93  
      32.40   36.12   36.85   38.56                                
  5 Firth, Jamie R            21 Brown-NE                  NT    2:24.72  
      33.71   36.12   37.04   37.85                                
  6 Morgan, Maddy A           19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:28.21  
      33.13   37.21   38.29   39.58                                
  7 Provenza, Nicole R        18 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:32.02  
      34.29   38.68   39.41   39.64                                
  8 Lavay, Emily J            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:32.24  
      34.56   38.30   39.35   40.03                                
  9 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:34.08  
      33.45   37.90   40.53   42.20                                
 -- Rento, Nicole M           18 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:33.54  
      34.97   39.27   39.34   39.96                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       18 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:35.46  
      35.34   39.39   40.01   40.72                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           18 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:43.65  
      37.38   42.14   42.63   41.50                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:59.92  
      28.38   30.51   29.78   29.87   30.19   30.41   30.88   31.05
      29.79   29.06                                                
  2 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR               NT    5:00.45  
      27.18   29.73   30.12   30.39   30.13   30.67   30.65   30.90
      30.58   30.10                                                
  3 Schmitz, Amanda K         21 Boston U-NE               NT    5:01.15  
      28.63   30.45   30.66   30.59   30.51   30.32   30.41   30.27
      30.07   29.24                                                
  4 Happ, Megan E             20 Boston U-NE               NT    5:05.50  
      28.79   30.96   30.97   30.85   30.95   31.07   30.79   30.79
      30.53   29.80                                                
  5 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR               NT    5:05.55  
      28.16   30.18   30.89   31.15   30.92   31.00   31.44   31.33
      31.04   29.44                                                
  6 Sellinger, Elli P         19 Brown-NE                  NT    5:08.85  
      29.16   31.54   31.29   31.85   31.08   31.64   31.07   31.34
      30.51   29.37                                                
  7 Downing, Ellen L          19 Brown-NE                  NT    5:09.05  
      28.93   30.87   31.37   31.47   31.38   31.38   31.22   30.93
      30.96   30.54                                                
  8 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR               NT   x5:09.91  
      28.37   30.74   31.63   31.50   31.13   30.96   31.37   31.73
      31.47   31.01                                                
  9 Schumacher, Allyson M     21 Brown-NE                  NT    5:10.08  
      29.34   31.29   31.80   31.75   31.54   31.27   31.01   31.22
      30.58   30.28                                                
 10 Frith, Ashley M           18 Brown-NE                  NT   x5:11.26  
      28.94   31.13   31.44   31.61   31.43   31.31   31.51   31.61
      31.52   30.76                                                
 11 Hunter, Alex L            20 Boston U-NE               NT    5:18.88  
      27.89   31.36   31.88   32.72   32.31   33.22   32.60   32.95
      32.47   31.48                                                
 -- Flores, Charlene B        17 Brown-NE                  NT   X5:16.11  
      29.21   31.77   31.58   31.95   31.91   31.89   31.80   32.14
      31.99   31.87                                                
 -- Boland, Katie E           18 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:26.85  
      30.36   32.64   32.68   32.88   32.93   33.35   33.21   33.22
      32.98   32.60                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Kristina M       20 Columbia-MR               NT      55.96  
      26.67   29.29                                                
  2 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR               NT      57.11  
      26.76   30.35                                                
  3 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     20 Columbia-MR               NT      57.51  
      27.41   30.10                                                
  4 Holmes, Leigh V           19 Brown-NE                  NT      57.85  
      27.23   30.62                                                
  5 Dillione, Kate P          18 Brown-NE                  NT      57.98  
      27.56   30.42                                                
  6 Drake, Lauren E           20 Boston U-NE               NT      58.23  
      27.26   30.97                                                
  7 Kenney, Katherine M       18 Boston U-NE               NT      58.71  
      28.16   30.55                                                
  8 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR               NT     x58.73  
      27.57   31.16                                                
  9 Visser, Avery G           18 Boston U-NE               NT      58.77  
      28.23   30.54                                                
 10 Strausser, Haley M        20 Brown-NE                  NT    1:00.16  
      28.15   32.01                                                
 11 Connors, Kristen E        21 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:04.70  
      30.14   34.56                                                
 -- Rogers, Caitlin E         21 Columbia-MR               NT     X59.50  
      28.15   31.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda           22 Boston U-NE               NP     256.60  
  2 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP     243.80  
  3 Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP     232.50  
  4 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     230.30  
  5 Glincman, Chelsea K       19 Boston U-NE               NP     230.00  
  6 Miller, Michelle L        19 Brown-NE                  NP     229.00  
  7 Diamond, Liana            19 Columbia-MR               NP    x220.90  
  8 Tassell, Rebecca          21 Brown-NE                  NP     220.70  
  9 Wenzel, Meghan B          19 Brown-NE                  NP     212.05  
 10 Molinelli, Amanda E       18 Brown-NE                  NP    x201.15  
 11 Guimond, Julia            20 Brown-NE                  NP    x200.95  
 12 O'Brien, Bailey E         21 Boston U-NE               NP     147.20  
 -- Lane, Mercedes            21 Boston U-NE               NP    X131.70  
 -- Breese, Casey             20 Columbia-MR               NP    X233.10  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda           22 Boston U-NE               NP     267.10  
  2 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     254.30  
  3 Glincman, Chelsea K       19 Boston U-NE               NP     254.25  
  4 Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP     245.40  
  5 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP     243.15  
  6 Tassell, Rebecca          21 Brown-NE                  NP     242.41  
  7 Diamond, Liana            19 Columbia-MR               NP    x231.90  
  8 Molinelli, Amanda E       18 Brown-NE                  NP     219.05  
  9 Wenzel, Meghan B          19 Brown-NE                  NP     212.10  
 10 Miller, Michelle L        19 Brown-NE                  NP    x205.10  
 11 O'Brien, Bailey E         21 Boston U-NE               NP     177.55  
 -- Foster, Stephanie A       22 Columbia-MR               NP    X216.65  
 -- Breese, Casey             20 Columbia-MR               NP    X224.30  
 -- Guimond, Julia            20 Brown-NE                  NP    X258.45  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristin N        20 Brown-NE                  NT    2:07.52  
      28.37   32.83   36.61   29.71                                
  2 Cheng, Kendra M           19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:07.94  
      28.24   32.73   37.95   29.02                                
  3 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.96  
      27.82   31.94   38.96   30.24                                
  4 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.22  
      28.38   32.00   38.50   30.34                                
  5 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.30  
      29.02   32.55   38.42   29.31                                
  6 Matthews, Libby A         19 Brown-NE                  NT    2:10.17  
      28.27   33.24   39.08   29.58                                
  7 Dillione, Kate P          18 Brown-NE                  NT    2:10.90  
      28.44   34.80   38.78   28.88                                
  8 Radin, Katie A            20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:11.41  
      29.38   32.29   38.79   30.95                                
  9 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:12.07  
      28.35   33.43   40.15   30.14                                
 10 Morgan, Maddy A           19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:12.80  
      28.90   34.61   38.32   30.97                                
 11 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:13.07  
      29.43   32.59   39.59   31.46                                
 12 Provenza, Nicole R        18 Brown-NE                  NT   x2:17.73  
      29.87   36.28   39.35   32.23                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       18 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:14.77  
      28.95   33.67   40.79   31.36                                
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:22.49  
      31.05   37.15   42.77   31.52                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:30.19  
     1) Baker, Dorothy E 20             2) Meili, Katie M 20              
     3) Huang, Salena 18                4) Kluge, Laney E 18              
       25.96    53.71    24.94    52.03    24.62    51.49    16.10    52.96
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                               NT    3:32.77  
     1) Lamothe, Emma J 19              2) Friedlander, Katie A 18        
     3) Gilley, Paige K 19              4) Caldarella, Kristen L 21       
       26.11    54.28    25.52    53.49    25.05    53.01    24.89    51.99
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    3:34.19  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M 19              2) Floyd, Liz A 19                
     3) Savage, Alexsa P 18             4) Kenney, Katherine M 18         
       25.81    53.72    14.65    52.59    25.74    54.55    25.71    53.33
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    3:34.26  
     1) Maher, Justine A 18             2) Sellinger, Elli P 19           
     3) Nolet, Megan L 18               4) Schumacher, Allyson M 21       
       26.01    53.99    25.36    52.77    25.89    54.22    25.71    53.28
  5 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:36.47  
     1) Harris-Coble, Lacey N 20        2) Rogers, Caitlin E 21           
     3) Steele, Anne L 17               4) D'Arcy, Maggie L 19            
       26.14    53.85    26.02    54.28    25.04    52.83    26.43    55.51
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    3:38.52  
     1) Morgan, Maddy A 19              2) Zebrowski, Kara L 20           
     3) Ferrante, Francesca S 21        4) Grace, Courtney A 18           
       26.34    54.57    25.85    54.68    26.01    54.37    15.85    54.90
  7 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x3:38.96  
     1) Firth, Jamie R 21               2) Pittman, Catie F 19            
     3) Holmes, Leigh V 19              4) McGinn, Ellie A 17             
       27.06    57.25    25.05    53.85    26.50    54.81    25.26    53.05
  8 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x3:44.78  
     1) Parsons, Kristina M 20          2) Drill, Sidney I 18             
     3) Xiong, Susan T 18               4) Senko, Grace E 19              
       27.30    56.44    25.34    53.52    27.36    57.60    27.04    57.22
 -- Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   X3:42.29  
     1) Bugatti, Cha Cha K 18           2) Lavay, Emily J 18              
     3) Smith, Aileen E 19              4) Riggs, Lexi L 18               
       27.24    55.87    26.05    54.86    17.20    55.64    26.56    55.92

 

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN