Columbia v. Princeton, 173-127

 

Licensed to Princeton University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 04:34 PM
                   Princeton vs. Columbia Women - 2/10/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    1:45.15   11  
     1) Boyce, Lisa M                   2) r:+0.0 Yu, Emily               
     3) r:0.18 Ciardiello, Courtney     4) r:0.25 Stephens, Carter        
     r:+0.62  25.25       55.67 (30.42)     1:21.56 (25.89)     1:45.15 (23.59)
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT    1:47.62    4  
     1) Wang, Shirley                   2) r:0.23 Gruendel, Kerry         
     3) r:0.34 Qu, Kathy                4) r:0.10 Liang, Sarah            
     r:+0.59  27.48       57.12 (29.64)     1:23.29 (26.17)     1:47.62 (24.33)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:47.91    2  
     1) Evans, Olivia L FR              2) r:0.21 Parsons, Kristina JR    
     3) r:0.13 Lukins, Caroline JR      4) r:0.29 Harris-Coble, Lacey JR  
     r:+0.56  28.11       58.97 (30.86)     1:24.08 (25.11)     1:47.91 (23.83)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:48.51  
     1) Senko, Grace E SO               2) r:0.08 Kluge, Laney SO         
     3) r:0.18 Rogers, Caitlin SR       4) r:0.13 Steele, Anne FR         
     r:+0.71  27.62       58.13 (30.51)     1:24.18 (26.05)     1:48.51 (24.33)
  5 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   x1:49.86  
     1) Killian, Mary T                 2) r:0.57 Cody, Hannah            
     3) r:0.29 Bargmann, Leslie         4) r:0.39 Charles, Megan          
     r:+0.66  27.98       58.67 (30.69)     1:25.18 (26.51)     1:49.86 (24.68)
  6 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   x1:49.89  
     1) Rogers, Stacey B                2) r:+0.0 Slear, Cara             
     3) r:+0.0 Gelb, Elizabeth          4) r:+0.0 Slater, Laura           
     r:+0.74  28.83       59.98 (31.15)     1:26.54 (26.56)     1:49.89 (23.35)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:56.52  
     1) Bloomquist, Blair M SO          2) r:+0.0 Lavay, Emily FR         
     3) r:0.21 Lumkong, Jaina FR        4) r:0.41 Boland, Katie SO        
     r:+0.79  30.35     1:01.84 (31.49)     1:28.57 (26.73)     1:56.52 (27.95)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Meili, Katie M JR               2) r:+0.0 Gaffey, Mikaila FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Zhang, Lisa FR           4) r:0.24 Zhao, Stella FR         
     r:+0.54  25.78       42.00 (16.22)       58.63 (16.63)          DQ (44.99)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        FR Columbia-MR               NT    9:57.58    9  
     r:+0.77  27.89       57.84 (29.95)     1:27.40 (29.56)     1:56.94 (29.54)
        2:26.78 (29.84)     2:56.37 (29.59)     3:26.18 (29.81)     3:56.15 (29.97)
        4:26.35 (30.20)     4:56.69 (30.34)     5:26.80 (30.11)     5:57.18 (30.38)
        6:28.03 (30.85)     6:58.83 (30.80)     7:29.35 (30.52)     8:00.03 (30.68)
        8:30.22 (30.19)     9:00.13 (29.91)     9:29.46 (29.33)     9:57.58 (28.12)
  2 Smith, Aileen E           SO Columbia-MR               NT   10:10.35    4  
              28.53       58.98 (30.45)     1:29.59 (30.61)     2:00.18 (30.59)
        2:30.95 (30.77)     3:01.61 (30.66)     3:32.26 (30.65)     4:03.15 (30.89)
        4:33.91 (30.76)     5:04.58 (30.67)     5:35.42 (30.84)     6:06.45 (31.03)
        6:37.59 (31.14)     7:08.46 (30.87)     7:39.53 (31.07)     8:10.17 (30.64)
        8:40.92 (30.75)     9:11.51 (30.59)     9:41.58 (30.07)    10:10.35 (28.77)
  3 McCotter, Maureen A          Princeton-NJ              NT   10:11.01    3  
     r:+0.80  28.59       58.81 (30.22)     1:29.39 (30.58)     1:59.80 (30.41)
        2:30.40 (30.60)     3:01.22 (30.82)     3:32.07 (30.85)     4:02.95 (30.88)
        4:33.94 (30.99)     5:04.87 (30.93)     5:35.87 (31.00)     6:06.69 (30.82)
        6:37.50 (30.81)     7:08.22 (30.72)     7:39.08 (30.86)     8:09.83 (30.75)
        8:40.69 (30.86)     9:11.33 (30.64)     9:41.81 (30.48)    10:11.01 (29.20)
  4 Loughran, Laura A            Princeton-NJ              NT   10:14.39    2  
              28.81       59.42 (30.61)     1:30.30 (30.88)     2:01.19 (30.89)
        2:31.85 (30.66)     3:02.17 (30.32)     3:32.59 (30.42)     4:03.22 (30.63)
        4:33.90 (30.68)     5:04.68 (30.78)     5:35.54 (30.86)     6:06.37 (30.83)
        6:37.22 (30.85)     7:08.19 (30.97)     7:39.33 (31.14)     8:10.53 (31.20)
        8:41.95 (31.42)     9:12.61 (30.66)     9:43.62 (31.01)    10:14.39 (30.77)
  5 Bertelsen, Corinna E      SO Columbia-MR               NT   10:18.86    1  
     r:+0.73  29.02       59.93 (30.91)     1:31.15 (31.22)     2:02.53 (31.38)
        2:33.67 (31.14)     3:04.95 (31.28)     3:36.15 (31.20)     4:07.33 (31.18)
        4:38.66 (31.33)     5:09.86 (31.20)     5:41.05 (31.19)     6:12.16 (31.11)
        6:43.19 (31.03)     7:14.16 (30.97)     7:45.24 (31.08)     8:16.32 (31.08)
        8:47.10 (30.78)     9:18.05 (30.95)     9:48.84 (30.79)    10:18.86 (30.02)
  6 Shanley, Lauren E            Princeton-NJ              NT   10:20.56  
              28.88       59.86 (30.98)     1:31.04 (31.18)     2:02.15 (31.11)
        2:33.18 (31.03)     3:04.39 (31.21)     3:35.42 (31.03)     4:06.65 (31.23)
        4:38.06 (31.41)     5:09.32 (31.26)     5:40.68 (31.36)     6:12.02 (31.34)
        6:43.32 (31.30)     7:14.70 (31.38)     7:46.11 (31.41)     8:17.38 (31.27)
        8:48.69 (31.31)     9:20.00 (31.31)     9:51.04 (31.04)    10:20.56 (29.52)
  7 Drill, Sidney I           FR Columbia-MR               NT  x10:21.41  
     r:+0.74  28.82       59.22 (30.40)     1:30.11 (30.89)     2:00.99 (30.88)
        2:32.15 (31.16)     3:03.55 (31.40)     3:34.97 (31.42)     4:06.02 (31.05)
        4:36.91 (30.89)     5:07.92 (31.01)     5:38.91 (30.99)     6:10.16 (31.25)
        6:41.49 (31.33)     7:13.34 (31.85)     7:44.53 (31.19)     8:15.82 (31.29)
        8:47.30 (31.48)     9:18.99 (31.69)     9:50.73 (31.74)    10:21.41 (30.68)
  8 Iriondo, Reese               Princeton-NJ              NT  x10:23.65  
              28.62       59.10 (30.48)     1:29.89 (30.79)     2:00.74 (30.85)
        2:31.67 (30.93)     3:02.56 (30.89)     3:33.64 (31.08)     4:04.72 (31.08)
        4:35.96 (31.24)     5:07.24 (31.28)     5:38.61 (31.37)     6:10.15 (31.54)
        6:41.68 (31.53)     7:13.62 (31.94)     7:45.31 (31.69)     8:16.83 (31.52)
        8:48.51 (31.68)     9:20.36 (31.85)     9:52.10 (31.74)    10:23.65 (31.55)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:48.72    9  
     r:+0.76  25.12       52.21 (27.09)     1:20.13 (27.92)     1:48.72 (28.59)
  2 Steele, Anne L            FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.49    4  
     r:+0.70  26.95       55.57 (28.62)     1:24.02 (28.45)     1:52.49 (28.47)
  3 Smalling, Aislinn N          Princeton-NJ              NT    1:52.92    3  
              26.04       54.84 (28.80)     1:24.50 (29.66)     1:52.92 (28.42)
  4 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   SR Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.02    2  
              26.31       54.77 (28.46)     1:24.00 (29.23)     1:53.02 (29.02)
  5 Qu, Kathy G                  Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.43    1  
              26.86       55.51 (28.65)     1:24.56 (29.05)     1:53.43 (28.87)
  6 D'Arcy, Maggie L          SO Columbia-MR               NT   x1:53.84  
              26.13       54.43 (28.30)     1:23.82 (29.39)     1:53.84 (30.02)
  7 Ciardiello, Courtney P       Princeton-NJ              NT    1:56.40  
     r:+0.73  27.64       56.91 (29.27)     1:26.66 (29.75)     1:56.40 (29.74)
  8 Loht, Claire F               Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:57.37  
     r:+0.86  26.87       56.14 (29.27)     1:26.65 (30.51)     1:57.37 (30.72)
 -- Gelb, Elizabeth R            Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:58.62  
              28.26       57.95 (29.69)     1:28.10 (30.15)     1:58.62 (30.52)
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        SO Columbia-MR               NT   X1:59.91  
     r:+0.74  28.01       58.20 (30.19)     1:29.12 (30.92)     1:59.91 (30.79)
 -- Boland, Katie E           SO Columbia-MR               NT   X2:05.63  
     r:+0.82  29.10     1:00.67 (31.57)     1:33.18 (32.51)     2:05.63 (32.45)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lisa M                Princeton-NJ              NT      55.06    9  
     r:+0.62  27.00       55.06 (28.06)                                        
  2 Baker, Dorothy E          SR Columbia-MR               NT      55.71    4  
     r:+0.58  27.02       55.71 (28.69)                                        
  3 Kluge, Laney E            SO Columbia-MR               NT      56.74    3  
     r:+0.65  27.85       56.74 (28.89)                                        
  4 Wang, Shirley                Princeton-NJ              NT      57.37    2  
     r:+0.58  27.94       57.37 (29.43)                                        
  5 Riggs, Lexi L             FR Columbia-MR               NT      58.24    1  
              28.79       58.24 (29.45)                                        
  6 Killian, Mary T              Princeton-NJ              NT      58.60  
     r:+0.67  28.77       58.60 (29.83)                                        
  7 Zhang, Lisa L             FR Columbia-MR               NT     x59.32  
     r:+0.51  28.76       59.32 (30.56)                                        
  8 Powers, Alexa D              Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:01.10  
     r:+0.63  29.22     1:01.10 (31.88)                                        
 -- Ciardiello, Courtney P       Princeton-NJ              NT     X58.84  
     r:+0.69  28.44       58.84 (30.40)                                        
 -- Xiong, Susan T            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X1:00.07  
     r:+0.59  29.24     1:00.07 (30.83)                                        
 -- Meyer, Theresa C             Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:00.54  
     r:+0.66  30.18     1:00.54 (30.36)                                        
 -- Jonas, M.E. E                Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:01.50  
     r:+0.57  30.11     1:01.50 (31.39)                                        
 -- Zhang, Alicia Q              Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:03.23  
     r:+0.63  30.27     1:03.23 (32.96)                                        
 -- Kirkwood, Katherine L        Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:03.40  
     r:+0.66  30.28     1:03.40 (33.12)                                        
 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Mikaila M         FR Columbia-MR               NT    1:04.32    9  
     r:+0.72  29.90     1:04.32 (34.42)                                        
  2 Furgatch, Sarah              Princeton-NJ              NT    1:04.70    4  
     r:+0.83  30.90     1:04.70 (33.80)                                        
  3 Cody, Hannah D               Princeton-NJ              NT    1:04.73    3  
              30.52     1:04.73 (34.21)                                        
  4 Baran, Caitlin E             Princeton-NJ              NT    1:05.06    2  
     r:+0.68  30.97     1:05.06 (34.09)                                        
  5 Parsons, Kristina M       JR Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.94    1  
              31.48     1:05.94 (34.46)                                        
  6 Tsai, Bryna B                Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:06.43  
     r:+0.80  31.54     1:06.43 (34.89)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lukins, Caroline A        JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.30    9  
     r:+0.77  27.54       59.08 (31.54)     1:31.18 (32.10)     2:02.30 (31.12)
  2 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.66    4  
     r:+0.63  27.92       58.80 (30.88)     1:31.12 (32.32)     2:03.66 (32.54)
  3 Rogers, Caitlin E         SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.33    3  
     r:+0.71  28.03       59.27 (31.24)     1:31.45 (32.18)     2:04.33 (32.88)
  4 Lewinson, Rebecca M          Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.40    2  
              28.29     1:00.03 (31.74)     1:32.55 (32.52)     2:04.40 (31.85)
  5 Stephens, Carter G           Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.36    1  
     r:+0.73  28.23     1:00.08 (31.85)     1:32.52 (32.44)     2:05.36 (32.84)
  6 Evans, Olivia L           FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:06.62  
              28.08       59.37 (31.29)     1:32.32 (32.95)     2:06.62 (34.30)
  7 Ciardiello, Courtney P       Princeton-NJ              NT    2:07.41  
     r:+0.57  28.13     1:00.16 (32.03)     1:34.09 (33.93)     2:07.41 (33.32)
  8 Gelb, Elizabeth R            Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:07.87  
              28.78     1:00.99 (32.21)     1:33.77 (32.78)     2:07.87 (34.10)
 -- Lavay, Emily J            FR Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.18  
              28.93     1:02.28 (33.35)     1:36.39 (34.11)     2:12.18 (35.79)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            JR Columbia-MR               NT      23.03    9  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 Boyce, Lisa M                Princeton-NJ              NT      23.57    4  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  3 Slater, Laura E              Princeton-NJ              NT      23.69    3  
  4 Gruendel, Kerry A            Princeton-NJ              NT      24.07    2  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Zhao, Stella R            FR Columbia-MR               NT      24.23    1  
  6 Liang, Sarah J               Princeton-NJ              NT     x25.05  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  7 Lumkong, Jaina M          FR Columbia-MR               NT      25.67  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Bloomquist, Blair M       SO Columbia-MR               NT     x25.69  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 -- Festa, Julia D               Princeton-NJ              NT     X24.82  
 -- Charles, Megan E             Princeton-NJ              NT     X24.92  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 -- Leib, Charlotte B            Princeton-NJ              NT        XDQ  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zambrowicz, Rachel A         Princeton-NJ              NT     275.93    9  
  2 Brown, Randi E               Princeton-NJ              NT     268.88    4  
  3 Kirkwood, Christina M        Princeton-NJ              NT     265.95    3  
  4 Foster, Stephanie A       SR Columbia-MR               NT     256.94    2  
  5 Tsai, Bryna B                Princeton-NJ              NT    x255.59  
  6 Furr, Katie P             SO Columbia-MR               NT     255.00    1  
  7 Menz, Alyssa              FR Columbia-MR               NT     242.62  
  8 Perry, Katelyn N             Princeton-NJ              NT    x242.40  
  9 Breese, Casey             SR Columbia-MR               NT    x240.67  
 10 Hehir, Kristin            SR Columbia-MR               NT    x237.81  
 11 Diamond, Liana            SO Columbia-MR               NT    x236.02  
 12 Kaplan, Emily R              Princeton-NJ              NT    x202.57  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lisa M                Princeton-NJ              NT      50.47    9  
     r:+0.76  24.76       50.47 (25.71)                                        
  2 Huang, Salena             FR Columbia-MR               NT      50.87    4  
     r:+0.76  24.89       50.87 (25.98)                                        
  3 Slater, Laura E              Princeton-NJ              NT      51.73    3  
              24.95       51.73 (26.78)                                        
  4 Gaffey, Mikaila M         FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.02    2  
              25.31       52.02 (26.71)                                        
  5 Steele, Anne L            FR Columbia-MR               NT      52.68    1  
     r:+0.69  25.48       52.68 (27.20)                                        
  6 Zhao, Stella R            FR Columbia-MR               NT     x52.75  
              25.68       52.75 (27.07)                                        
  7 Leib, Charlotte B            Princeton-NJ              NT      53.26  
              25.51       53.26 (27.75)                                        
  8 Smalling, Aislinn N          Princeton-NJ              NT     x53.83  
     r:+0.71  25.87       53.83 (27.96)                                        
 -- Festa, Julia D               Princeton-NJ              NT     X54.01  
              25.91       54.01 (28.10)                                        
 -- Meyer, Theresa C             Princeton-NJ              NT     X54.59  
              26.72       54.59 (27.87)                                        
 -- Charles, Megan E             Princeton-NJ              NT     X54.90  
     r:+0.72  26.42       54.90 (28.48)                                        
 -- Riggs, Lexi L             FR Columbia-MR               NT     X55.50  
     r:+0.74  27.04       55.50 (28.46)                                        
 -- Lumkong, Jaina M          FR Columbia-MR               NT     X55.60  
              26.82       55.60 (28.78)                                        
 -- Bloomquist, Blair M       SO Columbia-MR               NT     X55.96  
     r:+0.76  26.60       55.96 (29.36)                                        
 -- Kirkwood, Katherine L        Princeton-NJ              NT     X55.98  
     r:+0.74  27.15       55.98 (28.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluge, Laney E            SO Columbia-MR               NT    1:59.90    9  
     r:+0.75  29.20       59.27 (30.07)     1:29.35 (30.08)     1:59.90 (30.55)
  2 Senko, Grace E            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.28    4  
     r:+0.63  28.59       58.71 (30.12)     1:29.69 (30.98)     2:01.28 (31.59)
  3 Baker, Dorothy E          SR Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.00    3  
     r:+0.62  28.78       59.49 (30.71)     1:30.85 (31.36)     2:02.00 (31.15)
  4 Wang, Shirley                Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.57    2  
     r:+0.60  28.77     1:00.22 (31.45)     1:32.15 (31.93)     2:04.57 (32.42)
  5 Ciardiello, Courtney P       Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.39    0.5
     r:+0.65  29.84     1:01.69 (31.85)     1:33.94 (32.25)     2:06.39 (32.45)
  5 Rogers, Stacey B             Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.39    0.5
     r:+0.75  30.21     1:02.53 (32.32)     1:34.62 (32.09)     2:06.39 (31.77)
  7 Xiong, Susan T            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.08  
     r:+0.58  30.10     1:02.12 (32.02)     1:34.99 (32.87)     2:08.08 (33.09)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:13.58    9  
     r:+0.71  31.23     1:03.90 (32.67)     1:38.82 (34.92)     2:13.58 (34.76)
  2 Furgatch, Sarah              Princeton-NJ              NT    2:18.01    4  
     r:+0.82  31.62     1:07.21 (35.59)     1:42.86 (35.65)     2:18.01 (35.15)
  3 Baran, Caitlin E             Princeton-NJ              NT    2:18.73    3  
              31.65     1:06.55 (34.90)     1:42.41 (35.86)     2:18.73 (36.32)
  4 Cody, Hannah D               Princeton-NJ              NT    2:22.83    2  
     r:+0.78  31.32     1:07.38 (36.06)     1:45.43 (38.05)     2:22.83 (37.40)
  5 Gruendel, Kerry A            Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:25.63  
              32.74     1:09.02 (36.28)     1:47.04 (38.02)     2:25.63 (38.59)
  6 Bertelsen, Corinna E      SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:27.22    1  
     r:+0.65  33.22     1:10.68 (37.46)     1:48.88 (38.20)     2:27.22 (38.34)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugatti, Cha Cha K        FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:52.16    9  
              27.18       55.77 (28.59)     1:24.79 (29.02)     1:54.06 (29.27)
        2:23.61 (29.55)     2:53.40 (29.79)     3:23.62 (30.22)     3:53.71 (30.09)
        4:23.28 (29.57)     4:52.16 (28.88)                                        
  2 Huang, Salena             FR Columbia-MR               NT    4:56.63    4  
     r:+0.78  27.33       57.08 (29.75)     1:26.76 (29.68)     1:57.17 (30.41)
        2:27.71 (30.54)     2:57.24 (29.53)     3:27.26 (30.02)     3:57.23 (29.97)
        4:27.05 (29.82)     4:56.63 (29.58)                                        
  3 Loughran, Laura A            Princeton-NJ              NT    4:58.58    3  
              28.44       58.40 (29.96)     1:28.69 (30.29)     1:59.27 (30.58)
        2:29.44 (30.17)     2:59.57 (30.13)     3:29.61 (30.04)     3:59.49 (29.88)
        4:29.35 (29.86)     4:58.58 (29.23)                                        
  4 Smith, Aileen E           SO Columbia-MR               NT    5:01.55    2  
     r:+0.78  28.08       57.87 (29.79)     1:28.25 (30.38)     1:58.89 (30.64)
        2:29.49 (30.60)     3:00.12 (30.63)     3:30.91 (30.79)     4:01.70 (30.79)
        4:32.08 (30.38)     5:01.55 (29.47)                                        
  5 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   SR Columbia-MR               NT   x5:01.59  
     r:+0.92  27.66       57.52 (29.86)     1:27.73 (30.21)     1:58.11 (30.38)
        2:28.62 (30.51)     2:59.19 (30.57)     3:29.71 (30.52)     4:00.66 (30.95)
        4:31.49 (30.83)     5:01.59 (30.10)                                        
  6 McCotter, Maureen A          Princeton-NJ              NT    5:02.41    1  
              28.94       59.54 (30.60)     1:30.40 (30.86)     2:01.28 (30.88)
        2:32.12 (30.84)     3:03.19 (31.07)     3:34.07 (30.88)     4:04.24 (30.17)
        4:33.89 (29.65)     5:02.41 (28.52)                                        
  7 Iriondo, Reese               Princeton-NJ              NT    5:08.88  
     r:+0.51  28.11       58.12 (30.01)     1:28.81 (30.69)     1:59.96 (31.15)
        2:31.54 (31.58)     3:02.99 (31.45)     3:34.56 (31.57)     4:06.02 (31.46)
        4:37.52 (31.50)     5:08.88 (31.36)                                        
  8 Shanley, Lauren E            Princeton-NJ              NT   x5:09.36  
     r:+0.73  28.57       59.43 (30.86)     1:30.72 (31.29)     2:02.03 (31.31)
        2:33.36 (31.33)     3:04.60 (31.24)     3:36.03 (31.43)     4:07.35 (31.32)
        4:38.78 (31.43)     5:09.36 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Kristina M       JR Columbia-MR               NT      55.37    9  
     r:+0.67  26.40       55.37 (28.97)                                        
  2 Lukins, Caroline A        JR Columbia-MR               NT      56.32    4  
              26.41       56.32 (29.91)                                        
  3 Stephens, Carter G           Princeton-NJ              NT      56.46    3  
     r:+0.67  26.37       56.46 (30.09)                                        
  4 Zhang, Lisa L             FR Columbia-MR               NT      56.67    2  
              26.66       56.67 (30.01)                                        
  5 Harris-Coble, Lacey N     JR Columbia-MR               NT     x57.27  
     r:+0.70  27.15       57.27 (30.12)                                        
  6 Qu, Kathy G                  Princeton-NJ              NT      57.56    1  
     r:+0.74  27.24       57.56 (30.32)                                        
  7 Bargmann, Leslie D           Princeton-NJ              NT      57.96  
              27.22       57.96 (30.74)                                        
  8 Yu, Emily O                  Princeton-NJ              NT     x59.07  
     r:+0.81  27.35       59.07 (31.72)                                        
 -- Lumkong, Jaina M          FR Columbia-MR               NT     X58.86  
     r:+0.76  28.25       58.86 (30.61)                                        
 -- Powers, Alexa D              Princeton-NJ              NT     X59.16  
     r:+0.77  27.79       59.16 (31.37)                                        
 -- Zhang, Alicia Q              Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:00.18  
              28.15     1:00.18 (32.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Christina M        Princeton-NJ              NT     278.62    9  
  2 Hehir, Kristin            SR Columbia-MR               NT     265.65    4  
  3 Zambrowicz, Rachel A         Princeton-NJ              NT     254.16    3  
  4 Perry, Katelyn N             Princeton-NJ              NT     242.31    2  
  5 Furr, Katie P             SO Columbia-MR               NT     239.77    1  
  6 Breese, Casey             SR Columbia-MR               NT     239.24  
  7 Kaplan, Emily R              Princeton-NJ              NT    x238.12  
  8 Menz, Alyssa              FR Columbia-MR               NT    x236.09  
  9 Foster, Stephanie A       SR Columbia-MR               NT    x235.87  
 10 Brown, Randi E               Princeton-NJ              NT    x232.42  
 10 Diamond, Liana            SO Columbia-MR               NT    x232.42  
 12 Tsai, Bryna B                Princeton-NJ              NT    x209.02  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            JR Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.37    9  
     r:+0.71  26.56       57.29 (30.73)     1:32.44 (35.15)     2:01.37 (28.93)
  2 Kluge, Laney E            SO Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.05    4  
     r:+0.84  27.20       57.22 (30.02)     1:34.21 (36.99)     2:04.05 (29.84)
  3 Baran, Caitlin E             Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.43    3  
     r:+0.69  27.79       59.46 (31.67)     1:35.77 (36.31)     2:05.43 (29.66)
  4 Lewinson, Rebecca M          Princeton-NJ              NT    2:07.44    2  
              27.26     1:00.30 (33.04)     1:37.66 (37.36)     2:07.44 (29.78)
  5 Evans, Olivia L           FR Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.68    1  
              27.38       58.17 (30.79)     1:37.19 (39.02)     2:07.68 (30.49)
  6 Senko, Grace E            SO Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.12  
              28.12       59.31 (31.19)     1:38.08 (38.77)     2:08.12 (30.04)
  7 Slear, Cara E                Princeton-NJ              NT    2:11.43  
              27.80     1:02.07 (34.27)     1:39.42 (37.35)     2:11.43 (32.01)
  8 Liang, Sarah J               Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:12.37  
     r:+0.51  28.59     1:02.65 (34.06)     1:40.61 (37.96)     2:12.37 (31.76)
 -- Powers, Alexa D              Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:10.71  
     r:+0.78  27.82     1:00.95 (33.13)     1:39.73 (38.78)     2:10.71 (30.98)
 -- Rogers, Stacey B             Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:11.19  
              28.98     1:01.26 (32.28)     1:40.52 (39.26)     2:11.19 (30.67)
 -- Cody, Hannah D               Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:16.06  
     r:+0.78  31.71     1:08.68 (36.97)     1:45.00 (36.32)     2:16.06 (31.06)
 -- Jonas, M.E. E                Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:19.26  
     r:+0.68  30.03     1:05.02 (34.99)     1:47.51 (42.49)     2:19.26 (31.75)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    3:26.34   11  
     1) Huang, Salena FR                2) r:0.23 Gaffey, Mikaila FR      
     3) r:0.31 Steele, Anne FR          4) r:0.58 Zhao, Stella FR         
     r:+0.76  24.59       50.61 (50.61)     1:14.72 (24.11)     1:41.64 (51.03)
        2:06.51 (24.87)     2:34.25 (52.61)     2:58.99 (24.74)     3:26.34 (52.09)
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT    3:34.56    4  
     1) Festa, Julia D                  2) r:+0.0 Leib, Charlotte         
     3) r:+0.0 Smalling, Aislinn        4) r:+0.0 Charles, Megan          
              25.72       54.34 (54.34)     1:19.77 (25.43)     1:47.71 (53.37)
        2:13.30 (25.59)     2:41.10 (53.39)     3:06.51 (25.41)     3:34.56 (53.46)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:34.75    2  
     1) D'Arcy, Maggie L SO             2) r:0.32 Parsons, Kristina JR    
     3) r:0.41 Rogers, Caitlin SR       4) r:0.42 Harris-Coble, Lacey JR  
              26.04       54.26 (54.26)     1:20.38 (26.12)     1:48.62 (54.36)
        2:14.23 (25.61)     2:41.83 (53.21)     3:07.25 (25.42)     3:34.75 (52.92)
  4 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    3:36.33  
     1) Qu, Kathy G                     2) r:0.30 Wang, Shirley           
     3) r:0.20 Iriondo, Reese           4) r:0.15 Furgatch, Sarah         
     r:+0.64  26.08       53.68 (53.68)     1:19.17 (25.49)     1:47.80 (54.12)
        2:14.06 (26.26)     2:42.92 (55.12)     3:08.64 (25.72)     3:36.33 (53.41)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X3:38.24  
     1) Kampschmidt, Erin D SR          2) r:0.06 Drill, Sidney FR        
     3) r:0.20 Lavay, Emily FR          4) r:0.18 Riggs, Lexi FR          
     r:+0.72  26.78       55.62 (55.62)     1:21.03 (25.41)     1:49.29 (53.67)
        2:15.26 (25.97)     2:43.93 (54.64)     3:09.55 (25.62)     3:38.24 (54.31)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Stephens, Carter G              2) r:-0.07 Loughran, Laura        
     3) r:0.32 Slater, Laura            4) r:0.28 Gruendel, Kerry         
     r:+0.64  25.13       53.00 (53.00)     1:17.60 (24.60)     1:44.52 (51.52)
        2:09.11 (24.59)     2:36.55 (52.03)     3:01.85 (25.30)          DQ (53.14)
 
Event 112  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Drill, Sidney I           FR Columbia-MR               NT    5:02.27  
              28.70       59.17 (30.47)     1:30.21 (31.04)     2:01.06 (30.85)
        2:32.46 (31.40)     3:02.47 (30.01)     3:32.81 (30.34)     4:03.44 (30.63)
        4:33.46 (30.02)     5:02.27 (28.81)                                        
  2 Bertelsen, Corinna E      SO Columbia-MR               NT    5:02.60  
     r:+0.74  28.31       58.90 (30.59)     1:29.77 (30.87)     2:00.58 (30.81)
        2:31.30 (30.72)     3:01.76 (30.46)     3:31.97 (30.21)     4:02.48 (30.51)
        4:32.79 (30.31)     5:02.60 (29.81)                                        
  3 Jokubaitis, Cait E        SO Columbia-MR               NT    5:07.28  
     r:+0.76  28.02       58.18 (30.16)     1:28.89 (30.71)     1:59.91 (31.02)
        2:31.25 (31.34)     3:02.75 (31.50)     3:34.23 (31.48)     4:05.51 (31.28)
        4:36.76 (31.25)     5:07.28 (30.52)                                        
  4 D'Arcy, Maggie L          SO Columbia-MR               NT   x5:07.62  
     r:+0.67  27.88       58.04 (30.16)     1:28.70 (30.66)     1:59.53 (30.83)
        2:30.56 (31.03)     3:01.65 (31.09)     3:32.83 (31.18)     4:04.32 (31.49)
        4:36.00 (31.68)     5:07.62 (31.62)                                        
  5 Kampschmidt, Erin D       SR Columbia-MR               NT   x5:09.43  
              28.23       59.02 (30.79)     1:30.17 (31.15)     2:01.21 (31.04)
        2:32.70 (31.49)     3:03.89 (31.19)     3:35.42 (31.53)     4:06.97 (31.55)
        4:38.78 (31.81)     5:09.43 (30.65)                                        
  6 Boland, Katie E           SO Columbia-MR               NT   x5:22.75  
              29.58     1:01.45 (31.87)     1:34.02 (32.57)     2:06.78 (32.76)
        2:39.74 (32.96)     3:12.57 (32.83)     3:45.53 (32.96)     4:18.22 (32.69)
        4:51.24 (33.02)     5:22.75 (31.51)                                        
  7 Lavay, Emily J            FR Columbia-MR               NT   x5:57.76  
              27.53       57.35 (29.82)     1:28.04 (30.69)     1:58.96 (30.92)
        2:30.00 (31.04)     3:00.78 (30.78)     3:31.59 (30.81)     4:02.75 (31.16)
        4:33.88 (31.13)   5:57.76 (1:23.88)                                        
 
Event 116  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'                  NT   X2:05.43  
     1) Kirkwood, Christina M           2) r:+0.0 Kaplan, Emily           
     3) r:+0.0 Brown, Randi             4) r:+0.0 Tsai, Bryna             
     r:+0.69  27.79       59.46 (31.67)     1:35.77 (36.31)     2:05.43 (29.66)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT   X2:08.12  
     1) Menz, Alyssa FR                 2) r:+0.0 Breese, Casey SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Foster, Stephanie SR     4) r:+0.0 Hehir, Kristin SR       
              28.12       59.31 (31.19)     1:38.08 (38.77)     2:08.12 (30.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 116                   
 
  1. Columbia University                 173   2. Princeton University Swimming       127

 

LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN