PRINCETON, N.J. - Following the 2014 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championships last weekend, the Columbia outdoor track & field team combined for a relay and 10 individual All-Ivy League selections, as announced by the conference Tuesday, May 13. The Columbia women garnered six selections while the men finished with five selections.

The first-place finishers in each of the 45 events at the 2014 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championships have been named first-team All-Ivy, while the runner-up finishers have been named to the second team following competition on May 10-11 at Yale's Cuyler Field and Dwyer Track.

The complete list of All-Ivy members are as follows:

WOMEN

MOST OUTSTANDING TRACK PERFORMER OF THE MEET
*Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth (Sr. – Topsfield, Mass.)

MOST OUTSTANDING FIELD PERFORMER OF THE MEET
Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton (So. – Hamilton, New Zealand)

*-Unanimous selection

FIRST-TEAM ALL-IVY
100m – Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth (So. – Huntington, N.Y.)
200m – Marvellous Iheukwumere, Columbia (Sr. – Austin, Texas)
400m – Zena Kolliesuah, Cornell (Jr. – Pickerington, Ohio)
800m – Erika Veidis, Harvard (Jr. – Sparta, N.J.)
1,500m – Dana Giordano, Dartmouth (So. – Bernardsville, N.J.)
3,000m – Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth (Sr. – Topsfield, Mass.)
5,000m – Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth (Sr. – Topsfield, Mass.)
10,000m – Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth (Sr. – Topsfield, Mass.)
100mH – Autumne Franklin, Harvard (So. – Owings Mills, Md.)
400mH – Jade Miller, Harvard (Fr. – Temecula, Calif.)
Steeple – Rachel Sorna, Cornell (Sr. – Hopewell Junction, N.Y.)
4x100m – Harvard: Ashley Collinsworth (Jr. – Fort Thomas, Ky.); Jade Miller (Fr. – Temecula, Calif.); Autumne Franklin (So. – Owings Mills, Md.); Danielle Barbian (Jr. – Sussex, Wis.)
4x400m – Cornell: Zena Kolliesuah (Jr. – Pickerington, Ohio); Ebolutalese Airwele (Sr. – Ithaca, N.Y.); Katie Woodford (Jr. – Oxford, N.Y.); Udeme Akpaete (So. – Silver Spring, Md.)
4x800m – Dartmouth: Meghan Grela (Fr. – Weston, Mass.); Elizabeth Markowitz (So. – ); Margaret Donovan (Jr. – Auburn, N.H.); Megan Krumpoch (Sr. – Shrewsbury, Mass.)
High Jump – Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth (So. – Huntington, N.Y.)
Pole Vault – Samantha Anderson, Princeton (Sr. – Plano, Texas)
Long Jump – Imani Oliver, Princeton (Sr. – Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Triple Jump – Nadia Eke, Columbia (Jr. – Worcester, Mass.)
Shot Put – Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard (Fr. – Fresno, Calif.)
Discus – Victoria Buhr, Brown (Sr. – Cheboygan, Mich.)
Hammer – Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton (So. – Hamilton, New Zealand)
Javelin – Kelsey Hay, Penn (So. – Lehighton, Pa.)
Heptathlon – Janae Dunchack, Dartmouth (Sr. – Northern Cambria, Pa.)

SECOND-TEAM ALL-IVY
100m – Ashley Collinsworth, Harvard (Jr. – Fort Thomas, Ky.)
200m – Sara Kikut, Dartmouth (So. – Burlington, Vt.)
400m – Udeme Akpaete, Cornell (So. – Silver Spring, Md.)
800m – Trina Bills, Columbia (Sr. – Liverpool, N.Y.)
1,500m – Molly Renfer, Harvard (Jr. – Esher, England)
3,000m – Rachel Sorna, Cornell (Sr. – Hopewell Junction, N.Y.)
5,000m – Waverly Neer, Columbia (Jr. – Russiaville, Ind.)
10,000m – Megan Curham, Princeton (Fr. – Warren, N.J.)
100mH – Gabrielle Piper, Penn (Sr. – Marietta, Ga.)
400mH – Megan Krumpoch, Dartmouth (Sr. – Shrewsbury, Mass.)
Steeple – Sara Delozier, Dartmouth (Jr. – Nashville, Tenn.)
4x100m – Dartmouth: Kaitlin Whitehorn (So. – Huntington, N.Y.); Sara Kikut (So. – Burlington, Vt.); Anna Kikut (So. – Burlington, Vt.); Jennifer Meech (So. – Truro, Nova Scotia, Canada)
4x400m – Harvard: Jade Miller (Fr. – Temecula, Calif.); Jackie Modesett (Fr. – Houston); Ashley Collinsworth (Jr. – Ft. Thomas, Ky.); Olivia Abbate (Sr. – Old Bethpage, N.Y.)
4x800m – Harvard: Paige Kouba (So. – Eugene, Ore.); Molly Renfer (Jr. – Esher, England); Kieran Gallagher (So. – Los Altos Hills, Calif.); Erika Veidis (Jr. – Sparta, N.J.)
High Jump – Ann Giebelhaus, Harvard (Jr. – Fullerton, Calif.)
Pole Vault – Gardenia Centanaro, Columbia (Fr. – Los Angeles)
Long Jump – Nadia Eke, Columbia (Jr. – Worcester, Mass.)
Triple Jump – Imani Oliver, Princeton (Sr. – Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Shot Put – Emmaline Berg, Dartmouth (Sr. – Holliston, Mass.)
Discus – Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard (Fr. – Fresno, Calif.)
Hammer – Adabelle Ekechukwu, Harvard (Sr. – Oak Brook, Ill.)
Javelin – Holleigh Bergstrom, Brown (Sr. – Eugene, Ore.)
Heptathlon – Madison Hansen, Harvard (So. – Plano, Texas)

MEN

MOST OUTSTANDING TRACK PERFORMER OF THE MEET
Max Hairston, Cornell (So. – Lower Gwynedd, Pa.)

MOST OUTSTANDING FIELD PERFORMER OF THE MEET
Maalik Reynolds, Penn (Sr. – Atlanta)

FIRST-TEAM ALL-IVY
100m – John Hill, Princeton (So. – Warren, Mich.)
200m – Larry Gibson, Cornell (So. – Charlotte, N.C.)
400m – Tom Hopkins, Princeton (Sr. – Haverford, Pa.)
800m – Harry McFann, Columbia (Sr. – Gahanna, Ohio)
1,500m – Steve Mangan, Dartmouth (Sr. – Honeoye Falls, N.Y.)
5,000m – Chris Bendtsen, Princeton (Sr. – Wolcott, Conn.)
10,000m – Thomas Awad, Penn (So. – East Norwich, N.Y.)
110mH – Max Hairston, Cornell (So. – Lower Gwynedd, Pa.)
400mH – Max Hairston, Cornell (So. – Lower Gwynedd, Pa.)
Steeple – Brendan Smith, Penn (So. – Fayetteville, N.Y.)
4x100m – Cornell: Justin McCollin (Sr. – Highland Mills, N.Y.); Larry Gibson (So. – Charlotte, N.C.); Steve Bell (Sr. – Garner, N.C.); Bruno Hortelano-Roig (Sr. – Burlington, Ontario, Canada)
4x400m – Cornell: Cisco Olloqui (So. – Hawthorne, Calif.); Max Hairston (So. – Lower Gwynedd, Pa.); Will Weinlandt (Sr. – New York); Larry Gibson (So. – Charlotte, N.C.)
4x800m – Columbia: Rob Napolitano (Fr. – Brick, N.J.); John Gregorek (Sr. – Seekonk, Mass.); Brendon Fish (Sr. – Madison, Conn.); Harry McFann (Sr. – Gahanna, Ohio)
High Jump – Maalik Reynolds, Penn (Sr. – Atlanta)
Pole Vault – Josh Cyphers, Dartmouth (Sr. – Grantham, N.H.)
Long Jump – Elliott Safo, Harvard (Fr. – Caterham, England)
Triple Jump – Damon McLean, Princeton (Sr. – St. Catherine’s, Jamaica)
Shot Put – Stephen Mozia, Cornell (Jr. – Hackensack, N.J.)
Discus – Sam Mattis, Penn (So. – East Brunswick, N.J.)
Hammer – Ben Glauser, Harvard (Jr. – Athens, Ga.)
Javelin – Dean Sullivan, Harvard (So. – Franklin Lakes, N.J.)
Decathlon – Evan Weinstock, Brown (Sr. – Las Vegas)

SECOND-TEAM ALL-IVY
100m – Damani Wilson, Harvard (Sr. – Carson, Calif.)
200m – Tom Hopkins, Princeton (Sr. – Haverford, Pa.)
400m – Larry Gibson, Cornell (So. – Charlotte, N.C.)
800m – Brendon Fish, Columbia (Sr. – Madison, Conn.)
1,500m – John Gregorek, Columbia (Sr. – Seekonk, Mass.)
5,000m – Daniel Everett, Columbia (Jr. – Creve Coeur, Mo.)
10,000m – James Leakos, Harvard (Sr. – Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada)
110mH – Greg Caldwell, Princeton (So. – Princeton Junction, N.J.)
400mH – Edward Wagner, Dartmouth (So. – New York)
Steeple – Henry Sterling, Dartmouth (Sr. – South Freeport, Maine)
4x100m – Princeton: Dre Nelson (So. – Stone Mountain, Ga.); John Hill (So. – Warren, Mich.); Daniel McCord (Sr. – North Babylon, N.Y.); Tom Hopkins (Sr. – Haverford, Pa.)
4x400m – Princeton: Daniel McCord (Sr. – North Babylon, N.Y.); Greg Leeper (Fr. – Rockaway, N.J.); Bryant Switzer (Fr. – Mansfield, Ohio); Tom Hopkins (Jr. – Haverford, Pa.)
4x800m – Brown: Matt Bevil (Sr. – Mary Esther, Fla.); Tyler Benster (Sr. – Mercer Island, Wash.); Colin Savage (Sr. – Liverpool, N.Y.); Henry Tufnell (Jr. – Cirencester, England)
High Jump – Montez Blair, Cornell (Sr. – Timber Creek, N.J.)
Pole Vault – Keith Rayburn, Cornell (Jr. – Prunetucky, Calif.)
Long Jump – Tom Hopkins, Princeton (Sr. – Haverford, Pa.)
Triple Jump – Efe Uwaifo, Harvard (Fr. – London)
Shot Put – Dustin Brode, Harvard (Sr. – Canfield, Ohio)
Discus – Courtland Clavette, Brown (Jr. – Asheville, N.C.)
Hammer – Thomas Servino, Dartmouth (Jr. – Highland Mills, N.Y.)
Javelin – Richard Bradley, Harvard (Fr. – Lyme, N.H.)
Decathlon – Stephen Soerens, Princeton (Jr. – Fayetteville, Ark.)