stop

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/13/2018 04:52 PM
                      Cornell at Columbia Men - 1/13/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pantel, Jayden J      SR Columbia-MR                     369.15    9  
  2 1-2 Suckow, Jonathan A    FR Columbia-MR                     350.93    4  
  3 1-3 Fulton, Kevin         JR Columbia-MR                     280.58    3  
  4 1-4 Sterling, Noah A      SR Cornell-NI                      258.75    2  
  5 1-5 Kondo, Shinya         SO Columbia-MR                    x241.88  
  6 1-6 Potts, Jesse D        FR Cornell-NI                      238.13    1  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                             1:29.93   11  
     1) Stevens, Cole P SO              2) r:+0.21 Ng, Jace SR            
     3) r:+0.28 Frifeldt, Kevin SR      4) r:+0.22 Gwo, Albert FR         
              23.08    25.11    21.31    20.43                                    
  2 1-2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                              1:31.19    4  
     1) Curtis, Dylan P SO              2) r:+0.12 Evdokimov, Alex SR     
     3) r:+0.09 Mullin, Jacob FR        4) r:+0.28 Mahoney, Jack SO       
              23.79    24.77    22.10    20.53                                    
  3 1-3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                             1:32.81    2  
     1) Zyla, Michal A SR               2) r:+0.16 Park, Jae SR           
     3) r:+0.37 Tan, Liam FR            4) r:+0.13 Gullick, Hank SO       
              24.18    25.22    22.89    20.52                                    
  4 1-4 Cornell University-NI  'B'                              1:34.65  
     1) Hrabchak, Will R FR             2) r:+0.31 Brown, Ryan SO         
     3) r:+0.25 Declercq, Vincent SR    4) r:+0.17 Brenneman, Jack SR     
              24.57    26.24    22.85    20.99                                    
  5 1-5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            x1:34.68  
     1) Cox, Erek R SO                  2) r:NRT Tong, Eric FR            
     3) r:NRT Walker, Alexander SO      4) r:NRT Simcox, Dimitri FR       
  6 1-6 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             x1:36.12  
     1) Wong, Braedon C SO              2) r:+0.21 Goodman, Slater JR     
     3) r:+0.50 Huang, James FR         4) r:+0.21 Lincoln, Rob JR        
              24.85    26.56    23.57    21.14                                    
  7 1-7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            x1:37.57  
     1) Skimmons, Joe W SO              2) r:+0.38 Kieser, Pearce JR      
     3) r:+0.17 Aoun, Christopher SO    4) r:+0.29 Hyun, Ji Ho FR         
              24.18    27.80    23.82    21.77                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Tsau, Brian Y         JR Columbia-MR                    9:30.31    9  
     r:+0.70  26.02   27.96   28.53   28.56   28.57   28.60   28.64   28.86
      28.82   28.80   28.80   28.95   29.15   28.95   28.80   28.94
      29.01   28.68   28.60   27.07                                
  2 1-2 Scanlon, Jack X       FR Columbia-MR                    9:36.64    4  
     r:+0.74  26.45   28.33   28.97   29.02   29.12   28.89   29.07   29.17
      29.18   29.26   29.06   29.12   28.82   29.02   29.08   28.45
      28.81   29.06   29.26   28.50                                
  3 1-3 Sweezer, Brandon A    SR Cornell-NI                     9:39.61    3  
     r:+0.78  26.84   28.73   28.81   29.03   29.07   29.07   29.38   29.52
      29.79   29.28   29.15   28.98   28.94   28.89   29.07   28.89
      29.31   29.42   29.04   28.40                                
  4 1-4 Ng, Eric D            JR Columbia-MR                    9:45.53    2  
     r:+0.72  27.24   28.87   29.25   28.82   28.81   29.25   29.38   29.39
      29.75   29.75   29.85   29.64   29.46   29.81   29.85   29.70
      29.65   29.52   29.30   28.24                                
  5 1-5 Daniel, Matt R        SO Cornell-NI                     9:45.69    1  
     r:+0.75  26.33   28.37   29.16   29.55   29.57   29.52   29.43   29.74
      29.93   29.90   29.38   29.82   30.04   30.03   29.78   29.92
      29.58   29.40   29.10   27.14                                
  6 1-6 Russiello, Ian D      JR Cornell-NI                     9:54.00  
     r:+0.71  26.79   28.63   29.15   29.59   29.40   29.78   29.93   29.86
      29.90   30.21   30.26   30.16   30.44   30.57   30.15   30.00
      30.29   29.99   30.15   28.75                                
  7 1-7 Sharkey, Ryan P       SR Cornell-NI                   x10:00.67  
     r:+0.75  25.42   28.00   28.76   29.09   29.34   29.52   29.76   29.96
      30.42   30.33   30.33   30.53   31.15   31.33   31.56   31.68
      31.23   31.54   30.45   30.27                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Liu, Nianguo          SO Columbia-MR                    1:38.13    9  
     r:+0.68  22.71   24.88   25.15   25.39                                
  2 1-2 Zyla, Michal A        SR Columbia-MR                    1:41.05    4  
     r:+0.64  23.56   25.23   26.04   26.22                                
  3 1-3 McSorley, Jack W      FR Cornell-NI                     1:42.92    3  
     r:+0.67  23.90   26.27   26.54   26.21                                
  4 1-4 Osowski, Adam P       FR Columbia-MR                    1:43.07    2  
     r:+0.63  23.76   25.81   26.52   26.98                                
  5 1-5 Dang, Kevin K         SO Columbia-MR                   x1:43.68  
     r:+0.69  23.69   25.68   26.78   27.53                                
  6 1-6 Morizono, Marc A      SO Cornell-NI                     1:43.72    1  
     r:+0.73  23.66   26.20   26.93   26.93                                
  7 1-7 Kendall, Spencer D    JR Cornell-NI                     1:45.55  
     r:+0.76  24.34   26.03   27.45   27.73                                
  8 1-8 Kolyvek, Koppi        JR Cornell-NI                    x1:45.77  
     r:+0.69  24.08   26.17   27.42   28.10                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stevens, Cole P       SO Columbia-MR                      49.88    9  
              24.96   24.92                                                
  2 1-2 Mullin, Jacob P       FR Cornell-NI                       50.97    4  
              24.78   26.19                                                
  3 1-3 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                      51.73    3  
              25.55   26.18                                                
  4 1-4 Hrabchak, Will R      FR Cornell-NI                       51.81    2  
              25.28   26.53                                                
  5 1-5 Curtis, Dylan P       SO Cornell-NI                       51.96    1  
              25.33   26.63                                                
  6 1-6 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                      52.17  
              25.28   26.89                                                
  7 1-7 Cates, Van A          FR Cornell-NI                      x52.46  
              25.51   26.95                                                
  8 1-8 Thomas, Zach D        SR Columbia-MR                     x52.79  
              25.48   27.31                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Evdokimov, Alex       SR Cornell-NI                       55.36    9  
     r:+0.66  26.05   29.31                                                
  2 1-2 Park, Jae Y           SR Columbia-MR                      55.75    4  
     r:+0.61  26.52   29.23                                                
  3 1-3 Brown, Ryan A         SO Cornell-NI                       57.28    3  
     r:+0.71  26.99   30.29                                                
  4 1-4 Tong, Eric H          FR Columbia-MR                      57.72    2  
     r:+0.75  27.23   30.49                                                
  5 1-5 Goodman, Slater S     JR Cornell-NI                       59.32    1  
     r:+0.71  28.15   31.17                                                
  6 1-6 Kieser, Pearce C      JR Columbia-MR                      59.49  
     r:+0.73  27.89   31.60                                                
  7 1-7 Kaminsky, Jakob       FR Cornell-NI                    x1:00.19  
     r:+0.66  28.19   32.00                                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chua, Min Zhi         FR Cornell-NI                     1:49.72    9  
     r:+0.66  25.13   27.74   28.17   28.68                                
  2 1-2 Pear, Zachary R       SO Columbia-MR                    1:50.65    4  
     r:+0.62  25.39   28.19   28.34   28.73                                
  3 1-3 Brett, Shane          JR Columbia-MR                    1:52.74    3  
     r:+0.70  24.91   27.94   29.44   30.45                                
  4 1-4 Declercq, Vincent     SR Cornell-NI                     1:53.39    2  
     r:+0.65  24.97   28.61   29.36   30.45                                
  5 1-5 Huang, James J        FR Cornell-NI                     1:54.28    1  
     r:+0.75  25.61   29.04   29.21   30.42                                
  6 1-6 Scerbo, Joseph T      FR Columbia-MR                    1:55.24  
     r:+0.68  25.77   29.25   29.79   30.43                                
  7 1-7 Walter, Jack L        FR Cornell-NI                    x1:59.89  
     r:+0.77  26.44   30.18   31.73   31.54                                
  8 1-8 Lozano, Joseph        SR Columbia-MR                   x2:00.69  
     r:+0.72  25.84   29.88   31.77   33.20                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gwo, Albert J         FR Columbia-MR                      20.56    9  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  2 1-2 Mahoney, Jack M       SO Cornell-NI                       20.92    4  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 1-3 Gullick, Hank H       SO Columbia-MR                      21.17    3  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 1-4 Brenneman, Jack C     SR Cornell-NI                       21.19    2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 1-5 Lincoln, Rob F        JR Cornell-NI                       21.55    1  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  6 1-6 Simcox, Dimitri A     FR Columbia-MR                      21.94  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  7 1-7 Hyun, Ji Ho           FR Columbia-MR                     x22.11  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  8 1-8 Graff, Ryan O         SO Cornell-NI                      x22.22  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Suckow, Jonathan A    FR Columbia-MR                     380.55    9  
  2 1-2 Pantel, Jayden J      SR Columbia-MR                     314.25    4  
  3 1-3 Hebert, Brett         FR Cornell-NI                      290.93    3  
  4 1-4 Sterling, Noah A      SR Cornell-NI                      270.52    2  
  5 1-5 Kondo, Shinya         SO Columbia-MR                     265.95    1  
  6 1-6 Fulton, Kevin         JR Columbia-MR                    x255.90  
  7 1-7 Potts, Jesse D        FR Cornell-NI                      246.90  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Liu, Nianguo          SO Columbia-MR                      45.34    9  
     r:+0.69  22.32   23.02                                                
  2 1-2 Frifeldt, Kevin D     SR Columbia-MR                      45.73    4  
     r:+0.60  21.93   23.80                                                
  3 1-3 Mahoney, Jack M       SO Cornell-NI                       46.01    3  
     r:+0.69  21.90   24.11                                                
  4 1-4 Gullick, Hank H       SO Columbia-MR                      46.68    2  
     r:+0.72  22.90   23.78                                                
  5 1-5 Dang, Kevin K         SO Columbia-MR                     x46.84  
     r:+0.62  22.44   24.40                                                
  6 1-6 Kolyvek, Koppi        JR Cornell-NI                       47.26    1  
     r:+0.67  22.38   24.88                                                
  7 1-7 Curtis, Dylan P       SO Cornell-NI                       47.32  
     r:+0.70  22.93   24.39                                                
  8 1-8 Kendall, Spencer D    JR Cornell-NI                      x48.75  
     r:+0.72  23.42   25.33                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                    1:51.96    9  
              26.86   28.78   28.47   27.85                                
  2 1-2 Cates, Van A          FR Cornell-NI                     1:52.15    4  
              26.57   28.71   28.44   28.43                                
  3 1-3 Huang, James J        FR Cornell-NI                     1:53.41    3  
              26.85   28.68   29.30   28.58                                
  4 1-4 Hrabchak, Will R      FR Cornell-NI                     1:54.23    2  
              26.69   29.08   28.90   29.56                                
  5 1-5 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                    1:59.59    1  
              27.74   30.16   30.39   31.30                                
 -- 1- Stevens, Cole P        SO Columbia-MR                   X1:50.20  
              26.47   28.21   28.11   27.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Evdokimov, Alex       SR Cornell-NI                     2:01.05    9  
     r:+0.70  28.14   31.12   30.71   31.08                                
  2 1-2 Thomas, Zach D        SR Columbia-MR                    2:06.15    4  
     r:+0.62  28.71   31.47   32.41   33.56                                
  3 1-3 Brown, Ryan A         SO Cornell-NI                     2:06.85    3  
     r:+0.71  28.31   32.42   33.21   32.91                                
  4 1-4 Downs, Owen E         FR Cornell-NI                     2:07.24    2  
     r:+0.66  29.01   32.45   32.72   33.06                                
  5 1-5 Goodman, Slater S     JR Cornell-NI                    x2:10.42  
     r:+0.78  29.59   33.38   33.53   33.92                                
  6 1-6 Lozano, Joseph        SR Columbia-MR                    2:12.17    1  
     r:+0.76  29.55   33.27   34.03   35.32                                
  7 1-7 Tong, Eric H          FR Columbia-MR                    2:12.47  
     r:+0.75  29.02   33.59   34.73   35.13                                
 -- 1- Park, Jae Y            SR Columbia-MR                   X2:01.59  
     r:+0.63  28.02   31.17   31.31   31.09                                
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Daniel, Matt R        SO Cornell-NI                     4:40.45    9  
     r:+0.76  25.38   27.96   27.95   28.45   28.67   28.66   28.96   29.02
      28.27   27.13                                                
  2 1-2 Scanlon, Jack X       FR Columbia-MR                    4:43.41    4  
     r:+0.77  26.21   28.32   29.13   28.93   29.05   28.81   28.57   28.34
      28.35   27.70                                                
  3 1-3 Morizono, Marc A      SO Cornell-NI                     4:46.55    3  
     r:+0.74  26.05   28.35   28.83   29.44   28.99   29.15   29.06   29.10
      29.27   28.31                                                
  4 1-4 Sharkey, Ryan P       SR Cornell-NI                     4:46.59    2  
     r:+0.75  25.32   28.19   28.72   29.06   28.92   28.98   29.35   30.16
      29.48   28.41                                                
  5 1-5 Sweezer, Brandon A    SR Cornell-NI                    x4:51.34  
     r:+0.73  25.87   28.27   29.14   29.10   29.42   29.57   29.89   30.14
      30.31   29.63                                                
 -- 1- Zyla, Michal A         SR Columbia-MR                   X4:35.72  
     r:+0.67  25.26   27.55   28.24   28.24   28.18   27.91   27.78   28.03
      27.68   26.85                                                
 -- 1- Tsau, Brian Y          JR Columbia-MR                   X4:39.29  
     r:+0.68  25.35   27.70   28.33   28.07   27.83   28.44   28.13   28.75
      28.71   27.98                                                
 -- 1- Pear, Zachary R        SO Columbia-MR                   X4:41.00  
     r:+0.63  26.20   27.97   28.73   28.78   28.93   28.54   28.26   27.95
      28.13   27.51                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 1-1 Aoun, Christopher C   SO Columbia-MR                     x54.16  
     r:+0.71  25.33   28.83                                                
  1 2-1 Mullin, Jacob P       FR Cornell-NI                       50.35    9  
     r:+0.65  23.50   26.85                                                
  2 2-2 Huang, James J        FR Cornell-NI                       51.11    4  
     r:+0.74  24.06   27.05                                                
  3 2-3 Brenneman, Jack C     SR Cornell-NI                       51.53    3  
     r:+0.69  24.02   27.51                                                
  4 2-4 Tan, Liam T           FR Columbia-MR                      52.01    2  
     r:+0.67  24.22   27.79                                                
  5 2-5 Smith, Jack           JR Columbia-MR                      52.26    1  
     r:+0.66  24.42   27.84                                                
  6 2-6 Walker, Alexander J   SO Columbia-MR                      53.27  
     r:+0.69  24.55   28.72                                                
  7 2-7 Wong, Braedon C       SO Cornell-NI                      x53.54  
     r:+0.73  24.96   28.58                                                
 -- 2- Gwo, Albert J          FR Columbia-MR                     X50.18  
     r:+0.65  23.92   26.26                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chua, Min Zhi         FR Cornell-NI                     1:52.71    9  
     r:+0.64  24.34   28.99   32.89   26.49                                
  2 1-2 Cates, Van A          FR Cornell-NI                     1:55.98    4  
     r:+0.66  25.25   28.90   34.27   27.56                                
  3 1-3 Declercq, Vincent     SR Cornell-NI                     1:57.05    3  
     r:+0.65  25.04   30.64   33.55   27.82                                
  4 1-4 Downs, Owen E         FR Cornell-NI                    x1:57.66  
     r:+0.69  25.85   29.91   33.67   28.23                                
  5 1-5 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                    1:58.32    2  
     r:+0.73  25.84   29.86   33.96   28.66                                
  6 1-6 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                    1:58.98    1  
     r:+0.67  26.32   31.06   34.47   27.13                                
 -- 1- Brett, Shane           JR Columbia-MR                   X1:53.27  
     r:+0.70  25.10   30.37   31.85   25.95                                
 -- 1- Scerbo, Joseph T       FR Columbia-MR                   X1:54.33  
     r:+0.63  24.57   29.12   33.76   26.88                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cornell University-NI  'C'                              3:11.80   11  
     1) Kendall, Spencer D JR           2) r:+0.26 Lincoln, Rob JR        
     3) r:+0.42 McSorley, Jack FR       4) r:+0.33 Daniel, Matt SO        
     r:+0.69  23.66    49.16    22.60    47.91    22.76    47.39    22.70    47.34
  2 1-2 Cornell University-NI  'B'                              3:11.87    4  
     1) Curtis, Dylan P SO              2) r:+0.16 Brenneman, Jack SR     
     3) r:+0.38 Evdokimov, Alex SR      4) r:+0.34 Wong, Braedon SO       
     r:+0.73  22.59    47.59    23.12    48.57    22.86    47.45    22.86    48.26
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'A'                             X3:06.95  
     1) Liu, Nianguo SO                 2) r:+0.13 Park, Jae SR           
     3) r:+0.45 Tan, Liam FR            4) r:+0.33 Tong, Eric FR          
     r:+0.68  22.35    45.63    22.32    46.52    22.15    46.41    22.74    48.39
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'C'                             X3:09.17  
     1) Frifeldt, Kevin D SR            2) r:+0.34 Zyla, Michal SR        
     3) r:+0.35 Walker, Alexander SO    4) r:+0.37 Hyun, Ji Ho FR         
     r:+0.63  22.19    46.24    22.27    46.20    23.13    48.43    23.11    48.30
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                             X3:09.68  
     1) Gwo, Albert J FR                2) r:+0.24 Osowski, Adam FR       
     3) r:+0.36 Pear, Zachary SO        4) r:+0.42 Simcox, Dimitri FR     
     r:+1.23  22.65    46.91    22.48    47.02    23.05    47.54    22.64    48.21
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'D'                             X3:18.57  
     1) Gullick, Hank H SO              2) r:+0.24 Dang, Kevin SO         
     3) r:+0.29 Cox, Erik SO            4) r:+0.30 Thomas, Zach SR        
     r:+0.66  23.26    47.61    22.39    46.84    24.82    54.11    23.86    50.01
 -- 1- Cornell University-NI  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Mahoney, Jack M SO              2) r:+0.19 Morizono, Marc SO      
     3) r:+0.23 Mullin, Jacob FR        4) r:+0.33 Kolyvek, Koppi JR      
     r:+0.65  22.21    47.21    22.58    46.84    22.30    47.27    22.29    46.86