stop

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/14/2018 04:41 PM
                     Cornell at Columbia Women - 1/14/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yang, Kim                CU-MR                           262.05    9  
  2 1-2 LaCasse, Erika V      SO CO-NI                           260.93    4  
  3 1-3 Bernardin, Brooke        CU-MR                           247.88    3  
  4 1-4 Chan, Victoria M      SR CO-NI                           246.98    2  
  5 1-5 Barrett, Seanna          CU-MR                           242.71    1  
  6 1-6 Leipman, Jessica H    SO CO-NI                           235.35  
  7 1-7 Hacker, Chloe            CU-MR                          x205.65  
  8 1-8 Bryan, Emma C         JR CO-NI                          x193.36  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                             1:43.85   11  
     1) Samson, Julia E SO              2) r:+0.24 Antiles, Jessica JR    
     3) r:NRT Zhu, Susie FR             4) r:+0.19 O'Rourke, Kate SR      
              26.63    28.85    24.70    23.67                                    
  2 1-2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                             1:45.76    4  
     1) Lee, Jamie T FR                 2) r:+0.39 Crouse, Eva FR         
     3) r:+0.15 Wang, Emilyt FR         4) r:+0.08 He, Jessica FR         
              27.20    29.52    25.41    23.63                                    
  3 1-3 Cornell University-NI  'A'                              1:46.26    2  
     1) Baturka, Sarah E SO             2) r:+0.11 Murch Elliot, Cape SO  
     3) r:+0.23 Schaaf, Lexi FR         4) r:+0.27 Kiselis, Laurel SO     
              27.45    30.30    25.23    23.28                                    
  4 1-4 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            x1:47.93  
     1) Zhang, Lisa C SO                2) r:+0.08 Ting, Stefanie FR      
     3) r:+0.02 Ashmore, Jordan FR      4) r:+0.20 Fang, Elisa SO         
              26.67    30.83    25.88    24.55                                    
  5 1-5 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            x1:51.08  
     1) Ables, Kelsey S SR              2) r:NRT Papsco, Nicole SR        
     3) r:-0.15 Ghali, Miriyam JR       4) r:+0.06 Richter, Audrey SO     
              34.26    25.98    26.61    24.23                                    
  6 1-6 Cornell University-NI  'B'                              1:52.23  
     1) Wagner, Emma S FR               2) r:+0.37 Brett, Hana FR         
     3) r:+0.02 Rudolph, Maegan FR      4) r:+0.36 Swell, Shoshana SO     
              29.41    32.76    25.76    24.30                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Doel, Annaklara D     FR CO-NI                         10:27.31    9  
     r:+0.75  28.23   31.03   31.47   31.60   31.65   31.66   31.83   31.78
      31.65   31.82   31.89   31.84   31.71   31.56   31.71   31.33
      31.54   31.11   31.33   30.57                                
  2 1-2 Luders, Micaela D     SR CO-NI                         10:31.04    4  
     r:+0.80  29.29   31.57   31.74   31.89   32.57   32.25   32.24   32.20
      31.89   32.11   32.02   31.56   31.75   31.50   31.27   31.26
      31.07   31.28   31.34   30.24                                
  3 1-3 Thayer, Lizzie E      SR CO-NI                         10:31.11    3  
     r:+0.76  28.81   31.24   31.61   31.69   31.50   31.58   31.73   31.75
      31.71   31.60   31.73   31.54   31.80   31.60   31.94   31.80
      31.93   32.03   32.02   31.50                                
  4 1-4 Macnamara, Clare M    SO CU-MR                         10:35.79    2  
     r:+0.85  28.82   30.85   31.25   31.27   31.62   31.72   31.65   31.46
      31.72   31.98   32.12   32.08   31.81   32.19   32.33   32.84
      32.67   32.94   32.88   31.59                                
  5 1-5 Phelps, Allyssa E     FR CU-MR                         10:38.06    1  
     r:+0.74  28.51   31.19   31.55   31.26   31.63   31.57   31.63   31.91
      32.17   32.05   31.96   32.06   32.23   32.33   32.70   31.95
      33.07   33.18   33.15   31.96                                
  6 1-6 Malendowicz, Kasia B  FR CU-MR                         10:55.02  
     r:+0.73  29.89   31.34   31.81   31.65   32.16   32.42   32.72   32.66
      32.96   33.46   33.49   33.43   33.52   33.81   33.55   33.71
      33.72   33.61   32.79   32.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kiselis, Laurel E     SO CO-NI                          1:50.67    9  
     r:+0.72  25.76   27.87   28.44   28.60                                
  2 1-2 Zhu, Susie            FR CU-MR                          1:50.73    4  
     r:+0.62  26.06   27.88   28.42   28.37                                
  3 1-3 Ashby, Mary A         JR CU-MR                          1:51.35    3  
     r:+0.81  25.50   28.00   28.35   29.50                                
  4 1-4 Cherkez, Sophia K     FR CO-NI                          1:55.08    2  
     r:+0.74  26.08   28.55   29.91   30.54                                
  5 1-5 Mikles, Chloe S       SO CO-NI                          1:56.91    1  
     r:+0.74  26.91   29.60   29.81   30.59                                
  6 1-6 Noya, Arianna         JR CU-MR                          1:57.03  
     r:+0.76  27.24   29.21   29.99   30.59                                
  7 1-7 Morikawa, Carolyn K   FR CO-NI                         x1:59.71  
     r:+0.79  27.81   29.73   30.55   31.62                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hsu, Helen            JR CO-NI                            56.62    9  
              27.57   29.05                                                
  2 1-2 Samson, Julia E       SO CU-MR                            56.93    4  
              27.66   29.27                                                
  3 1-3 Lee, Jamie T          FR CU-MR                            57.47    3  
              27.48   29.99                                                
  4 1-4 Zhang, Lisa C         SO CU-MR                            57.64    2  
              28.29   29.35                                                
  5 1-5 Ables, Kelsey S       SR CU-MR                         x1:01.49  
              29.99   31.50                                                
  6 1-6 Wagner, Emma S        FR CO-NI                          1:02.26    1  
              30.95   31.31                                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Crouse, Eva S         FR CU-MR                          1:04.67    9  
     r:+0.74  30.39   34.28                                                
  2 1-2 Antiles, Jessica R    JR CU-MR                          1:04.88    4  
     r:+0.61  29.99   34.89                                                
  3 1-3 Murch Elliot, Cape C  SO CO-NI                          1:06.34    3  
     r:+0.79  31.04   35.30                                                
  4 1-4 Baturka, Sarah E      SO CO-NI                          1:06.72    2  
     r:+0.78  31.30   35.42                                                
  5 1-5 Berridge, Scottie S   SO CU-MR                          1:07.65    1  
     r:+0.84  31.49   36.16                                                
  6 1-6 Ting, Stefanie S      FR CU-MR                         x1:08.79  
     r:+0.73  32.23   36.56                                                
  7 1-7 Brett, Hana A         FR CO-NI                          1:11.50  
     r:+0.77  33.96   37.54                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 He, Jessica M         FR CU-MR                          2:03.15    9  
     r:+0.69  28.51   31.75   31.60   31.29                                
  2 1-2 James, Hannah L       JR CO-NI                          2:04.26    4  
     r:+0.78  28.26   31.22   32.12   32.66                                
  3 1-3 Rudolph, Maegan L     FR CO-NI                          2:04.77    3  
     r:+0.56  28.22   31.60   31.84   33.11                                
  4 1-4 Silbert, Jordan F     JR CO-NI                          2:06.60    2  
     r:+0.75  28.50   31.99   32.74   33.37                                
  5 1-5 Wang, Emilyt T        FR CU-MR                          2:07.44    1  
     r:+0.69  28.60   32.32   33.26   33.26                                
  6 1-6 Rakovec, Maureen L    JR CU-MR                          2:14.33  
     r:+0.74  29.97   34.81   34.36   35.19                                
  7 1-7 Morikawa, Carolyn K   FR CO-NI                         x2:15.40  
     r:+0.74  29.96   33.49   35.45   36.50                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 O'Rourke, Kate M      SR CU-MR                            24.31    9  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 1-2 Liu, Claire Z         FR CO-NI                            24.40    4  
          r:+0.62                                                          
  3 1-3 Swell, Shoshana E     SO CO-NI                            24.45    3  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  4 1-4 Ashmore, Jordan W     FR CU-MR                            24.65    2  
          r:+0.62                                                          
  5 1-5 Fang, Elisa C         SO CU-MR                            24.93    1  
          r:+0.54                                                          
  6 1-6 Richter, Audrey L     SO CU-MR                           x25.00  
          r:+0.82                                                          
  7 1-7 Schaaf, Lexi M        FR CO-NI                            25.06  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bernardin, Brooke        CU-MR                           239.55    9  
  2 1-2 Leipman, Jessica H    SO CO-NI                           231.98    4  
  3 1-3 Yang, Kim                CU-MR                           230.77    3  
  4 1-4 Barrett, Seanna          CU-MR                           220.35    2  
  5 1-5 Chan, Victoria M      SR CO-NI                           217.88    1  
  6 1-6 Hacker, Chloe            CU-MR                          x212.03  
  7 1-7 LaCasse, Erika V      SO CO-NI                           211.12  
  8 1-8 Bryan, Emma C         JR CO-NI                          x164.85  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kiselis, Laurel E     SO CO-NI                            51.87    9  
     r:+0.70  25.07   26.80                                                
  2 1-2 He, Jessica M         FR CU-MR                            52.77    4  
     r:+0.65  25.44   27.33                                                
  3 1-3 Baturka, Sarah E      SO CO-NI                            52.91    3  
     r:+0.62  25.65   27.26                                                
  4 1-4 O'Rourke, Kate M      SR CU-MR                            52.92    2  
     r:+0.73  25.37   27.55                                                
  5 1-5 Cherkez, Sophia K     FR CO-NI                            53.63    1  
     r:+0.70  25.93   27.70                                                
  6 1-6 Swell, Shoshana E     SO CO-NI                           x54.07  
     r:+0.76  26.01   28.06                                                
  7 1-7 Fang, Elisa C         SO CU-MR                            54.98  
     r:+0.67  26.23   28.75                                                
  8 1-8 Richter, Audrey L     SO CU-MR                           x55.75  
     r:+0.76  26.67   29.08                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hsu, Helen            JR CO-NI                          2:03.55    9  
              29.36   31.45   31.78   30.96                                
  2 1-2 Zhang, Lisa C         SO CU-MR                          2:04.46    4  
              29.60   31.21   31.66   31.99                                
  3 1-3 Lee, Jamie T          FR CU-MR                          2:04.53    3  
              28.92   31.83   31.52   32.26                                
  4 1-4 Ashmore, Jordan W     FR CU-MR                          2:06.25    2  
              29.53   31.57   32.32   32.83                                
  5 1-5 Ables, Kelsey S       SR CU-MR                         x2:11.14  
              30.79   32.93   33.72   33.70                                
  6 1-6 Mikles, Chloe S       SO CO-NI                          2:14.02    1  
              31.17   33.95   34.59   34.31                                
  7 1-7 Wagner, Emma S        FR CO-NI                          2:15.24  
              31.91   34.14   34.42   34.77                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Papsco, Nicole J      SR CU-MR                          2:21.27    9  
     r:+0.41  31.99   35.67   36.53   37.08                                
  2 1-2 Ting, Stefanie S      FR CU-MR                          2:23.31    4  
     r:+0.74  32.30   35.84   37.15   38.02                                
  3 1-3 Wojdylo, Helen K      SO CU-MR                          2:23.70    3  
     r:+0.69  32.05   36.39   37.34   37.92                                
  4 1-4 Murch Elliot, Cape C  SO CO-NI                          2:28.24    2  
     r:+0.59  33.10   37.91   38.40   38.83                                
  5 1-5 Silbert, Jordan F     JR CO-NI                          2:28.30    1  
     r:+0.76  34.12   37.96   37.97   38.25                                
  6 1-6 Morikawa, Carolyn K   FR CO-NI                          2:31.62  
     r:+0.77  34.25   37.84   39.40   40.13                                
  7 1-7 Brett, Hana A         FR CO-NI                         x2:31.97  
     r:+0.79  34.70   38.50   39.52   39.25                                
  8 1-8 Berridge, Scottie S   SO CU-MR                         x2:32.40  
     r:+0.77  33.26   37.57   39.65   41.92                                
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Doel, Annaklara D     FR CO-NI                          5:05.07    9  
     r:+0.74  28.16   30.51   30.87   31.03   31.09   31.05   30.92   31.03
      30.63   29.78                                                
  2 1-2 Cherkez, Sophia K     FR CO-NI                          5:06.24    4  
     r:+0.70  28.73   30.81   31.33   31.35   31.37   31.21   31.16   30.91
      30.43   28.94                                                
  3 1-3 Phelps, Allyssa E     FR CU-MR                          5:06.51    3  
     r:+0.74  28.60   31.00   31.49   31.50   31.28   30.91   30.90   31.14
      30.67   29.02                                                
  4 1-4 Luders, Micaela D     SR CO-NI                          5:07.90    2  
     r:+0.93  28.67   30.99   31.03   31.10   30.97   31.22   31.35   31.06
      31.30   30.21                                                
  5 1-5 Macnamara, Clare M    SO CU-MR                          5:10.76    1  
     r:+0.76  28.26   31.03   31.70   31.45   31.47   31.80   31.45   31.59
      31.49   30.52                                                
  6 1-6 Thayer, Lizzie E      SR CO-NI                         x5:12.93  
     r:+0.80  29.22   31.74   31.85   31.94   31.66   31.27   31.34   31.45
      31.61   30.85                                                
  7 1-7 Malendowicz, Kasia B  FR CU-MR                          5:19.97  
     r:+0.71  28.87   31.31   31.59   31.81   32.52   32.53   32.83   33.05
      33.20   32.26                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Crouse, Eva S         FR CU-MR                            56.10    9  
     r:+0.75  26.72   29.38                                                
  2 1-2 Zhu, Susie            FR CU-MR                            56.91    4  
     r:+0.60  26.96   29.95                                                
  3 1-3 Rudolph, Maegan L     FR CO-NI                            57.39    3  
     r:+0.68  27.34   30.05                                                
  4 1-4 Schaaf, Lexi M        FR CO-NI                            57.40    2  
     r:+0.75  26.69   30.71                                                
  5 1-5 Wang, Emilyt T        FR CU-MR                            57.57    1  
     r:+0.63  27.82   29.75                                                
  6 1-6 James, Hannah L       JR CO-NI                            58.01  
     r:+0.79  27.61   30.40                                                
  7 1-7 Ghali, Miriyam A      JR CU-MR                         x1:00.20  
     r:+0.72  27.75   32.45                                                
  8 1-8 Brett, Hana A         FR CO-NI                         x1:01.82  
     r:+0.82  29.15   32.67                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Antiles, Jessica R    JR CU-MR                          2:05.01    9  
     r:+0.58  28.00   31.01   36.45   29.55                                
  2 1-2 Hsu, Helen            JR CO-NI                          2:06.27    4  
     r:+0.67  27.43   31.78   37.25   29.81                                
  3 1-3 Baturka, Sarah E      SO CO-NI                          2:08.36    3  
     r:+0.67  28.54   33.49   37.48   28.85                                
  4 1-4 Papsco, Nicole J      SR CU-MR                          2:08.85    2  
     r:+0.54  28.35   33.59   36.08   30.83                                
  5 1-5 Samson, Julia E       SO CU-MR                          2:09.50    1  
     r:+0.83  28.50   32.51   37.92   30.57                                
  6 1-6 Murch Elliot, Cape C  SO CO-NI                          2:10.95  
     r:+0.55  28.56   34.33   37.24   30.82                                
  7 1-7 Silbert, Jordan F     JR CO-NI                         x2:11.43  
     r:+0.83  28.67   34.73   38.26   29.77                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                             3:27.07   11  
     1) Ashby, Mary A JR                2) r:+0.25 Zhu, Susie FR          
     3) r:+0.11 O'Rourke, Kate SR       4) r:+0.15 He, Jessica FR         
     r:+0.79  24.29    50.07    24.86    51.83    14.96    52.89    24.80    52.28
  2 1-2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                              3:31.77    4  
     1) Kiselis, Laurel E SO            2) r:+0.16 Rudolph, Maegan FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Cherkez, Sophia FR      4) r:+0.06 Hsu, Helen JR          
     r:+0.70  25.05    52.24    25.34    52.24    25.00    52.57    25.34    54.72
  3 1-3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                             3:35.03    2  
     1) Crouse, Eva S FR                2) r:+0.06 Wang, Emilyt FR        
     3) r:+0.30 Richter, Audrey SO      4) r:+0.16 Fang, Elisa SO         
     r:+0.75  25.34    52.26    25.51    52.61    26.49    56.07    25.54    54.09
  4 1-4 Cornell University-NI  'B'                              3:37.35  
     1) Mikles, Chloe S SO              2) r:+0.09 Schaaf, Lexi FR        
     3) r:+0.29 Liu, Claire FR          4) r:+0.26 Swell, Shoshana SO     
     r:+0.72  25.86    53.98    26.37    56.25    25.62    53.48    25.43    53.64
  5 1-5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            x3:38.99  
     1) Noya, Arianna JR                2) r:+0.41 Phelps, Allyssa FR     
     3) r:-0.02 Ghali, Miriyam JR       4) r:+0.19 Malendowicz, Kasia FR  
     r:+0.76  26.55    55.00    26.15    54.15    26.20    55.20    25.85    54.64
  6 1-6 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             x3:41.47  
     1) James, Hannah L JR              2) r:+0.16 Doel, Annaklara FR     
     3) r:+0.18 Thayer, Lizzie SR       4) r:+0.30 Morikawa, Carolyn FR   
     r:+0.71  25.98    53.60    25.78    54.06    27.26    57.08    26.75    56.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 171   2. Cornell University                  129