Licensed to Brown University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2018 03:00 PM
                         Brown vs Columbia - 1/20/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 1:29.77   11  
     1) Stevens, Cole P 19              2) r:+0.13 Ng, Jace 26            
     3) r:+0.32 Frifeldt, Kevin 20      4) r:+0.09 Gwo, Albert 19         
              23.33       48.54 (25.21)     1:10.05 (21.51)     1:29.77 (19.72)
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:31.03    4  
     1) Sung, Joon H 19                 2) r:+0.05 Smilenov, Alexander 19 
     3) r:+0.16 Steele, William 21      4) r:+0.21 Cline, Cody 20         
              23.07       49.07 (26.00)     1:11.20 (22.13)     1:31.03 (19.83)
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:33.09    2  
     1) Sullivan, Coley C 20            2) r:+0.24 Pokutta, Maximilian 18 
     3) r:+0.80 Brown, Nick 21          4) r:+0.10 Steele, Charles 21     
              23.93       50.64 (26.71)     1:12.29 (21.65)     1:33.09 (20.80)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 1:33.17  
     1) Zyla, Michal A 20               2) r:-0.03 Park, Jae 21           
     3) r:+0.44 Tan, Liam 17            4) r:+0.17 Dang, Kevin 19         
              24.05       49.23 (25.18)     1:12.44 (23.21)     1:33.17 (20.73)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                                x1:35.29  
     1) Cox, Erek R 19                  2) r:+0.37 Thomas, Zach 21        
     3) r:+0.08 Lozano, Joseph 21       4) r:+0.28 Hyun, Ji Ho 18         
              23.91       50.47 (26.56)     1:13.40 (22.93)     1:35.29 (21.89)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'D'                                x1:37.77  
     1) Skimmons, Joe W 19              2) r:+0.36 Kieser, Pearce 20      
     3) r:+0.28 Aoun, Christopher 19    4) r:+0.20 Osowski, Adam 18       
              24.13       51.19 (27.06)     1:15.79 (24.60)     1:37.77 (21.98)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsau, Brian Y             20 Columbia-MR                    9:29.24    9  
     r:+0.73  25.95       54.19 (28.24)     1:22.70 (28.51)     1:51.38 (28.68)
        2:20.20 (28.82)     2:49.08 (28.88)     3:18.11 (29.03)     3:47.15 (29.04)
        4:16.18 (29.03)     4:45.08 (28.90)     5:13.66 (28.58)     5:42.23 (28.57)
        6:10.81 (28.58)     6:39.62 (28.81)     7:08.27 (28.65)     7:36.81 (28.54)
        8:05.22 (28.41)     8:33.52 (28.30)     9:01.84 (28.32)     9:29.24 (27.40)
  2 Scanlon, Jack X           18 Columbia-MR                    9:33.42    4  
     r:+0.76  26.12       54.15 (28.03)     1:22.95 (28.80)     1:52.23 (29.28)
        2:21.09 (28.86)     2:50.43 (29.34)     3:19.52 (29.09)     3:48.53 (29.01)
        4:17.65 (29.12)     4:46.64 (28.99)     5:15.37 (28.73)     5:44.11 (28.74)
        6:13.34 (29.23)     6:42.26 (28.92)     7:11.18 (28.92)     7:39.55 (28.37)
        8:08.00 (28.45)     8:36.86 (28.86)     9:05.35 (28.49)     9:33.42 (28.07)
  3 Pestorius, Riley M        18 Brown-NE                       9:43.20    3  
     r:+0.77  26.30       55.00 (28.70)     1:24.47 (29.47)     1:53.66 (29.19)
        2:23.04 (29.38)     2:52.10 (29.06)     3:21.93 (29.83)     3:51.74 (29.81)
        4:21.53 (29.79)     4:51.04 (29.51)     5:20.38 (29.34)     5:50.09 (29.71)
        6:20.07 (29.98)     6:49.42 (29.35)     7:18.21 (28.79)     7:47.64 (29.43)
        8:17.07 (29.43)     8:46.29 (29.22)     9:14.95 (28.66)     9:43.20 (28.25)
  4 Li, Troy S                19 Brown-NE                       9:43.30    2  
     r:+0.63  25.66       54.02 (28.36)     1:22.73 (28.71)     1:51.51 (28.78)
        2:20.62 (29.11)     2:49.73 (29.11)     3:19.04 (29.31)     3:48.39 (29.35)
        4:17.80 (29.41)     4:47.41 (29.61)     5:16.48 (29.07)     5:45.84 (29.36)
        6:15.43 (29.59)     6:45.49 (30.06)     7:15.53 (30.04)     7:45.82 (30.29)
        8:15.92 (30.10)     8:45.70 (29.78)     9:15.18 (29.48)     9:43.30 (28.12)
  5 Ng, Eric D                20 Columbia-MR                    9:48.26    1  
     r:+0.71  26.16       54.14 (27.98)     1:22.28 (28.14)     1:50.94 (28.66)
        2:20.05 (29.11)     2:49.80 (29.75)     3:19.60 (29.80)     3:49.47 (29.87)
        4:19.48 (30.01)     4:49.38 (29.90)     5:19.48 (30.10)     5:49.79 (30.31)
        6:19.39 (29.60)     6:49.33 (29.94)     7:19.50 (30.17)     7:49.90 (30.40)
        8:20.16 (30.26)     8:50.20 (30.04)     9:19.98 (29.78)     9:48.26 (28.28)
  6 Casey, Grant C            22 Brown-NE                       9:48.55  
     r:+0.76  26.51       55.27 (28.76)     1:24.30 (29.03)     1:53.41 (29.11)
        2:22.76 (29.35)     2:52.18 (29.42)     3:21.63 (29.45)     3:51.24 (29.61)
        4:20.84 (29.60)     4:50.70 (29.86)     5:20.55 (29.85)     5:50.38 (29.83)
        6:19.98 (29.60)     6:49.96 (29.98)     7:20.10 (30.14)     7:50.23 (30.13)
        8:20.13 (29.90)     8:50.16 (30.03)     9:19.99 (29.83)     9:48.55 (28.56)
  7 Smith, Edward F           18 Columbia-MR                   x9:54.41  
     r:+0.76  26.44       54.60 (28.16)     1:23.47 (28.87)     1:52.94 (29.47)
        2:22.17 (29.23)     2:51.65 (29.48)     3:21.43 (29.78)     3:50.81 (29.38)
        4:20.67 (29.86)     4:50.45 (29.78)     5:20.54 (30.09)     5:50.90 (30.36)
        6:21.64 (30.74)     6:52.00 (30.36)     7:22.22 (30.22)     7:52.86 (30.64)
        8:23.42 (30.56)     8:54.42 (31.00)     9:24.71 (30.29)     9:54.41 (29.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Nianguo              18 Columbia-MR                    1:38.95    9  
     r:+0.69  23.33       48.39 (25.06)     1:14.24 (25.85)     1:38.95 (24.71)
  2 Zyla, Michal A            20 Columbia-MR                    1:39.91    4  
     r:+0.65  23.81       49.30 (25.49)     1:14.76 (25.46)     1:39.91 (25.15)
  3 Lincoln, Michael T        18 Brown-NE                       1:41.14    3  
     r:+0.70  23.77       48.97 (25.20)     1:14.91 (25.94)     1:41.14 (26.23)
  4 Hollowsky, Liam O         20 Brown-NE                       1:43.19    2  
     r:+0.67  24.34       50.27 (25.93)     1:16.65 (26.38)     1:43.19 (26.54)
  5 Dang, Kevin K             19 Columbia-MR                    1:43.66    1  
     r:+0.67  24.45       50.80 (26.35)     1:17.28 (26.48)     1:43.66 (26.38)
  6 Stephens, Jagger          19 Brown-NE                       1:43.90  
     r:+0.63  24.19       50.74 (26.55)     1:17.63 (26.89)     1:43.90 (26.27)
  7 Osowski, Adam P           18 Columbia-MR                   x1:44.49  
     r:+0.67  24.22       50.31 (26.09)     1:17.42 (27.11)     1:44.49 (27.07)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sung, Joon H              19 Brown-NE                         49.92    9  
              24.26       49.92 (25.66)                                        
  2 Stevens, Cole P           19 Columbia-MR                      50.32    4  
              24.79       50.32 (25.53)                                        
  3 Skimmons, Joe W           19 Columbia-MR                      51.26    3  
              25.21       51.26 (26.05)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Coley C         20 Brown-NE                         51.80    2  
              25.74       51.80 (26.06)                                        
  5 Cox, Erek R               19 Columbia-MR                      52.00    1  
              25.14       52.00 (26.86)                                        
  6 Brown, Nick C             21 Brown-NE                         52.18  
              25.52       52.18 (26.66)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Jace                  26 Columbia-MR                      56.51    9  
     r:+0.71  26.69       56.51 (29.82)                                        
  2 Park, Jae Y               21 Columbia-MR                      56.60    4  
     r:+0.64  26.93       56.60 (29.67)                                        
  3 Lozano, Joseph            21 Columbia-MR                      58.65    3  
     r:+0.80  27.92       58.65 (30.73)                                        
  4 Thomas, Zach D            21 Columbia-MR                     x58.92  
     r:+0.61  27.70       58.92 (31.22)                                        
  5 Pokutta, Maximilian J     18 Brown-NE                         59.06    2  
     r:+0.77  27.68       59.06 (31.38)                                        
  6 Takahashi, Toshiki        19 Brown-NE                         59.27    1  
     r:+0.69  28.09       59.27 (31.18)                                        
  7 Christuk, Carson C        20 Brown-NE                       1:02.97  
     r:+0.78  29.82     1:02.97 (33.15)                                        
 -- Kieser, Pearce C          20 Columbia-MR                     X59.88  
     r:+0.71  27.81       59.88 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brett, Shane              20 Columbia-MR                    1:50.67    9  
     r:+0.71  25.11       53.38 (28.27)     1:21.40 (28.02)     1:50.67 (29.27)
  2 Orringer, Matt J          20 Brown-NE                       1:53.90    4  
     r:+0.63  25.78       55.16 (29.38)     1:25.31 (30.15)     1:53.90 (28.59)
  3 Park, Alex                18 Brown-NE                       1:54.01    3  
     r:+0.66  25.27       53.76 (28.49)     1:23.20 (29.44)     1:54.01 (30.81)
  4 Steele, William L         21 Brown-NE                       1:54.59    2  
     r:+0.66  25.42       53.88 (28.46)     1:23.34 (29.46)     1:54.59 (31.25)
  5 Tan, Liam T               17 Columbia-MR                    1:55.21    1  
     r:+0.73  25.39       53.76 (28.37)     1:24.02 (30.26)     1:55.21 (31.19)
  6 Walker, Alexander J       18 Columbia-MR                    1:55.96  
     r:+0.73  25.43       54.23 (28.80)     1:24.71 (30.48)     1:55.96 (31.25)
  7 Scerbo, Joseph T          18 Columbia-MR                   x1:56.63  
     r:+0.64  25.58       54.97 (29.39)     1:25.40 (30.43)     1:56.63 (31.23)
  8 Casey, Grant C            22 Brown-NE                      x1:57.46  
     r:+0.75  26.35       55.68 (29.33)     1:26.25 (30.57)     1:57.46 (31.21)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gwo, Albert J             19 Columbia-MR                      20.45    9  
      r:+0.64  9.89       20.45 (10.56)                                        
  2 Cline, Cody T             20 Brown-NE                         20.55    4  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  3 Frifeldt, Kevin D         20 Columbia-MR                      20.63    3  
      r:+0.61  9.94       20.63 (10.69)                                        
  4 Smilenov, Alexander A     19 Brown-NE                         20.82    2  
     r:+0.71  10.09       20.82 (10.73)                                        
  5 Tong, Eric H              18 Columbia-MR                      21.65    1  
     r:+0.71  10.44       21.65 (11.21)                                        
  6 Steele, Charles L         21 Brown-NE                         21.81  
     r:+0.68  10.60       21.81 (11.21)                                        
  7 Hyun, Ji Ho               18 Columbia-MR                     x22.39  
     r:+0.72  10.89       22.39 (11.50)                                        
  8 Pate, Will S              19 Brown-NE                        x23.37  
     r:+0.77  11.55       23.37 (11.82)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suckow, Jonathan A        18 Columbia-MR                     340.05    9  
  2 Pantel, Jayden J          20 Columbia-MR                     284.48    4  
  3 Kondo, Shinya                Columbia-MR                     258.23    3  
  4 Fulton, Kevin             20 Columbia-MR                    x249.15  
  5 Ip, Ivan                  19 Brown-NE                        242.03    2  
  6 McNelis, Will             20 Brown-NE                        231.53    1  
  7 Pittman, Evan             19 Brown-NE                        201.08  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Cody T             20 Brown-NE                         45.02    9  
     r:+0.64  21.87       45.02 (23.15)                                        
  2 Liu, Nianguo              18 Columbia-MR                      45.31    4  
     r:+0.69  22.19       45.31 (23.12)                                        
  3 Smilenov, Alexander A     19 Brown-NE                         45.92    3  
     r:+0.71  22.38       45.92 (23.54)                                        
  4 Stephens, Jagger          19 Brown-NE                         46.30    2  
     r:+0.64  22.70       46.30 (23.60)                                        
  5 Dang, Kevin K             19 Columbia-MR                      47.17    1  
     r:+0.65  22.49       47.17 (24.68)                                        
  6 Steele, Charles L         21 Brown-NE                        x47.48  
     r:+0.68  23.03       47.48 (24.45)                                        
  7 Hyun, Ji Ho               18 Columbia-MR                      49.38  
     r:+0.71  23.64       49.38 (25.74)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zyla, Michal A            20 Columbia-MR                    1:49.19    9  
              25.98       53.66 (27.68)     1:21.37 (27.71)     1:49.19 (27.82)
  2 Sullivan, Coley C         20 Brown-NE                       1:51.60    4  
              26.71       55.08 (28.37)     1:23.84 (28.76)     1:51.60 (27.76)
  3 Skimmons, Joe W           19 Columbia-MR                    1:51.91    3  
              26.81       55.45 (28.64)     1:23.70 (28.25)     1:51.91 (28.21)
  4 Brown, Nick C             21 Brown-NE                       1:53.30    2  
              26.97       55.80 (28.83)     1:25.67 (29.87)     1:53.30 (27.63)
  5 Park, Alex                18 Brown-NE                       1:55.17    1  
              27.77       56.70 (28.93)     1:25.98 (29.28)     1:55.17 (29.19)
  6 Cox, Erek R               19 Columbia-MR                    1:56.04  
              26.87       56.00 (29.13)     1:26.24 (30.24)     1:56.04 (29.80)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Jace                  26 Columbia-MR                    2:05.35    9  
     r:+0.69  27.40       58.91 (31.51)     1:31.68 (32.77)     2:05.35 (33.67)
  2 Lozano, Joseph            21 Columbia-MR                    2:05.88    4  
     r:+0.80  29.15     1:01.45 (32.30)     1:34.15 (32.70)     2:05.88 (31.73)
  3 Pokutta, Maximilian J     18 Brown-NE                       2:07.94    3  
     r:+0.80  29.19     1:02.15 (32.96)     1:35.04 (32.89)     2:07.94 (32.90)
  4 Tong, Eric H              18 Columbia-MR                    2:08.41    2  
     r:+0.73  29.38     1:02.35 (32.97)     1:35.59 (33.24)     2:08.41 (32.82)
  5 Takahashi, Toshiki        19 Brown-NE                       2:08.87    1  
     r:+0.75  29.39     1:02.28 (32.89)     1:35.41 (33.13)     2:08.87 (33.46)
  6 Thomas, Zach D            21 Columbia-MR                   x2:10.05  
     r:+0.65  29.18     1:01.97 (32.79)     1:35.97 (34.00)     2:10.05 (34.08)
  7 Kieser, Pearce C          20 Columbia-MR                   x2:18.93  
     r:+0.78  31.08     1:06.64 (35.56)     1:42.90 (36.26)     2:18.93 (36.03)
  8 Christuk, Carson C        20 Brown-NE                       2:19.28  
     r:+0.78  31.92     1:06.47 (34.55)     1:42.80 (36.33)     2:19.28 (36.48)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Jack X           18 Columbia-MR                    4:38.95    9  
     r:+0.74  25.90       53.89 (27.99)     1:22.20 (28.31)     1:50.67 (28.47)
        2:19.40 (28.73)     2:47.90 (28.50)     3:15.60 (27.70)     3:43.33 (27.73)
        4:11.00 (27.67)     4:38.95 (27.95)                                        
  2 Li, Troy S                19 Brown-NE                       4:42.79    4  
     r:+0.62  25.05       52.89 (27.84)     1:21.26 (28.37)     1:50.04 (28.78)
        2:17.95 (27.91)     2:46.23 (28.28)     3:15.15 (28.92)     3:44.27 (29.12)
        4:13.68 (29.41)     4:42.79 (29.11)                                        
  3 Lincoln, Michael T        18 Brown-NE                       4:43.07    3  
     r:+0.71  26.14       54.50 (28.36)     1:23.03 (28.53)     1:52.05 (29.02)
        2:20.70 (28.65)     2:49.41 (28.71)     3:18.15 (28.74)     3:47.18 (29.03)
        4:15.79 (28.61)     4:43.07 (27.28)                                        
  4 Osowski, Adam P           18 Columbia-MR                    4:45.05    2  
     r:+0.71  25.40       53.27 (27.87)     1:21.89 (28.62)     1:50.82 (28.93)
        2:20.17 (29.35)     2:49.55 (29.38)     3:19.10 (29.55)     3:48.40 (29.30)
        4:17.20 (28.80)     4:45.05 (27.85)                                        
  5 Pestorius, Riley M        18 Brown-NE                       4:46.10    1  
     r:+0.76  26.00       54.07 (28.07)     1:22.87 (28.80)     1:52.27 (29.40)
        2:21.69 (29.42)     2:50.93 (29.24)     3:20.31 (29.38)     3:49.86 (29.55)
        4:18.82 (28.96)     4:46.10 (27.28)                                        
  6 Hollowsky, Liam O         20 Brown-NE                      x4:46.62  
     r:+0.70  26.29       54.90 (28.61)     1:23.91 (29.01)     1:53.56 (29.65)
        2:23.00 (29.44)     2:52.07 (29.07)     3:21.51 (29.44)     3:50.76 (29.25)
        4:20.02 (29.26)     4:46.62 (26.60)                                        
  7 Smith, Edward F           18 Columbia-MR                    4:46.82  
     r:+0.76  25.74       53.52 (27.78)     1:22.11 (28.59)     1:50.95 (28.84)
        2:20.24 (29.29)     2:50.07 (29.83)     3:20.01 (29.94)     3:49.79 (29.78)
        4:18.94 (29.15)     4:46.82 (27.88)                                        
  8 Ng, Eric D                20 Columbia-MR                   x4:54.87  
     r:+0.70  26.10       53.91 (27.81)     1:22.72 (28.81)     1:52.64 (29.92)
        2:22.61 (29.97)     2:52.98 (30.37)     3:23.36 (30.38)     3:53.78 (30.42)
        4:24.54 (30.76)     4:54.87 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sung, Joon H              19 Brown-NE                         49.32    9  
     r:+0.69  23.11       49.32 (26.21)                                        
  2 Gwo, Albert J             19 Columbia-MR                      50.04    4  
     r:+0.68  23.75       50.04 (26.29)                                        
  3 Steele, William L         21 Brown-NE                         50.30    3  
     r:+0.63  23.90       50.30 (26.40)                                        
  4 Brown, Nick C             21 Brown-NE                         51.09    2  
     r:+0.68  23.62       51.09 (27.47)                                        
  5 Tan, Liam T               17 Columbia-MR                      51.69    1  
     r:+0.74  24.42       51.69 (27.27)                                        
  6 Steele, Charles L         21 Brown-NE                        x52.71  
     r:+0.70  24.64       52.71 (28.07)                                        
  7 Walker, Alexander J       18 Columbia-MR                      53.95  
     r:+0.75  25.17       53.95 (28.78)                                        
  8 Hyun, Ji Ho               18 Columbia-MR                     x56.40  
     r:+0.80  26.24       56.40 (30.16)                                        
 -- Aoun, Christopher C       19 Columbia-MR                     X54.90  
     r:+0.70  25.54       54.90 (29.36)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suckow, Jonathan A        18 Columbia-MR                     398.85    9  
  2 Pantel, Jayden J          20 Columbia-MR                     362.10    4  
  3 Fulton, Kevin             20 Columbia-MR                     331.88    3  
  4 Kondo, Shinya                Columbia-MR                    x283.73  
  5 McNelis, Will             20 Brown-NE                        274.43    2  
  6 Ip, Ivan                  19 Brown-NE                        234.15    1  
  7 Pittman, Evan             19 Brown-NE                        199.73  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Jae Y               21 Columbia-MR                    1:51.04    9  
     r:+0.63  24.61       52.75 (28.14)     1:25.20 (32.45)     1:51.04 (25.84)
  2 Park, Alex                18 Brown-NE                       1:53.17    4  
     r:+0.67  24.55       53.40 (28.85)     1:25.94 (32.54)     1:53.17 (27.23)
  3 Stevens, Cole P           19 Columbia-MR                    1:54.40    3  
     r:+0.78  25.73       54.43 (28.70)     1:27.74 (33.31)     1:54.40 (26.66)
  4 Orringer, Matt J          20 Brown-NE                       1:55.77    2  
     r:+0.63  25.34       55.78 (30.44)     1:29.49 (33.71)     1:55.77 (26.28)
  5 Brett, Shane              20 Columbia-MR                    1:56.06    1  
     r:+0.71  25.25       55.04 (29.79)     1:28.95 (33.91)     1:56.06 (27.11)
  6 Scerbo, Joseph T          18 Columbia-MR                   x1:56.61  
     r:+0.63  25.17       55.23 (30.06)     1:29.39 (34.16)     1:56.61 (27.22)
  7 Pokutta, Maximilian J     18 Brown-NE                       1:58.21  
     r:+0.80  26.09       57.50 (31.41)     1:30.50 (33.00)     1:58.21 (27.71)
  8 Sullivan, Coley C         20 Brown-NE                      x2:01.77  
     r:+0.72  26.67       57.42 (30.75)     1:33.50 (36.08)     2:01.77 (28.27)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 3:00.66   11  
     1) Frifeldt, Kevin D 20            2) r:+0.23 Liu, Nianguo 18        
     3) r:+0.33 Dang, Kevin 19          4) r:+0.38 Gwo, Albert 19         
     r:+0.60  21.65       45.16 (45.16)     1:06.81 (21.65)     1:29.79 (44.63)
        1:51.97 (22.18)     2:16.32 (46.53)     2:37.62 (21.30)     3:00.66 (44.34)
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    3:01.13    4  
     1) Cline, Cody T 20                2) r:+0.20 Sung, Joon 19          
     3) r:+0.19 Steele, William 21      4) r:-0.01 Smilenov, Alexander 19 
     r:+0.65  21.53       45.20 (45.20)     1:06.57 (21.37)     1:30.13 (44.93)
        1:52.26 (22.13)     2:16.56 (46.43)     2:37.61 (21.05)     3:01.13 (44.57)
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    3:06.92    2  
     1) Stephens, Jagger 19             2) r:-0.03 Lincoln, Michael 18    
     3) r:+0.20 Hollowsky, Liam 20      4) r:+0.06 Li, Troy 19            
     r:+0.63  22.49       46.46 (46.46)     1:08.62 (22.16)     1:32.96 (46.50)
        1:55.35 (22.39)     2:19.89 (46.93)     2:41.91 (22.02)     3:06.92 (47.03)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 3:09.74  
     1) Zyla, Michal A 20               2) r:+0.41 Tan, Liam 17           
     3) r:+0.48 Osowski, Adam 18        4) r:+0.21 Tsau, Brian 20         
     r:+0.63  22.88       47.00 (47.00)     1:09.45 (22.45)     1:34.04 (47.04)
        1:56.72 (22.68)     2:21.45 (47.41)     2:44.25 (22.80)     3:09.74 (48.29)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                                x3:13.68  
     1) Skimmons, Joe W 19              2) r:+0.07 Cox, Erek 19           
     3) r:-0.02 Walker, Alexander 18    4) r:+0.35 Thomas, Zach 21        
     r:+0.71  23.11       48.56 (48.56)     1:10.93 (22.37)     1:35.37 (46.81)
        1:58.32 (22.95)     2:24.18 (48.81)     2:48.04 (23.86)     3:13.68 (49.50)
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                                   x3:19.58  
     1) Pestorius, Riley M 18           2) r:+0.01 Pate, Will 19          
     3) r:+0.23 Christuk, Carson 20     4) r:+0.16 Casey, Grant 22        
     r:+0.72  23.66       49.21 (49.21)     1:13.30 (24.09)     1:39.94 (50.73)
        2:04.85 (24.91)     2:30.95 (51.01)     2:53.80 (22.85)     3:19.58 (48.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Brown University                    153   2. Columbia University                 147
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Columbia University                 190   2. Brown University                    110