stop

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2018 01:45 PM
                     Dartmouth at Columbia Men - 2/3/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Suckow, Jonathan A    FR Columbia-MR                     437.25    9  
  2 1-2 Pantel, Jayden J      SR Columbia-MR                     387.60    4  
  3 1-3 Fulton, Kevin         JR Columbia-MR                     334.21    3  
  4 1-4 Neistat, Ray B        SO Dartmouth-NE                    301.58    2  
  5 1-5 Krok, Joseph P        JR Dartmouth-NE                    295.80    1  
  6 1-6 Kondo, Shinya         SO Columbia-MR                    x291.15  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'C'                             1:32.65   11  
     1) Stevens, Cole P SO              2) r:+0.19 Cox, Erek SO           
     3) r:+0.14 Dang, Kevin SO          4) r:+0.32 Gullick, Hank SO       
              22.93    26.18    22.95    20.59                                    
  2 1-2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                               1:34.87    4  
     1) Cook, Ethan J SO                2) r:+0.13 Liao, Brandon FR       
     3) r:+0.23 Lamastra, Connor FR     4) r:+0.43 Patrick, James JR      
              24.47    26.68    22.49    21.23                                    
  3 1-3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                             1:35.38    2  
     1) Scanlon, Jack X FR              2) r:+0.17 Tong, Eric FR          
     3) r:+0.21 Scerbo, Joseph FR       4) r:+0.27 Gwo, Albert FR         
              25.74    25.99    23.63    20.02                                    
  4 1-4 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            x1:36.63  
     1) Brett, Shane JR                 2) r:+0.37 Kieser, Pearce JR      
     3) r:+0.14 Smith, Jack JR          4) r:+0.07 Tsau, Brian JR         
              25.23    26.76    22.99    21.65                                    
  5 1-5 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                               1:37.05  
     1) Luciano, Matthew B FR           2) r:+0.20 Purvis, Robby JR       
     3) r:+0.16 Kang, Patrick           4) r:+0.31 Jacobsen, Carter JR    
              25.04    27.28    22.85    21.88                                    
  6 1-6 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              x1:38.01  
     1) Mathews, Gabriel T FR           2) r:+0.22 Hall, Delaney JR       
     3) r:+0.19 Shen, Tony SR           4) r:+0.13 Hendell, Josh SO       
              25.74    27.15    23.47    21.65                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Zyla, Michal A SR               2) r:-0.02 Park, Jae SR           
     3) r:+0.19 Frifeldt, Kevin SR      4) r:+0.33 Thomas, Zach SR        
              23.80    25.16    20.96    21.26                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Edward F       FR Columbia-MR                    9:42.60    9  
     r:+0.72  25.73   28.15   28.52   29.13   29.20   29.09   29.32   29.21
      29.46   29.52   29.53   29.74   29.69   29.62   29.52   29.64
      29.70   29.68   29.81   28.34                                
  2 1-2 Van Genderen, Stas R  FR Dartmouth-NE                   9:57.12    4  
     r:+0.81  26.18   28.25   28.74   29.42   29.61   29.28   29.44   29.58
      30.01   29.39   29.53   29.98   30.30   30.78   30.87   31.15
      31.16   31.26   31.42   30.77                                
  3 1-3 Korbar, Bruno *       SR Dartmouth-NE                  10:03.26    3  
     r:+0.80  26.58   28.94   30.35   29.88   29.27   29.55   29.61   30.32
      30.11   30.26   29.84   30.10   30.94   31.29   31.62   30.88
      30.56   31.07   31.39   30.70                                
  4 1-4 Seeley-Hacker, Brett  SR Dartmouth-NE                  10:13.79    2  
     r:+0.59  27.50   30.09   29.66   30.78   30.84   30.90   31.09   30.95
      31.08   31.15   30.83   31.56   31.11   32.45   30.99   31.72
      31.56   30.89   30.23   28.41                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Shen, Tony L          SR Dartmouth-NE                   1:42.76    9  
     r:+0.77  24.18   26.20   26.42   25.96                                
  2 1-2 Osowski, Adam P       FR Columbia-MR                    1:42.78    4  
     r:+0.67  23.88   25.70   26.51   26.69                                
  3 1-3 Senkfor, Henry N      SR Dartmouth-NE                   1:43.77    3  
     r:+0.70  24.35   26.52   26.18   26.72                                
  4 1-4 Jacobsen, Carter O    JR Dartmouth-NE                   1:43.88    2  
     r:+0.77  24.50   26.38   26.74   26.26                                
  5 1-5 Tsau, Brian Y         JR Columbia-MR                    1:45.88    1  
     r:+0.71  24.60   26.34   26.48   28.46                                
  6 1-6 Gullick, Hank H       SO Columbia-MR                    1:47.00  
     r:+0.68  24.25   26.79   27.37   28.59                                
  7 1-7 Hall, John L          SO Dartmouth-NE                  x1:47.48  
     r:+0.72  24.96   27.05   27.34   28.13                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Thomas, Zach D        SR Columbia-MR                      52.14    9  
              25.45   26.69                                                
  2 1-2 Frifeldt, Kevin D     SR Columbia-MR                      53.31    4  
              25.70   27.61                                                
  3 1-3 Luciano, Matthew B    FR Dartmouth-NE                     53.78    3  
              26.54   27.24                                                
  4 1-4 Purvis, Robby J       JR Dartmouth-NE                     53.79    2  
              26.57   27.22                                                
  5 1-5 Mathews, Gabriel T    FR Dartmouth-NE                     54.87    1  
              26.59   28.28                                                
  6 1-6 Scanlon, Jack X       FR Columbia-MR                      56.56  
              27.98   28.58                                                
  7 1-7 Cook, Ethan J         SO Dartmouth-NE                    x56.76  
              28.29   28.47                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Park, Jae Y            SR Columbia-MR                     X54.68  
     r:+0.62  26.28   28.40                                                
 -- 1- Smith, Jack            JR Columbia-MR                     X54.97  
     r:+0.64  26.03   28.94                                                
 -- 1- Ng, Jace               SR Columbia-MR                     X55.59  
     r:+0.68  25.78   29.81                                                
 -- 1- Tong, Eric H           FR Columbia-MR                     X56.81  
     r:+0.68  26.59   30.22                                                
  1 2-1 Lozano, Joseph        SR Columbia-MR                      57.47    9  
     r:+0.74  27.25   30.22                                                
  2 2-2 Kieser, Pearce C      JR Columbia-MR                      58.34    4  
     r:+0.71  26.94   31.40                                                
  3 2-3 Cane, Paul W          JR Dartmouth-NE                     58.47    3  
     r:+0.70  27.45   31.02                                                
  4 2-4 Hall, Delaney W       JR Dartmouth-NE                     59.00    2  
     r:+0.70  27.74   31.26                                                
  5 2-5 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                      59.41    1  
     r:+0.72  28.14   31.27                                                
  6 2-6 Edmunson, Iain S      JR Dartmouth-NE                     59.77  
     r:+0.77  28.26   31.51                                                
  7 2-7 Cardwell, Jack R      SR Dartmouth-NE                    x59.84  
     r:+0.63  27.87   31.97                                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lamastra, Connor K    FR Dartmouth-NE                   1:48.67    9  
     r:+0.75  24.89   28.29   27.43   28.06                                
  2 1-2 Walker, Alexander J   SO Columbia-MR                    1:54.36    4  
     r:+0.68  25.35   28.51   29.60   30.90                                
  3 1-3 Browne, Zach             Dartmouth-NE                   1:55.16    3  
     r:+0.70  25.46   29.36   29.99   30.35                                
  4 1-4 Scerbo, Joseph T      FR Columbia-MR                    1:59.47    2  
     r:+0.67  25.77   30.77   30.73   32.20                                
  5 1-5 Hall, John L          SO Dartmouth-NE                   2:01.65    1  
     r:+0.70  27.14   30.31   31.70   32.50                                
  6 1-6 Seeley-Hacker, Brett  SR Dartmouth-NE                  x2:04.98  
     r:+0.62  27.74   31.63   33.12   32.49                                
  7 1-7 Aoun, Christopher C   SO Columbia-MR                    2:09.19  
     r:+0.71  27.80   32.97   34.96   33.46                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dang, Kevin K         SO Columbia-MR                      21.40    9  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  2 1-2 Liao, Brandon         FR Dartmouth-NE                     21.57    4  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 1-3 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                      21.74    3  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  4 1-4 Patrick, James H      JR Dartmouth-NE                     21.76    2  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  5 1-5 Zyla, Michal A        SR Columbia-MR                      21.87    1  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  6 1-6 Mathews, Gabriel T    FR Dartmouth-NE                     22.09  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  7 1-7 Hyun, Ji Ho           FR Columbia-MR                     x22.30  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Suckow, Jonathan A    FR Columbia-MR                     381.16    9  
  2 1-2 Pantel, Jayden J      SR Columbia-MR                     366.91    4  
  3 1-3 Krok, Joseph P        JR Dartmouth-NE                    332.55    3  
  4 1-4 Kondo, Shinya         SO Columbia-MR                     305.25    2  
  5 1-5 Neistat, Ray B        SO Dartmouth-NE                    291.98    1  
  6 1-6 Fulton, Kevin         JR Columbia-MR                    x274.21  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  9 1-1 Korbar, Bruno *       SR Dartmouth-NE                    x48.94  
     r:+0.66  23.50   25.44                                                
  1 2-1 Dang, Kevin K         SO Columbia-MR                      46.75    9  
     r:+0.64  22.58   24.17                                                
  2 2-2 Stevens, Cole P       SO Columbia-MR                      46.84    4  
     r:+0.73  22.98   23.86                                                
  3 2-3 Jacobsen, Carter O    JR Dartmouth-NE                     47.33    3  
     r:+0.73  22.89   24.44                                                
  4 2-4 Liao, Brandon         FR Dartmouth-NE                     47.36    2  
     r:+0.65  23.15   24.21                                                
  5 2-5 Osowski, Adam P       FR Columbia-MR                      47.42    1  
     r:+0.64  22.89   24.53                                                
  6 2-6 Hall, John L          SO Dartmouth-NE                     48.43  
     r:+0.68  23.41   25.02                                                
  7 2-7 Cook, Ethan J         SO Dartmouth-NE                    x48.64  
     r:+0.66  23.56   25.08                                                
  8 2-8 Kieser, Pearce C      JR Columbia-MR                     x48.65  
     r:+0.68  23.31   25.34                                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                    1:54.07    9  
              27.18   29.40   29.40   28.09                                
  2 1-2 Senkfor, Henry N      SR Dartmouth-NE                   1:54.35    4  
              27.09   29.20   29.45   28.61                                
  3 1-3 Thomas, Zach D        SR Columbia-MR                    1:56.87    3  
              26.95   29.83   30.24   29.85                                
  4 1-4 Purvis, Robby J       JR Dartmouth-NE                   1:57.16    2  
              27.89   30.16   29.88   29.23                                
 -- 1- Park, Jae Y            SR Columbia-MR                   X1:48.30  
              25.96   27.37   27.75   27.22                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lozano, Joseph        SR Columbia-MR                    2:04.75    9  
     r:+0.81  28.66   32.27   31.76   32.06                                
  2 1-2 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                    2:07.30    4  
     r:+0.75  29.70   32.48   32.50   32.62                                
  3 1-3 Cane, Paul W          JR Dartmouth-NE                   2:08.22    3  
     r:+0.72  28.52   32.77   33.44   33.49                                
  4 1-4 Edmunson, Iain S      JR Dartmouth-NE                   2:10.16    2  
     r:+0.76  29.33   32.92   33.41   34.50                                
  5 1-5 Cardwell, Jack R      SR Dartmouth-NE                   2:11.24    1  
     r:+0.67  29.54   33.19   33.58   34.93                                
  6 1-6 Scanlon, Jack X       FR Columbia-MR                    2:11.91  
     r:+0.68  30.50   33.84   33.82   33.75                                
  7 1-7 Kang, Patrick            Dartmouth-NE                  x2:13.47  
     r:+0.69  28.85   32.69   34.89   37.04                                
  8 1-8 Smith, Edward F       FR Columbia-MR                   x2:16.70  
     r:+0.76  30.39   33.99   35.94   36.38                                
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lamastra, Connor K    FR Dartmouth-NE                   4:33.87    9  
     r:+0.77  25.82   27.52   28.05   28.40   27.01   27.15   27.05   27.63
      27.88   27.36                                                
  2 1-2 Tsau, Brian Y         JR Columbia-MR                    4:37.27    4  
     r:+0.67  25.53   27.67   27.91   27.97   28.00   27.83   27.56   28.23
      28.33   28.24                                                
  3 1-3 Brett, Shane          JR Columbia-MR                    4:40.16    3  
     r:+0.72  26.23   28.10   28.48   28.75   27.91   27.91   27.39   28.53
      29.00   27.86                                                
  4 1-4 Hendell, Josh         SO Dartmouth-NE                   4:40.23    2  
     r:+0.72  25.84   27.75   27.88   28.24   28.28   28.56   28.51   28.43
      28.94   27.80                                                
  5 1-5 Van Genderen, Stas R  FR Dartmouth-NE                   4:51.07    1  
     r:+0.83  26.23   28.41   28.82   29.51   29.42   29.90   29.97   30.17
      29.84   28.80                                                
  6 1-6 Browne, Zach             Dartmouth-NE                  x4:51.34  
     r:+0.72  26.27   28.78   29.40   29.62   29.77   29.70   29.78   29.73
      29.46   28.83                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Frifeldt, Kevin D      SR Columbia-MR                     X47.56  
     r:+0.58  22.07   25.49                                                
 -- 1- Gwo, Albert J          FR Columbia-MR                     X48.18  
     r:+0.61  22.38   25.80                                                
 -- 1- Stevens, Cole P        SO Columbia-MR                     X51.21  
     r:+0.72  24.13   27.08                                                
 -- 1- Hall, Delaney W        JR Dartmouth-NE                    X52.97  
     r:+0.72  24.65   28.32                                                
 -- 1- Hyun, Ji Ho            FR Columbia-MR                     X55.12  
     r:+0.71  24.91   30.21                                                
 -- 1- Aoun, Christopher C    SO Columbia-MR                     X55.22  
     r:+0.72  25.82   29.40                                                
  1 2-1 Luciano, Matthew B    FR Dartmouth-NE                     51.26    9  
     r:+0.67  24.24   27.02                                                
  2 2-2 Patrick, James H      JR Dartmouth-NE                     52.02    4  
     r:+0.69  24.62   27.40                                                
  3 2-3 Purvis, Robby J       JR Dartmouth-NE                     52.62    3  
     r:+0.79  24.69   27.93                                                
  4 2-4 Cox, Erek R           SO Columbia-MR                      52.70    2  
     r:+0.65  24.55   28.15                                                
  5 2-5 Shen, Tony L          SR Dartmouth-NE                    x52.73  
     r:+0.76  24.70   28.03                                                
  6 2-6 Walker, Alexander J   SO Columbia-MR                      53.22    1  
     r:+0.66  24.54   28.68                                                
 -- 2- Smith, Jack            JR Columbia-MR                     X50.64  
     r:+0.67  23.79   26.85                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lamastra, Connor K    FR Dartmouth-NE                   1:53.97    9  
     r:+0.71  25.36   29.27   33.22   26.12                                
  2 1-2 Zyla, Michal A        SR Columbia-MR                    1:54.81    4  
     r:+0.65  25.22   28.43   35.57   25.59                                
  3 1-3 Skimmons, Joe W       SO Columbia-MR                    1:56.65    3  
     r:+0.71  25.88   29.38   33.84   27.55                                
  4 1-4 Scerbo, Joseph T      FR Columbia-MR                    1:57.17    2  
     r:+0.67  25.85   29.77   34.44   27.11                                
  5 1-5 Edmunson, Iain S      JR Dartmouth-NE                   1:57.40    1  
     r:+0.78  26.19   31.12   33.34   26.75                                
  6 1-6 Cane, Paul W          JR Dartmouth-NE                   2:01.63  
     r:+0.75  26.42   32.23   34.41   28.57                                
  7 1-7 Seeley-Hacker, Brett  SR Dartmouth-NE                  x2:05.00  
     r:+0.61  26.81   34.62   35.96   27.61                                
  8 1-8 Kang, Patrick            Dartmouth-NE                  x2:05.34  
     r:+0.68  26.31   35.13   34.74   29.16                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                               1:26.42   11  
     1) Patrick, James H JR             2) r:+0.20 Liao, Brandon FR       
     3) r:+0.20 Jacobsen, Carter JR     4) r:+0.40 Shen, Tony SR          
     r:+0.71  21.78    21.31    21.52    21.81                                    
  2 1-2 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                               1:27.72    4  
     1) Mathews, Gabriel T FR           2) r:+0.47 Hall, John SO          
     3) r:+0.08 Luciano, Matthew FR     4) r:+0.03 Senkfor, Henry SR      
     r:+0.73  21.98    22.32    22.22    21.20                                    
  3 1-3 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              x1:28.59  
     1) Cook, Ethan J SO                2) r:+0.21 Cardwell, Jack SR      
     3) r:+0.25 Van Genderen, Stas FR   4) r:+0.22 Hendell, Josh SO       
     r:+0.61  22.23    22.03    22.13    22.20                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                             X1:22.47  
     1) Gwo, Albert J FR                2) r:+0.31 Gullick, Hank SO       
     3) r:+0.21 Dang, Kevin SO          4) r:+0.28 Frifeldt, Kevin SR     
     r:+1.79  20.54    20.89    20.99    20.05                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'C'                             X1:26.94  
     1) Park, Jae Y SR                  2) r:+0.35 Thomas, Zach SR        
     3) r:+0.06 Lozano, Joseph SR       4) r:+0.13 Zyla, Michal SR        
     r:+1.58  21.84    21.56    21.40    22.14                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'D'                             X1:27.00  
     1) Cox, Erek R SO                  2) r:+0.28 Stevens, Cole SO       
     3) r:+0.30 Walker, Alexander SO    4) r:+0.09 Skimmons, Joe SO       
     r:+0.61  21.75    21.05    21.80    22.40                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'A'                             X1:27.86  
     1) Tong, Eric H FR                 2) r:+0.41 Hyun, Ji Ho FR         
     3) r:+0.19 Osowski, Adam FR        4) r:+0.18 Smith, Edward FR       
     r:+0.75  21.62    22.39    21.59    22.26                                    
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'E'                             X1:28.25  
     1) Kieser, Pearce C JR             2) r:+0.08 Tsau, Brian JR         
     3) r:+0.06 Brett, Shane JR         4) r:+0.03 Smith, Jack JR         
     r:+0.76  22.68    22.03    21.60    21.94