Licensed to Brown University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/25/2014 05:40 PM
                       Brown vs Columbia Men - 1/25/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:31.73   11  
     1) Pascal, Alexander B 20          2) Meyers, Christopher A 19       
     3) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20         4) Glenn, Thomas B 21             
       23.64    26.08    21.67    20.34                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 1:31.99    4  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J 21         2) Wong, Stanley W 20             
     3) Jakl, David C 20                4) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21         
       23.69    26.12    21.57    20.61                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:34.47    2  
     1) Johnston, Nick R 19             2) Mercurio, Thomas G 19          
     3) Klotz, Daniel J 18              4) Nee, Jack * 19                 
       24.79    26.77    22.41    20.50                                    
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 1:34.79  
     1) Xu, Ben 19                      2) Saunders, Codi B 20            
     3) May, Drew T 18                  4) Traub, Eric S 21               
       24.40    26.71    22.63    21.05                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                                   x1:36.92  
     1) Hunter, Paul E 22               2) Lohman, Connor R 18            
     3) Lacosta, William C 18           4) Diamond, Oliver Z 22           
       25.02    27.23    23.16    21.51                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'D'                                   x1:38.40  
     1) Voss, Adam C 21                 2) Luminais, Matt S 19            
     3) Bley-Male, Max W 18             4) Treil, Alexander S 20          
       25.32    27.51    23.54    22.03                                    
  7 Columbia University-MR  'C'                                x1:43.61  
     1) Fraser, Connor J 19             2) Wood, Andrew W 23              
     3) Pawlak, Kevin C 18              4) Crane, Kingsley K 20           
       27.08    27.86    25.88    22.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR                   15:45.75    9  
      25.89   27.98   28.11   27.94   28.01   28.28   28.62   28.35
      28.71   28.67   28.91   28.85   28.78   28.79   28.73   28.91
      28.94   28.96   28.70   28.84   28.95   29.00   29.05   29.14
      29.29   29.28   29.13   29.17   29.41   28.88   29.09   28.55
      27.84
  2 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR                   16:02.27    4  
      26.31   28.60   28.72   29.38   29.52   29.31   29.19   29.37
      29.34   29.26   29.40   29.01   29.28   29.00   29.53   29.26
      29.10   29.14   29.13   29.28   28.94   29.34   29.42   29.54
      29.57   29.70   29.64   29.66   29.54   29.49   29.32   29.17
      27.81
  3 Mayfield, Cory K          20 Brown-NE                      16:10.42    3  
      25.96   28.14   28.47   28.61   28.81   28.86   28.85   29.02
      29.01   29.28   29.27   29.40   29.59   29.59   29.74   29.84
      30.00   29.97   29.87   29.49   29.70   29.89   29.85   30.31
      30.30   30.27   30.19   30.30   29.96   29.76   29.64   29.75
      28.73
  4 Dunkle, Sam G             21 Columbia-MR                   16:12.37    2  
      26.48   28.70   29.09   29.29   29.50   29.51   29.34   29.39
      29.51   29.35   29.17   29.07   29.28   29.16   29.30   29.35
      29.37   29.37   29.37   29.68   29.53   29.70   29.72   29.71
      29.75   29.86   29.89   30.02   30.10   30.32   30.14   30.26
      30.09
  5 Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE                      16:14.74    1  
      26.47   28.62   28.90   29.01   29.15   29.68   29.39   29.48
      29.73   29.40   29.53   29.32   29.85   29.22   29.54   29.78
      29.54   29.55   30.09   29.25   29.79   30.22   29.80   29.82
      30.33   30.41   29.94   29.95   29.97   30.28   30.10   29.25
      29.38
  6 Mertz, Kevin C            19 Brown-NE                      16:20.12  
      25.97   28.54   29.05   29.33   29.56   29.64   29.39   29.54
      29.64   29.56   29.55   29.56   29.68   29.65   29.59   29.76
      29.88   29.89   29.96   29.99   29.96   30.00   30.47   30.18
      30.56   30.36   30.54   30.13   30.34   30.52   30.00   30.20
      29.13
  7 Delgado, James P          18 Columbia-MR                  x16:28.77  
      26.91   29.01   29.26   29.55   29.70   29.79   29.83   29.78
      29.88   29.59   29.55   29.75   29.86   29.96   30.34   30.24
      30.23   30.25   30.35   30.36   30.45   30.57   30.28   30.18
      30.63   30.59   30.59   30.57   30.73   30.40   30.33   30.40
      28.86
  8 Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE                     x16:43.75  
      26.88   29.13   29.40   29.69   29.84   29.92   30.21   30.55
      30.37   30.57   30.38   30.36   30.82   30.78   30.96   30.70
      30.61   30.94   30.97   30.50   30.64   31.16   31.03   31.16
      30.88   31.35   31.10   30.71   31.17   30.97   30.83   30.50
      28.67
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR                    1:41.01    9  
      23.81   25.84   25.52   25.84                                
  2 Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE                       1:41.98    4  
      23.73   26.06   25.95   26.24                                
  3 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR                    1:42.50    3  
      24.22   26.18   25.92   26.18                                
  4 Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE                       1:43.36    2  
      23.73   25.84   26.75   27.04                                
  5 Vivadelli, Christian C    20 Columbia-MR                    1:44.52    1  
      24.30   26.61   26.67   26.94                                
  6 Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR                   x1:44.74  
      24.27   26.31   26.91   27.25                                
  7 Luminais, Matt S          19 Brown-NE                       1:46.13  
      24.32   26.98   27.45   27.38                                
 -- Fraser, Connor J          19 Columbia-MR                   X1:50.05  
      25.36   28.09   28.87   27.73                                
 -- Pawlak, Kevin C           18 Columbia-MR                   X1:50.20  
      26.65   28.30   28.33   26.92                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR                      50.09    9  
      24.82   25.27                                                
  2 Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE                         50.25    4  
      24.78   25.47                                                
  3 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR                      51.43    3  
      25.39   26.04                                                
  4 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR                      51.72    2  
      25.19   26.53                                                
  5 Johnston, Nick R          19 Brown-NE                         52.49    1  
      25.35   27.14                                                
  6 Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE                         52.77  
      25.88   26.89                                                
  7 Hunter, Paul E            22 Brown-NE                        x52.99  
      25.84   27.15                                                
  8 Raynes, Stephen A         20 Columbia-MR                     x54.53  
      26.52   28.01                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swallow, Matt S           21 Columbia-MR                      57.96    9  
      27.46   30.50                                                
  2 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR                      58.20    4  
      27.42   30.78                                                
  3 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE                         58.42    3  
      27.82   30.60                                                
  4 Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE                         58.56    2  
      27.67   30.89                                                
  5 Wong, Stanley W           20 Columbia-MR                      58.62    1  
      27.10   31.52                                                
  6 Meyers, Christopher A     19 Brown-NE                         58.93  
      27.50   31.43                                                
  7 Santoro, John G           19 Columbia-MR                   x1:00.11  
      28.56   31.55                                                
  8 Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR                   x1:00.83  
      28.12   32.71                                                
  9 Crane, Kingsley K         20 Columbia-MR                   x1:05.21  
      30.38   34.83                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE                       1:46.93    9  
      24.31   27.14   27.63   27.85                                
  2 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR                    1:47.19    4  
      24.62   27.81   26.93   27.83                                
  3 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR                    1:51.65    3  
      25.06   27.84   28.82   29.93                                
  4 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR                    1:52.03    2  
      25.19   28.27   29.00   29.57                                
  5 Treil, Alexander S        20 Brown-NE                       1:54.58    1  
      25.16   28.23   29.79   31.40                                
  6 Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE                       1:55.88  
      25.12   28.64   30.25   31.87                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR                      20.52    9  
  2 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR                      20.80    4  
  3 Nee, Jack *               19 Brown-NE                         20.90    3  
  4 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE                         21.05    2  
  5 Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE                         21.24    1  
  6 Diamond, Oliver Z         22 Brown-NE                        x21.59  
  7 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR                      22.11  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE                         46.16    9  
      22.46   23.70                                                
  2 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR                      46.58    4  
      22.51   24.07                                                
  3 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR                      46.67    3  
      22.74   23.93                                                
  4 Diamond, Oliver Z         22 Brown-NE                         46.95    2  
      22.81   24.14                                                
  5 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR                      47.13    0.5
      23.16   23.97                                                
  5 Nee, Jack *               19 Brown-NE                         47.13    0.5
      22.61   24.52                                                
  5 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE                        x47.13  
      22.60   24.53                                                
  8 Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR                     x49.08  
      23.51   25.57                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR                    1:50.09    9  
      27.38   28.27   27.23   27.21                                
  2 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR                    1:51.26    4  
      26.31   28.52   28.00   28.43                                
  3 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR                    1:53.04    3  
      27.01   28.81   28.78   28.44                                
  4 Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE                       1:53.43    2  
      27.38   28.92   28.82   28.31                                
  5 Hunter, Paul E            22 Brown-NE                       1:54.70    1  
      27.37   29.10   29.37   28.86                                
  6 Johnston, Nick R          19 Brown-NE                       1:55.85  
      27.46   28.89   29.65   29.85                                
  7 Meyers, Christopher A     19 Brown-NE                      x1:56.78  
      27.25   29.26   30.08   30.19                                
  8 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR                   x2:00.01  
      27.48   29.95   31.17   31.41                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE                       2:05.04    9  
      28.80   31.63   32.16   32.45                                
  2 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE                       2:07.10    4  
      29.26   32.33   32.76   32.75                                
  3 Santoro, John G           19 Columbia-MR                    2:08.19    3  
      29.69   32.19   32.95   33.36                                
  4 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR                    2:08.40    2  
      29.21   32.69   33.28   33.22                                
  5 Chen, Ronald              19 Columbia-MR                    2:09.98    1  
      29.11   32.84   33.27   34.76                                
  6 Swallow, Matt S           21 Columbia-MR                   x2:13.46  
      30.17   34.24   34.21   34.84                                
  7 Raynes, Stephen A         20 Columbia-MR                   x2:14.80  
      29.90   34.35   35.67   34.88                                
  8 Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR                   x2:15.72  
      30.52   34.28   35.37   35.55                                
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K          20 Brown-NE                       4:36.75    9  
      25.18   27.75   28.37   28.44   28.36   28.34   28.31   28.34
      27.76   25.90                                                
  2 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR                    4:37.38    4  
      26.22   27.44   27.85   28.22   28.27   28.61   28.34   28.33
      27.62   26.48                                                
  3 Mertz, Kevin C            19 Brown-NE                       4:38.96    3  
      25.79   27.59   27.99   28.28   28.28   28.49   28.59   28.32
      28.15   27.48                                                
  4 Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE                       4:41.20    2  
      25.27   28.09   28.82   28.77   28.31   28.62   28.60   28.50
      28.46   27.76                                                
  5 Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE                      x4:41.41  
      26.03   28.07   28.61   28.62   28.55   28.65   28.48   28.76
      28.89   26.75                                                
  6 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR                    4:43.00    1  
      25.68   27.64   28.50   28.59   28.92   28.86   28.57   29.44
      28.69   28.11                                                
  7 Mattingly, Tyler S        20 Columbia-MR                    4:43.80  
      26.59   28.26   28.71   29.16   28.38   28.81   28.41   28.29
      28.76   28.43                                                
  8 Dunkle, Sam G             21 Columbia-MR                   x4:46.79  
      26.07   27.95   28.51   29.07   29.22   29.67   29.47   29.45
      29.25   28.13                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE                         48.06    9  
      23.06   25.00                                                
  2 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR                      48.10    4  
      22.99   25.11                                                
  3 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR                      50.65    3  
      23.56   27.09                                                
  4 Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE                         51.17    2  
      24.19   26.98                                                
  5 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR                      51.19    1  
      23.72   27.47                                                
  6 Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE                         51.20  
      23.54   27.66                                                
  7 Treil, Alexander S        20 Brown-NE                        x52.43  
      24.54   27.89                                                
 -- Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE                        X51.83  
      24.18   27.65                                                
 -- Voss, Adam C              21 Brown-NE                        X53.48  
      24.93   28.55                                                
 -- Crane, Kingsley K         20 Columbia-MR                     X54.81  
      25.44   29.37                                                
 -- Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR                     X56.04  
      26.44   29.60                                                
 -- Pawlak, Kevin C           18 Columbia-MR                     X56.81  
      26.74   30.07                                                
 -- Fraser, Connor J          19 Columbia-MR                     X57.58  
      27.17   30.41                                                
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR                    4:02.29    9  
      25.67   29.70   31.81   31.61   34.38   34.55   28.12   26.45
  2 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR                    4:03.66    4  
      25.72   29.29   32.25   31.62   34.54   35.82   27.46   26.96
  3 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE                       4:05.00    3  
      26.58   30.25   32.34   31.70   33.77   33.82   28.89   27.65
  4 Raynes, Stephen A         20 Columbia-MR                    4:06.70    2  
      26.23   30.43   31.42   30.84   35.33   35.21   29.15   28.09
  5 Delgado, James P          18 Columbia-MR                   x4:07.58  
      26.85   30.25   33.52   32.93   34.54   33.96   28.81   26.72
  6 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR                   x4:08.34  
      27.18   31.15   33.00   32.63   34.17   35.44   27.82   26.95
  7 Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE                       4:11.94    1  
      26.23   30.22   31.44   30.92   36.33   37.29   30.50   29.01
  8 Vivadelli, Christian C    20 Columbia-MR                   x4:12.29  
      26.62   30.73   32.99   31.49   37.48   37.15   28.58   27.25
  9 Mayfield, Cory K          20 Brown-NE                       4:13.78  
      26.31   30.52   34.26   33.26   35.85   36.85   29.00   27.73
 10 Chen, Ronald              19 Columbia-MR                   x4:14.61  
      26.44   30.21   33.11   32.83   37.25   37.86   29.73   27.18
 11 Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE                      x4:14.66  
      26.68   30.42   33.25   32.48   37.86   38.47   28.42   27.08
 12 Santoro, John G           19 Columbia-MR                   x4:16.83  
      27.91   31.82   33.27   33.74   35.21   35.29   30.35   29.24
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    3:03.43   11  
     1) Pascal, Alexander B 20          2) Nee, Jack * 19                 
     3) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20         4) Glenn, Thomas B 21             
       22.78    46.61    21.86    46.43    21.62    45.74    21.51    44.65
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 3:04.09    4  
     1) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21          2) Li, Terry 18                   
     3) Traub, Eric S 21                4) Jakl, David C 20               
       22.28    46.60    22.44    46.62    21.77    46.33    21.57    44.54
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 3:11.97    2  
     1) Wong, Stanley W 20              2) Xu, Ben 19                     
     3) Saunders, Codi B 20             4) May, Drew T 18                 
       23.66    49.15    23.35    47.87    23.05    47.39    22.35    47.56
  4 Brown University-NE  'C'                                    3:12.67  
     1) Barr, Brian W 20                2) Hunter, Paul E 22              
     3) Lacosta, William C 18           4) Saenger, Ryan C 19             
       23.24    49.19    22.70    47.68    23.04    48.03    22.91    47.77
  5 Brown University-NE  'B'                                   x3:12.72  
     1) Bley-Male, Max W 18             2) Luminais, Matt S 19            
     3) Diamond, Oliver Z 22            4) Klotz, Daniel J 18             
       23.29    48.42    22.36    47.39    22.62    47.37    23.59    49.54
  6 Brown University-NE  'D'                                   x3:16.30  
     1) Wombacher, Kai 18               2) Treil, Alexander S 20          
     3) Voss, Adam C 21                 4) Mertz, Kevin C 19              
       24.26    50.25    23.23    48.57    23.34    49.02    23.18    48.46
 
Event 15  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah             Columbia-MR                     296.70    9  
  2 Rosenberg, Billy E        20 Brown-NE                        289.28    4  
  3 Schlafer, Jonathan        19 Brown-NE                        288.45    3  
  4 Gourley, Sazzy S          20 Brown-NE                        274.88    2  
  5 Kim, Derek                   Columbia-MR                     228.75    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah             Columbia-MR                     311.70    9  
  2 Gourley, Sazzy S          20 Brown-NE                        284.55    4  
  3 Kim, Derek                   Columbia-MR                     273.38    3  
  4 Schlafer, Jonathan        19 Brown-NE                        267.08    2  
  5 Rosenberg, Billy E        20 Brown-NE                        266.63    1