/fls/9600/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Chile 02


              THE 2011 HEPTAGONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 29 Hosted By Princten University

                          MENS RACE - 8000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ethan Shaw                SR  Dartmouth                  24:47.6  5:00 
    2    2 Kyle Merber               SR  Columbia                   24:47.7  5:00 
    3    3 Donn Cabral               SR  Princeton                  24:58.0  5:02 
    4    4 Dan Lowry                 SR  Brown                      24:58.3  5:02 
    5    5 Peter Maag                SR  Princeton                  25:10.3  5:04 
    6    6 Matt Duffy                SR  Brown                      25:10.6  5:04 
    7    7 Tyler Udland              SO  Princeton                  25:10.9  5:04 
    8    8 Mike Murphy               JR  Columbia                   25:12.5  5:05 
    9    9 Nico Composto             SO  Columbia                   25:13.8  5:05 
   10   10 Chris Bendtsen            SO  Princeton                  25:15.8  5:05 
   11   11 Brett Kelly               JR  Cornell                    25:19.1  5:06 
   12   12 Matt McDonald             FR  Princeton                  25:20.8  5:06 
   13   13 Kevin Lunn                JR  Yale                       25:25.4  5:07 
   14   14 Ben Veilleux              JR  Columbia                   25:25.8  5:07 
   15   15 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    SO  Princeton                  25:26.8  5:08 
   16   16 Brad Kenimer              SR  Dartmouth                  25:28.7  5:08 
   17   17 John Bleday               SO  Dartmouth                  25:28.8  5:08 
   18   18 Justin Heck               SR  Columbia                   25:29.1  5:08 
   19   19 Jake Sienko               SO  Columbia                   25:30.0  5:08 
   20   20 Paul Snyder               JR  Columbia                   25:31.3  5:09 
   21   21 Steve Mangan              SO  Dartmouth                  25:32.0  5:09 
   22   22 Thomas Dialynas           SR  Princeton                  25:32.4  5:09 
   23      Eddie Owens               FR  Princeton                  25:32.8  5:09 
   24      Daniel Everett            FR  Columbia                   25:34.4  5:09 
   25   23 Nathan Chellman           SR  Brown                      25:34.7  5:09 
   26   24 Jonathan Gault            JR  Dartmouth                  25:35.0  5:09 
   27   25 Austin Snyder             JR  Brown                      25:35.3  5:09 
   28      Brian Leung               SR  Princeton                  25:36.3  5:10 
   29   26 Max Groves                SO  Cornell                    25:40.5  5:10 
   30   27 Gabe Heck                 SO  Cornell                    25:40.8  5:10 
   31   28 Jakob Lindaas             JR  Harvard                    25:41.6  5:11 
   32   29 Jacob Sandry              FR  Yale                       25:42.7  5:11 
   33   30 Matt McCullough           JR  Cornell                    25:43.0  5:11 
   34      Byron Jones               SO  Columbia                   25:44.7  5:11 
   35   31 Ben Potts                 FR  Cornell                    25:45.4  5:11 
   36      Gary Brownell             SR  Columbia                   25:45.4  5:11 
   37      Jonathan Vitez            SO  Princeton                  25:46.2  5:12 
   38   32 Aaron Watanabe            SO  Harvard                    25:47.0  5:12 
   39   33 Brendan Boyle             SO  Brown                      25:47.2  5:12 
   40   34 Michael Cunetta           SO  Yale                       25:47.4  5:12 
   41   35 Erik Berg                 JR  Brown                      25:48.0  5:12 
   42      Pat Desabato              JR  Columbia                   25:48.2  5:12 
   43   36 Chandler Kemp             SR  Cornell                    25:48.7  5:12 
   44   37 Conor Grogan              JR  Brown                      25:49.2  5:12 
   45   38 Matt Thwaites             JR  Yale                       25:50.6  5:12 
   46   39 Jeremy Gilmour            JR  Harvard                    25:51.2  5:13 
   47      Leighton Spencer          JR  Columbia                   25:55.0  5:13 
   48   40 Kevin Johnson             JR  Cornell                    25:56.3  5:14 
   49      Anthony Schurz            SR  Brown                      25:57.1  5:14 
   50   41 Will Geiken               FR  Harvard                    25:59.4  5:14            
   51      Mike Palmisano            JR  Princeton                  26:02.6  5:15 
   52   42 George Dickson            JR  Penn                       26:02.7  5:15 
   53   43 Henry Sterling            SO  Dartmouth                  26:02.8  5:15 
   54   44 Adam Cotton               FR  Harvard                    26:04.3  5:15 
   55   45 Michael Kiley             JR  Penn                       26:05.2  5:15 
   56   46 Kevin Foy                 JR  Penn                       26:07.6  5:16 
   57   47 Michael Vido              SR  Penn                       26:08.5  5:16 
   58      Kevin Cooper              JR  Brown                      26:09.4  5:16 
   59   48 Sam Lynch                 SR  Yale                       26:10.3  5:16 
   60   49 Dylan O'Sullivan          FR  Dartmouth                  26:11.7  5:17 
   61      John Schilkowsky          SO  Cornell                    26:14.1  5:17 
   62      Jake Shoemaker            SR  Dartmouth                  26:14.2  5:17 
   63   50 Julian Sheinbaum          SR  Yale                       26:14.4  5:17 
   64   51 Andy Gonzalez             FR  Harvard                    26:16.8  5:18 
   65   52 Sam Kirtner               JR  Yale                       26:20.5  5:18 
   66   53 John McKenzie             SO  Penn                       26:22.9  5:19 
   67      Mike Franklin             JR  Princeton                  26:25.4  5:19 
   68      Mike Danaher              JR  Dartmouth                  26:25.5  5:19 
   69      Dave Forward              SO  Cornell                    26:26.2  5:20 
   70      Ryan Laemel               SO  Yale                       26:26.6  5:20 
   71      Nathan Richards           SR  Yale                       26:27.7  5:20 
   72      Andy Arnold               JR  Cornell                    26:30.6  5:20 
   73      Ethan Hickey              SR  Brown                      26:30.6  5:20 
   74   54 Josh Black                JR  Penn                       26:32.1  5:21 
   75      John McGowan              FR  Yale                       26:38.2  5:22 
   76   55 Michael Cunningham        SR  Penn                       26:43.9  5:23 
   77      Max Lamb                  SO  Penn                       26:45.8  5:24 
   78      Colin Savage              SO  Brown                      26:46.5  5:24 
   79      Andrew Herring            SO  Cornell                    26:47.2  5:24 
   80   56 Phil Galebach             JR  Harvard                    26:48.6  5:24 
   81      John Foye                 JR  Penn                       26:49.1  5:24 
   82      Miles Richardson          SO  Yale                       26:50.5  5:24 
   83      Fred Ward                 FR  Harvard                    26:52.0  5:25 
   84      James Finucane            SR  Penn                       26:52.7  5:25 
   85      Sebastian Van Oudenallen  FR  Penn                       26:52.9  5:25 
   86      Chris Christoff           SO  Cornell                    27:07.1  5:28 
   87      Ben Stephenson            JR  Brown                      27:14.3  5:29 
   88      Kellen Blumberg           SO  Harvard                    27:19.0  5:30 
   89      Dylan Summers             SR  Dartmouth                  27:20.9  5:31 
   90      Alec Borsook              FR  Yale                       27:28.2  5:32 
   91      Victor Allen              FR  Penn                       27:37.4  5:34 
   92      Carl Ward                 FR  Harvard                    28:15.0  5:41 
              

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  Princeton                      (25:11.2  125:55.8 0:22.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Donn Cabral              SR    24:58.0
  2      5  Peter Maag               SR    25:10.3
  3      7  Tyler Udland             SO    25:10.9
  4     10  Chris Bendtsen           SO    25:15.8
  5     12  Matt McDonald            FR    25:20.8
  6   ( 15) Alejandro Arroyo Yamin   SO    25:26.8
  7   ( 22) Thomas Dialynas          SR    25:32.4

  2.    51  Columbia                       (25:13.8  126:08.9 0:41.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Kyle Merber              SR    24:47.7
  2      8  Mike Murphy              JR    25:12.5
  3      9  Nico Composto            SO    25:13.8
  4     14  Ben Veilleux             JR    25:25.8
  5     18  Justin Heck              SR    25:29.1
  6   ( 19) Jake Sienko              SO    25:30.0
  7   ( 20) Paul Snyder              JR    25:31.3

  3.    79  Dartmouth                      (25:22.5  126:52.1 0:47.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Ethan Shaw               SR    24:47.6
  2     16  Brad Kenimer             SR    25:28.7
  3     17  John Bleday              SO    25:28.8
  4     21  Steve Mangan             SO    25:32.0
  5     24  Jonathan Gault           JR    25:35.0
  6   ( 43) Henry Sterling           SO    26:02.8
  7   ( 49) Dylan O'Sullivan         FR    26:11.7

  4.    91  Brown                          (25:25.3  127:06.1 0:48.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Dan Lowry                SR    24:58.3
  2      6  Matt Duffy               SR    25:10.6
  3     23  Nathan Chellman          SR    25:34.7
  4     25  Austin Snyder            JR    25:35.3
  5     33  Brendan Boyle            SO    25:47.2
  6   ( 35) Erik Berg                JR    25:48.0
  7   ( 37) Conor Grogan             JR    25:49.2

  5.   125  Cornell                        (25:37.8  128:08.8 0:26.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Brett Kelly              JR    25:19.1
  2     26  Max Groves               SO    25:40.5
  3     27  Gabe Heck                SO    25:40.8
  4     30  Matt McCullough          JR    25:43.0
  5     31  Ben Potts                FR    25:45.4
  6   ( 36) Chandler Kemp            SR    25:48.7
  7   ( 40) Kevin Johnson            JR    25:56.3


  6.   162  Yale                           (25:47.3  128:56.4 0:44.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Kevin Lunn               JR    25:25.4
  2     29  Jacob Sandry             FR    25:42.7
  3     34  Michael Cunetta          SO    25:47.4
  4     38  Matt Thwaites            JR    25:50.6
  5     48  Sam Lynch                SR    26:10.3
  6   ( 50) Julian Sheinbaum         SR    26:14.4
  7   ( 52) Sam Kirtner              JR    26:20.5

  7.   184  Harvard                        (25:52.7  129:23.5 0:22.7)
=============================================
  1     28  Jakob Lindaas            JR    25:41.6
  2     32  Aaron Watanabe           SO    25:47.0
  3     39  Jeremy Gilmour           JR    25:51.2
  4     41  Will Geiken              FR    25:59.4
  5     44  Adam Cotton              FR    26:04.3
  6   ( 51) Andy Gonzalez            FR    26:16.8
  7   ( 56) Phil Galebach            JR    26:48.6

  8.   233  Penn                           (26:09.4  130:46.9 0:20.2)
=============================================
  1     42  George Dickson           JR    26:02.7
  2     45  Michael Kiley            JR    26:05.2
  3     46  Kevin Foy                JR    26:07.6
  4     47  Michael Vido             SR    26:08.5
  5     53  John McKenzie            SO    26:22.9
  6   ( 54) Josh Black               JR    26:32.1
  7   ( 55) Michael Cunningham       SR    26:43.9