Chile 02
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

Men’s All-Time All-Ivy League Teams

1956
1st Team: Nyles Ayers (Epee), Ralph DeMarco (Foil), Marvin Stein (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1957
1st Team: Jim Margolis (Epee), Nyles Ayers (Foil), Ed Magnani (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1958
1st Team: James Magolis (Epee), Joseph Bloom (Sabre), Frank Parisi (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1959
1st Team: Stewart Reuter (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1960
1st Team: Martin Zwick (Foil), Stewart Reuter (Sabre), Alan Schwartz (Sabre)
2nd Team: None

1961
1st Team: Dick Rothenberg (Foil), Jay Lustig (Foil), Bart Nisonson (Sabre), Steve Certrullo (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1962
1st Team: Donald Margolis (Epee), Dick Rothenberg (Foil), Jay Lustig (Foil), Bart Nisonson (Sabre), Steve Certrullo (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1963
1st Team: Ian Fries (Epee), Donald Margolis (Epee), Jay Lustig (Foil), Joseph Nalvein (Foil), Reuel Liebert (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1964
1st Team: Ian Fries (Epee), Leonard Zwerling (Epee), Mark Berger (Sabre), Reuel Liebert (Sabre)
2nd Team: None

1965
1st Team: Richard Holzman (Epee), John Jost (Epee), Joseph Nalveln (Foil), Mark Berger (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None

1966
1st Team: None   
2nd Team: None

1967
1st Team: Blant Fries (Epee), John McKay (Foil)       
2nd Team:  None

1968
1st Team: Jeff Kestler (Epee), Frank Lowy (Sabre)      
2nd Team:  None

1969
1st Team: Jeff Kestler (Epee)    
2nd Team: None       

1970
1st Team: Anthony Kestler (Foil), Mark Jaffe (Foil), Bruce Soriano (Sabre)     
2nd Team: None          

1971
1st Team: Harry Knecht (Epee), Mark Haselkorn (Epee), Gary Pepper (Foil), Bruce Soriano (Sabre) 
2nd Team: None          

1972
1st Team: Gary Pepper (Foil), Bob Berger (Foil), Greg Gail (Foil), Bruce Soriano (Sabre), George Bartos (Sabre), Tom Tosonczy (Sabre)
2nd Team: None          

1973
1st Team: Howard Perrone (Epee), Tom Losonczy (Sabre), George Bartos (Sabre)     
2nd Team: None           

1974
1st Team: Larry Kramer (Epee), Paul Chew (Foil), Tom Losonczy (Sabre)    
2nd Team: None          

1975
1st Team: Ferenc Deniflee (Foil), Tom Losonczy (Sabre), Edgar House (Sabre)   
2nd Team: None          

1976
1st Team: Brian Smith (Sabre), Jim Camparo (Sabre)      
2nd Team:           

1977
1st Team: Jim Camparo (Sabre)         
2nd Team: Alex DeMat (Epee)         

1978
1st Team: Wayne Miller  (Foil)          
2nd Team: Vladimir Zlobinsky (Epee)        

1979
1st Team: Vladimir Zlobinsky (Epee), Bob Mills (Sabre),       
2nd Team: Terry Tsien (Foil),         

1980
1st Team:   None        
2nd Team:  None         

1981
1st Team: Ed Bardakh (Epee), Valery Rayzman (Foil)       
2nd Team: None

1982
1st Team: Bentley Storm (Epee), Viktor Altschul (Foil)       
2nd Team: None          

1983
1st Team: Ed Bardakh (Epee), Valery Rayzman (Foil), Russell Wilson (Sabre), Tai Park (Sabre) 
2nd Team: None      

1984
1st Team: PJ Posner (Foil), Viktor Altschul (Foil), Bill Barton (Sabre), Russell Wilson (Sabre)   
2nd Team:  None         

1985
1st Team: Steve Trevor (Epee), Bill Mindel (Foil), Russell Wilson (Sabre), Robert Cottingham (Sabre)   
2nd Team:  None         

1986
1st Team: Steve Trevor (Epee), Ivan Fernandez-Madrid (Foil), Bill Mindel (Foil), Robert Cottingham (Sabre), Russell Wilson (Sabre) 
2nd Team: Jon Normile (Epee)         

1987
1st Team: Jon Normile (Epee), Marc Kent (Foil), Bill Mindel (Foil), Chris Reohr (Sabre), Jon Abbey (Sabre), Robert Cottingham (Sabre)
2nd Team: Marc Oshima (Epee)         

1988
1st Team: Jon Normile (Epee), Marc Oshima (Epee), Bill Mindel (Foil), Robert Cottingham (Sabre), Chris Reohr (Sabre), Jon Abbey (Sabre)
2nd Team: Marc Kent (Foil), Ivan Fernandez-Madrid (Foil)      

1989
1st Team: Jon Normile (Epee), Marc Kent (Foil), Ivan Fernandez-Madrid (Foil), Chris Reohr (Sabre), David Mandell (Sabre) 
2nd Team: Mark Ellingson (Foil)         

1990
1st Team: Marc Kent (Foil), Marc Pavese (Foil), Peter Ciemins (Sabre), David Mandell (Sabre)
2nd Team: Mark Ellingson (Foil),   Marc Oshima (Epee)   

1991
1st Team: Mike Feldschuh (Epee), Mike Liebis (Foil), Steve Kovacs (Sabre)    
2nd Team:     Peter Ciemens (Sabre), Marc Pavese (Foil)  

1992
1st Team: Dan Charlick (Epee), Brett Williams (Epee), Marc Pavese (Foil), Steve Kovacs (Sabre) 
2nd Team: Tim Jurik (Sabre), Herby Raynaud (Sabre), Ben Atkins (Epee)     

1993
1st Team: Rob Conway (Foil), Marc Pavese (Foil), Tim McCuthcheon (Foil), Steve Kovacs (Sabre)  
2nd Team: Herby Raynaud (Sabre), Dan Charlick (Epee), Ben Atkins (Epee)   

1994
1st Team: Brett Williams (Epee), Rob Conway (Foil), Steve Kovacs (Sabre)
2nd Team: Tim McCutcheon (Foil)      

1995
1st Team: Noah Zucker (Epee), Dan Kellner (Foil)      
2nd Team: Rob Conway (Foil), Ray Wong (Sabre)       

1996
1st Team: Ryan Shams (Epee), Noah Zucker (Epee), David Roy (Sabre)    
2nd Team: None

1997
1st Team: Dan Kellner (Foil)        
2nd Team: Matt Rosen (Epee), Noah Zucker (Epee), Paul Vernon (Epee), David Roy (Sabre), Paul Kim (Sabre)

1998
1st Team: Noah Zucker (Epee), Matt Rosen (Epee), Dan Kellner (Foil), Patrick Durkan (Sabre) 
2nd Team: Jed Dupree (Foil), Rafi Buckner (Foil)      

1999
1st Team: Matt Rosen (Epee), Jed Dupree (Foil), Patrick Durkan (Sabre)    
2nd Team: Rafi Bruckner (Foil), John Garnevicus (Sabre)     

2000
1st Team: Jed Dupree (Foil), Kevin Eriksen (Foil), Patrick Durkan (Sabre)     
2nd Team: Matt Rosen (Epee)        

2001
1st Team: Henry Pruitt (Epee), Jed Dupree (Foil), Patrick Durkan (Sabre), Andrew Sohn (Sabre)  
2nd Team: Raphael Bruckner (Foil)        

2002
1st Team: Kevin Eriksen (Foil), Nico Jaspers (Foil), Andrew Sohn (Sabre)   
2nd Team: Jared DeMatteis (Sabre), Paolo Raoselli (Sabre), Michael Dreyfus (Epee), Henry Pruitt (Epee), Mike Yablon (Epee)

2003
1st Team: Michael Yalbon (Epee), Jeremy Sinkin (Foil), Andrew Sohn (Sabre)    
2nd Team: Paul Rayfman (Sabre), Jared DeMatteis (Sabre), Bill Verigan (Epee), Nico Jaspers (Foil), Kevin Eriksen (Foil)

2004
1st Team: Michael Yalbon (Epee), Andrew Sohn (Sabre), Alex Krul (Sabre), Paul Reyfman (Sabre)  
2nd Team: Jerone Hsu (Epee), Jeremy Sinkin (Foil)      

2005
1st Team: Scott Sugimoto (Foil), Paul Reyfman (Sabre)        
2nd Team: Luka Lazic (Foil)         

2006
1st Team: Max Czapanskiy (Epee), Scott Sugimoto (Foil), James Williams (Sabre), Alex Krul (Sabre)   
2nd Team: Dwight Smith (Epee), Alex Diacou (Sabre)       

2007
1st Team: Dwight Smith (Epee), Brent Kelly (Epee), Kurt Getz (Foil), Scott Sugimoto (Foil), James Williams (Sabre)
2nd Team: Alex Krul (Sabre), Jeffrey Spear (Sabre)       

2008
1st Team: Max Czapanskiy (Epee), Lorenzo Casertano (Epee), Kurt Getz (Foil), Sherif Farrag (Foil), Jeff Spear (Sabre), Alex Diacou (Sabre)
2nd Team: Brent Kelly (Epee), Alex Rudnicki (Sabre)       

2009
1st Team: Sherif Farrag (Foil), Jeff Spear (Sabre)       
2nd Team: Alex Rudnicki (Sabre)         

2010
1st Team: Jeff Spear (Sabre)        
2nd Team: None          

2011
1st Team: Alen Hadzic (Epee), Alex Pensler (Foil)       
2nd Team: Bo Charles (Foil)         

2012
1st Team: Alex Pensler (Foil), William Spear (Sabre)       
2nd Team: Sean Leahy (Epee), Melvin Rodriguez (Sabre)      

2013
1st Team: Alen Hadzic (Epee), Brian Ro (Epee), Will Spear (Sabre)     
2nd Team: Harry Bergman (Foil), Michael Josephs (Sabre)       

2014
1st Team: Geoffry Loss (Sabre), Adam Mathieu (Foil), Brian Ro (Epee)     
2nd Team: Will Spear (Sabre), Harrison Bergman (Foil), Jake Hoyle (Epee)     

 

Women's All-Time All-Ivy League Team

1982
1st Team:  None
2nd Team: Lisa Piazza (Foil) 

1983
1st Team: Lisa Piazza (Foil)  
2nd Team:  None   

1984
1st Team: Katie Bilodeaux (Foil)          
2nd Team: None

1985
1st Team: Lisa Piazza (Foil), Katie Bilodeaux (Foil)        
2nd Team: None

1986
1st Team: Katie Bilodeaux (Foil)          
2nd Team: Darlene Pratschler (Foil)          

1987
1st Team: Darlene Pratschler (Foil), Katie Bilodeaux (Foil)        
2nd Team: None

1988
1st Team: None    
2nd Team: Tzu Moy (Foil)          

1989
1st Team: Tzu Moy (Foil), Darlene Pratschler (Foil), Amee Manges (Foil)     
2nd Team: None

1990
1st Team: Tzu Moy (Foil), Jill Tobia (Foil), Amee Manges (Foil)   
2nd Team: None

1991
1st Team: Ann Marsh (Foil), Jill Tobia (Foil)       
2nd Team: None

1992
1st Team: Jill Tobia (Foil)        
2nd Team: Jennifer Madrid (Foil)        

1993
1st Team: Ann Marsh (Foil)    
2nd Team: Zela Ante (Epee)          

1994
1st Team: None    
2nd Team: None

1995
1st Team: Jennifer Curtis (Epee)         
2nd Team: Kelly Cook (Foil), Alex Mummery (Foil)      

1996
1st Team: Jennifer Curtis (Epee), Caitlin Brown (Foil), Kate Lane (Foil)     
2nd Team: Mirren Fischer (Epee), Sonata Coulter (Epee)   

1997
1st Team: Jennifer Curtis (Epee), Susan Jennings (Foil), Caitlin Brown (Foil), Kate Lane (Foil)
2nd Team: None

1998
1st Team: Susan Jennings (Foil), Kate Lane (Foil)       
2nd Team: None

1999
1st Team: Erinn Smart (Foil), Susan Jennings (Foil)        
2nd Team: Ana Bozovic (Foil)         

2000
1st Team: Monica Conley (Epee), Susan Jennings (Foil)       
2nd Team: Lauren Napoli (Sabre)         

2001
1st Team: Monica Conley (Epee), Erinn Smart (Foil)      
2nd Team: Anya Brodsky (Epee), Ellen Blount (Foil)      

2002
1st Team: Ellen Blount (Foil), Katie Cavan (Foil)       
2nd Team: Kim Bush (Foil), Monica Conley (Foil), Solmaz Firoz (Foil)      

2003
1st Team: Kim Bush (Epee), Monica Conley (Epee), Ellen Blount (Foil), Emma Baratta (Sabre), Niki Padula (Sabre), Christian Robinson (Sabre)
2nd Team:  None         

2004
1st Team: Alexie Rubin (Epee), Cassidy Luitjen (Foil), Emma Baratta (Sabre), Niki Padula (Sabre)
2nd Team: Kathleen Reckling (Foil), Christian Robinson (Sabre)       

2005
1st Team: Alexie Rubin (Epee)
2nd Team: Morgan Midgely (Epee), Cassidy Luitjen (Foil)        

2006
1st Team: Emma Baratta (Sabre), Daria Schneider (Sabre)        
2nd Team: Morgan Midgely (Epee)          

2007
1st Team: Alexie Rubin (Epee), Cassidy Luitjen (Foil), Kathleen Reckling (Foil), Daria Schneider (Sabre), Emily Jacobson (Sabre), Danielle Gordet (Sabre)
2nd Team: None

2008
1st Team: Martyna Urbanowicz (Epee), Nicole Ross (Foil), Abby Caparros-Janto (Foil), Emily Jaconson (Sabre), Jackie Jacobson (Sabre)  
2nd Team: Tess Finkel (Epee), Danielle Gordet (Sabre), Oriana Isaacson (Epee)      

2009
1st Team: Tess Finkel (Epee), Nicole Ross (Foil), Stephanie Aiuto (Sabre), Sammy Roberts (Sabre) 
2nd Team: Neely Brandfield-Harvey (Epee), Jackie Jacobson (Sabre)       

2010
1st Team: Neely Brandfield-Harvey (Epee), Lydia Kopecky (Epee), Darie Schneider (Sabre), Sammy Roberts (Sabre)  
2nd Team: D'Meca Homer (Foil), Jackie Jacobson (Sabre)  

2011
1st Team: Katya English (Epee), Nzingha Prescod (Epee), Loweye Diedro (Sabre)    
2nd Team: Lydia Kopecky (Epee), Sammy Roberts (Sabre)

2012
1st Team: Diana Tsinis (Epee), Loweye Diedro (Sabre), Sammy Roberts (Sabre)     
2nd Team: Essane Diedro (Sabre)       

2013
1st Team: Lydia Kopecky (Epee), Margaret Lu (Foil), Jackie Dubrovich (Foil), Nzingha Prescod (Foil)    
2nd Team: Loweye Diedro (Sabre), Natalie Gegan (Epee), Essane Diedro (Sabre)

2014
1st Team: Margaret Lu (Foil), Sara Taffel (Foil)       
2nd Team: Jackie Dubrovich (Foil)        

 

 


Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Columbia University users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.