spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

 

Licensed to NCAA Division I Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/15/2012 09:12 PM
            2012 NCAA Div I Championships - 3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:26.20   3/19/2009 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, L Kelly, J Schluntz, T Baughman        
    American: @ 1:26.20   3/19/2009 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, L Kelly, J Schluntz, T Baughman        
   U.S. Open: # 1:26.20   3/19/2009 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, L Kelly, J Schluntz, T Baughman        
 Auburn Pool: $ 1:28.15   2/19/2009 Florida                                    
                         S Napier, G Spofforth, S Stafford, S Bateman      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanford  'A'                                     1:27.36    1:26.85$  40  
     1) Samantha Woodward SR            2) Madeline Schaefer FR           
     3) Andrea Murez JR                 4) Elizabeth Webb SR              
                  10.72       22.07 (22.07)       32.60 (10.53)       43.87 (21.80)
          54.22 (10.35)     1:05.66 (21.79)     1:15.67 (10.01)     1:26.85 (21.19)
  2 Cal Berkeley  'A'                                 1:27.11    1:27.22$  34  
     1) Kaylin Bing FR                  2) Liv Jensen SR                  
     3) Colleen Fotsch SR               4) Katherine Raatz SR             
                  10.80       22.25 (22.25)       32.33 (10.08)       43.37 (21.12)
          53.66 (10.29)     1:05.33 (21.96)     1:15.60 (10.27)     1:27.22 (21.89)
  3 Arizona  'A'                                      1:27.79    1:27.45$  32  
     1) Margo Geer SO                   2) Kaitlyn Flederbach SO          
     3) Emma Darlington SR              4) Aubrey Peacock SO              
                  10.62       21.69 (21.69)       32.28 (10.59)       43.57 (21.88)
          53.93 (10.36)     1:05.42 (21.85)     1:15.95 (10.53)     1:27.45 (22.03)
  4 Texas  'A'                                        1:27.65    1:27.81$  30  
     1) Karlee Bispo SR                 2) Bethany Adams JR               
     3) Ellen Lobb SO                   4) Kelsey Amundsen JR             
                  10.88       22.17 (22.17)       32.76 (10.59)       44.29 (22.12)
          54.73 (10.44)     1:06.26 (21.97)     1:16.38 (10.12)     1:27.81 (21.55)
  5 Auburn  'A'                                       1:27.86    1:27.82$  28  
     1) Ariann Vanderpool-Wallace SR    2) Hannah Riordan JR              
     3) Haley Krakoski SO               4) Emily Bos SO                   
                  10.55       21.65 (21.65)       32.12 (10.47)       43.54 (21.89)
          54.03 (10.49)     1:05.80 (22.26)     1:16.31 (10.51)     1:27.82 (22.02)
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                    1:28.37    1:28.55   26  
     1) Jennifer Connolly SR            2) Kelsey Floyd JR                
     3) Marykate McNeilis SO            4) Caroline Simmons JR            
                  10.84       22.38 (22.38)       32.82 (10.44)       44.42 (22.04)
          55.05 (10.63)     1:06.81 (22.39)     1:17.10 (10.29)     1:28.55 (21.74)
  7 Missouri  'A'                                     1:28.14    1:28.86   24  
     1) Shara Stafford SR               2) Cassandra Cunningham JR        
     3) Emily Doucette FR               4) Lisa Nathanson SR              
                  10.63       21.83 (21.83)       32.34 (10.51)       44.06 (22.23)
          54.68 (10.62)     1:06.51 (22.45)     1:17.03 (10.52)     1:28.86 (22.35)
  8 So. Methodist  'A'                                1:28.48    1:29.30   22  
     1) Nina Rangelova SO               2) Genevieve Konicke SR           
     3) Monika Babok SO                 4) Isabella Arcila FR             
                  11.08       22.94 (22.94)       33.39 (10.45)       45.10 (22.16)
          55.43 (10.33)     1:07.04 (21.94)     1:17.45 (10.41)     1:29.30 (22.26)
B - Final
  9 Georgia  'A'                                      1:28.66    1:28.00$  18  
     1) Madeline Locus FR               2) Jessica Graber SO              
     3) Lauren Harrington FR            4) Megan Romano JR                
                  10.86       22.14 (22.14)       32.76 (10.62)       44.46 (22.32)
          54.96 (10.50)     1:06.61 (22.15)     1:16.89 (10.28)     1:28.00 (21.39)
 10 Wisconsin  'A'                                    1:28.63    1:28.51   14  
     1) Rebecca Thompson SR             2) Ivy Martin FR                  
     3) Rebecka Palm SO                 4) Ruby Martin JR                 
                  10.66       22.08 (22.08)       32.25 (10.17)       43.89 (21.81)
          54.54 (10.65)     1:06.28 (22.39)     1:16.68 (10.40)     1:28.51 (22.23)
 11 Texas A&M  'A'                                    1:29.03    1:28.84   12  
     1) Caroline McElhany SO            2) Paige Miller SO                
     3) Breeja Larson SO                4) Erica Dittmer SO               
                  10.96       22.53 (22.53)       33.00 (10.47)       44.78 (22.25)
          55.38 (10.60)     1:07.07 (22.29)     1:17.37 (10.30)     1:28.84 (21.77)
 12 Florida  'A'                                      1:29.42    1:29.09   10  
     1) Sarah Bateman SR                2) Jamie Bohunicky JR             
     3) Kaitlin Frehling SO             4) Teresa Crippen SR              
                  10.71       21.90 (21.90)       32.92 (11.02)       44.35 (22.45)
          54.96 (10.61)     1:06.69 (22.34)     1:17.36 (10.67)     1:29.09 (22.40)
 13 Maryland  'A'                                     1:29.72    1:30.10    8  
     1) Megan Lafferty JR               2) Carolyn Fittin FR              
     3) Virginia Glover SR              4) Jennifer Roberts SO            
                  11.07       22.49 (22.49)       33.03 (10.54)       44.93 (22.44)
          55.53 (10.60)     1:07.21 (22.28)     1:18.41 (11.20)     1:30.10 (22.89)
 14 Southern Cali  'A'                                1:29.71    1:30.16    6  
     1) Kasey Carlson SO                2) Yumi So JR                     
     3) Lindsay Parrish JR              4) Joan Christel Simms JR         
                  10.82       22.26 (22.26)       33.12 (10.86)       45.42 (23.16)
          56.01 (10.59)     1:07.95 (22.53)     1:18.40 (10.45)     1:30.16 (22.21)
 15 Penn St  'A'                                      1:29.85    1:30.54    4  
     1) Paige Whitmire JR               2) Samantha Palser SR             
     3) Katherine Pulos SR              4) Erin Thomas SR                 
                  11.04       22.72 (22.72)       33.23 (10.51)       44.86 (22.14)
          55.60 (10.74)     1:07.44 (22.58)     1:18.71 (11.27)     1:30.54 (23.10)
 16 Boise St  'A'                                     1:29.82    1:30.77    2  
     1) Amber Boucher SR                2) Stevie Hughey JR               
     3) Sydney Johansen FR              4) Stephanie North SR             
                  11.05       22.68 (22.68)       33.35 (10.67)       45.17 (22.49)
          56.25 (11.08)     1:08.47 (23.30)     1:19.25 (10.78)     1:30.77 (22.30)

Preliminaries
 17 Minnesota  'A'                                    1:29.90             
     1) Erin Caflisch SO                2) Tess Behrens SO                
     3) Rebecca Weiland FR              4) Jessica Plant FR               
 18 Ohio St  'A'                                      1:29.96             
     1) Michelle Williams SO            2) Megan Detro JR                 
     3) Phoebe Cater SO                 4) Kelsey Moran JR                
 19 Louisiana St  'A'                                 1:29.97             
     1) Amber Carter FR                 2) Marlene Niemi FR               
     3) Rainey White SO                 4) Samantha Goates SR             
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 4:32.71   3/17/2011 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
    American: @ 4:30.47   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: # 4:30.47   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Auburn Pool: $ 4:37.62        2002 Natalie Coughlin, California               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Anderson            JR Southern Cali        4:37.23    4:34.48$  20  
                  25.73       53.56 (27.83)     1:21.25 (27.69)     1:49.24 (27.99)
        2:17.04 (27.80)     2:44.69 (27.65)     3:12.59 (27.90)     3:40.31 (27.72)
        4:08.04 (27.73)     4:34.48 (26.44)                                        
  2 Amber McDermott           FR Georgia              4:36.10    4:35.09$  17  
                  25.22       52.43 (27.21)     1:20.25 (27.82)     1:48.19 (27.94)
        2:16.09 (27.90)     2:44.07 (27.98)     3:12.06 (27.99)     3:40.14 (28.08)
        4:08.06 (27.92)     4:35.09 (27.03)                                        
  3 Stephanie Peacock         SO UNC                  4:35.06    4:35.62$  16  
                  25.94       53.63 (27.69)     1:21.60 (27.97)     1:49.56 (27.96)
        2:17.41 (27.85)     2:45.16 (27.75)     3:12.80 (27.64)     3:40.54 (27.74)
        4:08.34 (27.80)     4:35.62 (27.28)                                        
  4 Shannon Vreeland          SO Georgia              4:34.49    4:35.66$  15  
                  25.66       52.95 (27.29)     1:20.99 (28.04)     1:49.08 (28.09)
        2:17.33 (28.25)     2:45.44 (28.11)     3:13.54 (28.10)     3:41.33 (27.79)
        4:09.04 (27.71)     4:35.66 (26.62)                                        
  5 Wendy Trott               SR Georgia              4:36.10    4:37.50$  14  
                  26.14       54.25 (28.11)     1:22.43 (28.18)     1:50.57 (28.14)
        2:18.52 (27.95)     2:46.46 (27.94)     3:14.25 (27.79)     3:42.26 (28.01)
        4:10.05 (27.79)     4:37.50 (27.45)                                        
  6 Ashley Steenvoorden       SR Minnesota            4:36.23    4:37.95   13  
                  26.13       53.99 (27.86)     1:21.99 (28.00)     1:50.02 (28.03)
        2:18.05 (28.03)     2:46.09 (28.04)     3:14.35 (28.26)     3:42.55 (28.20)
        4:10.70 (28.15)     4:37.95 (27.25)                                        
  7 Shelley Harper            SR Cal Berkeley         4:37.58    4:38.76   12  
                  25.02       52.35 (27.33)     1:20.19 (27.84)     1:48.12 (27.93)
        2:16.18 (28.06)     2:44.64 (28.46)     3:13.25 (28.61)     3:42.28 (29.03)
        4:11.12 (28.84)     4:38.76 (27.64)                                        
  8 Lindsay Vrooman           SO Indiana              4:38.65    4:42.13   11  
                  26.34       54.57 (28.23)     1:23.00 (28.43)     1:51.20 (28.20)
        2:19.41 (28.21)     2:47.65 (28.24)     3:16.02 (28.37)     3:44.85 (28.83)
        4:13.81 (28.96)     4:42.13 (28.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alyssa Anderson           SR Arizona              4:39.68    4:36.66$   9  
                  25.70       53.33 (27.63)     1:21.44 (28.11)     1:49.73 (28.29)
        2:17.90 (28.17)     2:46.07 (28.17)     3:14.35 (28.28)     3:42.28 (27.93)
        4:09.93 (27.65)     4:36.66 (26.73)                                        
 10 Rachel Naurath            SO Virginia             4:39.63    4:37.87    7  
                  26.55       54.53 (27.98)     1:22.68 (28.15)     1:51.01 (28.33)
        2:19.16 (28.15)     2:47.16 (28.00)     3:15.12 (27.96)     3:42.93 (27.81)
        4:10.68 (27.75)     4:37.87 (27.19)                                        
 11 Catherine Breed           FR Cal Berkeley         4:40.66    4:38.05    6  
                  25.93       53.83 (27.90)     1:22.05 (28.22)     1:50.21 (28.16)
        2:18.51 (28.30)     2:46.62 (28.11)     3:14.84 (28.22)     3:43.13 (28.29)
        4:10.89 (27.76)     4:38.05 (27.16)                                        
 12 Brittany Strumbel         SR Indiana              4:39.66    4:39.71    5  
                  26.76       55.18 (28.42)     1:23.57 (28.39)     1:51.85 (28.28)
        2:20.09 (28.24)     2:48.22 (28.13)     3:16.32 (28.10)     3:44.35 (28.03)
        4:12.20 (27.85)     4:39.71 (27.51)                                        
 13 Maureen McLaine           JR Texas A&M            4:38.75    4:40.12    4  
                  26.22       54.21 (27.99)     1:22.72 (28.51)     1:51.08 (28.36)
        2:19.56 (28.48)     2:47.89 (28.33)     3:16.41 (28.52)     3:44.95 (28.54)
        4:13.54 (28.59)     4:40.12 (26.58)                                        
 14 Rachael Burnett           JR West Virginia        4:39.70    4:41.23    3  
                  26.69       54.80 (28.11)     1:22.94 (28.14)     1:51.29 (28.35)
        2:19.57 (28.28)     2:48.00 (28.43)     3:16.72 (28.72)     3:45.32 (28.60)
        4:13.97 (28.65)     4:41.23 (27.26)                                        
 15 Amanda Smith              SR Southern Cali        4:40.66    4:41.59    2  
                  26.56       54.97 (28.41)     1:23.21 (28.24)     1:51.74 (28.53)
        2:20.15 (28.41)     2:48.53 (28.38)     3:17.08 (28.55)     3:45.79 (28.71)
        4:14.23 (28.44)     4:41.59 (27.36)                                        
 16 Erika Hajnal              SR Virginia Tech        4:41.17    4:44.31    1  
                  26.30       54.37 (28.07)     1:22.71 (28.34)     1:50.97 (28.26)
        2:19.36 (28.39)     2:47.67 (28.31)     3:16.39 (28.72)     3:45.63 (29.24)
        4:15.20 (29.57)     4:44.31 (29.11)                                        

Preliminaries
 17 Katie Gardocki            JR Auburn               4:41.34             
 18 Kelsey Gaid               JR Georgia              4:41.47             
 19 Cassandra Morrice         JR Arizona St           4:41.78             
 20 Danielle Siverling        FR UNC                  4:42.51             
 21 Alison Haulsee            FR Virginia             4:42.64             
 22 Jamie Bohunicky           JR Florida              4:42.94             
 23 Tristin Baxter            SO Arizona St           4:43.23             
 24 Melanie Klaren            FR Cal Berkeley         4:43.40             
 25 Jordan Mattern            FR Georgia              4:43.44             
 26 Katharine Riefenstahl     SR Texas                4:43.51             
 27 Chelsea Franklin          JR Arkansas             4:43.71             
 28 Rebecca Stoughton         FR U of Iowa            4:43.74             
 29 Margaux Farrell           SR Indiana              4:43.89             
 30 Alicia Mathieu            SO Florida              4:44.05             
 31 Lindsay Gendron           SO Tennessee            4:44.11             
 32 Lynette Lim               SO Southern Cali        4:44.53             
 33 Cammile Adams             SO Texas A&M            4:44.67             
 34 Briana Emig               JR Eastern Mich         4:45.35             
 35 Ashley Adams              SO Texas A&M            4:45.42             
 36 Danielle Beckwith         SR Wisconsin            4:45.76             
 37 Kelly Baird               SO Ohio St              4:46.21             
 38 Kelsey Leneave            FR Texas                4:46.35             
 39 Kiera Janzen              FR Minnesota            4:46.44             
 40 Hannah Whitehead          SR Minnesota            4:47.14             
 41 Monika Stitski            JR Wisconsin            4:47.61             
 42 Caroline Kenney           SO Virginia             4:47.64             
 43 Jessica White             SR Indiana              4:47.86             
 44 Lauren Weis               JR Minnesota            4:47.89             
 45 Kaitlin Pawlowicz         FR Texas                4:48.26             
 46 Hayley Edwards            JR Villanova            4:48.42             
 47 Claire Leichty            SR Toledo               4:48.45             
 48 Andrea Taylor             SO Stanford             4:48.69             
 49 Amanda Nugent             JR West Virginia        4:48.81             
 50 Lauren Roth               SR Purdue               4:50.02             
 51 Monica Drake              JR Arizona              4:50.56             
 52 Laurin Williams           SO OU                   4:50.65             
 53 Nicole Vernon             FR Georgia              4:51.58             
 54 Courtney Otto             FR Harvard              4:51.65             
 55 Kata Fodor                JR West Virginia        4:51.68             
 56 Leah Gingrich             SR Texas                4:51.84             
 57 Lauren Jordan             FR Indiana              4:53.42             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:52.31   2/25/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
    American: @ 1:52.31   2/25/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
   U.S. Open: # 1:52.31   2/25/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
 Auburn Pool: $ 1:55.18   2/19/2009 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caitlin Leverenz          JR Cal Berkeley         1:53.31    1:51.77!  20  
                  24.75       53.22 (28.47)     1:24.34 (31.12)     1:51.77 (27.43)
  2 Katinka Hosszu            SR Southern Cali        1:53.43    1:51.80!  17  
                  24.39       52.29 (27.90)     1:25.01 (32.72)     1:51.80 (26.79)
  3 Madeline Dirado           SO Stanford             1:55.23    1:53.89$  16  
                  25.45       53.18 (27.73)     1:27.14 (33.96)     1:53.89 (26.75)
  4 Karlee Bispo              SR Texas                1:55.47    1:54.56$  15  
                  24.87       53.70 (28.83)     1:27.16 (33.46)     1:54.56 (27.40)
  5 Stina Gardell             SO Southern Cali        1:55.66    1:54.90$  14  
                  25.20       54.17 (28.97)     1:27.24 (33.07)     1:54.90 (27.66)
  6 Melanie Margalis          SO Georgia              1:55.51    1:55.10$  13  
                  25.49       54.72 (29.23)     1:27.42 (32.70)     1:55.10 (27.68)
  7 Meghan Hawthorne          SO Southern Cali        1:55.93    1:56.07   12  
                  25.60       54.87 (29.27)     1:28.74 (33.87)     1:56.07 (27.33)
  8 Allysa Vavra              SR Indiana              1:55.58    1:56.60   11  
                  26.01       54.78 (28.77)     1:28.44 (33.66)     1:56.60 (28.16)
B - Final

  9 Emma Reaney               FR Notre Dame           1:56.09    1:55.67    9  
                  25.56       54.66 (29.10)     1:28.25 (33.59)     1:55.67 (27.42)
 10 Catherine Meili           JR Columbia             1:57.08    1:56.73    7  
                  25.35       54.83 (29.48)     1:28.65 (33.82)     1:56.73 (28.08)
 11 Erica Dittmer             SO Texas A&M            1:57.07    1:56.96    6  
                  26.58       56.80 (30.22)     1:29.87 (33.07)     1:56.96 (27.09)
 12 Tanya Krisman             SR Southern Cali        1:57.84    1:57.70    5  
                  25.79       55.28 (29.49)     1:30.04 (34.76)     1:57.70 (27.66)
 13 Kim Pavlin                SO Texas A&M            1:56.81    1:57.89    4  
                  26.75       55.69 (28.94)     1:30.29 (34.60)     1:57.89 (27.60)
 14 Ellen Williamson          FR Virginia             1:57.67    1:58.92    3  
                  26.03       55.40 (29.37)     1:31.27 (35.87)     1:58.92 (27.65)
 15 Paige Miller              SO Texas A&M            1:56.95    1:59.03    2  
                  25.25       55.48 (30.23)     1:30.48 (35.00)     1:59.03 (28.55)
 16 Caroline McElhany         SO Texas A&M            1:57.76    1:59.14    1  
                  25.97       56.98 (31.01)     1:32.58 (35.60)     1:59.14 (26.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Merritt Krawczyk          JR Penn St              1:57.87             
 18 Jessica Schmitt           JR Southern Cali       J1:57.87             
 19 Chelsea Weedman           SO Penn St              1:58.13             
 20 Tori Simenec              FR Minnesota            1:58.14             
 21 Carolyn Blalock           SO UNC                  1:58.29             
 22 Jana Mangimelli           JR Georgia              1:58.41             
 23 Caroline Piehl            FR Cal Berkeley         1:58.56             
 24 Sarah Peterson            FR Auburn               1:58.57             
 25 Aja Van Hout              FR Wisconsin            1:58.68             
 26 Hrafnhildur Luthersdotti  SO Florida              1:58.79             
 27 Tanja Kylliainen          FR Louisville           1:58.80             
 28 Ioana Popa                SO Alabama              1:58.84             
 29 Jennie Smith              SR Florida              1:58.88             
 30 Anna Senko                SO UCLA                 1:59.06             
 31 Gretchen Jaques           FR Texas                1:59.39             
 32 Ashley Danner             SR George Mason         1:59.40             
 33 Fanny Lilliestrom         SR Louisville           1:59.42             
 34 Emily Creran              JR Ohio St              1:59.55             
 35 Brittney Kuras            JR Buffalo              1:59.67             
 36 Megan Fox                 FR Virginia             1:59.77             
 37 Laura Miller              JR Wisconsin            1:59.81             
 38 Rachael Schaffer          SO South Carolina       1:59.82             
 39 Sarah White               FR Virginia             1:59.95             
 40 Chelsey Salli             JR Arizona              1:59.96             
 41 Angela Severn             JR Ohio St              1:59.97             
 42 Noelle Tarazona           FR UCLA                 2:00.02             
 43 Patricia Burchell         FR Alabama              2:00.28             
 44 Sophia Yamauchi           SO UCSB                 2:00.44             
 45 Laura Gorinski            JR U.S. Navy            2:00.57             
 46 Johanna Gustafsdottir     FR Florida Int'l        2:00.58             
 47 Ashley Wanland            SR Wisconsin            2:00.62             
 48 Torrey Bussey             SO Louisiana St         2:00.70             
 49 Laura Sogar               JR Texas                2:00.91             
 50 Alexandra Norris          SO Ohio St              2:00.97             
 51 Skylar Smith              FR Texas                2:00.98             
 52 Jennifer Roberts          SO Maryland             2:01.32             
 53 Rita Medrano Munoz        SR Texas A&M            2:01.62             
 54 Natasha Fung              FR Florida              2:01.91             
 55 Shannon O'Malley          FR Georgia              2:01.93             
 56 Brittany Kimmitt          SR Wisconsin            2:02.15             
 57 Mattie Kukors             JR Arizona St           2:02.27             
 58 Emily McClellan           SO Wis.- Milwaukee      2:02.72             
 59 Sydney Johansen           FR Boise St             2:05.07             
 -- Elizabeth Beisel          SO Florida                  DQ              
 -- Brenna Maclean            SO Indiana                 DFS              
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 21.27   3/19/2009 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
    American: @ 21.27   3/19/2009 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
   U.S. Open: # 21.27   3/19/2009 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
 Auburn Pool: $ 21.83        2003 Maritza Correia, Georgia                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liv Jensen                SR Cal Berkeley           21.71      21.48$  20  
                  10.39       21.48 (11.09)                                        
  2 Margo Geer                SO Arizona                21.66      21.64$  17  
                  10.58       21.64 (11.06)                                        
  3 Ariann Vanderpool-Wallac  SR Auburn                 21.46      21.65$  16  
                  10.64       21.65 (11.01)                                        
  4 Elizabeth Webb            SR Stanford               21.81      21.78$  15  
                  10.66       21.78 (11.12)                                        
  5 Shara Stafford            SR Missouri               21.95      21.79$  14  
                  10.57       21.79 (11.22)                                        
  6 Samantha Woodward         SR Stanford               22.00      21.99   13  
                  10.76       21.99 (11.23)                                        
  7 Rebecca Thompson          SR Wisconsin              22.02      22.16   12  
                  10.76       22.16 (11.40)                                        
  8 Caroline Simmons          JR Tennessee              22.05      22.18   11  
                  10.76       22.18 (11.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sarah Bateman             SR Florida                22.18      21.89    9  
                  10.65       21.89 (11.24)                                        
 10 Kelsi Hall                SR Miami (FL)             22.12      22.13    7  
                  10.68       22.13 (11.45)                                        
 11 Hannah Riordan            JR Auburn                 22.38      22.15    6  
                  10.84       22.15 (11.31)                                        
 12 Madeline Schaefer         FR Stanford               22.18      22.26    5  
                  10.76       22.26 (11.50)                                        
 13 Bryeanna Ravettine        SO Liberty                22.28      22.30    4  
                  10.85       22.30 (11.45)                                        
 14 Kelsey Amundsen           JR Texas                  22.19      22.50    3  
                  10.95       22.50 (11.55)                                        
 15 Rachel Dixon              SO UNLV (W)               22.37      22.58    2  
                  10.84       22.58 (11.74)                                        
 16 Paige Whitmire            JR Penn St                22.33      22.72    1  
                  11.06       22.72 (11.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Kasey Carlson             SO Southern Cali          22.39             
 18 Samantha Palser           SR Penn St                22.41             
 19 Emily Bos                 SO Auburn                 22.44             
 19 Madeline Locus            FR Georgia                22.44             
 21 Megan Lafferty            JR Maryland               22.45             
 22 Kaylin Bing               FR Cal Berkeley           22.47             
 23 Ellen Lobb                SO Texas                  22.48             
 24 Kathryn Murphy            SO UCLA                   22.52             
 25 Andrea Murez              JR Stanford               22.53             
 26 Bethany Adams             JR Texas                  22.54             
 26 Megan Detro               JR Ohio St                22.54             
 28 Traycie Swartz            SO Univ of Utah           22.55             
 29 Olivia Scott              SO Auburn                 22.58             
 30 Emma Darlington           SR Arizona                22.60             
 31 Sabine Rasch              JR TCU                    22.61             
 31 Kelsey Conci              SR Wyoming (W)            22.61             
 33 Kaitlyn Flederbach        SO Arizona                22.62             
 33 Marisa Dewames            JR San Jose St            22.62             
 35 Genevieve Konicke         SR So. Methodist          22.63             
 36 Taylor Reynolds           JR Northwestern           22.64             
 37 Shannon Landgrebe         JR Arizona St             22.65             
 38 Emma Svensson             FR Florida Gulf           22.66             
 39 Amber Boucher             SR Boise St               22.67             
 39 Ivy Martin                FR Wisconsin              22.67             
 41 Haley Krakoski            SO Auburn                 22.68             
 42 Megan Fonteno             FR Auburn                 22.69             
 43 Alexandra Forrester       JR Yale                   22.71             
 43 Meredith Cavalier         JR Virginia               22.71             
 45 Cassandra Cunningham      JR Missouri               22.73             
 46 Elizabeth Boyce           SO Princeton              22.77             
 47 Joan Christel Simms       JR Southern Cali          22.81             
 47 Stephanie North           SR Boise St               22.81             
 47 Colleen Fotsch            SR Cal Berkeley           22.81             
 50 Michelle Williams         SO Ohio St                22.82             
 51 Sarah Denninghoff         SO Arizona                22.83             
 51 Jessica Graber            SO Georgia                22.83             
 53 Kaitlin Frehling          SO Florida                22.85             
 54 Isabella Arcila           FR So. Methodist          22.87             
 54 Lauren Harrington         FR Georgia                22.87             
 56 Emily Lloyd               SO Virginia               22.90             
 56 Kristel Vourna            SO Alabama                22.90             
 58 Marlene Niemi             FR Louisiana St           23.04             
 59 Samantha Goates           SR Louisiana St           23.05             
 60 Tiffany Oliver            SO Florida St             23.06             
 61 Aliena Schmidtke          FR New Mexico St          23.07             
 62 Carolyn Fittin            FR Maryland               23.09             
 63 Stevie Hughey             JR Boise St               23.12             
 64 Lisa Nathanson            SR Missouri               23.16             
 65 Katherine Pulos           SR Penn St                23.30             
 66 Amber Carter              FR Louisiana St           23.44             
 -- Caitlin Dauw              SR Michigan                DFS              
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 356.20   3/18/2010 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Houston              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final

  1 Tory Ishimatsu               Southern Cali         331.55     354.10   20  
  2 Jaele Patrick                Texas A&M             313.00     348.90   17  
  3 Vennie Dantin                Auburn                326.10     337.60   16  
  4 Samantha Pickens             Arizona               318.05     334.55   15  
  5 Meg Keefer                   Minnesota             311.65     332.40   14  
  6 Janie Potvin                 Texas A&M             310.85     320.85   13  
  7 Logan Kline                  Virginia Tech         304.10     317.75   12  
  8 Stephanie Phipps             Stanford              308.03     312.05   11  
B - Final
  9 Bianca Alvarez               Ohio St               296.50     340.50    9  
 10 Amanda Lohman                Michigan              302.05     317.90    7  
 11 Kaylea Arnett                Virginia Tech         302.90     312.60    6  
 12 Laura Ryan                   Indiana               291.55     307.55    5  
 13 Jodie McGroaty               Tennessee             301.60     304.00    4  
 14 Elina Eggers                 Arizona St            299.60     289.20    3  
 15 Courtney Forcucci            South Carolina        299.60     288.65    2  
 16 Gabby Erickson               New Mexico            291.50     267.90    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Jennifer Chiang              Notre Dame            289.50             
 18 Victoria Lamp                Tennessee             288.65             
 19 Ariel Rittenhouse            Florida St            287.85             
 20 Anna Aguero                  Auburn                283.30             
 21 Kara McCormack               Miami (FL)            282.25             
 22 Kelly Hendricks              Eastern Mich          281.20             
 23 Thea Vock                    Miami (FL)            281.05             
 24 Alexandra Bettridge          Louisiana St          280.90             
 25 Jordan Morcom                Missouri              272.95             
 26 Julia Lonnegren              Houston               270.20             
 27 Katrina Young                Florida St            268.85             
 28 Danielle Cecco               U.Connecticut         268.10             
 29 Diana Wilcox                 Texas                 265.70             
 30 Veronica Rydze               U of Iowa             264.85             
 31 Becca St. Germain            Texas A&M             264.65             
 32 Anna Steiner                 San Diego State       262.00             
 33 Shelby Cullinan              Texas                 255.40             
 34 Amy Cozad                    Indiana               254.75             
 35 Christina Gailey             Missouri              245.00             
 36 Kristen Meier                San Diego State       244.70             
 37 Kahley Rowell                Cal Berkeley          227.55             
 38 Sarah McCrady                Minnesota             224.90             
 
Event 6  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 3:28.26   2/24/2012 California                                 
                         C Tran, C Lenerenz, S Isakovic, L Jensen          
    American: @ 3:28.31   3/20/2009 Arizona                                    
                         A Agy, A Chandler, L Jackson, J Schluntz          
   U.S. Open: # 3:28.26   2/24/2012 California                                 
                         C Tran, C Leverenz, S Isakovic, L Jensen          
 Auburn Pool: $ 3:04.58   2/20/2009 Auburn                                     
                         Goh, Lawrence, Ohlgren, Vanderpool-Wallace        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cal Berkeley  'A'                                 3:28.14    3:28.10!  40  
     1) Cindy Tran SO                   2) Caitlin Leverenz JR            
     3) Sara Isakovic SR                4) Katherine Raatz SR             
                  23.95       50.94 (50.94)     1:17.99 (27.05)     1:48.65 (57.71)
        2:12.28 (23.63)     2:39.86 (51.21)     3:02.45 (22.59)     3:28.10 (48.24)
  2 Arizona  'A'                                      3:32.33    3:29.13   34  
     1) Sarah Denninghoff SO            2) Ellyn Baumgardner JR           
     3) Lauren Smart JR                 4) Margo Geer SO                  
                  24.87       51.62 (51.62)     1:19.10 (27.48)     1:50.97 (59.35)
        2:14.81 (23.84)     2:42.37 (51.40)     3:04.46 (22.09)     3:29.13 (46.76)
  3 Tennessee  'A'                                    3:31.24    3:29.92   32  
     1) Jennifer Connolly SR            2) Molly Hannis FR                
     3) Kelsey Floyd JR                 4) Lindsay Gendron SO             
                  24.86       51.37 (51.37)     1:18.67 (27.30)     1:51.29 (59.92)
        2:14.81 (23.52)     2:42.42 (51.13)     3:05.04 (22.62)     3:29.92 (47.50)
  4 Texas A&M  'A'                                    3:29.42    3:30.31   30  
     1) Paige Miller SO                 2) Breeja Larson SO               
     3) Caroline McElhany SO            4) Kim Pavlin SO                  
                  25.40       52.18 (52.18)     1:19.26 (27.08)     1:49.85 (57.67)
        2:14.00 (24.15)     2:42.02 (52.17)     3:04.92 (22.90)     3:30.31 (48.29)
  5 Auburn  'A'                                       3:30.32    3:30.38   28  
     1) Emily Bos SO                    2) Lauren Norberg JR              
     3) Olivia Scott SO                 4) Ariann Vanderpool-Wallace SR   
                  25.42       52.52 (52.52)     1:20.32 (27.80)     1:52.28 (59.76)
        2:15.80 (23.52)     2:43.56 (51.28)     3:06.01 (22.45)     3:30.38 (46.82)
  6 Texas  'A'                                        3:32.16    3:31.20   26  
     1) Lily Moldenhauer SO             2) Laura Sogar JR                 
     3) Kelsey Amundsen JR              4) Karlee Bispo SR                
                  25.14       52.25 (52.25)     1:19.69 (27.44)     1:50.91 (58.66)
        2:15.22 (24.31)     2:43.88 (52.97)     3:06.18 (22.30)     3:31.20 (47.32)
  7 Arizona St  'A'                                   3:32.11    3:31.52   24  
     1) Kelli Kyle SR                   2) Rebecca Ejdervik SR            
     3) Caroline Kuczynski JR           4) Shannon Landgrebe JR           
                  25.75       53.51 (53.51)     1:20.43 (26.92)     1:52.35 (58.84)
        2:16.14 (23.79)     2:43.91 (51.56)     3:06.57 (22.66)     3:31.52 (47.61)
  8 Southern Cali  'A'                                3:31.34    3:33.94   22  
     1) Joan Christel Simms JR          2) Kasey Carlson SO               
     3) Yumi So JR                      4) Katinka Hosszu SR              
                  25.73       53.51 (53.51)     1:20.52 (27.01)     1:52.92 (59.41)
        2:17.15 (24.23)     2:45.20 (52.28)     3:08.73 (23.53)     3:33.94 (48.74)
B - Final
  9 Stanford  'A'                                     3:33.30    3:30.86   18  
     1) Felicia Lee SO                  2) Mary Olsen FR                  
     3) Samantha Woodward SR            4) Elizabeth Webb SR              
                  25.11       52.06 (52.06)     1:19.82 (27.76)     1:52.01 (59.95)
        2:16.36 (24.35)     2:43.91 (51.90)     3:06.09 (22.18)     3:30.86 (46.95)
 10 Georgia  'A'                                      3:32.53    3:30.90   14  
     1) Kristen Shickora SR             2) Michelle McKeehan SR           
     3) Lauren Harrington FR            4) Megan Romano JR                
                  25.74       52.47 (52.47)     1:20.54 (28.07)     1:51.98 (59.51)
        2:16.75 (24.77)     2:44.83 (52.85)     3:06.92 (22.09)     3:30.90 (46.07)
 11 Florida  'A'                                      3:32.63    3:32.93   12  
     1) Elizabeth Beisel SO             2) Hrafnhildur Luthersdottir SO   
     3) Teresa Crippen SR               4) Sarah Bateman SR               
                  25.52       52.41 (52.41)     1:21.22 (28.81)   1:53.36 (1:00.95)
        2:17.47 (24.11)     2:44.85 (51.49)     3:07.48 (22.63)     3:32.93 (48.08)
 12 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:33.81    3:33.71   10  
     1) Tess Behrens SO                 2) Haley Spencer JR               
     3) Rebecca Weiland FR              4) Erin Caflisch SO               
                  25.68       52.91 (52.91)     1:21.00 (28.09)     1:52.60 (59.69)
        2:16.65 (24.05)     2:45.19 (52.59)     3:08.21 (23.02)     3:33.71 (48.52)
 13 Penn St  'A'                                      3:35.11    3:33.89    8  
     1) Paige Whitmire JR               2) Merritt Krawczyk JR            
     3) Mackenzie Powers SO             4) Samantha Palser SR             
                  26.06       53.67 (53.67)     1:21.04 (27.37)     1:53.11 (59.44)
        2:17.66 (24.55)     2:45.38 (52.27)     3:07.99 (22.61)     3:33.89 (48.51)
 14 Missouri  'A'                                     3:33.79    3:34.26    6  
     1) Dominique Bouchard JR           2) Amanda Masters JR              
     3) Shara Stafford SR               4) Cassandra Cunningham JR        
                  25.99       52.91 (52.91)     1:21.47 (28.56)   1:54.06 (1:01.15)
        2:17.59 (23.53)     2:45.66 (51.60)     3:08.72 (23.06)     3:34.26 (48.60)
 15 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:34.79    3:34.78    4  
     1) Amie Osten SR                   2) Ashley Wanland SR              
     3) Rebecka Palm SO                 4) Rebecca Thompson SR            
                  26.16       53.71 (53.71)     1:21.30 (27.59)     1:53.18 (59.47)
        2:17.31 (24.13)     2:46.06 (52.88)     3:09.26 (23.20)     3:34.78 (48.72)
 16 So. Methodist  'A'                                3:34.10    3:35.47    2  
     1) Therese Svendsen SR             2) Erica Donadon FR               
     3) Genevieve Konicke SR            4) Nina Rangelova SO              
                  25.15       52.07 (52.07)     1:20.62 (28.55)   1:53.79 (1:01.72)
        2:18.05 (24.26)     2:47.10 (53.31)     3:09.78 (22.68)     3:35.47 (48.37)
Preliminaries
 17 Indiana  'A'                                      3:36.67             
     1) Justine Ress FR                 2) Ashley Specht JR               
     3) Brenna Maclean SO               4) Brittany Strumbel SR           
 18 Ohio St  'A'                                      3:36.93             
     1) Kelsey Moran JR                 2) Angela Severn JR               
     3) Shannon Draves JR               4) Michelle Williams SO           
 19 UNC  'A'                                          3:37.79             
     1) Candace Cooper SR               2) Laura Moriarty SR              
     3) Carolyn Blalock SO              4) Danielle Siverling FR          
 20 UCLA  'A'                                         3:38.81             
     1) Anna Senko SO                   2) Allison Gargalikis FR          
     3) Jasmin Jahanshahi SR            4) Kathryn Murphy SO              
 -- Virginia  'A'                                         DQ              
     1) Charlotte Clarke SO             2) Kelly Flynn SR                 
     3) Ellen Williamson FR             4) Meredith Cavalier JR           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    
 
  1. Cal Berkeley                        132   2. Stanford                            118
  2. Southern Cali                       118   4. Arizona                             107
  5. Auburn                               94   6. Georgia                              91
  7. Texas A&M                            89   8. Texas                                74
  9. Tennessee                            73  10. Missouri                             44
 11. Minnesota                            37  12. Indiana                              32
 13. Florida                              31  14. Wisconsin                            30
 15. Arizona St                           27  16. So. Methodist                        24
 17. Virginia Tech                        19  18. UNC                                  16
 19. Penn St                              13  20. Virginia                             10
 21. Notre Dame                            9  21. Ohio St                               9
 23. Maryland                              8  24. Michigan                              7
 24. Miami (Fl)                            7  24. Columbia                              7
 27. Liberty                               4  28. West Virginia                         3
 29. Unlv (W)                              2  29. Boise St                              2
 29. South Carolina                        2  32. University of New Mexico              1

 


Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Live users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.