spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
Licensed to Yale University - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 07:03 PM
                         Yale v. Columbia - 11/9/2012                         
                                    Results                                   

Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meneses, Paige P    21 Yale-CT                   NP     270.22          9 
  2 Menz, Alyssa        19 Columbia-MR           244.27     255.07          4 
  3 Furr, Katie P       20 Columbia-MR           270.30     252.45          3 
  4 Grinker, Olivia        Yale-CT                   NP     234.82          2 
  5 Hehir, Kristin      21 Columbia-MR           243.53     225.53          1 
  6 DeNunzio, Danielle     Yale-CT                   NP     211.05       
-- Brasco, Christina   20 Yale-CT                   NP    X222.38       
-- Sherman, Kelly         Yale-CT                   NP    X218.32       

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    1:43.83         11 
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 20              2) Stephens-Pickeral, Ali 18     
     3) Forrester, Alex 20              4) Weaver, Joan M 20             
                  26.26       55.63 (29.37)     1:19.95 (24.32)     1:43.83 (23.88)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 1:43.47    1:44.76          4 
     1) Meili, Katie M 21               2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18          
     3) Parsons, Kristina M 21          4) Morris, Lily M 18             
                  26.43       55.48 (29.05)     1:20.98 (25.50)     1:44.76 (23.78)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                      NT    1:47.71          2 
     1) Riggs, Lexi E 19                2) Feeley, Ellen S 18            
     3) Ray, Christina M 18             4) Xu, Jennifer Z 18             
                  27.29       58.06 (30.77)     1:23.40 (25.34)     1:47.71 (24.31)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'C'                      NT   x1:51.17       
     1) Senko, Grace E 20               2) McKeon, Mallory G 18          
     3) Zhai, Ritty 18                  4) Harris-Coble, Lacey 22        
                  28.46     1:00.15 (31.69)     1:26.07 (25.92)     1:51.17 (25.10)
  5 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:51.36       
     1) Lawrence, Victoria T 21         2) Lapp, Cassidy S 19            
     3) Mann, Kasey K 18                4) Gudbranson, Emily M 18        
                  28.93       59.67 (30.74)     1:26.68 (27.01)     1:51.36 (24.68)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:56.84       
     1) Huang, Meng M 19                2) Lee, Angela 20                
     3) Delafuente, Rebecca M 19        4) Bunney, Gabrielle I 20        
                  29.88     1:02.77 (32.89)     1:31.51 (28.74)     1:56.84 (25.33)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Eva M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:59.47          9 
                  27.67       57.44 (29.77)     1:27.51 (30.07)     1:57.68 (30.17)
        2:27.99 (30.31)     2:58.13 (30.14)     3:28.28 (30.15)     3:58.50 (30.22)
        4:28.92 (30.42)     4:59.25 (30.33)     5:29.33 (30.08)     5:59.62 (30.29)
        6:29.63 (30.01)     6:59.77 (30.14)     7:29.83 (30.06)     7:59.89 (30.06)
        8:30.15 (30.26)     9:00.29 (30.14)     9:30.49 (30.20)     9:59.47 (28.98)
  2 Lincoln, Casey J    17 Yale-CT                   NT   10:06.11          4 
                  28.30       58.69 (30.39)     1:28.93 (30.24)     1:59.07 (30.14)
        2:29.23 (30.16)     2:59.33 (30.10)     3:29.46 (30.13)     3:59.65 (30.19)
        4:29.86 (30.21)     5:00.29 (30.43)     5:30.69 (30.40)     6:01.16 (30.47)
        6:31.77 (30.61)     7:02.43 (30.66)     7:33.03 (30.60)     8:03.79 (30.76)
        8:34.67 (30.88)     9:05.40 (30.73)     9:36.20 (30.80)    10:06.11 (29.91)
  3 Smith, Aileen E     20 Columbia-MR               NT   10:10.05          3 
                  27.59       57.48 (29.89)     1:27.98 (30.50)     1:58.39 (30.41)
        2:29.05 (30.66)     2:59.95 (30.90)     3:30.67 (30.72)     4:01.47 (30.80)
        4:32.45 (30.98)     5:03.28 (30.83)     5:34.13 (30.85)     6:04.95 (30.82)
        6:35.69 (30.74)     7:06.29 (30.60)     7:37.15 (30.86)     8:08.01 (30.86)
        8:38.87 (30.86)     9:09.69 (30.82)     9:40.34 (30.65)    10:10.05 (29.71)
  4 Smith, Emma B       18 Yale-CT                   NT   10:20.97          2 
                  28.07       58.44 (30.37)     1:29.45 (31.01)     2:00.85 (31.40)
        2:32.12 (31.27)     3:03.46 (31.34)     3:34.60 (31.14)     4:05.82 (31.22)
        4:37.16 (31.34)     5:08.65 (31.49)     5:40.02 (31.37)     6:11.37 (31.35)
        6:42.75 (31.38)     7:13.98 (31.23)     7:45.24 (31.26)     8:16.52 (31.28)
        8:47.49 (30.97)     9:18.68 (31.19)     9:50.05 (31.37)    10:20.97 (30.92)
  5 Rueda, Daniela      18 Columbia-MR               NT   10:28.24          1 
                  28.43       58.83 (30.40)     1:29.62 (30.79)     2:00.41 (30.79)
        2:31.66 (31.25)     3:02.99 (31.33)     3:34.30 (31.31)     4:05.81 (31.51)
        4:37.31 (31.50)     5:08.96 (31.65)     5:40.34 (31.38)     6:11.85 (31.51)
        6:43.24 (31.39)     7:15.00 (31.76)     7:46.64 (31.64)     8:18.80 (32.16)
        8:51.12 (32.32)     9:23.51 (32.39)     9:56.11 (32.60)    10:28.24 (32.13)
  6 Huang, Salena       19 Columbia-MR         10:18.34   10:31.31       
                  28.82       59.56 (30.74)     1:30.67 (31.11)     2:02.10 (31.43)
        2:33.46 (31.36)     3:05.13 (31.67)     3:36.80 (31.67)     4:08.66 (31.86)
        4:40.50 (31.84)     5:11.98 (31.48)     5:43.54 (31.56)     6:14.87 (31.33)
        6:46.75 (31.88)     7:19.02 (32.27)     7:50.86 (31.84)     8:22.81 (31.95)
        8:55.14 (32.33)     9:27.48 (32.34)     9:59.79 (32.31)    10:31.31 (31.52)

Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fosburgh, Callie W  19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.97          9 
                  26.61       54.85 (28.24)     1:23.50 (28.65)     1:51.97 (28.47)
  2 Albrecht, Molly E   21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.07          4 
                  26.87       55.64 (28.77)     1:24.55 (28.91)     1:53.07 (28.52)
  3 Huang, Salena       19 Columbia-MR          1:49.81    1:53.20          3 
                  26.79       55.44 (28.65)     1:24.63 (29.19)     1:53.20 (28.57)
  4 Xu, Jennifer Z      18 Columbia-MR          1:57.69    1:54.06          2 
                  27.11       56.05 (28.94)     1:25.14 (29.09)     1:54.06 (28.92)
  5 Drill, Sidney I     19 Columbia-MR          1:53.47    1:54.80          1 
                  27.54       56.36 (28.82)     1:25.91 (29.55)     1:54.80 (28.89)
  6 Weaver, Joan M      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.01       
                  27.12       56.68 (29.56)     1:26.38 (29.70)     1:56.01 (29.63)

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     20 Yale-CT                   NT      56.25          9 
                  27.45       56.25 (28.80)                                       
  2 Tsay, Cynthia J     20 Yale-CT                   NT      56.89          4 
                  27.82       56.89 (29.07)                                       
  3 Riggs, Lexi E       19 Columbia-MR          1:00.24      57.21          3 
                  28.46       57.21 (28.75)                                       
  4 Kluge, Laney E      19 Columbia-MR            57.34      57.81          2 
                  28.29       57.81 (29.52)                                       
  5 Morris, Lily M      18 Columbia-MR               NT      59.42          1 
                  28.51       59.42 (30.91)                                       
  6 Lawrence, Victoria  21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.24       
                  30.58     1:02.24 (31.66)                                       

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:02.54                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M      21 Columbia-MR          1:02.79    1:02.36P         9 
                  29.72     1:02.36 (32.64)                                       
  2 Stephens-Pickeral,  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:04.72          4 
                  30.80     1:04.72 (33.92)                                       
  3 Lapp, Cassidy S     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.76          3 
                  31.88     1:06.76 (34.88)                                       
  4 Parsons, Kristina   21 Columbia-MR          1:06.72    1:07.80          2 
                  31.98     1:07.80 (35.82)                                       
  5 Levere, Jacqui M    19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:08.52          1 
                  32.49     1:08.52 (36.03)                                       
  6 Feeley, Ellen S     18 Columbia-MR          1:10.65    1:09.54       
                  32.74     1:09.54 (36.80)                                       

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.31                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Kristine K      18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.79          9 
                  28.70     1:00.56 (31.86)     1:32.76 (32.20)     2:04.79 (32.03)
  2 Fabian, Eva M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:05.53          4 
                  29.50     1:01.87 (32.37)     1:34.02 (32.15)     2:05.53 (31.51)
  3 Smith, Aileen E     20 Columbia-MR          2:09.14    2:05.81          3 
                  28.38     1:00.22 (31.84)     1:33.37 (33.15)     2:05.81 (32.44)
  4 Zhai, Ritty         18 Columbia-MR          2:08.81    2:07.37          2 
                  28.68     1:00.99 (32.31)     1:33.80 (32.81)     2:07.37 (33.57)
  5 West, Allison C     20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.76          1 
                  28.70     1:01.74 (33.04)     1:34.88 (33.14)     2:07.76 (32.88)
  6 Smith, Emma B       18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.86       
                  28.98     1:01.57 (32.59)     1:35.97 (34.40)     2:09.86 (33.89)

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.82                                                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     20 Yale-CT                   NT      23.50          9 
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M   18 Columbia-MR            23.96      24.25          4 
  3 Ray, Christina M    18 Columbia-MR            24.88      24.37          3 
  4 Morris, Lily M      18 Columbia-MR            24.63      24.63          2 
  5 Gudbranson, Emily   18 Yale-CT                   NT      25.17          1 
  6 Delafuente, Rebecc  19 Yale-CT                   NT      26.17       

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hehir, Kristin      21 Columbia-MR           228.53     290.85          9 
  2 Meneses, Paige P    21 Yale-CT                   NP     263.25          4 
  3 Menz, Alyssa        19 Columbia-MR           266.40     261.82          3 
  4 Furr, Katie P       20 Columbia-MR           250.57     232.43          2 
  5 DeNunzio, Danielle     Yale-CT                   NP     222.90          1 
  6 Brasco, Christina   20 Yale-CT                   NP     221.10       
-- Grinker, Olivia        Yale-CT                   NP    X249.45       
-- Sherman, Kelly         Yale-CT                   NP    X236.25       

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.67                                                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tsay, Cynthia J     20 Yale-CT                   NT      52.29          9 
                  25.62       52.29 (26.67)                                       
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M   18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.60          4 
                  25.49       52.60 (27.11)                                       
  3 Xu, Jennifer Z      18 Columbia-MR            53.53      53.10          3 
                  25.65       53.10 (27.45)                                       
  4 Weaver, Joan M      20 Yale-CT                   NT      53.56          2 
                  26.14       53.56 (27.42)                                       
  5 D'Arcy, Maggie L    20 Columbia-MR            53.67      54.04          1 
                  26.00       54.04 (28.04)                                       
  6 Lapp, Cassidy S     19 Yale-CT                   NT      54.05       
                  26.06       54.05 (27.99)                                       

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:57.53                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E   21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.73          9 
                  28.91     1:00.02 (31.11)     1:32.19 (32.17)     2:03.73 (31.54)
  2 Kluge, Laney E      19 Columbia-MR          2:06.33    2:03.74          4 
                  29.96     1:01.01 (31.05)     1:32.98 (31.97)     2:03.74 (30.76)
  3 Senko, Grace E      20 Columbia-MR          2:03.26    2:06.12          3 
                  29.17     1:00.57 (31.40)     1:33.07 (32.50)     2:06.12 (33.05)
  4 Zhang, Lisa L       19 Columbia-MR          2:06.25    2:06.46          2 
                  30.53     1:03.02 (32.49)     1:34.39 (31.37)     2:06.46 (32.07)
  5 Randolph, Courtney  20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.40          1 
                  30.95     1:03.36 (32.41)     1:36.30 (32.94)     2:09.40 (33.10)
  6 Huang, Meng M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:26.19       
                  33.16     1:10.23 (37.07)     1:48.03 (37.80)     2:26.19 (38.16)

Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.52                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M      21 Columbia-MR          2:15.44    2:18.04          9 
                  30.76     1:06.15 (35.39)     1:42.24 (36.09)     2:18.04 (35.80)
  2 Bertelsen, Corinna  20 Columbia-MR          2:27.19    2:24.94          4 
                  33.24     1:09.91 (36.67)     1:47.18 (37.27)     2:24.94 (37.76)
  3 Stephens-Pickeral,  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:25.87          3 
                  33.43     1:10.99 (37.56)     1:48.79 (37.80)     2:25.87 (37.08)
  4 Ng, Kristine K      18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:26.08          2 
                  34.21     1:12.17 (37.96)     1:49.60 (37.43)     2:26.08 (36.48)
  5 Levere, Jacqui M    19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:27.88          1 
                  34.24     1:11.42 (37.18)     1:49.20 (37.78)     2:27.88 (38.68)
  6 Lee, Angela         20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:31.35       
                  34.57     1:12.73 (38.16)     1:51.61 (38.88)     2:31.35 (39.74)

Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:46.65                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Eva M       19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:56.65          9 
                  27.67       57.33 (29.66)     1:27.33 (30.00)     1:57.21 (29.88)
        2:27.19 (29.98)     2:57.09 (29.90)     3:27.21 (30.12)     3:57.36 (30.15)
        4:27.69 (30.33)     4:56.65 (28.96)                                       
  2 Fosburgh, Callie W  19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:59.27          4 
                  28.03       57.60 (29.57)     1:27.67 (30.07)     1:57.94 (30.27)
        2:28.35 (30.41)     2:58.79 (30.44)     3:29.26 (30.47)     4:00.00 (30.74)
        4:30.50 (30.50)     4:59.27 (28.77)                                       
  3 Smith, Aileen E     20 Columbia-MR          4:59.59    4:59.52          3 
                  27.33       56.92 (29.59)     1:27.24 (30.32)     1:57.59 (30.35)
        2:28.30 (30.71)     2:59.29 (30.99)     3:30.13 (30.84)     4:00.92 (30.79)
        4:30.71 (29.79)     4:59.52 (28.81)                                       
  4 Lincoln, Casey J    17 Yale-CT                   NT    5:00.08          2 
                  28.35       58.31 (29.96)     1:28.39 (30.08)     1:58.73 (30.34)
        2:29.01 (30.28)     2:59.48 (30.47)     3:29.91 (30.43)     4:00.40 (30.49)
        4:30.87 (30.47)     5:00.08 (29.21)                                       
  5 Drill, Sidney I     19 Columbia-MR               NT    5:05.83          1 
                  28.44       58.63 (30.19)     1:29.22 (30.59)     2:00.35 (31.13)
        2:31.99 (31.64)     3:02.98 (30.99)     3:34.10 (31.12)     4:05.36 (31.26)
        4:36.00 (30.64)     5:05.83 (29.83)                                       
  6 Rueda, Daniela      18 Columbia-MR               NT    5:09.99       
                  28.38       58.59 (30.21)     1:29.22 (30.63)     2:00.16 (30.94)
        2:31.33 (31.17)     3:02.96 (31.63)     3:34.71 (31.75)     4:06.38 (31.67)
        4:38.50 (32.12)     5:09.99 (31.49)                                       

Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.67                                                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     20 Yale-CT                   NT      54.02          9 
                  25.12       54.02 (28.90)                                       
  2 Ray, Christina M    18 Columbia-MR            57.21      55.95          4 
                  26.00       55.95 (29.95)                                       
  3 Parsons, Kristina   21 Columbia-MR            56.97      56.38          3 
                  26.71       56.38 (29.67)                                       
  4 Mann, Kasey K       18 Yale-CT                   NT      57.67          2 
                  27.54       57.67 (30.13)                                       
  5 Zhai, Ritty         18 Columbia-MR               NT      58.00          1 
                  27.03       58.00 (30.97)                                       
  6 West, Allison C     20 Yale-CT                   NT      59.46       
                  28.06       59.46 (31.40)                                       

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:01.60                                                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M      21 Columbia-MR          2:05.13    2:04.87          9 
                  26.63       59.85 (33.22)     1:35.37 (35.52)     2:04.87 (29.50)
  2 Kluge, Laney E      19 Columbia-MR          2:09.63    2:06.04          4 
                  28.63     1:00.25 (31.62)     1:37.61 (37.36)     2:06.04 (28.43)
  3 Bertelsen, Corinna  20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.61          3 
                  28.60     1:01.22 (32.62)     1:37.88 (36.66)     2:07.61 (29.73)
  4 Smith, Emma B       18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.10          2 
                  28.37     1:00.37 (32.00)     1:38.17 (37.80)     2:08.10 (29.93)
  5 Randolph, Courtney  20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.85          1 
                  28.90     1:02.16 (33.26)     1:40.61 (38.45)     2:10.85 (30.24)
  6 Stephens-Pickeral,  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.01       
                  29.93     1:04.94 (35.01)     1:42.53 (37.59)     2:14.01 (31.48)

Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:24.45                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                          NT    3:29.26         11 
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 20              2) Weaver, Joan M 20             
     3) Fosburgh, Callie W 19           4) Albrecht, Molly E 21          
                  26.03       53.23 (53.23)     1:17.94 (24.71)     1:44.58 (51.35)
        2:09.43 (24.85)     2:36.73 (52.15)     3:01.89 (25.16)     3:29.26 (52.53)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 3:27.04    3:31.54          4 
     1) Huang, Salena 19                2) Xu, Jennifer Z 18             
     3) Kluge, Laney E 19               4) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18          
                  25.55       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.95 (25.17)     1:45.42 (52.64)
        2:10.58 (25.16)     2:39.30 (53.88)     3:04.15 (24.85)     3:31.54 (52.24)
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    3:35.05          2 
     1) Lapp, Cassidy S 19              2) Gudbranson, Emily M 18        
     3) Fabian, Eva M 19                4) Smith, Emma B 18              
                  25.87       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.30 (25.50)     1:47.58 (53.78)
        2:13.27 (25.69)     2:40.25 (52.67)     3:06.37 (26.12)     3:35.05 (54.80)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                      NT    3:35.16       
     1) Morris, Lily M 18               2) Feeley, Ellen S 18            
     3) Ray, Christina M 18             4) Parsons, Kristina M 21        
                  25.75       53.67 (53.67)     1:19.35 (25.68)     1:48.24 (54.57)
        2:13.82 (25.58)     2:41.65 (53.41)     3:07.35 (25.70)     3:35.16 (53.51)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                      NT   x3:39.73       
     1) Zhai, Ritty 18                  2) Senko, Grace E 20             
     3) Drill, Sidney I 19              4) D'Arcy, Maggie L 20           
                  26.42       55.19 (55.19)     1:21.47 (26.28)     1:51.01 (55.82)
        2:16.76 (25.75)     2:45.12 (54.11)     3:10.94 (25.82)     3:39.73 (54.61)
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT   x3:40.52       
     1) Bunney, Gabrielle I 20          2) Huang, Meng M 19              
     3) Delafuente, Rebecca M 19        4) Lincoln, Casey J 17           
                  26.55       55.55 (55.55)     1:20.82 (25.27)     1:49.47 (53.92)
        2:16.15 (26.68)     2:45.07 (55.60)     3:11.57 (26.50)     3:40.52 (55.45)

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                   

  1. Yale University                     158   2. Columbia University                 142

View: Mobile | Desktop


Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Columbia University users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.