Football mm
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
2013 ACI Men's Accepted Entries
2013 ACI Men's Accepted Entries
   

      

60m dash College
=====================================================================
Friday (11:25 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6.45A, Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU ‘99)
Armory — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee ‘02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee ‘02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central ‘02), Terrence Trammel (Mizuno ‘02), Trindon Holliday (LSU ‘09)
Armory College — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee ‘02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee ‘02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central ‘02), Trindon Holliday (LSU ‘09)
Meet — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee ‘02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee ‘02), Trindon Holliday (LSU ‘09)                             
===================================================================== 
                  
Heat 2           
  8   1588 Bell, Trevor                     Columbia                                 

Heat 5              
  2   1621 Starrett, Declan                 Columbia                    
  

Heat 6
  7   1602 Grant, Bruce                     Columbia                                  

Heat 8
  6   1592 Choi, Jin-Woo                    Columbia                                   


200m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (1:53 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (6:45 pm)                        
=====================================================================
Records
National — 20.10, Wallace Spearmon (Arkansas ‘05)
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford (Mizuno ‘02)
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee ‘08)
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee ‘08)      
=====================================================================
Heat 1                
  5   1591 Calvin, Yelnats                  Columbia                    
Heat 6 2 1621 Starrett, Declan Columbia Heat 7 6 1589 Boyd, Kevin Columbia 400m dash Championship ===================================================================== Prelims: Friday (4:18 pm) Fastest 10 (including College heats) advance to final Final: Saturday (4:32 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida ‘05) Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee ‘03) Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee ‘03) ===================================================================== Heat 2 2 1589 Boyd, Kevin Columbia Heat 8 6 1591 Calvin, Yelnats Columbia 400m dash College ===================================================================== Prelims: Friday (12:35 pm) Fastest 6 to College final Final: Friday (7:16 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida ‘05) Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee ‘03) Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee ‘03) ===================================================================== Heat 19 1 1605 Hammond, Corey Columbia 500m dash College ===================================================================== Friday (2:38 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt ‘12) Armory — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt ‘12) Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto (Illinois ‘08) ===================================================================== Section 3 6 1608 Kier, Nolan Columbia Section 5 8 1590 Cahuzac, Thomas Columbia Section 6 9 1612 Miner, Sam Columbia Section 7 7 1610 Kovalczyk, Billy Columbia
800m run College ===================================================================== Saturday (12:20 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 1:44.84, Paul Ereng (Virginia ‘89) Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray (Nike ‘02) Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews (Virginia ‘10) Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch (Arkansas ‘05) ===================================================================== Section 3 11 1616 Rodrigues, Ryan Columbia Section 7 4 1594 Click, Taylor Columbia 10 1622 Woode, Denzel Columbia Section 8 2 1597 Donley, Brendan Columbia 1,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Friday (3:09 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 2:19.53, Robby Creese (Penn State ‘12) Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett (NJ-NY TC ‘12) Armory College — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia ‘11) Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia ‘11) ===================================================================== Section 3 12 1597 Donley, Brendan Columbia Section 5 2 1607 Jones, Byron Columbia 3 1601 Fish, Brendon Columbia Mile run Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (5:27 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU ‘12) Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike ‘12) Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU ‘12) Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova ‘02) ===================================================================== 6 1595 Composto, Nico Columbia Mile run College ===================================================================== Saturday (10:36 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU ‘12) Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike ‘12) Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU ‘12) Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova ‘02) ===================================================================== Section 4 10 1609 Kotran, Joe Columbia Section 6 2 1587 Adams, Casey Columbia 6 1614 Nestor, Daniel Columbia 3,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (1:52 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas ‘04) Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike ‘11) Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona ‘06) Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova ‘08) ===================================================================== 1 1613 Murphy, Mike Columbia 5 1598 Everett, Daniel Columbia 6 1618 Sienko, Jake Columbia 9 1620 Spencer, Leighton Columbia 5,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Friday (7:48 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona ‘12) Armory — 13:07.15, Bernard Lagat (Nike ‘12) Armory College — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona ‘12) Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat (Iona ‘03) ===================================================================== 8 1617 Ross, Paul Columbia 12 1599 Eversole, Ben Columbia 14 1619 Snyder, Paul Columbia 16 1606 Iglehart, Steve Columbia 4x400m relay NY ===================================================================== Saturday (4:04 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005) Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006) Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006) ===================================================================== 3 Columbia 4x800m relay Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (5:02 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 7:17.45, Clemson (1989) Armory — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012) Meet — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012) ===================================================================== 4 Columbia Distance Medley Championship ===================================================================== Friday (6:05 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 9:25.97, Texas (2008) Armory — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012) Meet — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012) ===================================================================== 9 Columbia Long Jump College ===================================================================== Friday (9:40 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama ‘02) Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama ‘02) Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt (LSU ‘04) ===================================================================== Flight 1 8 1604 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia Triple Jump College ===================================================================== Saturday (8:55 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 57-5, Charlie Simpkins (Baptist ‘86) Armory — 55-9 3/4, Tim Rusan (Nike ‘02) Armory College — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU ‘04) Meet — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU ‘04) ===================================================================== Flight 1 4 1604 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia 13 1588 Bell, Trevor Columbia Weight Throw Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (1:45 pm) ===================================================================== Records National (D-1) — 78-9 4/5, Libor Charfreitag (SMU ‘01) National (D-2) — 82-3 1/2, Kibwe Johnson (Ashland ‘07) Armory — 79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman (NYAC ‘11) Armory College — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU ‘10) Meet — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU ‘10) ===================================================================== Flight 1 2 1596 Dickerson, Duncan Columbia

Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Columbia University users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.