spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer
2013 ACI Women's Accepted Entries

2013 ACI Women's Accepted Entries

   

60m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (5:43 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College event) advance to final
Final: Friday (7:36 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National —  7.09, Angela Williams (USC ‘01) & Kya Brookins (So. Carolina ‘11)
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines (Nike ‘02)
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU ‘08)
Meet — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU ‘08)
=====================================================================                    

Heat 8                    
  6    242 Iheukwumere, Marvellous          Columbia                    
        


60m dash College
=====================================================================
Friday (10:55 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National —  7.09, Angela Williams (USC ‘01) & Kya Brookins (So. Carolina ‘11)
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines (Nike ‘02)
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU ‘08)
Meet — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU ‘08)                                   
=====================================================================
Heat 4              
  3    234 Cunningham, Ashley               Columbia                                       
 

200m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (11 am)
Fastest 12 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (2:42 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22.40, Bianca Knight (Texas ‘08)
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M ‘11)
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M ‘11)                             
=====================================================================                
 11  Cunningham, Ashley               Columbia                                                       
 28  Iheukwumere, Marvellous          Columbia                            
 

200m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (1:10 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (6:41 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22.40, Bianca Knight (Texas ‘08)
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M ‘11)
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M ‘11)                                       
=====================================================================
Heat 16                 
  6    233 Chijioke, Iris                   Columbia                    

400m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4 pm)
Fastest 10 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (4:20 pm)   
=====================================================================
Records
National — 50.54, Francena McCorory (Hampton ‘10)
Armory — 50.89, Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike ‘12)
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU ‘05)
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU ‘05)
=====================================================================
Heat 2
  2    253 Parker, Jaycee                   Columbia                                                      

Heat 5              
  6    240 Hale, Sharay                     Columbia                          

400m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (11:50 am)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (7:12 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 50.54, Francena McCorory (Hampton ‘10)
Armory — 50.89, Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike ‘12)
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU ‘05)
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU ‘05)                           
=====================================================================
Heat 3         
  5    249 Morlu, Miata                     Columbia                    
Heat 4 4 248 McKendrick, Maura Columbia 500m dash Championship ===================================================================== Friday (6:17 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 1:09.16, Francena McCorory (Hampton ‘10) Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey (Guyana ‘09) Armory College — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas ‘12) Meet — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas ‘12) ===================================================================== 4 Hale, Sharay Columbia 500m dash College ===================================================================== Friday (2:23 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 1:09.16, Francena McCorory (Hampton ‘10) Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey (Guyana ‘09) Armory College — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas ‘12) Meet — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas ‘12) ===================================================================== Section 2 9 256 Rodriguez, Susan Columbia Section 3 5 229 Alexander, Julie Columbia 800m run College ===================================================================== Saturday (11:30 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 2:00.75, Nicole Cook (Tennessee ‘05) Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter (Farm Team ‘02) Armory College — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU ‘12) Meet — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU ‘12) ===================================================================== Section 3 4 241 Harrington, Sophia Columbia Section 5 1 259 Simonson, Danika Columbia 13 231 Bauer, Nicole Columbia Section 6 1 426 Walsh, Kristen Georgetown 2 296 Vodopia, Katherine Connecticut 3 47 White, Jonelle Albany 4 1225 Williamson, Grace UTSA 5 40 Mohamed, Sherez Albany 6 875 McGonigle, Alyson Richmond 7 800 Betts, Katherine Ohio State 8 351 Welch, Brianna Duke 9 325 Dornevil, Ketsia Delaware Sta 10 321 Prettyman, Lindsay Delaware 11 436 Robinson, Cydney Hampton 12 548 Rich, Maddy Kansas Section 7 8 244 Krasinski, Emily Columbia 1,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Friday (2:52 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 2:41.00, Kate Van Buskirk (Duke ‘11) Armory — 2:43.89, Kelsey Margey (Villanova ‘13) Meet — 2:44.34, Charlene Lipsey (LSU ‘12) ===================================================================== Section 1 4 254 Rathbun, Madeline Columbia 9 238 Giantisco, Emma Columbia Section 2 5 259 Simonson, Danika Columbia Section 3 8 244 Krasinski, Emily Columbia Mile run College ===================================================================== Saturday (10:06 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 4:25.91, Jenny Simpson (Colorado ‘09) Armory — 4:27.28, Hayley Tullett (Great Britain ‘04) Armory College — 4:32.95, Lucy Van Dalen (Stony Brook ‘11) Meet — 4:35.83, Kate Van Buskirk (Duke ‘11) ===================================================================== Section 2 9 247 Mantilla, Leila Columbia Section 3 2 255 Reilly, Trish Columbia 8 245 Lanois, Emily Columbia 9 238 Giantisco, Emma Columbia 3,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (2:52 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 8:42.03, Jenny Simpson (Colorado ‘09) Armory — 8:56.92, Sheila Reid (Villanova ‘11) Meet — 9:01.02, Frances Koons (Villanova ‘07) ===================================================================== 6 230 Anderson, Mallory Columbia 10 245 Lanois, Emily Columbia 3,000m run College ===================================================================== Saturday (9:24 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 8:42.03, Jenny Simpson (Colorado ‘09) Armory — 8:56.92, Sheila Reid (Villanova ‘11) Meet — 9:01.02, Frances Koons (Villanova ‘07) ===================================================================== Section 2 11 263 Williams, Caroline Columbia 12 237 Foland, Aryn Columbia 5,000m run Championship ===================================================================== Friday (3:43 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 15:14.18, Kim Smith (Providence ‘04) Armory — 14:39.89, Kim Smith (New Zealand ‘09) Armory College — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05) Meet — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05) ===================================================================== 3 261 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle Columbia 15 263 Williams, Caroline Columbia 5,000m run College ===================================================================== Saturday (8:30 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 15:14.18, Kim Smith (Providence ‘04) Armory — 14:39.89, Kim Smith (New Zealand ‘09) Armory College — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05) Meet — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05) ===================================================================== Section 2 12 235 Eagan, Sarah Columbia 60m hurdles Championship ===================================================================== Prelims: Friday (5:01 pm) Fastest 16 (including College heats) advance to final Final: Friday (6:27 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 7.78, Brianna Rollins (Clemson ‘13) Armory — 7.91, Melissa Morrison (adidas ‘02) & Kristi Castlin (adidas ‘12) Armory College — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson ‘12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson ‘12) Meet — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson ‘12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson ‘12) ===================================================================== Heat 5 2 233 Chijioke, Iris Columbia 4x400m relay NY ===================================================================== Saturday (3:58 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 3:27.66, Texas (2003) Armory — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011) Meet — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011) ===================================================================== 2 Columbia 4x800m relay Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (4:44 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 8:25.5, Villanova (1987) Armory — 8:37.97, BYU (2012) Meet — 8:37.97, BYU (2012) ===================================================================== 11 Columbia Distance Medley College ===================================================================== Friday (8:16 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 10:50.98, Tennessee (2009) Armory — 10:56.12, Villanova (2011) Meet — 10:56.40, Tennessee (2009) ===================================================================== Section 1 14 Columbia High Jump College ===================================================================== Friday (12:45 pm) Progression: 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.81 ===================================================================== Records National — 6-6, Destinee Hooker (Texas ‘09) Armory — 6-4, Tisha Waller (Nike ‘02) Armory College — 6-1 1/2, Sarah Wilfred, (Cornell ‘07) Meet — 6-1 1/4, Brittani Carter (LSU ‘11) ==================================================================== 18 246 Magee, Madelyn Columbia Long Jump Championship ===================================================================== Friday (4 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 22-8, Elva Goulbourne (Auburn ‘02) & Whitney Gipson (TCU ‘12) Armory — 22-1 3/4, Olga Kucherenko (Russia ‘12) Armory College — 21-11 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell ‘09) Meet — 21-3 1/2, Shameka Marshall (Rutgers ‘06) ===================================================================== Flight 1 10 236 Eke, Nadia Columbia 12 262 Vegvari, Dora Columbia Flight 2 9 250 Ofoche, Uju Columbia Long Jump College ===================================================================== Friday (9:35 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 22-8, Elva Goulbourne (Auburn ‘02) & Whitney Gipson (TCU ‘12) Armory — 22-1 3/4, Olga Kucherenko (Russia ‘12) Armory College — 21-11 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell ‘09) Meet — 21-3 1/2, Shameka Marshall (Rutgers ‘06) ===================================================================== Flight 4 2 251 Okeke, Queen Columbia Triple Jump Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (1:35 pm) ===================================================================== Records National — 46-9, Suzette Lee (LSU ‘97) Armory — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida St ‘08) Meet — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida St ‘08) ===================================================================== 2 251 Okeke, Queen Columbia 3 236 Eke, Nadia Columbia Triple Jump College ===================================================================== Saturday (8:50 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 46-9, Suzette Lee (LSU ‘97) Armory — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida St ‘08) Meet — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida St ‘08) ===================================================================== Flight 1 11 264 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis Columbia
Flight 4 10 260 Sonaike, Addy Columbia Weight Throw Championship ===================================================================== Saturday (8:45 am) ===================================================================== Records National — 83-10 1/4, Brittney Riley (So. Ilinois ‘07) Armory — 79-4 3/4, Amber Campbell (Mjolnar ‘10) Armory College — 74-0 1/4, D’Ana McCarty (Louisville ‘10) Meet — 69-6, Jen Leatherman (Penn State ‘06) ===================================================================== Flight 2 2 252 Okwara, Nnenna Columbia 7 243 Koronios, Joanna Columbia

Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Live users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.