spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

NEW YORK – The Columbia track and field team is back in action at Princeton’s 13th Annual Sam Howell Invitational on Friday, April 5 – Saturday, April 6. The Lions will join a field a of 51 teams, including all eight Ivy League squads and over 25 track and field clubs in this weekend at Weaver Stadium.

Follow the action with Live Results and check back at gocolumbialions.com for updates.

Schedule of Events
Performance List

Here is the list of Columbia participants on Friday, April 5:

TIME EVENTS ATHLETES
4:00 p.m. Hammer Throw (Men) Dickerson
5:00 p.m. Discus (Women w/ Men to Follow) Koronios (W), Dickerson
6:00 p.m. 3,000m  Steeplechase (Men) Gregorek, Kotran
6:30 p.m. 3,000m  Steeplechase (Women) Anderson, Carrick, Mantilla
7:15 p.m. 1,500m Elite (Women) Neer
7:30 p.m. 5,000m (Men) Cousins, Eversole, Golestan, Jones, Rutherford
8:20 p.m. 5,000m (Women) Foland, Lanois, Schustrom, Van Rysselberghe, Williams
9:00 p.m. 10,000m (Men)  Iglehart

 

Here is the list of Columbia participants on Saturday, April 6:

TIME EVENTS ATHLETES
12:20 p.m. 1,500 (Women) Harrington, Krasinski, Rathbun, Simonson
12:35 p.m. 1,500 (Men) Violone
1:00 p.m. 100m Hurdles (Women) Chijioke
1:35 p.m. 400m (Women) Bills, Hale, McCormack, Parker
1:55 p.m. 400m (Men) Boyd, Browne, Calvin, Claflin, Fish, McFann, Miner, Woode
2:15 p.m. 100m (Women) Cunningham
2:50 p.m. 800m (Women) Bauer, Harrington, Krasinski, Rathbun, Sadler, Simonson
3:15 p.m. 800m (Men) Click, Donley
3:40 p.m 400m Int. Hurdles (Women) Rodriguez
4:00 p.m. 400m Int. Hurdles (Men) Hammond
4:20 p.m. 200m (Women) Chijioke, Cunningham, Iheukwumere, McCormack, McKendrick, Parker
4:40 p.m. 200m (Men) Boyd, Calvin, Starrett
5:00 p.m. 3,000m (Women) Dengler, Schustrom
5:25 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Women)

Columbia 'A' - Rodrigues, Hale, Bills, Parker

Columbia 'B' - Chijioke, Iheukwumere, McCormack, Mckendrick

5:45 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Men)

Columbia 'A' - Boyd, McFann, Calvin, Claflin

Columbia 'B' - Hammond, Fish, Miner, Woode

 

FIELD EVENTS
TIME EVENTS ATHLETES
11:00 a.m. Hammer Throw (Women) Koronois, Okwara
12:00 p.m. Long Jump (Women) Vegvari
12:00 p.m. Triple Jump (Women) Sonaike, Yeboah-Kodie
12:00 p.m. Triple Jump (Men) Griffin
12:00 p.m. High Jump (Women) Magee
1:30 p.m. Javelin (Women) O'Connor
2:30 p.m. Pole Vault (Women) Shadid

Returning Customers
Columbia Athletics Ticket Office, Live users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
Or call 1-888-LIONS-11.
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.