stop

November 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Tennis
ITA Fall National Championships
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
3 - 0 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

2

Women's Tennis
ITA Fall National Championships
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Indian Wells, Calif.

3

Women's Tennis
ITA Fall National Championships
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Indian Wells, Calif.

Men's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Army
168 - 129 (W)
Uris Pool

Women's Swimming/Diving
5:00 PM
Penn
147.5 - 152.5 (L)
Uris Pool

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Princeton
0 - 3 (L) 18-25, 23-25, 20-25
Princeton, N.J.

4

Women's Tennis
ITA Fall National Championships
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Indian Wells, Calif.

Women's Squash
Ivy Scrimmages
All Day
N/A
Fifth Place
New Haven, Conn.

Men's Squash
Ivy Scrimmages
TBA
N/A
First Place
New Haven, Conn.

Fencing
Penn State Garret Open
TBA
Regional Format
RESULTS
University Park, Pa.

Football
1:00 PM
Harvard
14 - 21 (L)
Robert K. Kraft Field

Men's Swimming/Diving
1:00 PM
Penn
198 - 102 (W)
Uris Pool

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Penn
2 - 3 (L) 18-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 9-15
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Soccer
5:00 PM
Harvard
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

5

Women's Tennis
ITA Fall National Championships
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Palm Desert, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Fall National Championships
Indian Wells, Calif.

Women's Squash
Ivy Scrimmages
All Day
N/A
Fifth Place
New Haven, Conn.

Men's Squash
Ivy Scrimmages
TBA
N/A
First Place
New Haven, Conn.

Fencing
Penn State Garret Open
TBA
Regional Format
RESULTS
University Park, Pa.

Field Hockey
Senior Day
11:00 AM
Harvard
0 - 4 (L)
Columbia Field Hockey Stadium

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Harvard
87.5 - 150.5 (L)
Uris Pool

Men's Soccer
2:00 PM
Harvard
6 - 0 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

6
7
8
9
10

Women's Tennis
San Diego State Fall Classic
All Day
San Diego State Fall Classic
Four players competed
San Diego, Calif.

Cross Country
11:00 AM
NCAA Regional Championships
Women 4th, Men 5th
Buffalo, N.Y.

Men's Squash
1:00 PM
NYU
9 - 0 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Squash
1:00 PM
NYU
9 - 0 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Basketball
3:30 PM
Providence
73 - 64 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Swimming/Diving
5:00 PM
Yale
111 - 188 (L)
Uris Pool

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Brown
3 - 0 (W) 25-15, 25-19, 25-22
Levien Gymnasium

Men's Basketball
8:30 PM
Villanova
60 - 75 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

11

Women's Tennis
San Diego State Fall Classic
All Day
San Diego State Fall Classic
Four players competed
San Diego, Calif.

Men's Swimming/Diving
1:00 PM
Yale
164 - 136 (W)
Uris Pool

Football
Empire State Bowl
1:30 PM
Cornell
18 - 8 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y./Schoellkopf Field

Men's Soccer
3:00 PM
Cornell
2 - 0 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Yale
2 - 3 (L) 17-25, 30-28, 33-31, 19-25, 8-15
Levien Gymnasium

12

Women's Tennis
San Diego State Fall Classic
All Day
San Diego State Fall Classic
Four players competed
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Rowing
All Day
Rivanna Romp
Recap
Rivanna Reservoir, Earlysville, Va.

Wrestling
All Day
Binghamton Open
No Team Scores
Binghamton, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Richmond
79 - 85 (L)
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

13
14

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Longwood
87 - 77 (W)
Farmville, Va.

15

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
UMass Lowell
70 - 77 (L)
Lowell, Mass.

16

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
William & Mary
2 - 1 (W) (2OT)
Williamsburg, Va.

17

Women's Swimming/Diving
All Day
Frank Elm Invitational
3rd (1229.5 pts.)
Piscataway, N.J.

Fencing
Columbia Invitational
TBA
Hunter (Men Only)
M: W, 25-2
New York, N.Y.

Fencing
Columbia Invitational
TBA
Fairleigh Dickinson University (Women Only)
New York, N.Y.

Fencing
Columbia Invitational
TBA
New Jersey Inst Tech
M: W, 16-11 W: W, 21-6
New York, N.Y.

Fencing
Columbia Invitational
TBA
Stevens Institute of Technology
M: W, 19-8 W: W, 23-4
New York, N.Y.

Men's Swimming/Diving
3:00 PM
Harvard
107 - 192 (L)
Uris Pool

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn State
65 - 79 (L)
University Park, Pa.

18

Women's Swimming/Diving
All Day
Frank Elm Invitational
3rd (1229.5 pts.)
Piscataway, N.J.

Wrestling
TBA
Navy Classic
12th/52 points
Annapolis, Md.

Cross Country
9:15 AM
IC4A/ECAC Championships
Women 7th, Men 2nd
Van Cortlandt Park

Cross Country
11:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Women 28th
Louisville, Ky.

Women's Squash
1:00 PM
Drexel
6 - 3 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Football
Columbia Football Players Club Senior Day
1:00 PM
Brown
24 - 6 (W)
Robert K. Kraft Field

Men's Squash
3:00 PM
Drexel
7 - 2 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

19

Women's Swimming/Diving
All Day
Frank Elm Invitational
3rd (1229.5 pts.)
Piscataway, N.J.

Wrestling
All Day
New York State Championships
11th/46 points
Ithaca, N.Y.

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
9 - 0 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
9 - 0 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Vermont
73 - 66 (W)
Burlington, Vt.

Men's Soccer
5:00 PM
Wake Forest
0 - 1 (L)
Winston-Salem, N.C.

20
21

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
78 - 88 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

22
23

Women's Basketball
Cancun Challenge
11:00 AM
Green Bay
43 - 61 (L)
Cancun, Mexico

24

Women's Basketball
Cancun Challenge
11:00 AM
Mississippi State
54 - 90 (L)
Cancun, Mexico

25

Women's Basketball
Cancun Challenge
1:30 PM
Arizona State
Cancun, Mexico

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

26
27
28
29

Women's Basketball
Education Day
11:00 AM
Boston College
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Connecticut
Storrs, Conn.

30