stop

January 2018
Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017
Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Hampton
58 - 60 (L)
Hampton, Va.

4
5
6

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence College
87 - 42 (W)
Levien Gymnasium

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Buffalo
13 - 25 (L)
University Gymnasium

7

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Clarion
25 - 14 (W)
Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)

Wrestling
1:30 PM
Hofstra
12 - 24 (L)
Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)

8
9
10

Women's Squash
12:30 PM
Trinity College (Hartford)
0 - 9 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
12:30 PM
Trinity College (Hartford)
3 - 6 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

11
12

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Princeton
47 - 69 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Princeton
56 - 72 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

13

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
9:00 AM
Georgia
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

Track and Field
10:30 AM
Great Dane Classic
No Team Scores
Staten Island, N.Y.

Women's Squash
11:00 AM
Dartmouth
6 - 3 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
11:00 AM
Dartmouth
7 - 2 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
46 - 0 (W)
Fairfield, Conn.

Men's Swimming/Diving
HOMECOMING
2:00 PM
Cornell
150 - 147 (W)
Uris Pool

Women's Basketball
4:30 PM
Penn
51 - 70 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn
71 - 77 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

14

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Yale
M: W, W: 23-4 W, 15-12
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
North Carolina
M: W, 17-10 W: L, 13-14
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn
M: W, 14-13 W: W, 14-13
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Duke
M: W, 19-8 W: W, 18-9
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Temple (Women Only)
W: W, 14-13
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Haverford (Men Only)
M: W, 24-3
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn State
M: W, 15-12 W: L, 19-8
University Park, Pa.

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Harvard
0 - 9 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Harvard
5 - 4 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Swimming/Diving
1:00 PM
Bucknell
157 - 84 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Binghamton
14 - 20 (L)
University Gymnasium

Women's Swimming/Diving
HOMECOMING
2:00 PM
Cornell
171 - 129 (W)
Uris Pool

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

15

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
2:00 PM
Illinois
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

16
17
18
19

Track and Field
2:00 PM
NYC Gotham Cup
No Team Scores
Staten Island, N.Y.

20

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Penn State
M: L, 12-15 W: W, 18-9
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
St. John's
M: L, 13-14 W: W, 20-7
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Notre Dame
M: W, 14-13 W, L: 13-14
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Ohio State
M: L, 9-18 W: W, 18-9
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Harvard
M: L, 13-14 W: W, 17-10
Queens, N.Y.

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Dartmouth-Yale-Columbia
Women 2nd, Men 3rd
Hanover, N.H.

Men's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Brown
190 - 110 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Brown
147 - 153 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
University of Rochester
6 - 3 (W)
Rochester, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Old Dominion
4 - 3 (W)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
4:00 PM
Cornell
47 - 57 (L)
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Drexel
9 - 27 (L)
University Gymnasium

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Cornell
88 - 62 (W)
Levien Gymnasium

21

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Northwestern
W: W, 17-10
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
NYU
M: L, 7-10 W: W, 25-2
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Brown
M: W, 20-7
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Wayne State
M: W, 22-5 W: W, 25-2
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame
M: W, 16-11 W: W, 17-10
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
St. John's
M: W, 14-13 W: W, 22-5
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence
8 - 1 (W)
Canton, N.Y.

22
23
24
25
26

Track and Field
All Day
Columbia Challenge
NYC Armory

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Rhode Island
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Swimming/Diving
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

27

Track and Field
All Day
Columbia Challenge
NYC Armory

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Women's Squash
2:00 PM
Stanford
New Haven, Conn.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Ole Miss
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bucknell
University Gymnasium

28

Men's Tennis
TBA
Virginia/Texas Tech
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Syracuse
Syracuse, N.Y.

Men's Squash
11:00 AM
George Washington
New Haven, Conn.

Women's Squash
11:00 AM
George Washington
New Haven, Conn.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
University Gymnasium

29
30
31