stop

April 2018
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Golf
Match Madness at Fox Hollow
TBA
Match Madness at Fox Hollow
Princeton 3, Columbia 2; Columbia 3, Penn 2
Branchburg, N.J./Fox Hollow Golf Course

Softball
12:30 PM
Dartmouth
4 - 5 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Harvard
9 - 6 (W)
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

2
3
4

Baseball
3:30 PM
St. John's
7 - 6 (W)
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

5

Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
Women 8th, Men 13th
Williamsburg, Va.

Archery
TBA
Arizona Cup
Phoenix, Ariz.

Softball
4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
14 - 0 (W)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

6

Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
Women 8th, Men 13th
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Princeton Invitational
593 10th out of 12 teams
Princeton, N.J./Springdale Golf Club

Track and Field
All Day
Sam Howell Invitational
No Team Scores
Princeton, N.J.

Softball
1:00 PM
Harvard
4 - 5 (L)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Penn
4 - 3 (W)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Penn
4 - 2 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
3:30 PM
Harvard
6 - 1 (W)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

7

Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
Women 8th, Men 13th
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Golf
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Princeton Invitational
593 10th out of 12 teams
Princeton, N.J./Springdale Golf Club

Track and Field
All Day
Sam Howell Invitational
No Team Scores
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Rowing
All Day
Ivy League Invitational
Recap
Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
WIT Cup vs Navy
V8: 1st of 2
Teaneck, N.J. (Overpeck Park)

Heavyweight Rowing
TBA
Childs Cup: Penn, Princeton
V8: 3rd of 3
Princeton, N.J. (Lake Carnegie)

Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Yale
12 - 10 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Dartmouth
4 - 5 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
2:00 PM
Harvard
1 - 3 (L)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

8

Women's Golf
Wagner College Vanessa Perrine Memorial Tournament
All Day
Wagner University Vanessa Perrine Memorial Tournament
627 2nd out of 6 teams
Adams County, Pa./Quail Valley Golf Club

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Harvard
V8: 2nd of 3
Boston, Mass. (Charles River)

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Georgetown
V8: 2nd of 3
Boston, Mass. (Charles River)

Baseball
11:30 AM
Dartmouth
4 - 10 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Princeton
4 - 0 (W)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Princeton
1 - 6 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Dartmouth
12 - 3 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

9

Women's Golf
Wagner College Vanessa Perrine Memorial Tournament
All Day
Wagner University Vanessa Perrine Memorial Tournament
627 2nd out of 6 teams
Adams County, Pa./Quail Valley Golf Club

10
11

Baseball
3:00 PM
Monmouth
3 - 9 (L)
West Long Branch, N.J.

Softball
4:00 PM
Manhattan
8 - 7 (W)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

12
13

Track and Field
All Day
Metropolitan Championships
Men 5th, Women 5th
East Brunswick, N.J.

Archery
TBA
Adam Wheatcroft Memorial
Harrisonburg, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Brown
8 - 2 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Softball
3:30 PM
Brown
8 - 2 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Track and Field
5:00 PM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
5:00 PM
Manhattan
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

14

Track and Field
All Day
Metropolitan Championships
Men 5th, Women 5th
East Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Golf
Penn State Invitational
All Day
Penn State Invitational
894 10th out of 12 teams
State College, Pa./Penn State Golf Course

Lightweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Dodge Cup vs Yale, Penn
V8: 1st of 3
Teaneck, N.J. (Overpeck Park)

Heavyweight Rowing
9:30 AM
Blackwell Cup: Penn, Yale
V8: 2nd of 3
Teaneck, N.J. (Overpeck Park)

Baseball
11:30 AM
Brown
5 - 4 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Penn
4 - 19 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
12:30 PM
Brown
7 - 0 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Harvard
3 - 4 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Harvard
4 - 1 (W)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Baseball
2:30 PM
Brown
2 - 0 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Softball
3:00 PM
Brown
5 - 3 (W)
Providence, R.I.

15

Men's Golf
Penn State Invitational
All Day
Penn State Invitational
894 10th out of 12 teams
State College, Pa./Penn State Golf Course

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Dartmouth
3 - 4 (L)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Dartmouth
3 - 4 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

16
17
18

Baseball
3:30 PM
Fordham
10 - 1 (W)
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Softball
4:00 PM
Monmouth
4 - 5 (L)
West Long Branch, N.J.

19
20

Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Jackson, N.J./Metedeconk National Golf Club

Track and Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Elverson, Pa./Stonewall

Track and Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Princeton, N.J.

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
8:00 AM
Iona
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

21

Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Jackson, N.J./Metedeconk National Golf Club

Track and Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Elverson, Pa./Stonewall

Track and Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Princeton, N.J.

Archery
TBA
EROCC East Regional Outdoor Collegiate Championships
Bloomfield, N.J.

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Geiger Cup vs MIT, Cornell
Boston, Mass. (Charles River)

Heavyweight Rowing
7:50 AM
Doc Lusins Cup: Boston University, Syracuse
Boston, Mass. (Charles River)

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
9:00 AM
Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
10:05 AM
Marist
Fairfield, Conn.

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
11:10 AM
Sacred Heart
Fairfield, Conn.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Princeton
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Softball
12:30 PM
Princeton
9 - 1 (W)
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Volleyball
Spring Schedule
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Fairfield, Conn.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Brown
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Brown
ROCCO B. COMMISSO SOCCER STADIUM

Baseball
2:30 PM
Princeton
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
Princeton
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

22

Women's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Jackson, N.J./Metedeconk National Golf Club

Men's Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Ivy League Championship
Elverson, Pa./Stonewall

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Subin Cup vs Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H. (Connecticut River)

Softball
12:30 PM
Princeton
COLUMBIA SOFTBALL STADIUM

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Yale
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Baseball
1:00 PM
Princeton
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

23
24

Baseball
5:00 PM
Army
West Point, N.Y.

25
26

Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

27

Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Penn
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

28

Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Drexel
Teaneck, N.J. (Overpeck Park)

Baseball
11:30 AM
Penn
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Softball
12:30 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Princeton
ROCCO B. COMMISSO SOCCER STADIUM

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Penn
Robertson Field at Satow Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

29

Women's Rowing
All Day
Women’s Sprints
Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.

Heavyweight Rowing
TBA
Stevenson Cup: Navy, George Washington, Hobart
West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer Lake)

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Yale Springtime Invitational
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
12:30 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

30