stop

January 2018
Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017
Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Hampton
58 - 60 (L)
Hampton, Va.

4
5
6

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence College
87 - 42 (W)
Levien Gymnasium

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Buffalo
13 - 25 (L)
University Gymnasium

7

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Clarion
25 - 14 (W)
Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)

Wrestling
1:30 PM
Hofstra
12 - 24 (L)
Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)

8
9
10

Women's Squash
12:30 PM
Trinity College (Hartford)
0 - 9 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
12:30 PM
Trinity College (Hartford)
3 - 6 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

11
12

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Princeton
47 - 69 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Princeton
56 - 72 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

13

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
9:00 AM
Georgia
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

Track and Field
10:30 AM
Great Dane Classic
No Team Scores
Staten Island, N.Y.

Women's Squash
11:00 AM
Dartmouth
6 - 3 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Squash
11:00 AM
Dartmouth
7 - 2 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
46 - 0 (W)
Fairfield, Conn.

Men's Swimming/Diving
HOMECOMING
2:00 PM
Cornell
150 - 147 (W)
Uris Pool

Women's Basketball
4:30 PM
Penn
51 - 70 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn
71 - 77 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

14

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
North Carolina
M: W, 17-10 W: L, 13-14
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Yale
M: W, W: 23-4 W, 15-12
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn
M: W, 14-13 W: W, 14-13
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Duke
M: W, 19-8 W: W, 18-9
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Temple (Women Only)
W: W, 14-13
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Haverford (Men Only)
M: W, 24-3
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn State
M: W, 15-12 W: L, 19-8
University Park, Pa.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Harvard
5 - 4 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Harvard
0 - 9 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Swimming/Diving
1:00 PM
Bucknell
157 - 84 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Binghamton
14 - 20 (L)
University Gymnasium

Women's Swimming/Diving
HOMECOMING
2:00 PM
Cornell
171 - 129 (W)
Uris Pool

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

15

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
2:00 PM
Illinois
No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

16
17
18
19

Track and Field
2:00 PM
NYC Gotham Cup
Staten Island, N.Y.

20

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Penn State
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
St. John's
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Notre Dame
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Ohio State
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Harvard
Queens, N.Y.

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Dartmouth-Yale-Columbia
Hanover, N.H.

Men's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
University of Rochester
Rochester, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Old Dominion
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
4:00 PM
Cornell
LEVIEN GYMNASIUM

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Cornell
Levien Gymnasium

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Drexel
University Gymnasium

21

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
NYU
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Ohio State
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Wayne State
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame
Philadelphia, Pa.

Fencing
Penn Invitational
TBA
St. John's
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Canton, N.Y.

22
23
24
25
26

Track and Field
All Day
Columbia Challenge
NYC Armory

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Rhode Island
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Swimming/Diving
2:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

27

Track and Field
All Day
Columbia Challenge
NYC Armory

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Ole Miss
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Women's Squash
2:00 PM
Stanford
New Haven, Conn.

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bucknell
University Gymnasium

28

Men's Tennis
TBA
Virginia/Texas Tech
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Syracuse
Syracuse, N.Y.

Men's Squash
11:00 AM
George Washington
New Haven, Conn.

Women's Squash
11:00 AM
George Washington
New Haven, Conn.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
University Gymnasium

29
30
31