stop

January 2017
Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016
Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Maine
98 - 73 (W)
Orono, Maine

3

Women's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Harvard
122 - 173 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

4

Women's Basketball
11:30 AM
New Jersey Inst Tech
65 - 51 (W)
Newark, N.J.

5

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
9 - 0 (W)
Lancaster, Pa.

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
9 - 0 (W)
Lancaster, Pa.

6
7

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Buffalo
3 - 32 (L)
Buffalo, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Howard
66 - 48 (W)
Levien Gymnasium

8

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Binghamton
8 - 32 (L)
Binghamton, N.Y.

9
10
11
12

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
University of Rochester
5 - 4 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

13
14

Wrestling
Pitt Duals
9:00 AM
Rider
4 - 39 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Track and Field
Indoor Season
10:30 AM
Great Dane Classic
Women 7th, Men 15th
Staten Island, N.Y.

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Brown
6 - 3 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Wrestling
Pitt Duals
12:00 PM
North Carolina State
3 - 45 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Brown
8 - 1 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Swimming/Diving
1:00 PM
Cornell
137.5 - 162.5 (L)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Cornell
70 - 77 (L)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Wrestling
Pitt Duals
1:30 PM
Bloomsburg University
28 - 17 (W)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
(L) No Team Scores
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Cornell
79 - 75 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

15

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Haverford
M: W, 22-5
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Yale
M: W, 17-10 W: W, 22-5
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
North Carolina
M: W, 20-7 W: W, 19-8
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Temple
W: W, 16-11
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn
M: W, 17-10, W: W, 15-12
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Duke
M: W, 14-13 W: W, 20-7
University Park, Pa.

Fencing
Penn State Invitational
TBA
Penn State
M: L, 14-13 W: W, 16-11
University Park, Pa.

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
9:00 AM
Georgia
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Squash
12:00 PM
Yale
7 - 2 (W)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Men's Swimming/Diving
12:00 PM
Cornell
175.5 - 124.5 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Women's Squash
12:00 PM
Yale
2 - 7 (L)
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

16

Men's Tennis
MLK Invitational
9:00 AM
Illinois
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Florida State
2 - 5 (L)
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

17
18
19
20

Track and Field
Indoor Season
12:00 PM
Dartmouth/Yale/Columbia
Women 2nd, Men 3rd
New York, N.Y.

Women's Swimming/Diving
5:00 PM
Brown
URIS POOL

21

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Notre Dame
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Ohio State
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Penn State
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
St. John's
Queens, N.Y.

Fencing
St. John's Super Cup
TBA
Harvard
Queens, N.Y.

Men's Swimming/Diving
HOMECOMING
12:00 PM
Brown
URIS POOL

Women's Basketball
Presented by New York Presbyterian
4:30 PM
Cornell
Levien Gymnasium

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Hofstra
University Gymnasium

Men's Basketball
Presented by New York Presbyterian
7:00 PM
Cornell
Levien Gymnasium

22

Fencing
NYU Invitational (Hosted by Columbia)
10:30 AM
Wayne State
New York, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Syracuse
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Fencing
NYU Invitational (Hosted by Columbia)
12:00 PM
Notre Dame
New York, N.Y.

Fencing
NYU Invitational (Hosted by Columbia)
2:00 PM
St. John's
New York, N.Y.

23
24
25
26
27

Track and Field
Indoor Season
All Day
Columbia East-West Challenge
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off
1:00 PM
Oklahoma State
Stillwater, Okla.

Men's Swimming/Diving
2:00 PM
Navy
URIS POOL

Women's Squash
7:00 PM
Williams
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Levien Gymnasium

Men's Squash
7:00 PM
Williams
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

28

Track and Field
Indoor Season
All Day
Columbia East-West Challenge
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off
TBA
Kentucky / Tulsa
Stillwater, Okla.

Women's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off Weekend
9:30 AM
Texas
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Harvard
Levien Gymnasium

29

Women's Tennis
ITA Kick-Off Weekend
TBA
North Carolina / Oregon
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Men's Squash
10:30 AM
Cornell
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

Women's Squash
10:30 AM
Cornell
SL GREEN STREETSQUASH

30
31