stop

September 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Football
Preseason Scrimmage
12:00 PM
Montclair State
26 - 10 (W) (4)
Robert K. Kraft Field

Volleyball
Service Academy Challenge
3:00 PM
Air Force
3 - 2 (W) 25-23,12-25, 18-25, 26-24, 15-5
Washington, D.C.

Men's Soccer
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Amherst, Mass.

Field Hockey
5:00 PM
Virginia
0 - 9 (L)
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Soccer
6:00 PM
Pepperdine
0 - 2 (L)
Malibu, Calif.

2

Volleyball
Service Academy Challenge
10:30 AM
Georgetown
0 - 3 (L) 21-25, 22-25, 17-25
Washington, D.C.

Volleyball
Service Academy Challenge
3:30 PM
The Citadel
2 - 3 (L) 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 27-29, 9-15
Washington, D.C.

3

Field Hockey
11:00 AM
William & Mary
0 - 3 (L)
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Soccer
4:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
0 - 2 (L)
Los Angeles, Calif.

4

Men's Soccer
4:00 PM
Fordham
1 - 0 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

5
6
7
8

Cross Country
1:00 PM
Columbia XC Invite
Women 1st, Men 3rd
Van Cortlandt Park

Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Bucknell
3 - 4 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Volleyball
Art Carmichael Invitational
4:00 PM
Marist
3 - 0 (W) 25-20, 25-18, 25-17
Kingston, R.I.

Women's Soccer
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
2 - 0 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

9

Volleyball
Art Carmichael Invitational
11:00 AM
Northeastern
0 - 3 (L) 16-25, 19-25, 23-25
Kingston, R.I.

Volleyball
Art Carmichael Invitational
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
3 - 1 (W) 25-20, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20
Kingston, R.I.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
New Hampshire
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Durham, N.H.

10

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Fairfield
4 - 3 (W) (OT)
Fairfield, Conn.

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
5 - 0 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

11
12

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Monmouth
2 - 1 (W)
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

13
14
15

Women's Tennis
Columbia Invitational
All Day
Columbia Invitational
Four Titles, Eight Finals Appearances
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
All Day
Newport Grass Invitational
Newport, R.I.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Penn Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Iona Meet of Champions
Women 2nd, Mens 1st
Van Cortlandt Park

Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Hofstra
2 - 1 (W)
Hempstead, N.Y.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Fordham
0 - 2 (L)
Bronx, N.Y.

Volleyball
The Big Apple Battle
7:00 PM
Fordham
3 - 0 (W) 25-16, 25-21, 25-19
Levien Gymnasium

16

Women's Tennis
Columbia Invitational
All Day
Columbia Invitational
Four Titles, Eight Finals Appearances
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
All Day
Newport Grass Invitational
Newport, R.I.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Penn Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Golf
Cornell Invitational
All Day
Cornell Invitational
7th place out 16 teams
Ithaca, N.Y./Robert Trent Jones Golf Course

Football
Northern Manhattan Neighbors Appreciation Day
1:00 PM
Wagner
17 - 14 (W)
Robert K. Kraft Field

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Binghamton
1 - 0 (W)
Binghamton, N.Y.

Volleyball
The Big Apple Battle
6:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
3 - 1 (W) 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-14
Levien Gymnasium

17

Women's Tennis
Columbia Invitational
All Day
Columbia Invitational
Four Titles, Eight Finals Appearances
Dick Savitt Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
All Day
Newport Grass Invitational
Newport, R.I.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Penn Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Golf
Cornell Invitational
All Day
Cornell Invitational
7th place out 16 teams
Ithaca, N.Y./Robert Trent Jones Golf Course

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Bryant
6 - 1 (W)
Columbia Field Hockey Stadium

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
2 - 3 (L) (OT)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Volleyball
The Big Apple Battle
4:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
2 - 3 (L) 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 24-26, 13-15
Brooklyn, N.Y.

18
19
20
21

Men's Tennis
All Day
Oracle Invitational
Malibu, Calif.

22

Men's Tennis
All Day
Oracle Invitational
Malibu, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Ivy Plus
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Tennis
Cissie Leary Invitational
All Day
Cissie Leary Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Central Conn. St.
New Britain, Conn.

23

Men's Tennis
All Day
Oracle Invitational
Malibu, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Ivy Plus
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Tennis
Cissie Leary Invitational
All Day
Cissie Leary Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Golf
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitaitonal
All Day
Penn State National Invitational
State College, Pa./Penn State Golf Course

Field Hockey
10:00 AM
Brown
Columbia Field Hockey Stadium

Football
Lou Little Cup/Family Day
1:00 PM
Georgetown
Robert K. Kraft Field

Volleyball
2:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

24

Men's Tennis
All Day
Oracle Invitational
Malibu, Calif.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Ivy Plus
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Tennis
Cissie Leary Invitational
All Day
Cissie Leary Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Golf
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitaitonal
All Day
Penn State National Invitational
State College, Pa./Penn State Golf Course

Men's Golf
Patriot Intercollegiate
All Day
Patriot Intercollegiate
Centreville, Va./Chantilly National Golf & Country Club

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Columbia Field Hockey Stadium

Women's Soccer
3:00 PM
Wagner
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

25

Men's Golf
Patriot Intercollegiate
All Day
Patriot Intercollegiate
Centreville, Va./Chantilly National Golf & Country Club

26

Men's Golf
Patriot Intercollegiate
All Day
Patriot Intercollegiate
Centreville, Va./Chantilly National Golf & Country Club

27
28
29

Cross Country
9:30 AM
Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, Pa.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

30

Women's Tennis
ITA All-American
All Day
ITA All-American
Pacific Palisades, Calif.

Women's Golf
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J./Springdale Golf Club

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Sam Bell XC Invite
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
10:00 AM
Mercy
New Rochelle, N.Y.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Football
12:30 PM
Princeton
Princeton, N.J./Princeton Stadium

Softball
12:30 PM
Iona
New Rochelle, N.Y.

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Brown
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

Women's Soccer
4:00 PM
Brown
Rocco B. Commisso Soccer Stadium

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.